BUSINESS & ECONOMICS / Personal Finance / General Books
Personal Finance
List view (shown)
Subject: BUSINESS & ECONOMICS / Personal Finance / General (x) remove
Results 101 - 120 of 3491
Page: Previous 1 ... 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 ... 175 Next
| 101) |
FORTUNE ADVISER 1998
|
|
|
Fortune, NY, 1998. Octavo, hardcover, fine in near fine green pictorial dj. Counsel from the titans of commerce; management ideas worth a fortune; investment strategies How to win at retirement. Bill Gates, Ralph Lauren, Sanford Weill and others let you in on their investment strategies. Management ideas worth a fortune. 256 pp. Great possibilities of Internet and multimedia telecommunication. Why dumb things happen to smart companies; how to retire in comfort and security; million dollar mistakes to avoi... more information
Offered by bookwitch (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 102) |
Fortune Adviser 1998
|
|
|
New York, N. Y.: Fortune Books, 1998. Let Fortune Adviser 1998 be your consultant for professional and personal success. . Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by The Book Faire (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 103) |
Fortune Adviser 1998
|
|
|
Time-Life Books, 1998-02. Hardcover. Very Good/very slight shelf wear. ... more information
Offered by MapleHill Books (Kansas, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.43
|
|
| 104) |
Fortune Advisor 1998
|
|
|
Fortune Books, 1997. 256 pp., green, gold - finance. First Printing. Hard Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by The Hard-to-Find Book Store (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 105) |
FORTUNE ADVISER 1998
|
|
|
New York: Fortune Books, 1997. This 6.5"x9" hard cover book has a green and color photo illustrated dj with white lettering on the front and spine of the dj. The book is unmarked. A book about how to counsel from titans of commerce, management ideas worth a fortune, investment strategies for your future, and how to win at retirement plus The Fortune 500. 256 pages. A clean and tight copy of the book.. First Printing. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ... more information
Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.35
|
|
| 106) |
Fortune Adviser 1998
|
|
|
|
Price: $4.99
|
|
| 107) |
Fortune Adviser 1998
|
|
|
N . Y.: Fortune Books, 1998. The hard cover and the jacket has light shelf wear................We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by... Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Cover Art. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Back. ... more information
Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.75
|
|
| 108) |
The Complete Franchise Book
|
|
|
Roseville, CA, U.S.A.: Prima Publishing, 1987. Book is in excellent condition, like new.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Top Notch books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 109) |
Free Fall
|
|
|
Penguin Books, 1968. 192 pages. Edge and corner bumping. Spine creased and scuffed. Interior is browning from age but clean with a tight binding. . Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Kukuchai Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $3.75
|
|
| 110) |
Finding Financial Freedom
|
|
|
WaterBrook Press, 2005-08-01. Paperback. New. GREAT Bargain Book Deal - some may have small remainder mark - Ships out by NEXT Business Day - 100% Satisfaction Guarantee! ... more information
Offered by BookCloseouts.com (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $6.99
|
|
| 111) |
Financial Freedom
|
|
|
Hillsboro, Oregon, U.S.A.: Beyond Words Pub Co, 1990 Clean, crisp, bright and tight. Minor shelfwear, primarily on edges; bumped corner; deep crease on back of book from stack of heavier books stacked on it crookedly - causing a gentle S-Curve in book; old price ffep in pencil.. Trade Paperback. Good/Pictorial Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback. ... more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.25
|
|
| 112) |
Financial Freedon on $1 a Day
|
|
|
Inscribed and signed by the author on inside of FEP Very minor Ew on DJ... more information
Offered by The Tattered Page (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 113) |
Frenchman's Creek
|
|
|
England: Penguin Books, 1974. Historical romance at its best. The compelling story of a young woman of fashion and her affair with a French philosopher-pirate, the terror of the Cornish coast, in Restoration times. 238 pages. A little bit of bumping and rubbing, spine creased. Interior clean and unmarked with a good binding. . Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Kukuchai Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $3.75
|
|
| 114) |
Frugal Families
|
|
|
GCB Publishing Group, 1999. Trade paperback. Very Good/No DJ Issued. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. a well maintained softcopy, 8vo 7 3/4" to 9 3/4" tall, glossy pictorial cover and all pgs. are clean and crisp, would display nicely! Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. ... more information
Offered by Books-onice (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.99
|
|
| 115) |
Foundation Fundamentals -
|
|
|
The Foundation Center Publishing -. PB/pub.1986/Gd. condition/239 pages - Takes you step-by-step through the research process developed and taught by the foundation center to help you identify foundations active in your subject field. [ KR623148]. Good. ... more information
Offered by Infospec (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.64
|
|
| 116) |
The Future of Academic Freedom-
|
|
|
University of Chicago Press-. Hardcover dj/ pub.1996/ VG condition/239 pages- The American university is now undergoing a radical reorganization, both intellectual and economic, threats to the freedoms of inquiry and expression th at professors and students have traditionally t aken for granted. (B71494). Good. ... more information
Offered by Infospec (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $29.54
|
|
| 117) |
Futures -
|
|
|
NYIF Press -, 1989. PB/pub.1989/Gd. condition/228 pages - A Personal Seminar.... (J84413z). Soft Cover. Good. ... more information
Offered by Infospec (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.64
|
|
| 118) |
Coal : Bridge to the Future -
|
|
|
Ballinger Publishing -, 1980. Hardcover/pub. 1980/Gd. condition/247 pages - World Coal Study... (TH84851z). Hard Cover. Good. ... more information
Offered by Infospec (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $29.54
|
|
| 119) |
The Futurological Congress
|
|
|
New York: Avon, 1976. 142 pages followed by 2 pages of publisher's adverts. Book appears to have never been read. However lower right hand corner of cover is cut into strips. Otherwise no other markings. Tight binding.. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Kukuchai Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $5.25
|
|
| 120) |
Gainesway Farm 1988 -
|
|
|
Gainesway Press -, 1988. PB/pub. 1988/Gd. condition - The layout along with the horse breeding and racing business of Gainesway Farms... The horses and pedigree .... (AN56680z). Soft Cover. Good. ... more information
Offered by Infospec (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $75.74
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (1916)Fine or New (728)
New (190)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (756)$5-10 (1123)
$10-25 (986)
$25-50 (450)
$50-100 (124)
$100-250 (47)
$250-500 (5)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (1493)Paperback (1592)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (857)With dust jacket (1858)
Signed (71)
With photos (602)
Filter by country:
United States (2785)Canada (679)
United Kingdom (13)
Australia (8)
Germany (3)
India (3)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search






