Biblio.com - the little book company with a large selection and a lot of heart. Read more
Cart 0 items
BUSINESS & ECONOMICS / Personal Finance / Investing Books
List view (shown)
Subject: BUSINESS & ECONOMICS / Personal Finance / Investing (x) remove
Results 181 - 200 of 1006
Page: Previous 1 ... 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 ... 50 Next
| 181) |
Buying and Selling a Home
|
|
|
This title is a complete guide to the biggest investment most people ever make. Covers finding and choosing properties, finan... read more
Random House, 1996. A clean white copy of this oversized softcover telling you everything you need to think about when buying and/or selling a home. All of our books are hand selected. Quality and condition are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available.. Soft Cover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Abandoned Books (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.94
|
|
| 182) |
Buying and Selling a Home
|
|
|
This title is a complete guide to the biggest investment most people ever make. Covers finding and choosing properties, finan... read more
Washington, DC, U.S.A.: Kiplinger Books, 1996 Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Classic City Books (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.95
|
|
| 183) |
INVESTING IN IPOs (Bloomberg Personal Bookshelf Ser.)
|
|
|
Princeton, NJ, U.S.A.: Bloomberg Press, 1999. Fine, in fine. mylar-protected dust jacket.. ISBN: 157660067X. First Edition, First Printing. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. GOING PUBLIC SECURITIES INVESTMENTS BUSINESS ECONOMICS. ... more information
Offered by Joe Staats, Bookseller (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.00
|
|
| 184) |
Investing for Dummies (For Dummies Ser.)
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Hoboken, NJ, U.S.A.: John Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, 1996. ONE MILD CREASE NEXT TO SPINE FRONT. . Trade Paperback. Fine/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Gene The Book Peddler (New Hampshire, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 185) |
How to Be a Growth Investor (McGraw-Hill Mastering the Market Ser.)
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: McGraw-Hill Trade, 1999. Pages are tight, bright and clean, with minor yellow highlighting. Binding firm and straight. Pages edges and corners worn. Illustrated by Charts. If needed for reference, research, analysis, or just enjoyment this is the one. . Seventh Printing. Soft Cover. Very Good Plus/No Jacket. 9 X 6. ... more information
Offered by Charles E. Peck (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.75
|
|
| 186) |
Shape Makes the Man
|
|
|
Pelican Pub Co Inc, 1979. Edition Not Stated. Soft Cover. Very Good -/No Jacket. *** Softcover in Very Good - condition. Binding tight, pages clean. No previous owner names. Wear to edges and to spine. *** ... more information
Offered by Top Shelf Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 187) |
Market Shock
|
|
|
This investment guide examines nine global trends--such as European monetary unification and the aging of baby boomers--that ... read more
Harper Collins, 2000-01-01. Paperback. New. GREAT Bargain Book Deal - some may have small remainder mark - Ships out by NEXT Business Day - 100% Satisfaction Guarantee! ... more information
Offered by BookCloseouts.com (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $4.99
|
|
| 188) |
The Single Best Investment
|
|
|
Avon, MA, U.S.A.: Adams Media, 1999. Jacket in crystal-clear polyester protector. Pages are firm, bright, and clean. Binding firm and straight, sewn signatures. Board, spine, edges and corners unworn. No apparent wear. 261 pages indexed.. Letter Line JIHGFEDCB. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine Price Intact. 9 1/2 X 6 1/2. ... more information
Offered by Charles E. Peck (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 189) |
The Single Best Investment
|
|
|
Avon, MA, U.S.A.: Adams Media, 1999. Jacket in crystal-clear polyester protector sleeve. Pages are firm, bright, and clean. Binding firm and straight, sewn signatures. Board, spine, edges and corners unworn. No apparent wear. 261 pages indexed. If needed for reference, research, applications, analysis, or just enjoyment this is the one.. Letter Line JIHGFEDCB. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine Price Intact. 9 1/2 X 6 1/2. ... more information
Offered by Charles E. Peck (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.15
|
|
| 190) |
HOW TO BE A SMART INVESTOR
|
|
|
Time Inc, 2001 Quarto, hardcover, fine in blue and white glossy dj. Giftable. Build the ultimate retirement portfolio, improve your returns in any market, tips from the best investors. 220 pp. Gives state by state plans to save tax dollars.. ... more information
Offered by bookwitch (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 191) |
How to Be a Smarter Investor
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Time Inc, 2001. 220 pp. Boards have minor shelfwear, tiny stain on front edge. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall. ... more information
Offered by Top Notch books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 192) |
How to Become a Smarter Investor (Money Ser.)
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Time, Incorporated Home Entertainemnt, 2001. 220 pgs, book is in very good shape, dust jacket has creased edge, text is clean, pages are in good shape, white and blue binding with magenta writing. 1st. Hard Cover. NF/NF. ... more information
Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.50
|
|
| 193) |
Smarter Insurance Solutions
|
|
|
Princeton, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Bloomberg Pr, 1996. ISBN: 1576600033. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. INSURANCE BUSINESS ECONOMICS. ... more information
Offered by Book Sale Today (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.47
|
|
| 194) |
The Informed Investor: A Hype-Free Guide to Constructing a Sound Financial
|
|
|
AMACOM, 2003-12-16. Paperback. New. New book. Pale spots on top edge of book. Free deliver confirmation. Satisfaction guaranteed! Shipping within 24 hours! ... more information
Offered by XYZBOOK (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.95
|
|
| 195) |
Informed Investor : A Hype-Free Guide to Constructing a Sound Financia
|
|
|
Amacom Books. PAPERBACK. 11/1/2003. 0814472508 :Binding:PAP . Used - Very Good. ... more information
Offered by BayShore Books LLC (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.99
|
|
| 196) |
Speculative Contagian: An Antidote for Speculative Epidemics
|
|
|
Bloomington, Indiana: Authorhouse, 2005. 297 pages, appendix & indexed. Jacket in a crystal-clear polyester protector sleeve. Binding firm and straight, sewn signatures. No apparent wear. Pages are firm, bright & clean. Boards, spine, edges and corners good+. If needed for reference, research, analysis, application or just enjoyment, this is the one. An unauthenticated signature on note card.. Signed by Author, on Plate. Edition or Printing Not Stated. Blue Cloth. Very Good Plus/Very Good Price Inta... more information
Offered by Charles E. Peck (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $43.25
|
|
| 197) |
Smart Spending
|
|
|
Alyson Publications. New. New 1st.Edition. Excellent Condition! Fast & Reliable Shipment with FREE Delivery Confirmation # via Email! Professional Customer Service. Guaranteed Purchase. Expedited Shipping Available for $2-3 more! Paperback. ... more information
Offered by Zillions OF (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 198) |
Smart Spending : The Gay and Lesbian Guide to Socially Responsible Shopping and Investing
|
|
|
Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.: Alyson Publications, 1999. 336 pages with Domini social index (DSI 400), GLV 100 index, glossary of terms, biblio, master finder index.. ISBN: 1555834140. First Edition. Trade Paperback. As New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. CONSUMER EDUCATION GAYS LEGAL STATUS LAWS SAVING INVESTMENT PERSONAL FINANCE MONEY MANAGEMENT. ... more information
Offered by Highway Book Shop (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: CAD $15.00
($14.46)
|
|
| 199) |
The Great Investment : Balancing Faith, Family and Finance to Build a Rich Spiritual Life
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Penguin Group (USA) Incorporated, 2000. Touch of shopwear to non-price clipped dj. Boards have no obvious wear. Pages are clean & text is free from markings. Binding is tight. First Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Top Notch books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.00
|
|
| 200) |
The Great Investment : Balancing Faith, Family and Finance to Build a Rich Spiritual Life
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Penguin Group (USA) Incorporated, 2000. Bishop Jake's goal is to empower every woman and man. With this new book he provides the tools for us to chart a course for success and accomplish everything that God has promised. This is truly a book for our time.. ISBN: 0399146830. Cloth and Hardboard. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. FAITH FAMILY RELIGIOUS LIFE FINANCE PERSONAL SUCCESS ASPECTS BUSINESS ECONOMICS GENERAL RELATIONSHIPS RELIGION SELF HELP GROWTH. ... more information
Offered by PTP Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (673)Fine or New (288)
New (115)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (312)$5-10 (334)
$10-25 (291)
$25-50 (51)
$50-100 (15)
$100-250 (3)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (518)Paperback (425)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (307)With dust jacket (533)
Signed (27)
With photos (159)
Filter by country:
United States (876)Canada (111)
United Kingdom (8)
Australia (8)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search














