BUSINESS & ECONOMICS / Personal Finance / Investing Books
List view (shown)
Your search contains the following criteria:
Subject: BUSINESS & ECONOMICS / Personal Finance / Investing x
Subject: BUSINESS & ECONOMICS / Personal Finance / Investing x
Results 21 - 40 of 1063
Page: Previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 ... 53 Next
| 21) |
Investing for Dummies
|
|
|
Somerset, New Jersey, U.S.A.: John Wiley & Sons Inc, 1999. With updated coverage of everything from Internet brokerages to information sources, this friendly guide shows you step-by-step how to assess your financial situation, gauge risks and returns, and make sound, sensible investment choices. 437 pgs. with index. ISBN: 0-7645-5162-0. Trade Paperback. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. INVESTMENTS BUSINESS ECONOMICS SECURITIES. ... more information
Offered by PTP Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 22) |
CONTRARIAN INVESTING
|
|
|
NY: New York Institute of Finance/Prentice Hall, 1998. 268 pages with a lot of charts/graphs and an Index. Excellent copy: head/heel of spine very slightly bumped, 18 pages have light highlighting (but NO underlining or notes) else book is as new. The dj has just a little bit of rubbing else as new, also, with NO tears, NO creases, NO chips. NOT a book club, NOT an ex-library, NOT a remainder, dj NOT price-clipped ("$25.00"). Near Fine to Fine in Fine dj. . 1st Edition, 1st Printing. Hardcover. Ne... more information
Offered by Interesting Books (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 23) |
Contrarian Investing
|
|
|
New York: New York Institute of Finance, 1998. 268 pages includes index;. First Edition. Cloth. As New/As New. ... more information
Offered by First Choice Books, Inc. (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 24) |
INVESTING FOR DUMMIES
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: IDG Books, 1997, 9th Printing Small quataro, softcover, yellow and black wraps. Near fine. author Eric Tyson offers a down-to-earth reference that readers of all ages and income levels can turn to. Starting with the basics, Tyson demystifies the many available investment options. 419 pp.. ... more information
Offered by bookwitch (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 25) |
Global Investing
|
|
|
New York: Warner Books, 1999. a guide to the 50 best stocks in the world; personal finance; spine is red and gold with with and gold print. First. Trade Paperback. NF. ... more information
Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 26) |
The Great Investment: Faith, Family and Finance
|
|
|
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Putnam Pub Group, 2000 Tight, clean.. 1st. Near Fine/Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Burke's Book Store (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 27) |
Investing for Dummies
|
|
|
Foster City, CA, USA: IDG Books. 1996. Third Printing. Trade Paperback. Good. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. ... more information
Offered by Second Chance Books & Comics (Oklahoma, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.99
|
|
| 28) |
Contrarian Investing
|
|
|
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Prentice Hall Press, 1998. If needed for reference, research, application or analysis, this is the one. Pages are tight, bright & clean. Jacket in a crystal-clear polyester protector sleeve. Binding firm and straight, sewn signatures. Boards, edges and corners very good. Illustrated by tables & figures. 268 pages, appendix & indexed.. Number Line 10987654321. Hard Cover. Very Good Plus/Near Very Good Price Intact. 9 1/4 X 6. ... more information
Offered by Charles E. Peck (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.15
|
|
| 29) |
INVESTING 101
|
|
|
Bloomberg Press,, 2000. First Edition, 1st printing. Paperback. As New. Pages clean & tight and crisp. ... more information
Offered by OldCornerBooks.com [formerly Bethel Charkoudian Books] (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 30) |
Investing for the Financially Challenged
|
|
|
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Warner Books Inc, 1999 Like new condition paperback. Clean and pristine.. Good. ... more information
Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 31) |
The Great Investment: Faith, Family and Finance
|
|
|
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Putnam Pub Group, 2000. Number line 1 3 5 7 9 10 8 6 4 2; Dust jacket has small wrinkle in the top. ISBN: 0399146830. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. FAITH FAMILY RELIGIOUS LIFE FINANCE. ... more information
Offered by Book Sale Today (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.39
|
|
| 32) |
Investing 101
|
|
|
New Jersey: Bloomberg Press, 2000. 217 pp. Index. Light soiling to covers, dampstains and creasing to upper corners of rear text pages, otherwise clean and tight. Easy to read lessons in mutual funds, taxes, stocks, bonds, different types of investing, etc. Includes worksheets and glossary. . First Printing of First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Blum and Rosen Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 33) |
The Great Investment : Faith, Family and Finance
|
|
|
New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons. Fine/Fine DJ/Fine. 2000. First Edition. Hard Cover. 0-399-14683-0 . ... more information
Offered by Bookhawk (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 34) |
The Individual Investor's Guide to Computerized Investing 1998
|
|
|
Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A.: Amer Assn of Individual Investors, 1998. 340pp. Binding Tight. General edge-wear. Text clean and free of marks.. Trade Paperback. Very Good+. [ octavo - roughly 9"x6" ]. ... more information
Offered by DCbooks (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.50
|
|
| 35) |
How to be a Growth Investor
|
|
|
McGraw-Hill Book Company, 1999. 179 pages, charts and graphs - white, black, red, blue - finance. Soft Cover. Very Good to Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by The Hard-to-Find Book Store (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 36) |
The Individual Investor's Guide to Computerized Investing 1998
|
|
|
Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A.: Amer Assn of Individual Investors, 1998. Pages are clean. No markings in book. Cover corners and edges are lightly rubbed. Binding is tight. Front cover corner is creased. . 14th Edition. Hard Cover. Good ++/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Nealsbooks (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.40
|
|
| 37) |
Empowered Investor
|
|
|
Enterprise Dearborn, 1998-01-01. Softcover. New. GREAT Bargain Book Deal - some may have small remainder mark - Ships out by NEXT Business Day - 100% Satisfaction Guarantee! ... more information
Offered by BookCloseouts.com (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $5.49
|
|
| 38) |
Investing in IPOs
|
|
|
Bloomberg Press. Hardcover. 157660067X A totally new book, gift quality. Shipped with a tracking number. A totally new book, immaculately clean, no marks, no scratches, totally new. Totally new! A clean new book, no marks, no scratches and very-very slight minimal shelf wear. . New. ... more information
Offered by PasonaBooks (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 39) |
Investing in IPOs
|
|
|
Princeton, NJ, U.S.A.: Bloomberg Press. Fine/Fine DJ/Fine. 1999. First Edition. Hard Cover. 1-57660-067-X A Bloomberg Personal Bookshelf Series. Subtitle: "New paths to profit with Initial Public Offerings." . ... more information
Offered by Bookhawk (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 40) |
IRA and 401(k) Investing (Essential Finance) (Quantity available: 17)
|
|
|
Dk Pub, 2001. Softcover. Brand New. 6.80 x 5.00 x 0.20. Brand new. Never read or owned. May have a remainder mark. 4.0 oz. Series: Essential Finance Series. Developing an understanding of your retirement plan options can be simple and painless. and it shouldn't take hours of reading. In IRA and 401(k) Investing, you will find legal, financial, and common sense information organized into clear, simple explanations that help you make sense of the crucial details. This book addresses all of the current rules... more information
Offered by Books and More by the Rowe (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.74
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (715)Fine or New (303)
New (122)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (330)$5-10 (345)
$10-25 (305)
$25-50 (54)
$50-100 (25)
$100-250 (3)
$250-500 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (544)Paperback (452)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (316)With dust jacket (561)
Signed (28)
With photos (176)
Filter by country:
United States (927)Canada (111)
United Kingdom (11)
Australia (11)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search











