cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

BUSINESS & ECONOMICS / Personal Finance / Investing Books

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Subject: BUSINESS & ECONOMICS / Personal Finance / Investing x


Results 41 - 60 of 1089
Sort by:

Page: Previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 ... 54 Next
41) 401(K) Answer Book 2000
Steven J. Franz (Editor)

USA: Aspen Pub, 1999 Clean like new pages and cover. Old price on end page. There are two books that are cornerstones of the Pension Industry - Sal Tripodi's ERISA Outline Book and the Pension Answer Book series from Panel Publishing. These books have everything you need and cover almost every situation you may encounter administrating a defined contribution or defined benefit plan. This is required reading to pass ASPA's C-1 and C-2(DC) tests. If you're in the field, get it! . 2000 Edition. Hard Cover.... more information

Offered by Biloxi Books (Mississippi, United States) +/-
Price: $32.43
42) IRA and 401(k) Investing (Essential Finance) (Quantity available: 17)
Dallas Salisbury, Marc Robinson

Dk Pub, 2001. Softcover. Brand New. 6.80 x 5.00 x 0.20. Brand new. Never read or owned. May have a remainder mark. 4.0 oz. Series: Essential Finance Series. Developing an understanding of your retirement plan options can be simple and painless. and it shouldn't take hours of reading. In IRA and 401(k) Investing, you will find legal, financial, and common sense information organized into clear, simple explanations that help you make sense of the crucial details. This book addresses all of the current rules... more information

Offered by Books and More by the Rowe (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $11.74
43) LEARN TO EARN; A BEGINNER'S GUIDE TO THE BASICS OF INVESTING AND BUSINESS
Lynch, Peter

LEARN TO EARN; A BEGINNER'S GUIDE TO THE BASICS OF INVESTING AND BUSINESS
Stock photo.
New York: Fireside, 1995 Covers have light wear and bumping, some yellowing. Learn how to make money in the market by understanding how the fundamentals of our economic system works. Learn to read a stock table, understand a company annual report, and how to think like an investor. 272 tight and clean pages.. First Printing. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Rolling Meadows Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
44) Learn to Earn: A Beginner's Guide to the Basics of Investing and Business
Lynch, Peter with John Rothchild

Learn to Earn: A Beginner's Guide to the Basics of Investing and Business
New York, New York: Simon and Schuster, 1995. paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. Light edge wear. ISBN: 0684811634.... more information

Offered by Adventures Underground (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
45) Learn to Earn: A Beginner's Guide to the Basics of Investing and Business
Lynch, Peter and John Rothchild

Learn to Earn: A Beginner's Guide to the Basics of Investing and Business
New York, New York: Simon and Schuster, 1995. paperback. Good+/No Jacket. Light wear to corners and edges. Top corner cut from front end page. ISBN: 0684811634.... more information

Offered by Adventures Underground (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
46) Learn to Earn: A Beginner's Guide to the Basics of Investing and Business
Peter Lynch; John Rothchild

Learn to Earn: A Beginner's Guide to the Basics of Investing and Business
Simon & Schuster, 1996-01-25. Paperback. Very Good. *** Softcover in Very Good condition. Binding tight, pages clean. No previous owner names. *** ... more information

Offered by Top Shelf Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $4.95
47) Learn to Earn : A Beginner's Guide to the Basics of Investing and Business
Lynch, Peter; Rothchild, John

Learn to Earn : A Beginner's Guide to the Basics of Investing and Business
Stock photo.
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster, 1996. 8.5x5.5 inches. 272 indexed pages. Blue, white and yellow, color photo illustrated cover with blue and black lettering. Two-toned blue spine with yellow and white lettering. Mutual-fund superstar Peter Lynch and author John Rothchild explain the basic principles of investing and business in a primer that will enlighten and entertain anyone who is high-school age or older. Clean, tight, unmarked. DAILY INVOICED PROCESSING, QUICK RESPONDING DEALER.... more information

Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $7.70
48) Learn to Earn : A Beginner's Guide to the Basics of Investing and Business
Lynch, Peter; Rothchild, John

Learn to Earn : A Beginner's Guide to the Basics of Investing and Business
Fireside, 1996. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Very Good Softcover w/minor shelfwear. Minor edge/spine wear/chips.Text free of notes, binding good. Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information

Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
49) Learn to Earn: A Beginner's Guide to the Basics of Investing and Business
Peter Lynch; John Rothchild

Learn to Earn: A Beginner's Guide to the Basics of Investing and Business
Simon & Schuster, 1996-01-25. Paperback. Very Good. Great condition. Appears unread. No marks/underlines/highlights. Pages are clean and tight. Minor shelfwear. Satisfaction guaranteed! Shipping within 24 hours! ... more information

Offered by XYZBOOK (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $7.99
50) Learn to Earn
Lynch, Peter & Rothchild, John

Learn to Earn
Stock photo.
Simon & Schuster, 1995 272 pp., blue, yellow, white - business/finance. Soft Cover. Near Fine. 8vo. ... more information

Offered by The Hard-to-Find Book Store (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
51) Learn to Earn
Lynch, Peter, and Rothchild, John

Learn to Earn
Stock photo.
Simon & Schuster, 1995. Trade paperback. Good/No DJ Issued. Good. No dust jacket as issued. some pgs. have moisture warping, cover curling and has a corner creasing and light edgewear. Glued binding. 272 p. Audience: General/trade. Many investors, including some with substantial portfolios, have only the sketchiest idea of how the stock market works. Mutual fund superstar Peter Lynch and author John Rothchild explain the basics, how to read a stock table, an annual report, and why the market is import... more information

Offered by Books-onice (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $8.99
52) Learn to Earn : A Beginner's Guide to the Basics of Investing and Business
Lynch, Peter; Rothchild, John

Learn to Earn : A Beginner's Guide to the Basics of Investing and Business
Stock photo.
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster, 1995 covers lighty scratched. Trade Paperback. Good+. ... more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $4.75
53) How to Buy and Let a Holiday Cottage
Lee, Alison

How To Books Ltd, 2006 Brand New Book Published June 2006, usually ships within 2 to 10 days. . Paperback. New. ... more information

Offered by Chapterhouse Books Online (North Yorkshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £5.49 ($9.14)
54) How Companies Lie
Elliott, Larry A

How Companies Lie
Stock photo.
HOW COMPANIES LIE reveals the ways in which businesses hide debt, rig income statements, and fudge the bottom line, offering ... read more

Crown Publishers, 2002-01-01. Hardcover. New. GREAT Bargain Book Deal - some may have small remainder mark - Ships out by NEXT Business Day - 100% Satisfaction Guarantee! ... more information

Offered by BookCloseouts.com (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $4.99
55) How Companies Lie (Quantity available: 18)
A. Larry Elliott, Richard Joseph Schroth

How Companies Lie
Stock photo.
HOW COMPANIES LIE reveals the ways in which businesses hide debt, rig income statements, and fudge the bottom line, offering ... read more

Crown Pub, 2002. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Brand New. 8.00 x 5.50 x 0.80. Brand new. Never read or owned. May have a remainder mark. 9.6 oz. Series: Crown Business Briefings Book. The questions investors need to ask . . . The answers corporate America must give about the true facts of corporate performance and value....Larry Elliott and Richard Schroth show investors the questions that need to be asked to get a handle on the performance reality of companies. The corporate world, in turn, needs a return to r... more information

Offered by Books and More by the Rowe (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $14.09
56) How Financial Markets Foretell the Future--and How
The Message of the Markets

How Financial Markets Foretell the Future--and How
Stock photo.
CNBC Wall Street guru Insana, in his follow-up to his early book TRADER'S TALES, argues that in examining the fluctuation of ... read more

hardcover. HarperBusiness 1st ed/1st prntg, 2000. unopened, unread. not a remainder.... more information

Offered by Amerasia Books (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
57) The Message of the Markets
Ron Insana

The Message of the Markets
CNBC Wall Street guru Insana, in his follow-up to his early book TRADER'S TALES, argues that in examining the fluctuation of ... read more

Collins, 2001-12. Paperback. Like New. New unused book with very little shelf/handling/edge wear. Remainder mark on top edge of book. Fast shipping! ... more information

Offered by jenasbooks (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
58) The Message of the Markets
Insana, Ron

The Message of the Markets
Stock photo.
CNBC Wall Street guru Insana, in his follow-up to his early book TRADER'S TALES, argues that in examining the fluctuation of ... read more

New York: HarperBusiness, 2000. Clean, tight copy with no writing or markings. Not an Ex-Library Book or a Book Club Edition. Includes Introduction, eight Chapters, Epilogue, and numerous Tables.. Stated 1st Edition (10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3). Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by JP's Books and Beyond (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
59) The Message of the Markets
Insana, Ron

The Message of the Markets
CNBC Wall Street guru Insana, in his follow-up to his early book TRADER'S TALES, argues that in examining the fluctuation of ... read more

New York, New York, U.S.A: HarperBusiness, 2000. First Edition. Hard Cover. New /New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. BRAND NEW, NOT USED! More than one copy may be available. 208 pp. with index. Keywords: BONDS ECONOMIC FORECASTING INVESTMENTS STOCK Business Finance Money Profit Market Shares Buy Sell Trends Tradable Securities Equity Interest Rates Recession Currency Fluctuations ... more information

Offered by Ageless Pages (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $7.45
60) Beat the Millennium Crash
Bernstein, Jake

Beat the Millennium Crash
Stock photo.
Predicting an economic disaster in the next five years, this cautionary market analysis assesses how the Year 2000 bug and re... read more

571 - PHP Consumer Investors, 1999-01-01. Paperback. New. GREAT Bargain Book Deal - some may have small remainder mark - Ships out by NEXT Business Day - 100% Satisfaction Guarantee! ... more information

Offered by BookCloseouts.com (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $5.49


Results 41 - 60 of 1089
Sort by:

Page: Previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 ... 54 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


FREE SHIPPING to:
United States (13)
United Kingdom (5)
Canada (5)

Filter by condition:
VG or better (738)
Fine or New (313)
New (123)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (344)
$5-10 (354)
$10-25 (307)
$25-50 (54)
$50-100 (25)
$100-250 (4)
$250-500 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (553)
Paperback (469)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (330)
With dust jacket (573)
Signed (28)
With photos (174)

Filter by country:
United States (953)
Canada (112)
United Kingdom (11)
Australia (10)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: