BUSINESS & ECONOMICS / Personal Finance / Investing Books
List view (shown)
Your search contains the following criteria:
Subject: BUSINESS & ECONOMICS / Personal Finance / Investing x
Results 81 - 100 of 1098
Page: Previous 1 ... 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 ... 55 Next
| 81) |
The Motley Fool Investment Guide
|
|
|
Avoiding the obscure jargon so treasured by Wall Street's best and brightest, the Gardners explain financial strategies and t... read more
Very Good. Great condition, some wear to edges, near perfect. Different printing/cover. Ships immediately from Canada. Guaranteed to be in stock. "No suprises, No regrets." ... more information
Offered by Michael Bumstead (Alberta, Canada) +/- |
Price: $5.95
|
|
| 82) |
The Motley Fool Investment Guide
|
|
|
Avoiding the obscure jargon so treasured by Wall Street's best and brightest, the Gardners explain financial strategies and t... read more
NY: Simon & Schuster, 1997. 297 pp. with index. Binding tight, text clean.. Later Printing. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Paperback Recycler (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 83) |
Bogle on Mutal Funds
|
|
|
In this title, the author offers the essential principles of canny mutual fund investing as well as caveats to protect the in... read more
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Irwin, 1994. Jacket in a crystal-clear polyester protector sleeve. Pages are tight, bright, clean. Binding very firm. Board edges and corners unworn. No apparent wear.. Second Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good Plus/Near Fine Not Clipped No Price. 9 1/4 X 6 1/4. ... more information
Offered by Charles E. Peck (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 84) |
Bogle on Mutal Funds
|
|
|
In this title, the author offers the essential principles of canny mutual fund investing as well as caveats to protect the in... read more
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Irwin, 1994. Jacket in a crystal-clear polyester protector sleeve. Pages are tight, bright, clean. Binding very firm. Board edges and corners unworn. No conspicuous wear. Front flyleaf removed and address stamp on front inner board blacked out. If needed for reference or just enjoyment, this is the one. Illustrated with tables & figures.. First Printing. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine Not Clipped No Price. 9 1/4 X 6 1/4. ... more information
Offered by Charles E. Peck (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.75
|
|
| 85) |
Bogle on Mutal Funds
|
|
|
In this title, the author offers the essential principles of canny mutual fund investing as well as caveats to protect the in... read more
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Irwin, 1994. Jacket in a crystal-clear polyester protector. Pages are tight, bright, clean. Binding very firm. Board edges and corners unworn. No conspicuous wear. If needed for reference or just enjoyment, this is the one. Illustrated with tables & figures.. First Printing. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine Not Clipped No Price. 9 1/4 X 6 1/4. ... more information
Offered by Charles E. Peck (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.50
|
|
| 86) |
Bogle on Mutal Funds
|
|
|
In this title, the author offers the essential principles of canny mutual fund investing as well as caveats to protect the in... read more
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Irwin, 1994. Jacket in a crystal-clear polyester protector. Pages are tight, bright, clean. Binding very firm. Board edges and corners unworn. No apparent wear. If needed for reference or just enjoyment, this is the one. Illustrated with tables & figures.. First Printing. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine Not Clipped No Price. 9 1/4 X 6 1/4. ... more information
Offered by Charles E. Peck (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.50
|
|
| 87) |
Bogle on Mutal Funds
|
|
|
In this title, the author offers the essential principles of canny mutual fund investing as well as caveats to protect the in... read more
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Irwin, 1994. Jacket in a crystal-clear polyester protector. Pages are tight, bright, clean. Binding very firm and straight, sewn signatures. Board edges and corners unworn. No apparent wear. If needed for reference, research, lucubrations, or just enjoyment, this is the one. Illustrated with tables & figures.. First Printing. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine Not Clipped No Price. 9 1/4 X 6 1/4. ... more information
Offered by Charles E. Peck (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.50
|
|
| 88) |
Bogle on Mutual Funds
|
|
|
In this title, the author offers the essential principles of canny mutual fund investing as well as caveats to protect the in... read more
New York: Irwin Professional Publishing, 1994 Front flap of dustjacket has been folded in. Discusses the advantages and risks of investing in mutual funds, offers advice on selecting a mutual fund, and looks at taxes and portfolio management. Table of Contents: Part I: Building Blocks.The Rewards of Investing.The Risks of Investing.Mutual Funds.Part II: How to Select a Common Stock Mutual Fun.How to Select a Bond Mutual Fund.How to Select a Money Market Fund.How to Select a Balanced Mutual Fund.Where to Ge... more information
Offered by Camp Hill Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 89) |
Cliffsnotes Investing in Mutual Funds
|
|
|
Somerset, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Hungry Minds Inc- Cliff Notes, 1999. The edges of the cover are very lightly rubbed, the book is clean, tight, and crisp, inside and out. 120 pages. Index.. Soft Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Education. ... more information
Offered by A Frugal Family Book Store (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.95
|
|
| 90) |
Mutual Funds for Dummies
|
|
|
Wiley, 2004-10-01. Paperback. Very Good. Slight edge wear, otherwise very good condition. Our guarantee to you: Most orders are shipped within 24 hours, Email Notification with Delivery Confirmation always sent to buyer at shipment, Items graded fairly, Satisfaction Guaranteed!!! ... more information
Offered by LionShareSales (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.59
|
|
| 91) |
BOGLE ON MUTUAL FUNDS
|
|
|
In this title, the author offers the essential principles of canny mutual fund investing as well as caveats to protect the in... read more
New York: Irwin, 1994. New Perspectives for the intelligent investor. Hardbound with dust jacket both in near fine condition. Internally clean with no internal markings. Solid binding. Clean page edging. Near fine corners and bands. Dust jacket has very slight rubbing, and very slight soiling. 320 pages.. Hard Back. Near Fine/Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Moody Books Inc (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 92) |
Mutual Funds for Dummies
|
|
|
Wiley. Used - Like New. Great Buy!!!*** Never Used*** May Have a Publisher's Mark~We have over 2,500,000 Books Sold!!! Over 535,000 Feedbacks Posted!!! ... more information
Offered by Smokymtnbooks (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.50
|
|
| 93) |
INDIVIDUAL INVESTOR'S GUIDE TO LOW-LOAD MUTUAL FUNDS
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Chicago, IL: American Association of Individual Investors. 2000. Nineteenth Edition. Softcover. 1883328063 . Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. ; Trade PB; 1089 pages . ... more information
Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 94) |
The Individual Investor's Guide to Low-Load Mutual Funds 1999
|
|
|
Chicago, IL, U.S.A.: American Association of Individual Investors, 1999. Very clean, tight copy with a few small scratches on the back cover and a mailing address on the back cover.. 18th. Trade Paperback. NF. ... more information
Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 95) |
Fundline Advisor - 1988 Edition. The Essential Mutual Funds Handbook for Canadian Investors
|
|
|
Toronto, ON, Canada: HarperBusiness, 1997. 386 pages with figures, tables; cover shelf wear to edges.. ISBN: 0006385915. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Chapter Book. MUTUAL FUNDS RANKINGS REGISTERED RETIREMENT SAVINGS PLANS. ... more information
Offered by Highway Book Shop (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: CAD $12.00
($11.41)
|
|
| 96) |
The Individual Investor's Guide to Low-Load Mutual Funds
|
|
|
Amer Assn of Individual Investors, 2000. Oversized Trade Paperback. Very Good. FREE Delivery Tracking * 1,089 pages with no tobacco odor or text markings, cover has minor wear. NOT a Remainder Book!! ... more information
Offered by www.book-recycler.com (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.13
|
|
| 97) |
Individual Investor's Guide to Low-Load Mutual Funds, 2000
|
|
|
Chicago, IL, U.S.A.: American Association of Individual Investors, 2000. Paper. Very Good. Trade Paperback. ... more information
Offered by Sessions Book Sales (Alabama, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.95
|
|
| 98) |
Investing for Dummies (2nd edition)
|
|
|
Somerset, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Hungry Minds Inc, 1999 A very good copy with some soiling to endpapers but text clean throughout. 2nd Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket As Issued. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Woodbridge Books & Music, LLC (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 99) |
Investing for Dummies (2nd edition)
|
|
|
Somerset, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Hungry Minds Inc, 1999 A very good copy some slight cover edgewear and 4 inch crease running parallel to the spine some yellow highlighting. 2nd Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket As Issued. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Woodbridge Books & Music, LLC (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.50
|
|
| 100) |
Investing for Dummies (2nd edition)
|
|
|
Somerset, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Hungry Minds Inc, 1999 A very good copy clean throughout . 1997 Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket As Issued. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Woodbridge Books & Music, LLC (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.50
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
FREE SHIPPING to:
United States (13)United Kingdom (5)
Canada (5)
Filter by condition:
VG or better (743)Fine or New (315)
New (123)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (346)$5-10 (359)
$10-25 (309)
$25-50 (54)
$50-100 (25)
$100-250 (4)
$250-500 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (559)Paperback (472)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (334)With dust jacket (579)
Signed (28)
With photos (179)
Filter by country:
United States (962)Canada (112)
United Kingdom (11)
Australia (10)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search







