cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

BUSINESS & ECONOMICS / Personal Finance / Investing Books

Your search contains the following criteria:

Subject: BUSINESS & ECONOMICS / Personal Finance / Investing x
Subject: BUSINESS & ECONOMICS / Personal Finance / Investing x


Results 101 - 120 of 1071
Sort by:

Page: Previous 1 ... 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 ... 54 Next
101) NETWORTH
Frank, Stephen E

NETWORTH
Stock photo.
This personal investment guide provides a general overview of the Internet and dot-coms. It profiles companies that one might... read more

Simon & Schuster, (2001). 1st Edition. ISBN 0-7432-1093-X.. Near Fine in Near Fine DJ.. ... more information

Offered by True Treasures (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
102) The New Commonsense Guide to Mutual Funds
Mary Rowland

The New Commonsense Guide to Mutual Funds
Stock photo.
Bloomberg Press. Used - Like New. Trade paperback. Like new; no internal markings; has lost its "Brand New" shine but no obvious defects. Revised. 1998. Trade paperback. ... more information

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $2.94
103) Crisis Control in the New Millenium
Larry Burkett

Crisis Control in the New Millenium
Stock photo.
pub by Thomas nelson, 1999. Dustjacket and hardback book near fine. investing, finance. ISBN 0-7852-6939-8 ... more information

Offered by Lawson Books (Oklahoma, United States) +/-
Price: $1.89
104) Futures & Options for Dummies
Duarte, Joe

Futures & Options for Dummies
Stock photo.
Somerset, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Hungry Minds Inc. Good/Clean Text / Tight Copy. 2006. Paperback. 0471752835. ... more information

Offered by Hikah's Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $37.95
105) ALL ABOUT COMMODITIES From the Inside Out
Wasendorf, Russell R. & Thomas A. McCafferty

ALL ABOUT COMMODITIES From the Inside Out
Stock photo.
Chicago: Probus Publishing Company. Very Good-. c. 1993. Third Printing. Trade Paperback. 1557384592 . Binding is almost as new. Neat yellow highlighting on pages 43-49, else contents are almost as new. ; BUSINESS / INVESTING. "Wasendorf and McCafferty have writen an extremely useful and eminently readable primer on the is and outs of commodities futures trading. Complete with end-of-chapter quizzes, the book contains a wealth of information on everything from the key concepts, basic strategies a... more information

Offered by VELMA CLINTON BOOKS (Rhode Island, United States) +/-
Price: $5.99
106) All About Commodities: From the Inside Out
Wasendorf, Russell R.; McCafferty, Thomas A

All About Commodities: From the Inside Out
Stock photo.
Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A.: Probus Pub Co, 1992. Nunber line 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 0. ISBN: 1557384592. Soft Cover. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. COMMERCIAL PRODUCTS BUSINESS ECONOMICS COMMODITIES. ... more information

Offered by Book Sale Today (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $9.59
107) Mutual Fund Investor's Guide 2002 [Paperback] by Kazanjian, Kirk ; Kazanjian
Kirk Kazanjian

Mutual Fund Investor's Guide 2002 [Paperback]  by Kazanjian, Kirk ; Kazanjian
Prentice Hall Press, 2002-01-15. Paperback. Very Good. ***2002 Edition, as Shown!!! Ex-library in nice condition. Fast service. Thank you for selecting me! ... more information

Offered by Colossians 317 (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $4.99
108) The New Commonsense Guide to Mutual Funds (Bloomberg Personal Bookshelf (Audio
Mary Rowland

The New Commonsense Guide to Mutual Funds (Bloomberg Personal Bookshelf (Audio
DH Audio, 1998-10. Audio Cassette. Like New. ***2 cassettes in original plastic case with original artwork*** Almost NEW! Fast service. Thank you for selecting me! SKU: T39 ... more information

Offered by Colossians 317 (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $4.98
109) The Inheritor's Handbook A Definitive Guide for Beneficiaries (Bloomberg Personal Bookshelf (Hardcover))
Rottenberg, Dan

The Inheritor's Handbook  A Definitive Guide for Beneficiaries (Bloomberg  Personal Bookshelf (Hardcover))
Stock photo.
Bloomberg Press. Fine in Fine dust jacket 1999. First Edition. Hardcover. Now in a protective mylar cover. You will like it! ; 1.01 x 9.33 x 5.81 Inches; 214 pages; T . ... more information

Offered by UPRIGHTS (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
110) BOGLE ON MUTUAL FUNDS . New Perspectives for the Intelligent Investor
Bogle, John C

BOGLE ON MUTUAL FUNDS . New Perspectives for the Intelligent Investor
Stock photo.
In this title, the author offers the essential principles of canny mutual fund investing as well as caveats to protect the in... read more

NY: Irwin. Very Good- in Very Good- dust jacket. c. 1994. First Printing. 1556238606 . Binding is almost as new. Neat red underlining on pages 62-139, otherwise contents are almost as new. Very minor rubbing and edge wear on clean dust jacket. ; Light gray cloth, bright gold lettering in red/brown spine panels. Index. BUSINESS. This conscientious guide offers strategies for developing a diversified portfolio that will weather the market's short-term variations. Warns the reader of the major pitfall... more information

Offered by VELMA CLINTON BOOKS (Rhode Island, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
111) Bogle on Mutual Funds : New Perspectives for the Intelligent Investor
Bogle, John C

Bogle on Mutual Funds : New Perspectives for the Intelligent Investor
Stock photo.
In this title, the author offers the essential principles of canny mutual fund investing as well as caveats to protect the in... read more

Blacklick, OH, U.S.A.: McGraw-Hill Companies, The, 1993 Hardback. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Classic City Books (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $3.95
112) Bogle on Mutual Funds: New Perspectives for the Intelligent Investor
John C. Bogle

Bogle on Mutual Funds: New Perspectives for the Intelligent Investor
Stock photo.
In this title, the author offers the essential principles of canny mutual fund investing as well as caveats to protect the in... read more

Burr Ridge, IL: Irwin Professional Publishing, 1994. Second Printing. Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. B&W Charts & Graphs. ... more information

Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $8.25
113) Bogle On Mutual Funds: New Perspectives for the Intelligent Investor
Bogle, John C

Bogle On Mutual Funds: New Perspectives for the Intelligent Investor
Stock photo.
In this title, the author offers the essential principles of canny mutual fund investing as well as caveats to protect the in... read more

McGraw-Hill. Hardcover. 1556238606 Like new, in great condition, gently used. Slight minimal shelf wear, no bent pages. . Fine. ... more information

Offered by PasonaBooks (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $9.99
114) Bogle On Mutual Funds: New Perspectives for the Intelligent Investor
Bogle, John C

Bogle On Mutual Funds: New Perspectives for the Intelligent Investor
Stock photo.
In this title, the author offers the essential principles of canny mutual fund investing as well as caveats to protect the in... read more

McGraw-Hill. Hardcover. 1556238606 Totally new! A clean new book, no marks, no scratches and very-very slight minimal shelf wear. . New. ... more information

Offered by PasonaBooks (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $11.01
115) Bogle On Mutual Funds: New Perspectives for the Intelligent Investor
Bogle, John C

Bogle On Mutual Funds: New Perspectives for the Intelligent Investor
Stock photo.
In this title, the author offers the essential principles of canny mutual fund investing as well as caveats to protect the in... read more

McGraw-Hill. Hardcover. 1556238606 Hardcover, New, totally clean, slight shelf wear, a new book. . New. ... more information

Offered by PasonaBooks (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
116) Bogle On Mutual Funds: New Perspectives for the Intelligent Investor
Bogle, John C

Bogle On Mutual Funds: New Perspectives for the Intelligent Investor
Stock photo.
In this title, the author offers the essential principles of canny mutual fund investing as well as caveats to protect the in... read more

McGraw-Hill. Hardcover. 1556238606 Hardcover, New and clean, slight shelf wear, Flawless! 100% Money Back Guarantee - Delivered direct from our US warehouse in 3-6 days (Expedited) or 10-14 days (Standard). . New. ... more information

Offered by PasonaBooks (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
117) Bogle on Mutual Funds : New Perspectives for the Intelligent Investor
Bogle, John C

Bogle on Mutual Funds : New Perspectives for the Intelligent Investor
Stock photo.
In this title, the author offers the essential principles of canny mutual fund investing as well as caveats to protect the in... read more

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Irwin Professional Publishing , 1994. The dj is chipped, scuffed and bumped. The cover is bumped. Pages are clean and tight.. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Top Notch books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
118) Bogle on Mutual Funds: New Perspectives for the Intelligent Investor
BOGLE, John C

Bogle on Mutual Funds: New Perspectives for the Intelligent Investor
Stock photo.
In this title, the author offers the essential principles of canny mutual fund investing as well as caveats to protect the in... read more

Illinois: Irwin, 1994. Used - Very Good. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Good. First Edition. ISBN: 1-55623-860-6. Book has minor edge wear. DJ has faint marks; light edge wear. ... more information

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $6.83
119) Bogle on Mutual Funds : New Perspectives for the Intelligent Investor
Bogle, John C

Bogle on Mutual Funds : New Perspectives for the Intelligent Investor
Stock photo.
In this title, the author offers the essential principles of canny mutual fund investing as well as caveats to protect the in... read more

Irwin Professional Publishing , 1994 Hard Cover. Fair - Highlighting/Good. ... more information

Offered by North State Books (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $2.94
120) Bogle on Mutual Funds: New Perspectives for the Intelligent Investor
Bogle, John C

Bogle on Mutual Funds: New Perspectives for the Intelligent Investor
Stock photo.
In this title, the author offers the essential principles of canny mutual fund investing as well as caveats to protect the in... read more

Bogle, John C., Irwin Professional Publishing, 1994, c1994, 3rd printing, cloth (hard cover), gift inscription on ffep o/w vg+ with vg+ dj, 320 pp with index, B&W chart illus., tall 8vo, ISBN: 1556238606, "This is the definitive book on mutual funds: comprehensive, insightful and honest ... more information

Offered by Gene Sperry Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00


Results 101 - 120 of 1071
Sort by:

Page: Previous 1 ... 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 ... 54 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: