cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

BUSINESS & ECONOMICS / Personal Finance / Investing Books

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Subject: BUSINESS & ECONOMICS / Personal Finance / Investing x
Subject: BUSINESS & ECONOMICS / Personal Finance / Investing x


Results 121 - 140 of 1062
Sort by:

Page: Previous 1 ... 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 ... 53 Next
121) Bogle On Mutual Funds: New Perspectives for the Intelligent Investor
Bogle, John C

Bogle On Mutual Funds: New Perspectives for the Intelligent Investor
Stock photo.
In this title, the author offers the essential principles of canny mutual fund investing as well as caveats to protect the in... read more

McGraw-Hill. Hardcover. 1556238606 Totally new! A clean new book, no marks, no scratches and very-very slight minimal shelf wear. . New. ... more information

Offered by PasonaBooks (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $11.01
122) Bogle On Mutual Funds: New Perspectives for the Intelligent Investor
Bogle, John C

Bogle On Mutual Funds: New Perspectives for the Intelligent Investor
Stock photo.
In this title, the author offers the essential principles of canny mutual fund investing as well as caveats to protect the in... read more

McGraw-Hill. Hardcover. 1556238606 Hardcover, New, totally clean, slight shelf wear, a new book. . New. ... more information

Offered by PasonaBooks (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
123) Bogle On Mutual Funds: New Perspectives for the Intelligent Investor
Bogle, John C

Bogle On Mutual Funds: New Perspectives for the Intelligent Investor
Stock photo.
In this title, the author offers the essential principles of canny mutual fund investing as well as caveats to protect the in... read more

McGraw-Hill. Hardcover. 1556238606 Hardcover, New and clean, slight shelf wear, Flawless! 100% Money Back Guarantee - Delivered direct from our US warehouse in 3-6 days (Expedited) or 10-14 days (Standard). . New. ... more information

Offered by PasonaBooks (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
124) Bogle on Mutual Funds: New Perspectives for the Intelligent Investor
Bogle, John C

Bogle on Mutual Funds: New Perspectives for the Intelligent Investor
Stock photo.
In this title, the author offers the essential principles of canny mutual fund investing as well as caveats to protect the in... read more

Burr Ridge, Ill.: Irwin Professional Publishing, 1994 320 pp. Nearly new, tight, no markings, bright gilt titling on spine. Grey cloth with red trim. A very readable but thoughtful overview of Bogle's market research that led him to his famous indexed approach to the market -- i.e. use low-cost computers to simulate overall market performance, rather than attempt to beat it. Bogle founded the Vanguard family of mutual funds.. 2nd Printing. Cloth. Fine/Fine. 8vo - 9.25 in. Tall. ... more information

Offered by KingChamp Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $4.75
125) Bogle on Mutual Funds : New Perspectives for the Intelligent Investor
Bogle, John C

Bogle on Mutual Funds : New Perspectives for the Intelligent Investor
Stock photo.
In this title, the author offers the essential principles of canny mutual fund investing as well as caveats to protect the in... read more

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Irwin Professional Publishing , 1994. The dj is chipped, scuffed and bumped. The cover is bumped. Pages are clean and tight.. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Top Notch books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
126) BOGLE ON MUTUAL FUNDS : NEW PERSPECTIVES FOR THE INTELLIGENT INVESTOR
Bogle, John C

BOGLE ON MUTUAL FUNDS : NEW PERSPECTIVES FOR THE INTELLIGENT INVESTOR
Stock photo.
In this title, the author offers the essential principles of canny mutual fund investing as well as caveats to protect the in... read more

McGraw-Hill. NF/NF; Unmarked-no tears. 1993. 1st Edition Thus. Hardcover. 1.32 x 9.29 x 6.34 Inches; 320 p. . ... more information

Offered by Hollingsworth's Books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
127) Fundamentals of Estate Planning
Other Contributor-Constance J. Fontaine

Fundamentals of Estate Planning
American College, 1995. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. Solid clean copy with mild shelfwear. Missing dust jacket. ... more information

Offered by Bananafish Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $11.95
128) Fundamentals of Estate Planning
Fontaine, Constance J

The American College, 2000. 4th. Hardcover. Brand New. 2000 hardcover, 4th edition; still in shrink wrap, UNOPENED; includes CD-ROM. ... more information

Offered by University of Dallas (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $39.50
129) The Citizen Investor: The Power of Ownership
Dow, Phil with Paul B. Brown

The Citizen Investor: The Power of Ownership
Stock photo.
Minneapolis, Minnesota, U.S.A.: RBC Dain Rauscher Inc., 2002. "Doesn't it make sense to consider making these strong performers a core part of your long-term portfolio? Phil Dow, director of equity strategy for RBC Dain Rauscher, one of the nation's leading brokerage firms, thinks so. Here in straight-forward, no-nonsense language, Dow shows you how to identify these stocks and what you should do with them once you find them." This book has 212 pages and is illustrated.. ISBN: 0-9743190-0-... more information

Offered by Glued To The Tube Books (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $8.25
130) Global Bargain Hunting : The Investor's Guide to Big Profits in Emerging Markets
Malkiel, Burton Gordon; Mei, J. P

Global Bargain Hunting : The Investor's Guide to Big Profits in Emerging Markets
Stock photo.
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster, 1998. Fine in a Near Fine dustjacket. Black boards. The spine is stamped in gilt. 240pp., with numerous charts and graphs. An excellent copy: clean, tight, square, and bright. All tips are sharp. Yet to be read. The jacket is price-clipped, otherwise flawless. Purchase with confidence: all books, gradings, and descriptions are rendered the care of a genuine bibliophile. Money back guarantee. Thanks for your interest in Nooks Of Books.. ISBN: 0-684-83518-5. F... more information

Offered by Nooks Of Books (Member of IOBA and the Better Business Bureau) (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $8.50
131) The Biotech Investor : how to profit from the coming boom in Biotechnology
Tom Abate

The Biotech Investor : how to profit from the coming boom in Biotechnology
Stock photo.
N.Y.: Owl / Henry Holt, 2004. Glossy blue/black covers, white & green lettering, slight curl to corners, not creased cracked or bent; 289 pgs., index, appendices; clean & tight, no po markings.. ISBN: 0-8050-7508-9. Soft Cover. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. NOAMZCOM NOAMZCA NBON Biotechnology Business/investing. ... more information

Offered by Black Cat Books (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: $7.50
132) Global Bargain Hunting: The Investor's Guide to Profits in Emerging Markets
Malkiel, Burton G.; Mei, J. P

Global Bargain Hunting: The Investor's Guide to Profits in Emerging Markets
Stock photo.
Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Touchstone Books, 1999. 240 pages with index, light wear to edges. ISBN: 0684848082. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 4¾" - 9¾" tall. Chapter Book. INVESTMENTS FOREIGN DEVELOPING COUNTRIES SECURITIES. ... more information

Offered by Highway Book Shop (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: CAD $12.00 ($11.43)
133) Global Bargain Hunting: The Investor's Guide to Profits in Emerging Markets
Burton G. Malkiel; J.P. Mei

Global Bargain Hunting: The Investor's Guide to Profits in Emerging Markets
Simon & Schuster, 1998-01-06. Hardcover. Like New. 1.Edition Hardcover= new, we ship ASAP+Confirmation! ... more information

Offered by Mercer Books (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $9.95
134) Beat the Millennium Crash: How to Profit from the Coming Financial Crisis
Bernstein, Jake

Beat the Millennium Crash: How to Profit from the Coming Financial Crisis
Stock photo.
Predicting an economic disaster in the next five years, this cautionary market analysis assesses how the Year 2000 bug and re... read more

New York Instutute of Finance. 1999. 0735201196 Hardcover, fine in fine dustjacket.. ISBN: 0735201196. ... more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (California, United States) +/-
Price: $3.33
135) Global Bargain Hunting : The Investor's Guide to Big Profits in Emerging Markets
Malkiel, Burton Gordon; Mei, J. P

Global Bargain Hunting : The Investor's Guide to Big Profits in Emerging Markets
Stock photo.
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster, 1998. Pages are tight, bright, clean. Jacket in a crystal-clear polyester protector. Binding very firm and straight. Board edges and corners unworn. No apparent wear.. First Printing. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine Price Intact. 9 1/2 X 6 1/4. ... more information

Offered by Charles E. Peck (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $9.75
136) Global Bargain Hunting : The Investor's Guide to Big Profits in Emerging Markets
Malkiel, Burton Gordon; Mei, J. P

Global Bargain Hunting : The Investor's Guide to Big Profits in Emerging Markets
Stock photo.
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster, 1998. Pages are tight, bright, clean. Jacket in a crystal-clear polyester protector. Binding very firm and straight. Board edges and corners unworn. No apparent wear. LIBRARY MARKINGS ON TITLE PAGE & BACK FLYLEAF. . First Printing. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine Price Intact. 9 1/2 X 6 1/4. Ex-Library. ... more information

Offered by Charles E. Peck (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $8.75
137) Global Bargain Hunting : The Investor's Guide to Big Profits in Emerging Markets
Malkiel, Burton Gordon; Mei, J. P

Global Bargain Hunting : The Investor's Guide to Big Profits in Emerging Markets
Stock photo.
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster, 1998. Pages are tight, bright & clean. Jacket in a crystal-clear polyester protector sleeve. Binding very firm and straight, sewn signatures. Board edges and corners unworn. No apparent wear. If needed for reference, research, analysis, application or just enjoyment this is the one. . First Printing. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine Price Intact. 9 1/2 X 6 1/4. Ex-Library. ... more information

Offered by Charles E. Peck (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $7.75
138) Global Bargain Hunting : The Investor's Guide to Big Profits in Emerging Markets
Malkiel, Burton Gordon; Mei, J. P

Global Bargain Hunting : The Investor's Guide to Big Profits in Emerging  Markets
Stock photo.
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Free Press, The. As New in As New dust jacket. 1998. Cloth. 0684835185 . 2390pp. . ... more information

Offered by Squire Books (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
139) Global Bargain Hunting: The Investors Guide to Profits in Emerging Markets
Malkiel, Burton G.; Mei, J.P

Global Bargain Hunting: The Investors Guide to Profits in Emerging Markets
Stock photo.
Simon & Schuster. Hardcover. 0684835185 Completely new book - Shipped with a tracking number. A clean new book, no marks, no scratches and very-very slight minimal dust jacket shelf wear. Totally new! A clean new book, no marks, no scratches and very-very slight minimal shelf wear. . New. ... more information

Offered by PasonaBooks (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $11.00
140) Investing in IPOs: New Paths to Profit With Initial Public Offerings
Taulli, Tom

Investing in IPOs: New Paths to Profit With Initial Public Offerings
Stock photo.
Princeton, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Bloomberg Press. Very Good. 1999. Stated First Edition. Hard Cover. 157660067X . Minimal wear along edge of dustjacket, ex-library book, binding split in middle of book, all pages intact, pages clean & bright. . ... more information

Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00


Results 121 - 140 of 1062
Sort by:

Page: Previous 1 ... 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 ... 53 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (714)
Fine or New (303)
New (122)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (329)
$5-10 (345)
$10-25 (306)
$25-50 (53)
$50-100 (25)
$100-250 (3)
$250-500 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (543)
Paperback (452)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (315)
With dust jacket (560)
Signed (28)
With photos (176)

Filter by country:
United States (926)
Canada (111)
United Kingdom (11)
Australia (11)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: