BUSINESS & ECONOMICS / Personal Finance / Money Management Books
List view (shown)
Your search contains the following criteria:
Subject: BUSINESS & ECONOMICS / Personal Finance / Money Management x
Subject: BUSINESS & ECONOMICS / Personal Finance / Money Management x
Results 1 - 20 of 427
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 21 Next
| 1) |
Avalanche
|
|
|
Kaplan Publishing, 2007. Hardcover.... more information
Offered by Bides - Books - Germany (Germany) +/- |
Price: €11.63
($17.37)
|
|
| 2) |
Big Bucks!
|
|
|
HarperAudio, 2000-05-01. Audio Cassette. Very Good. Audio book, 3 cassettes, minor box wear, may have sticker remnant on box, post office daily ... more information
Offered by MegaBooks2 (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.51
|
|
| 3) |
Financially Fearless by 40
|
|
|
Readers in their thirties will recognize the financial challenges that go along with getting married, buying a first home, an... read more
Plume. PAPERBACK. 0452284333 LIKE NEW SLIGHT COVER DAMAGE . Fine. ... more information
Offered by bookmac1 (Arkansas, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.97
|
|
| 4) |
Financially Fearless by 40
|
|
|
Readers in their thirties will recognize the financial challenges that go along with getting married, buying a first home, an... read more
Plume. Used - Like New. Great Buy!!!*** Never Used*** May Have a Publisher's Mark~We have over 2,500,000 Books Sold!!! Over 500,000 Feedbacks Posted!!! ... more information
Offered by Smokymtnbooks (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 5) |
FOOLPROOF FINANCES
|
|
|
MANSFIELD, PENNSYLVANIA: KINGDOM PUBLISHING, 1988. Hard bound in very good condititon. Cover and page edging are slightly soiled. Leaves are clean. Comes with a cassette tape that is attatched to the front of the book. Has 158 pages.. Hard Back. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Moody Books Inc (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 6) |
Foolproof Finances
|
|
|
Mansfield, PA.: Kingdom Productions. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. First Edition. Hardcover. 1883906113 . Very clean and tight with slight edgewear; 038246; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . ... more information
Offered by Epiphanies Used & Rare Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.95
|
|
| 7) |
Financial Freedon on $1 a Day
|
|
|
Inscribed and signed by the author on inside of FEP Very minor Ew on DJ... more information
Offered by The Tattered Page (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 8) |
Good Advice for a Bad Economy
|
|
|
Berkley Trade. Used - Like New. Great Buy!!!*** Never Used*** May Have a Publisher's Mark~We have over 2,500,000 Books Sold!!! Over 535,000 Feedbacks Posted!!! ... more information
Offered by Smokymtnbooks (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.50
|
|
| 9) |
How to Achieve Absolute Financial Freedom
|
|
|
Greenwood Village, Colorado, U.S.A.: Prosperity Pr Llc, 2001. Remainder mark on bottom edge. One very short tear to jacket at rear flap fold.. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by A Book By Its Cover (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.50
|
|
| 10) |
THE COMPLETE IDIOT'S GUIDE TO BEATING DEBT
|
|
|
Alpha. New. 2003. Paperback. ISBN: 1592571166. Brand New with small remainder mark on bottom edge. ; 384 pp; Readers will learn that not all debt is bad debt and figure out which debt to keep, which debt to get rid of, and how to get rid of it easily. New chapters for the 2nd edition feature current information on: -- The new bankruptcy laws-- Cleaning up credit reports-- Handling college loans-- How to deal with predatory lending practices.. ... more information
Offered by Crazy Horse Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.94
|
|
| 11) |
The Complete Idiot's Guide to Beating Debt
|
|
|
East Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Alpha Books, 1999 Large Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by Book Castle (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 12) |
Instant Income
|
|
|
Mcgraw-Hill. Very Good with no dust jacket. 2007. Softcover. 1.3 x 8.9 x 6.1 Inches; 272 pages; <p><b>“The first strategy Janet developed for me turned a $572 expenditure into $31,000 in just six hours. Her second turned $1,280 into $105,000 in just six weeks.”-Jack Canfield, cofounder of the Chicken Soup for the Soul® book series</b></p> <p>You've spent a lot of time, effort, and money to get where you are today. You've hired employe... more information
Offered by Hammonds Books & Music (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.50
|
|
| 13) |
The Latino Journey to Financial Greatness (Quantity available: 17)
|
|
|
Rayo, 2004. Reprint Edition. Softcover. Brand New. 8.00 x 5.30 x 0.80. Brand new. Never read or owned. May have a remainder mark. 7.4 oz. The Latino Journey to Financial Greatness -- gives Latinos a clear guide to basic financial principles as well as identifies the cultural barriers that have prevented them from making the most of their resources. In helping Latinos discover their own powerful and personal reasons for creating the secure and abundant future of their dreams, Louis Barajas -- named one of ... more information
Offered by Books and More by the Rowe (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.09
|
|
| 14) |
The Latino Journey to Financial Greatness
|
|
|
Rayo, 2004-01-01. Paperback. New. GREAT Bargain Book Deal - some may have small remainder mark - Ships out by NEXT Business Day - 100% Satisfaction Guarantee! ... more information
Offered by BookCloseouts.com (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $4.99
|
|
| 15) |
Madmen of History
|
|
|
Dorset, 1976. ISBN:0880291125. Hardcover,235 pages. Int. Very Good. Ext. Very Good. Dustjacket, near Very Good bright. Despots. Assassins. Hangmen. . #soc957. ... more information
Offered by Bronx Books (Quebec, Canada) +/- |
Price: $9.50
|
|
| 16) |
Madmen of History
|
|
|
Jonathan David Publishers. Used - Good. Good, with average condition problems for its age. Book has been read but remains straight, clean, and tight. No internal markings but for former owner's name on ffep. Book is near fine/DJ is only acceptable with much soiling and edge tears. 1st Edition. 1976. ... more information
Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.94
|
|
| 17) |
Madmen of History
|
|
|
Dorset Pr. Used - Like New. Like new; no internal markings; has lost its "Brand New" shine but no obvious defects. DJ near fine with light shelf wear Hardcover. 1987. Hardcover w / dustjacket. ... more information
Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.94
|
|
| 18) |
Madmen of History
|
|
|
Middle Village, N.Y.: Jonathan David Publishers, 1976. Book: Red boards and spine with gold lettering. Cocked. Bottom of spine, bottom edges of boards, and bottom corners worn. Bottom corners bumped. 2" ink mark on bottom of front board. Page ends tanned. Jacket: Spine ends and corners worn. Front corners wrinkled. Thin plastic cover has shelf wear. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Fair/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. ... more information
Offered by River Rat Books (North Dakota, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 19) |
Madmen of History
|
|
|
New York: Dorset Press, 1987. Clean, tight copy with no writings or markings. Not an ex-library book or book club ediiton. Colorfully illustrated dust jacket. Includes 18 chapters, each of a noteable madman in history, and a brief biography of the author.. Number Line 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Measures: 5-1/4" x 8-1/4". 235 Pages. ... more information
Offered by JP's Books and Beyond (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 20) |
Madmen Of History
|
|
|
Dorset, 1986. Red boards, yellow cloth spine. Bottom corners lightly bumped. Dustjacket clean & bright. 235 pp. Clean tight copy.. Reprint. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good +. Small 8vo. ... more information
Offered by Fred Lowrance Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (305)Fine or New (141)
New (62)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (123)$5-10 (162)
$10-25 (106)
$25-50 (23)
$50-100 (8)
$100-250 (4)
$250-500 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (188)Paperback (204)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (109)With dust jacket (199)
Signed (15)
With photos (65)
Filter by country:
United States (369)Canada (46)
Australia (6)
United Kingdom (4)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search










