Discount used books
Search BUSINESS & ECONOMICS / Personal Finance / Retirement Planning


listview icon
List view (shown)

BUSINESS & ECONOMICS / Personal Finance / Retirement Planning Books

Subject : BUSINESS & ECONOMICS / Personal Finance / Retirement Planning [X]

Results 1 - 20 of 1429
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 71 Next

1) Careers in Architecture
Camenson, Blythe

Careers in Architecture
Stock photo.
Chicago: McGraw-Hill. New; May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! 2001. Paperback. 9.2 x 7.5 x 0.5 inches; 192 pages; 1 . ... (more information)

Subjects: BIOGRAPHY & AUTOBIOGRAPHY / General; BIOGRAPHY & AUTOBIOGRAPHY / Personal Memoirs; BUSINESS & ECONOMICS / Personal Finance / Retirement Planning;

Offered by E & A DISCOUNT (Florida, United States)
Price: $12.34
Add to cart 
2) Classic American
Magruder, Anne

Classic American
Stock photo.
Ultimate Editions. New; May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! 2000. Hardcover. 64 pages; 1 . ... (more information)

Subjects: BUSINESS & ECONOMICS / Personal Finance / Retirement Planning;

Offered by E & A DISCOUNT (Florida, United States)
Price: $61.70
Add to cart 
3) Banking on Death (Qty: 3)
BLACKBURN

Banking on Death
Stock photo.
BANKING ON DEATH traces the development of pensions from early modern Europe to the present day. The author--an editor of the New Left Review--takes an international approach, though focusing mainly on the US and Great Britain, in discussions of corporate governance, tax policy, and executive compensation. He examines the trend toward privatization of public pension funds, which yields tax breaks for the investor but allows less control over how the funds are invested. In the end, the author advocates worker-controlled not-for-profit pension funds, which would invest in sustainable, progressive, and responsible economic projects. The book is both a thorough examination of the history of pensions, and a visionary tract with largely leftist views.

VERSO, 19-1. Brand new. Banking on Death offers a panoramic view of the history and future of pension provision. A work of unique scope, it traces the origins and development of the pension idea, from the days of the French Revolution to the troubles of the modern welfare state. ... (more information)

Subjects: BUSINESS & ECONOMICS / Economics / General; BUSINESS & ECONOMICS / Personal Finance / Retirement Planning;

Offered by A Green Hippo (Kent, United Kingdom)
Price: $56.34
Add to cart 
4) BRILLIANT DEDUCTIONS
Cook, Wade

BRILLIANT DEDUCTIONS
Stock photo.
Updated for the 1997 tax laws, this book begins by detailing the benefits and how-to's of incorporating and then goes through the specific strategies for tax reduction.

Lighthouse; Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1997. Hardcover; 2nd Printing. 0910019894 . New ~ A bit shop worn ~Gift quality. ; Wade Cook are about building wealth, this one is about preserving it.Wade shows you how to avoid the three financial Goliaths:1) Lawsuits2) Income Taxes3) Death TaxesYou'll ; 8vo; 260/index pages . ... (more information)

Subjects: BUSINESS & ECONOMICS / General; BUSINESS & ECONOMICS / Personal Finance / General; BUSINESS & ECONOMICS / Personal Finance / Retirement Planning;

Offered by IndyBook Lady (Indiana, United States)
Price: $9.00
Add to cart 
5) Brilliant Deductions
Wade B. Cook

Brilliant Deductions
Stock photo.
Updated for the 1997 tax laws, this book begins by detailing the benefits and how-to's of incorporating and then goes through the specific strategies for tax reduction.

Lighthouse Publishing Group. Used - Very Good. Book has minor edgewear, small stain to foredge, and some highlighting. DJ has minor edgewear and rubbing. ... (more information)

Subjects: BUSINESS & ECONOMICS / Personal Finance / General; BUSINESS & ECONOMICS / Personal Finance / Retirement Planning;

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States)
Price: $4.76
Add to cart 
6) Brilliant Deductions
Cook, Wade; Cook, Wade B

Brilliant Deductions
Stock photo.
Updated for the 1997 tax laws, this book begins by detailing the benefits and how-to's of incorporating and then goes through the specific strategies for tax reduction.

Seattle, Washington, U.S.A.: Lighthouse Publishing Group, Incorporated. As New/Fine. 1997. Second Edition. Hard Cover. 0910019894 Library of Congress: 97-31549 Excellent second printing. Book has look and feel of new. Tiny chip on dustjacket. No alien writing inside. 260 pages. . ... (more information)

Subjects: BUSINESS & ECONOMICS / Personal Finance / General; BUSINESS & ECONOMICS / Personal Finance / Retirement Planning;

Offered by Spencer Agency (Oregon, United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
7) Brilliant Deductions
Wade B. Cook

Brilliant Deductions
Stock photo.
Updated for the 1997 tax laws, this book begins by detailing the benefits and how-to's of incorporating and then goes through the specific strategies for tax reduction.

Lighthouse Publishing, WA, 1997. Hardcover. Business; Self-Help; Strategies for Decreasing Taxes and Protecting Wealth. (260 Pgs.) DJ & Book MINT. ... (more information)

Subjects: BUSINESS & ECONOMICS / Personal Finance / General; BUSINESS & ECONOMICS / Personal Finance / Retirement Planning;

Offered by 2ndHandBooks.com (Louisiana, United States)
Price: $11.95
Add to cart 
8) Brilliant Deductions
Cook, Wade B

Brilliant Deductions
Stock photo.
Updated for the 1997 tax laws, this book begins by detailing the benefits and how-to's of incorporating and then goes through the specific strategies for tax reduction.

Lighthouse Publishing Group. Hardcover. 0910019894 Book and dust jacket in excellent condition, book looks nearly new. Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. ... (more information)

Subjects: BUSINESS & ECONOMICS / Personal Finance / General; BUSINESS & ECONOMICS / Personal Finance / Retirement Planning;

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (Nevada, United States)
Price: $6.79
Add to cart 
9) Brilliant Deductions
Cook, Wade B

Brilliant Deductions
Stock photo.
Updated for the 1997 tax laws, this book begins by detailing the benefits and how-to's of incorporating and then goes through the specific strategies for tax reduction.

Seatle: Lighthouse Publishing Group. Hardcover. 0910019894 DJ is missing. . Very Good. 1997. ... (more information)

Subjects: BUSINESS & ECONOMICS / Personal Finance / General; BUSINESS & ECONOMICS / Personal Finance / Retirement Planning;

Offered by Serendipity Books (Colorado, United States)
Price: $2.75
Add to cart 
10) Brilliant Deductions
Wade B. Cook

Brilliant Deductions
Updated for the 1997 tax laws, this book begins by detailing the benefits and how-to's of incorporating and then goes through the specific strategies for tax reduction.

Lighthouse Publishing Group, 1997-12. Hardcover. Good. Book in good condition. ... (more information)

Subjects: BUSINESS & ECONOMICS / Personal Finance / General; BUSINESS & ECONOMICS / Personal Finance / Retirement Planning;

Offered by Cheryl's Books (Alabama, United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
11) Brilliant Deductions
Wade B. Cook

Brilliant Deductions
Updated for the 1997 tax laws, this book begins by detailing the benefits and how-to's of incorporating and then goes through the specific strategies for tax reduction.

Lighthouse Publishing Group, 1997. 1997. Hardcover. As New in As New jacket. GIFT CONDITION HARDBOUND WITH DUST JACKET. ... (more information)

Subjects: BUSINESS & ECONOMICS / Personal Finance / General; BUSINESS & ECONOMICS / Personal Finance / Retirement Planning;

Offered by Live Oak Books (Washington, United States)
Price: $26.95
Add to cart 
12) Brilliant Deductions
Wade B. Cook
No longer available
13) Brilliant Deductions
Wade B. Cook

Brilliant Deductions
Stock photo.
Updated for the 1997 tax laws, this book begins by detailing the benefits and how-to's of incorporating and then goes through the specific strategies for tax reduction.

Lighthouse Publishing Group. Used - Good. Published: . Hardcover. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. ... (more information)

Subjects: BUSINESS & ECONOMICS / Personal Finance / General; BUSINESS & ECONOMICS / Personal Finance / Retirement Planning;

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
14) Brilliant Deductions
Cook, Wade B

Updated for the 1997 tax laws, this book begins by detailing the benefits and how-to's of incorporating and then goes through the specific strategies for tax reduction.

Lighthouse Pub Inc. PAPERBACK. 0910019886 . Fine. ... (more information)

Subjects: BUSINESS & ECONOMICS / Personal Finance / General; BUSINESS & ECONOMICS / Personal Finance / Retirement Planning;

Offered by Heroic Image (California, United States)
Price: $17.97
Add to cart 
15) Brilliant Deductions
Cook, Wade B

Updated for the 1997 tax laws, this book begins by detailing the benefits and how-to's of incorporating and then goes through the specific strategies for tax reduction.

Lighthouse Pub Inc. PAPERBACK. 0910019886 Hardcover w/ dust jacket Minimal dust jacket wear . Fine. ... (more information)

Subjects: BUSINESS & ECONOMICS / Personal Finance / General; BUSINESS & ECONOMICS / Personal Finance / Retirement Planning;

Offered by Heroic Image (California, United States)
Price: $17.97
Add to cart 
16) Brilliant Deductions
Cook, Wade B

Brilliant Deductions
Stock photo.
Updated for the 1997 tax laws, this book begins by detailing the benefits and how-to's of incorporating and then goes through the specific strategies for tax reduction.

Lighthouse Publishing Group. Hardcover. 0910019894 . Fine. ... (more information)

Subjects: BUSINESS & ECONOMICS / Personal Finance / General; BUSINESS & ECONOMICS / Personal Finance / Retirement Planning;

Offered by Heroic Image (California, United States)
Price: $2.49
Add to cart 
17) Brilliant Deductions
Cook, Wade B

Brilliant Deductions
Stock photo.
Updated for the 1997 tax laws, this book begins by detailing the benefits and how-to's of incorporating and then goes through the specific strategies for tax reduction.

Lighthouse Publishing Group. Hardcover. 0910019894 . Fine. ... (more information)

Subjects: BUSINESS & ECONOMICS / Personal Finance / General; BUSINESS & ECONOMICS / Personal Finance / Retirement Planning;

Offered by Heroic Image (California, United States)
Price: $2.49
Add to cart 
18) Brilliant Deductions
Cook, Wade B

Brilliant Deductions
Stock photo.
Updated for the 1997 tax laws, this book begins by detailing the benefits and how-to's of incorporating and then goes through the specific strategies for tax reduction.

Lighthouse Publishing Group. Hardcover. 0910019894 First Printing with full number line; Gift-Quality book; . Fine. ... (more information)

Subjects: BUSINESS & ECONOMICS / Personal Finance / General; BUSINESS & ECONOMICS / Personal Finance / Retirement Planning;

Offered by Taryn's Books, Inc. (Washington, United States)
Price: $26.41
Add to cart 
19) Brilliant Deductions
Wade B. Cook

Brilliant Deductions
Updated for the 1997 tax laws, this book begins by detailing the benefits and how-to's of incorporating and then goes through the specific strategies for tax reduction.

Lighthouse Publishing Group, 1997-12. Hardcover. New. Hardback w/ DJ. Enjoyable reading copy for your personal pleasure. This copy is nearly flawless! Dust jacket has barely noticeable shelf wear. You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear to include very light edge and corner wear. Buy it Now!!! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Please remember to CHOOSE carefully how QUICKLY you would l... (more information)

Subjects: BUSINESS & ECONOMICS / Personal Finance / General; BUSINESS & ECONOMICS / Personal Finance / Retirement Planning;

Offered by International Book Source (North Carolina, United States)
Price: $12.01
Add to cart 
20) BRILLIANT DEDUCTIONS
Cook, Wade

BRILLIANT DEDUCTIONS
Stock photo.
Updated for the 1997 tax laws, this book begins by detailing the benefits and how-to's of incorporating and then goes through the specific strategies for tax reduction.

Seattle, Lighthouse Pub., 1997, Octavo, hardcover, near fine in like dj. Demonstrates how to build a fortune for your future, reduce taxable income, make big and small tax savings, build coroprate strategies, create pension plans, develop living trusts, capitalize on investment formats.. ... (more information)

Subjects: BUSINESS & ECONOMICS / Personal Finance / General; BUSINESS & ECONOMICS / Personal Finance / Retirement Planning;

Offered by bookwitch (California, United States)
Price: $8.00
Add to cart 
Results 1 - 20 of 1429
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 71 Next

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (1071)
Fine or New (700)
New (466)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (514)
$5-10 (283)
$10-25 (384)
$25-50 (152)
$50-100 (68)
$100-250 (24)
$250-500 (3)
$500-$1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (600)
Paperback (654)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (181)
With dust jacket (405)
Signed (27)
With photos (369)

Filter by subject:

Filter by country:
United States (1289)
United Kingdom (65)
Canada (59)
India (10)
Australia (2)
Argentina (2)

Tools

New search
Add to want list
E-mail search
Link to search