Looking for great savings on used books? How about almost 3 million books with FREE SHIPPING?
Cart 0 items
BUSINESS & ECONOMICS / Sales & Selling Books
Results 1 - 20 of 709
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 35 Next
List view (shown)
| 1) |
The Art of Closing Any Deal
|
|
|
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Warner Books Inc. Very Good-/Softcover. 1991. Softcover Ed. Soft Cover. 0-446-39098-4 Text is clean. . ... more information
Offered by Bookhawk (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 2) |
Great Exhibit Graphics
|
|
|
PBC International, 1989. Paperback. Very Good. 160pp 776g This book is a must-have book for anyone interested in exhibits. Large full-colour photographs vividly portray exhibits of many styles. 340 x 228mm ... more information
Offered by Talgai Text (Queensland, Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $10.00
($8.77)
|
|
| 3) |
Household Gold (How to Convert Household Expenses into Household Income)
|
|
|
INTI Publishing & Resource Books, 2005-01. Paperback. New. An apparently unread copy in perfect condition. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. Ships Fast. Expedite Shipping Available. ... more information
Offered by ExtremelyReliable_com (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.78
|
|
| 4) |
Customers For Life
|
|
|
Establishing customer loyalty is crucial in any enterprise. Sewell, owner of one of the largest car dealerships in the U.S., ... read more
New York: Pocket Books, 1990. Cover slight wear, spine unbent. Text clean & tight.. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Top Notch books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 5) |
Customers For Life
|
|
|
Establishing customer loyalty is crucial in any enterprise. Sewell, owner of one of the largest car dealerships in the U.S., ... read more
Pocket, 1991-11-01. Paperback. Good. Has edge,corner and cover wear from the shelf,previous owner's name written inside the cover. ... more information
Offered by Colorado's Used Bookstore, Inc. (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.50
|
|
| 6) |
Customers For Life
|
|
|
Establishing customer loyalty is crucial in any enterprise. Sewell, owner of one of the largest car dealerships in the U.S., ... read more
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pocket, 1991. Very good trade paperback. Gently read or new with little or no wear to book or covers.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 7) |
Customers for Life
|
|
|
Establishing customer loyalty is crucial in any enterprise. Sewell, owner of one of the largest car dealerships in the U.S., ... read more
Richmond Hill, ON, Canada: Distican, Incorporated, 1991. How to Turn That One-time Buyer into a Lifetime Customer. 1st Edition, 5th Printing. Soft Cover. Nr. Fine/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by The Book Faire (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 8) |
A Manual on Bookselling,
|
|
|
New York, : Harmony Books, , 1975, . HC, . 8vo, hardcover, VG DJ in mylar protective cover pasted down, gray cloth boards with green title on spine,, How to Open & Run Your Own Book Store, edited for the American Booksellers Association, joint author G. Roysce Smith, bibliography, glossary, index, 336 pages, Fine/VG+, ... more information
Offered by M & M Books, ABAA (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 9) |
A MANUAL ON BOOKSELLING
|
|
|
New York: Harmony Books, 1974. This 6"x9" soft cover book has a brown cover with green and black lettering on the front and spine of the cover. A reference book about how to open and run your own bookstore. 336 indexed pages. A clean and tight copy of the book. DAILY SHIPPING, QUICK RESPONDING DEALER.. 2nd Edition 7th Printing. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Popeks Used and Rare Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.20
|
|
| 10) |
Marketing is everybody's business
|
|
|
Santa Monica, CA: Goodyear Publishing Company, 1980 Reading Copy only. Cover is shelfworn & creased; bumped corners; some highlighting; label removed from back cover left 1-inch square where color is removed.. 3rd Edition. Trade Paperback. Fair/Pictorial Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback. ... more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 11) |
Marketing
|
|
|
New York, NY: Scott Foresman & Company, 1985 Clean, crisp, bright and tight. Modest shelfwear, primarily on corners and ends of spine - lightly rubbed spot on front cover, and a couple of scratches. Small pencil mark on title page; excellent condition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Textbook. ... more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $29.95
|
|
| 12) |
The Dartnell Marketing Manager's Handbook
|
|
|
Palm Beach Gardens, FL, U.S.A.: Dartnell Corp, 1983 Clean & crisp. Modest shelfwear on corners, bump/dent at top of spine (which has caused cover to pull away slightly from spine at top); otherwise pristine.. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book. ... more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.95
|
|
| 13) |
International Marketing Communications
|
|
|
Lincolnwood, Illinois, U.S.A.: Natl Textbook Co Trade, 1982 Clean, crisp & tight ex-library book. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges. Stamps and card pocket inside covers/fep's; Dust Jacket in protective mylar taped inside covers; shelf label & bar code label on mylar.. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.20
|
|
| 14) |
Foundations of Marketing
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Holt Rinehard Winston Clean, crisp, bright and tight. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges. Primary flaw is that Dust Jacket is missing.. Textbook. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.61
|
|
| 15) |
Marketing for the Clueless CD
|
|
|
Rancho Palos Verdes, CA, U.S.A.: CPM Systems, 2009 Brand new. Need to sell more? Confused by what to do? Don't know how to do it - effectively? In this program you'll learn: The true definition and application of marketing; The seven elements of marketing and how they apply to you; Creating a marketing plan that actually works for you; and more. Includes a one hour audio program plus a fully illustrated manual in Adobe pdf format.. First Edition. AudioBook CD. New/New. CD. ... more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.95
|
|
| 16) |
Marketing Essentials
|
|
|
Englewood Cliffs, NJ: Prentice-Hall, 1984. Clean, bright and tight, suitable for giving as a gift - graded Fine. Book appears brand new and unread, but does have prior owner adderss label on blank front free end paper. Excellent condition.. Textbook. Fine/Pictorial Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.95
|
|
| 17) |
A Great Memory
|
|
|
Carol Stream, Ill: Learn Inc, 1994. Audio Book presented on two stereo cassettes. Still in original plastic wrapping. Names Numbers Test Material. Includes a pocket guide book. Colorfully illustrated case in VG condition. Not an Ex-Library copy. . Pictorial Cover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by JP's Books and Beyond (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 18) |
The Mentor
|
|
|
Donald I Fine, 1998 208 pp., rear endpapers have been repaired - white, black, gold, red - business/improvement. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo. ... more information
Offered by The Hard-to-Find Book Store (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 19) |
The Mentor
|
|
|
Donald I. Fine Books, 1998-01-01. Hardcover. New. GREAT Bargain Book Deal - some may have small remainder mark - Ships out by NEXT Business Day - 100% Satisfaction Guarantee! ... more information
Offered by BookCloseouts.com (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $4.99
|
|
| 20) |
Exhibit Methods
|
|
|
Lewisville, Texas, U.S.A.: Sterling Pub Co, 1972 Clean and tight ex-library book. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges. Stamps and card pocket inside covers/fep's; shelf label written on spine. Excellent condition.. Half-Leather. Good/Pictorial Cover. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.95
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (401)Fine or New (165)
New (58)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (162)$5-10 (232)
$10-25 (230)
$25-50 (65)
$50-100 (16)
$100-250 (3)
Over $1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (339)Paperback (313)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (128)With dust jacket (371)
Signed (44)
With photos (86)
Filter by country:
United States (605)Canada (64)
United Kingdom (24)
Australia (8)
India (4)
Germany (3)










