| 1) |
The Arc of Ambition
pub by Perseus books, 2000. Paperback book very good. Business. ISBN 0-7382-0103-0 ... (more information)
Subjects: BUSINESS & ECONOMICS / Small Business; Offered by Lawson Books (Oklahoma, United States) |
| 2) |
ARROGANCE
New York: Picador. New; May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! 2004. Paperback. 288 pages; 1 . ... (more information)
Subjects: BUSINESS & ECONOMICS / Entrepreneurship; BUSINESS & ECONOMICS / Small Business; LAW / Reference; Offered by E & A DISCOUNT (Florida, United States) |
| 3) |
Bees for Beginners
UK: E H Taylor, 0000. Blue cloth hard cover, very good with minimal wear, no d/jacket, no title page, otherwise pages clean and intact, overall very good firm condition, wrapped in multi-layer packaging for protection, immediate dispatch from our UK Warehouse. Hardcover. Used; Very Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6.75" - 7.75" tall. ... (more information)
Subjects: BUSINESS & ECONOMICS / Small Business; Offered by c-books.co.uk (Suffolk, United Kingdom) |
| 4) |
Beyond Beef
UK: Thorsons, 1994. Paperback. EX-Library with usual markings but otherwise good condition. Securely packed and promptly despatched from our UK warehouse.. First Edition. Paperback. Collectable; Good/None as Published. 8vo - over 7.75" - 9.75" tall. ... (more information)
Subjects: BODY, MIND & SPIRIT / General; BUSINESS & ECONOMICS / Small Business; Offered by c-books.co.uk (Suffolk, United Kingdom) |
| 5) |
AROUND THE BLOCK
A day-by-day portrait of one year in the life of a single city block in New York's Chelsea district. Shactman, author of "Skyscraper Dreams", shows the struggles of small business owners to stay afloat, the changes and tensions wrought in the neighborhood by the arrival of an increasingly young and gay tenantry, the governmental constraints upon local development, and the effect of new technologies upon people's daily habits.
Harcourt, Brace & Company, 1997. 325pp. Illus. "The Business of a Neighborhood." (loc 989/1). First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... (more information)
Subjects: BUSINESS & ECONOMICS / Small Business; Offered by Austin Book Shop (New York, United States) |
| 6) |
Barbecue Book
Better Homes & Gardens, 1959. First Reprint. Hb. G-edges spine lightly dog-eared-lightly soiled. 4to. Yes-color. Over 2350 recipes for cookouts, porch suppers, picnics.-Colored covers and ISBN: 0-9632790-2-5.... (more information)
Subjects: BUSINESS & ECONOMICS / Management; BUSINESS & ECONOMICS / Small Business; Offered by Yesteryear's Books (Iowa, United States) |
| 7) |
The Business of Bliss
The editors of Victoria magazine provide inspirational guidance for women who want to turn hobbies into profitable businesses. Color photos throughout.
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Hearst Books, 2003. 2nd Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book and dustjacket show slight shelfwear. Now protected in mylar. 222 pages including index. ... (more information)
Subjects: BUSINESS & ECONOMICS / General; BUSINESS & ECONOMICS / Small Business; Offered by The Book Shoppe (Texas, United States) |
| 8) |
The Body of Business
Littleton, CO: COR Books, 2001. 8vo-over 7 3/4"- 9 3/4" tall. Is Your Business Fit? Diagnose Your Business in a Matter of Hours.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ... (more information)
Subjects: BUSINESS & ECONOMICS / Management; BUSINESS & ECONOMICS / Small Business; Offered by Dan Behnke Bookseller (Illinois, United States) |
| 9) |
The Business of Bliss
The editors of Victoria magazine provide inspirational guidance for women who want to turn hobbies into profitable businesses. Color photos throughout.
Hearst Books, 1999. First Edition. Hardcover. NF/VG+. (Jacket Brodart protected). 222pp. -- DESCRIPTION: Gift quality with minor jacket wear. Appears unread. Pic available upon request. ... (more information)
Subjects: BUSINESS & ECONOMICS / Small Business; Offered by Scriptorium Emporium (California, United States) |
| 10) |
All is Not Butter
London: The Country Book Club, 1957. 1957 hard cover.name inside otherwise very good condition in similar d/jacket Securely packed and promptly despatched from our UK warehouse. Hardcover. Used; Very Good/Used; Very Good. 12mo - over 6.75" - 7.75" tall. ... (more information)
Subjects: BIOGRAPHY & AUTOBIOGRAPHY / General; BUSINESS & ECONOMICS / Small Business; Offered by c-books.co.uk (Suffolk, United Kingdom) |
| 11) |
Buying the Best
Princeton, N. J.: Princeton University Press. New; May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! 1996. Hardcover. 9.6 x 6.4 x 1.1 inches; 272 pages; 5 . ... (more information)
Subjects: BUSINESS & ECONOMICS / Marketing / General; BUSINESS & ECONOMICS / Sales & Selling; BUSINESS & ECONOMICS / Small Business; Offered by E & A DISCOUNT (Florida, United States) |
| 12) |
Cashing in on the Auction Boom
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Rawson, Wade Publishers, 1980. Clean, crisp, bright and tight. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges; foxing on edge of page deck. Dust Jacket graded only Good - has edgewear, including chipping and small tears. . Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover. ... (more information)
Subjects: BUSINESS & ECONOMICS / Small Business; Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (Indiana, United States) |
| 13) |
Catering Business
Self-Counsel Press, 2001. 2nd ed. Trade paperback. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Corners show some curling. Text is unmarked, NO creasing to spine, tight binding. CD included. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 248 p. Start & Run....Audience: General/trade. ... (more information)
Subjects: BUSINESS & ECONOMICS / Small Business; Offered by Dale's Books (Nova Scotia, Canada) |
| 14) |
Catering (Qty: 3)
Brand new. ... (more information)
Subjects: BUSINESS & ECONOMICS / Small Business; Offered by A Green Hippo (Kent, United Kingdom) |
| 15) |
Animal Century: A Celebration of Changing Attitudes to Animals
Chipping Norton, United Kingdom: Jon Carpenter, 1998. Softcover, minimal if any wear to cover, pages clean & unmarked, securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK Warehouse . Paperback. Used; Very Good/None as Published. 8vo - over 7.75" - 9.75" tall. ... (more information)
Subjects: BUSINESS & ECONOMICS / Small Business; SOCIAL SCIENCE / Sociology / General; Offered by c-books.co.uk (Suffolk, United Kingdom) |
| 16) |
The Business Coach (Qty: 3)
MCGRAW-HILL EDUCATION - EUROPE, 2006. Brand new. Manual for business owners on the go. This book features: coverage of strategies and techniques for instant success; business basics for both beginners and experienced businesspeople in an easy-to-use format; and coverage of need-to-know subjects like sal ... (more information)
Subjects: BUSINESS & ECONOMICS / Management; BUSINESS & ECONOMICS / Small Business; Offered by A Green Hippo (Kent, United Kingdom) |
| 17) |
The Business Coach (Qty: 3)
MCGRAW-HILL BOOK COMPANY. Brand new. <p><b>Put yourself in the hands of the Business Coach-and run your business like a champion!</b></p> <p>Follow along as the Coach demonstrates how to successfully navigate the challenges and recognize the opportunities business owners face every day. <i>The Business Coach</i> uses strategies developed by Sugars and the business coaches at <i>Action International</i>, who have helped nearly a million business owners... (more information)
Subjects: BUSINESS & ECONOMICS / Management; BUSINESS & ECONOMICS / Small Business; Offered by A Green Hippo (Kent, United Kingdom) |
| 18) |
Coccidiosis
Edinburgh and London: Oliver & Boyd, 1963. 1963 First Edition hard cover, near fine condition in v good dust jacket , Securely packed and dispatched from our UK warehouse.. First Edition. Hardcover. Collectable; Very Good/Used; Very Good. 8vo - over 7.75" - 9.75" tall. ... (more information)
Subjects: BUSINESS & ECONOMICS / Small Business; Offered by c-books.co.uk (Suffolk, United Kingdom) |
| 19) |
COERCION
In this scholarly analysis, the author discusses how evolving media persuasion techniques weaken society's decision-making powers, and argues that seemingly emancipating new media technologies foster the same intellectual stagnation as traditional media.
New York: Riverhead Hardcover. New; May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! 1999. Hardcover. 321 pages; 1 . ... (more information)
Subjects: BUSINESS & ECONOMICS / Entrepreneurship; BUSINESS & ECONOMICS / Small Business; Offered by E & A DISCOUNT (Florida, United States) |
| 20) |
Consulting Business
USED PAPERBACK. Minor cover wear, three pages crinkled and dog eared, otherwise in very good condition . 155180106X . Minor cover wear, three pages crinkled and dog eared, otherwise in very good condition. ... (more information)
Subjects: BUSINESS & ECONOMICS / Small Business; Offered by BayShore Books LLC (Wisconsin, United States) |
Want to know if we find this book?
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (2685)Fine or New (1783)
New (1255)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (1124)$5-10 (688)
$10-25 (1000)
$25-50 (551)
$50-100 (296)
$100-250 (115)
$250-500 (14)
$500-$1,000 (1)
Over $1,000 (3)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (744)Paperback (2451)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (342)With dust jacket (751)
Signed (35)
With photos (913)
Filter by subject:
Filter by country:
United States (3110)United Kingdom (466)
Canada (129)
India (57)
Malaysia (10)
Australia (5)
Japan (4)
Ireland (4)
Germany (3)
Singapore (2)
Tools
New searchAdd to want list
E-mail search
Link to search


















