COMICS & GRAPHIC NOVELS / Comics & Cartoons Books
Newspaper Comic Strips
List view (shown)
Your search contains the following criteria:
Subject: COMICS & GRAPHIC NOVELS / Comics & Cartoons x
Subject: COMICS & GRAPHIC NOVELS / Comics & Cartoons x
Results 1 - 20 of 3225
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 161 Next
| 1) |
Amore Amore
|
|
|
Milano, Italy: Arnoldo Mondadori Editore, 1994. Hardcover. VG+/No dustjacket as issued. Large 4to. Unpaginated. Minor shelfwear and some scuffing to boards. Color illustrations. Foreword in Italian by Giovanni Mariotti. Guillermo Mordillo, known simply as Mordillo, is an Argentine cartoonist and animator. From his official website comes this description: His drawings remain perpetually and decidedly silent, understandable all over in the same manner and entrusted only to the universal language of images. ... more information
Offered by Downtown Books & News (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 2) |
Authoritative, The
|
|
|
Universal Press Syndicate Co. 1990. Soft Cover. Very Good. ISBN:08362-1822-1. includes cartoons from Yukon Ho, Weirdos and Another Planet, 8 1/2"x 11". ... more information
Offered by As You Like It Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 3) |
Batman Animated
|
|
|
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Harper Prism, 1998. 9 X 12 - approximately 200 pages - Storyboards, Character sheets - color renderings of the main characters - Great even if you're not a Batman fan.. ISBN: 0-06-107327-X. First Printing. Soft Cover. Like New. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. HUMOR FORM COMIC BOOKS STRIPS. ... more information
Offered by F. I. Chagnon (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.50
|
|
| 4) |
Asterix in Belgium
|
No longer available |
| 5) |
Bartman : The Best of the Best!
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: HarperTrade, 1995. (1)---(Paperback, 1995) ---.1st Ediion--bright and crisp . ISBN: 0060951516. First Edition. Soft Cover. Fine. COMIC BOOKS STRIPS ETC HUMOR FORM CARTOONS COMICS. ... more information
Offered by gigabooks (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.95
|
|
| 6) |
Bartman : The Best of the Best!
|
|
|
NY: Harper, 1995. Bright and tight.. Paperback. Very Good+. 4to. ... more information
Offered by Holland's Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 7) |
Bartman: The Best of the Best!
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Perennial, 1995 Light shelf wear to the corners of the book, binding is beginning to loosen. . Soft Cover. Good+. ... more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 8) |
All About Birthdays
|
|
|
Hallmark Cards , 1971. No Edition Stated. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Schulz, Charles M. . Owner's name and gift inscriptions on endpapers. 24mo - over 5" - 5¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 9) |
The Armadillo Book
|
|
|
Firebird , 1983 Mild water spotting, no writing.. Soft Cover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Perfect Book (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 10) |
Boots
|
|
|
San Rafael, California, U.S.A.: Precipice Pr, 1997. ISBN: 0-9659588-0-9. First Printing. Soft Cover. Fine. Illus. by Spain Rodriguez. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. FICTION GRAPHIC NOVELS. ... more information
Offered by F. I. Chagnon (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 11) |
Billy and the Boingers Bootleg
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Little Brown & Company, 1987. First printing. Paperback. Very Good +/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 12) |
Axa 3: The Brave
|
|
|
Ken Pierce, 1983. Soft Cover. New. Out of Print. (First American Edition Series.) The sexy newspaper strip by Romero collected in soft cover editions. Long unavailable. 64 pages. Black & White 7" x 10" (18cm x 25cm) Rare MINT copies of this sort-after newspaper strip. ... more information
Offered by Print Matters (Greater London, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £18.99
($31.39)
|
|
| 13) |
Asterix in Britain
|
|
|
Montreal, PQ, Canada: Dargaud Canada, 1978. The Greatest Asterix Adventure - Full color graphic novel. ISBN: 2-205-06907-1. First Thus. Soft Cover. Fine. Illus. by Uderzo . 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. COMICS CARTOONS COMICS HUMOR. ... more information
Offered by F. I. Chagnon (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 14) |
Buddhism for Bears
|
|
|
Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A.: St Martins Pr, 1999 Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ... more information
Offered by Patrico Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.62
|
|
| 15) |
Burn, Bitchy, Burn
|
|
|
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Fantagraphics Books, 2002. Oversized Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by PBO Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 16) |
Burn Bitchy Burn
|
|
|
Seattle, Washington: Fantagraphics Books, Inc, 2002. paperback. New/No Jacket. A venomous insider's take on modern gay life, courtesy of an insanely reactionary cartoon dyke who'd kick Alison Bechdel's ass in a red hot minute for "selling out." Kill the breeders! ISBN: 1-56097-492-3.... more information
Offered by Adventures Underground (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 17) |
Burn Bitchy Burn
|
|
|
Fantagraphics. Used - Like New. Fine. Paperback. Originally published at $9.95. ... more information
Offered by Powell's Bookstores Chicago (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.20
|
|
| 18) |
ANDY CAPP NO 38(1977)
|
|
|
U.K: MIRROR BOOKS, 1977. COLLECTING ANDY CAPP CARTOONS FIRST PUBLISHED IN THE DAILY MIRROR. BLACK AND WHITE ART.COVER HAS WEAR AND SMALL CREASES PLUS A RED STAIN (POSSIBLY LIPSTICK) ACROSS A SPEECH BUBBLE ON THE BACK COVER.. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Fair. Illus. by REG SMYTHE. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Collected Cartoons. ... more information
Offered by TARPAULIN BOOKS AND COMICS (Norfolk, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £4.00
($6.61)
|
|
| 19) |
The Car
|
|
|
Methuen, 1984. 1st edition. Paperback. Very Good Condition. Claude Serre has won international acclaim as a cartoonist of mordant and sometimes macabre wit. In this volume his wickedly fanciful pictures deal with human beings in thrall to the machine.<LB> ... more information
Offered by 3rdHouseBooks (New South Wales, Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $5.95
($5.45)
|
|
| 20) |
Beetle Bailey Celebration
|
|
|
Kansas City, MO: Andrews McMeel Pub, 1989. First printing. Paperback. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.95
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (2099)Fine or New (866)
New (292)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (929)$5-10 (946)
$10-25 (929)
$25-50 (269)
$50-100 (125)
$100-250 (16)
$250-500 (10)
$500-1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (673)Paperback (2126)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (1323)With dust jacket (847)
Signed (75)
With photos (701)
Filter by country:
United States (2294)United Kingdom (383)
Canada (307)
Germany (222)
Australia (16)
Spain (2)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search









