COMICS & GRAPHIC NOVELS / General Books
Graphic Novels
List view (shown)
Subject: COMICS & GRAPHIC NOVELS / General (x) remove
Results 101 - 120 of 3483
Page: Previous 1 ... 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 ... 174 Next
| 101) |
The Darkness Behind
|
|
|
Milwaukee, WI: Dark Horse Comics, 2001. First Edition. Cloth. Fine/No Jacket. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. ... more information
Offered by Oddball Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 102) |
The Darkness Behind (Quantity available: 2)
|
|
|
Milwaukie, OR:: Dark Horse Venture,, 2001. First American Edition, 1st Printing. Hardcover. An unread copy, As New in illustrated boards with the postcard laid-in. ***FREE tracking number on domestic shipments*** ... more information
Offered by Handee Books, LLC (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 103) |
Darling Cheri
|
|
|
Seattle, Washington: Fantagraphics Books, Inc, 2006. Hardcover. New/No Jacket. ADULTS ONLY. You must be 18 to purchase this book. Darling Chéri is the sensually illustrated story of a young career woman who awakens one morning to not only the light of an early dawn but also to the realization that love has left her current relationship. Immediately she begins penning a brisk farewell note to her soundly sleeping boyfriend before pursuing the love that has since left. Celebrated throughout Europe... more information
Offered by Adventures Underground (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.95
|
|
| 104) |
David Cassidy Annual 1974
|
|
|
Manchester: World Distibutors, 1973 apart from two 'cancelled' stamps is very tidy and undamaged, 78pp. First Edition. Pictorial Boards. Very Good/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Fortuna Books (New Zealand) +/- |
Price: €19.00
($27.23)
|
|
| 105) |
David Boring
|
|
|
This graphic novel follows the "adventures" of a young man as he searches (however vaguely) for the woman of his dreams--in t... read more
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pantheon Books, 2000. First printing. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. A work that captures the feeling of being young and filled with ennui and living in America at the end of the 20th century. For those interested in comic art's potential, Clowes's work offers exciting, literary possibilities." -- Time magazine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.00
|
|
| 106) |
David Boring
|
|
|
This graphic novel follows the "adventures" of a young man as he searches (however vaguely) for the woman of his dreams--in t... read more
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pantheon Books, 2000. First Paperback Printing. Paperback. Near Fine. A work that captures the feeling of being young and filled with ennui and living in America at the end of the 20th century. For those interested in comic art's potential, Clowes's work offers exciting, literary possibilities." -- Time magazine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.95
|
|
| 107) |
The Amalgam Age of Comics: The Dc Comics Collection
|
|
|
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Dc Comics, 1996. Light shelf wear. Great copy with clean pages.. No Edition Stated. Trade Paperback. Fine/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Johnny's Used Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.95
|
|
| 108) |
Deep 3D Comics #1
|
|
|
Milwaukee, WI: Kitchen Sink Enterprises, 1970. First printing. Magazine. Fine/No Jacket. Glassford, Don . Original 3D glasses laid in. Underground comic book. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.95
|
|
| 109) |
Awkward and Definition
|
|
|
Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Touchstone Books an Imprint of Simon and Schuster, 2008 Light signs of shelf wear. Unread copy.. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Somewhere Else Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.99
|
|
| 110) |
The Checkered Demon #3
|
|
|
San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.: Last Gasp, 1979. First printing. Magazine. Fine. Wilson, S. Clay. Sexually-oriented and violent underground comic, buyer must be at least 18 years old. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.99
|
|
| 111) |
Desperados
|
|
|
Heavy Metal/Tundra, 1992 No discernble flaws.. Hard Cover. Fine/No Jacket as Issued. ... more information
Offered by Jackson Street Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.50
|
|
| 112) |
The Brave and the Bold the book of Destiny
|
|
|
New York: DC Comics, 2008 pp. 160 . Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo. ... more information
Offered by The Edmonton Book Store (Alberta, Canada) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 113) |
The Black Diamond Detective Agency
|
|
|
N.Y.: First Second, 2007. An unread copy.. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Fine/French Flaps. ... more information
Offered by Anne Joseph, Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 114) |
Dicks and Deedees
|
|
|
Seattle, Washington: Fantagraphics Books, Inc, 2003. Hardcover. New/No Jacket. Culled from Penny Century and the new Love & Rockets series, this 96-page hardcover shows Jaime at his peak as a master storyteller. Includes several Maggie and Hopey stories, plus the Penny Century "origin story", Bay of Threes. ISBN: 1-56097-540-7.... more information
Offered by Adventures Underground (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.95
|
|
| 115) |
All in Color for a Dime
|
|
|
New Rochelle, NY: Arlington House, 1970. First printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/VG+. One of the first important books of comic book history, with chapters on the great characters of the 1940s. Book has several paragraphs on several pages near the back circled in ballpoint pen. DJ has minor chipping at spine, slight sun fading to spine, half-inch tear to front panel. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.95
|
|
| 116) |
All in Color for a Dime
|
|
|
New Rochelle, NY: Arlington House, 1970. First printing. Hard Cover. Near Fine/VG+. One of the first important books of comic book history, with chapters on the great characters of the 1940s. Signed by Thompson and contributor Roy Thomas. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $59.95
|
|
| 117) |
All in Color for a Dime
|
|
|
New York: Ace Books, 1970. First Paperback Printing. Paperback. Good. Minor cover creasing; 3-by-2-inch abrasion to back cover. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.95
|
|
| 118) |
Dirty Boxes
|
|
|
Gainesville, FL, U.S.A.: Alternative Comics, 2001. VG softcover. . Softcover. Very Good/No Dust Jacket - As Issued. Illus. by Weinstein, Jacob (illustrator). 8vo. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.00
|
|
| 119) |
CHURCH OF THE DOG
|
|
|
Softcover. 0966894022 . Daybue Publishing Ink (San Francisco), paperback, First thus 2001, Very Good + (front cover slightly creased at bottom corner), 162 pages, ADVANCE READING COPY FICTION; F3246 . ... more information
Offered by m.l. granlund - bookseller (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 120) |
Doll
|
|
|
Auburn, CA: Rip Off Press, 1989. First printing. Paperback. VG+. Adults only, please. Graphic novel that collects three underground comic books (Doll #1-3). Four-inch crease in cover, else Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (2635)Fine or New (1506)
New (682)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (648)$5-10 (1055)
$10-25 (1265)
$25-50 (324)
$50-100 (140)
$100-250 (39)
$250-500 (7)
$500-1,000 (2)
Over $1,000 (3)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (711)Paperback (2295)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (1608)With dust jacket (854)
Signed (184)
With photos (901)
Filter by country:
United States (2978)Canada (265)
United Kingdom (158)
New Zealand (50)
Australia (27)
Germany (2)
Netherlands (2)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search










