cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

COMICS & GRAPHIC NOVELS / General Books

Graphic Novels

Your search contains the following criteria:

Subject: COMICS & GRAPHIC NOVELS / General x
Bookseller: Westside Stories x


Results 1 - 13 of 13
Sort by:

Page: 1
1) Akira [Book 9]
Otomo, Katsuhiro

New York, NY Epic Comics/Kodansha , 1993. Trade Paperback. First Ed, unstated. Near Fine in Wraps: shows only the most minute indications of use; binding square and secure; text clean. Just a hint of wear to extremities; mildest rubbing; a bit of very faint sunning to upper front panel and backstrip, though titles remain unaffected, bold and clearly legible. Very close to 'As New'. NOT a Remainder. NOT a Book-Club Edition. NOT an Ex-Library copy. 4to. Unpaginated. First Ed, unstated. Not Inscri... more information

Offered by Westside Stories (California, United States) +/-
Price: $7.70
2) Death: The High Cost of Living
Gaiman, Neil

Death: The High Cost of Living
Stock photo.
New York, NY DC Comics: Vertigo, 1994. Trade Paperback. First Ed, First Printing stated. First Ed, First Printing stated. Near Fine in Wraps: shows only the most minute indications of use: just a hint of wear to extremities; mild rubbing; crease near upper front corner. Binding square and secure; text clean. Close to 'As New'. NOT a Remainder, Book-Club, or Ex-Library. 4to. 104pp. Illustrated by Chris Bachalo, Mark Buckingham, and Dave McKean. Colored by Steve Oliff/Olyoptics. Lettered by Todd... more information

Offered by Westside Stories (California, United States) +/-
Price: $12.99
3) Black Orchid: Book One
Neil Gaiman & Dave McKean

New York, NY DC Comics, Inc., 1988. Trade Paperback First Ed, but unstated. First Ed, but unstated. Fine in Wraps: shows binding square and secure; text clean. 'As New'. NOT a Remainder. NOT a Book-Club Edition. NOT an Ex-Library copy. 8vo. Unpaginated. Intriguing "new format" adult comic book combines the skills of a talented writer and a gifted artist. The result is a rewarding and collectible work. Not Inscribed or Signed by Author... more information

Offered by Westside Stories (California, United States) +/-
Price: $5.95
4) Journey to Freedom, Part One [Crying Freedom Graphic Novel]
Koike, Kazuo and Ryoichi Ikegami

Journey to Freedom, Part One [Crying Freedom Graphic Novel]
Stock photo.
A story in the ongoing "Crying Freeman" series of graphic novels.

San Francisco, CA Viz Communications, Inc. , 1994. Paperback First Ed; First Printing indicated. First Ed; First Printing indicated. Near Fine in Wraps: shows only the most minute indications of use; binding square and secure; text clean. Mildest rubbing. Very close to 'As New'. NOT a Remainder. NOT a Book-Club Edition. NOT an Ex-Library copy. 8vo. Not Inscribed or Signed by Author. ... more information

Offered by Westside Stories (California, United States) +/-
Price: $14.95
5) Sin City
Miller, Frank

Sin City
Stock photo.
Milwaikie, OR Dark Horse Comics, 1992. Trade Paperback First Edition, so stated Very Near Fine in Wraps: just a touch of wear to corner tips; binding square and secure; text clean. Virtually 'As New'. NOT a Remainder. NOT a Book-Club Edition. NOT an Ex-Library copy. 4to. Not Inscribed or Signed by Author... more information

Offered by Westside Stories (California, United States) +/-
Price: $45.00
6) Barefoot Gen: The Day After [A Cartoon Story About Hiroshima]
Nakazawa, Keiji

New York, NY Penguin Books, 1990. Trade Paperback First Ed; First Printing indicated. First Ed; First Printing indicated. Very Near Fine in Wraps: shows only the most minute indications of use; binding square and secure; text clean. Just a hint of wear to extremities; mildest rubbing; pages tanned a bit. Very close to 'As New'. NOT a Remainder. NOT a Book-Club Edition. NOT an Ex-Library copy. 8vo. 177pp. Translated by Dadakai and Project Gen. Introduction by Art Spiegelman. (Penguin Originals Ser... more information

Offered by Westside Stories (California, United States) +/-
Price: $8.90
7) Retrato en Sepia: Una Novela
Allende, Isabel

New York, NY Harper Collins: Rayo, 2001. Hardback with DJ. First Ed; First Printing indicated. First Ed; First Printing indicated. Fine in Near Fine DJ: Book shows binding square and secure; text clean. DJ shows only the most minute indications of use; price intact; mylar-protected. Virtually 'As New'. NOT a Remainder. NOT a Book-Club Edition. NOT an Ex-Library copy. 8vo. 344pp. Not Inscribed or Signed by Author. ... more information

Offered by Westside Stories (California, United States) +/-
Price: $26.00
8) The Principles of Uncertainty
Maira Kalman

The Principles of Uncertainty
Stock photo.
New York, NY Penguin Press, 2007. Hardback with DJ. First Ed; First Printing indicated. First Ed; First Printing indicated. Very Good+ in Very Good+ DJ: Both book and DJ show indications of very light use. Book shows former owner's gift inscription at front flyleaf; lower extremities lightly bumped; else flawless; binding square and secure; text clean. DJ shows only minor wear to the extremities; just a hint of soiling; price unclipped; mylar-protected. Overall, remains a handsome copy in a like DJ.... more information

Offered by Westside Stories (California, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
9) Blade Runner [The Official Comics Illustrated Version of the Motion Picture]
Lee, Stan

New York, NY Cadence Industries, Inc: Marvel Comics Group, 1982. Paperback First Ed, so stated. First Ed, so stated. Very Good+ in Wraps: shows indications of very light use; light wear to extremities; very faint crease near upper front corner; mild rubbing to sheen of wrapper covers and some very faint soiling; binding square and secure; text clean. Remains close to 'As New'. NOT a Remainder. NOT a Book-Club Edition. NOT an Ex-Library copy. 12mo. 159pp. Mavell Illustrated Books CC02839. Mass Ma... more information

Offered by Westside Stories (California, United States) +/-
Price: $10.95
10) Cancer Vixen: A True Story
Marchetto, Marisa Acocella

Cancer Vixen: A True Story
Stock photo.
Cartoonist Marissa Acocella Marchetto documents her battle with breast cancer in the irreverent and inspiring CANCER VIXEN. W... read more

New York, NY Alfred A. Knopf, 2006. Hardcover First Ed, so stated. First Ed, so stated. Fine in Fine DJ: Book shows binding square and secure; text clean. DJ unclipped; mylar-protected. As New. NOT a Remainder. NOT a Book-Club Edition. NOT an Ex-Library copy. 8vo. 212pp. Not Inscribed or Signed by Author. ... more information

Offered by Westside Stories (California, United States) +/-
Price: $22.00
11) 2001 Nights, Volume 1: The Death Trilogy Overture
Hoshino, Yukinobu

2001 Nights, Volume 1: The Death Trilogy Overture
Stock photo.
San Francisco, CA Cadence Books, 1996. Trade Paperback. First Ed; First Printing stated. First Ed; First Printing stated. Near Fine in Wraps: shows only the most minute indications of use; binding square and secure; text clean. Just a hint of wear to corner tips; mildest rubbing. Very close to 'As New'. NOT a Remainder. NOT a Book-Club Edition. NOT an Ex-Library copy. 8vo. 246pp. (2001 Nights Series) Not Inscribed or Signed by Author. ... more information

Offered by Westside Stories (California, United States) +/-
Price: $10.20
12) Raw Commix, Volume 2; No 1
Art Spiegelman and Francoise Mouly

New York, NY Penguin Books, 1989. Trade Paperback. First Ed; First Printing indicated. Very Good+ in Wraps: shows indications of very light use; just a touch of wear to extremities; mildest rubbing; binding shows slight spine lean, but remains perfectly secure; text clean. Remains close to 'As New'. NOT a Remainder. NOT a Book-Club Edition. NOT an Ex-Library copy. 8vo. 201pp. Penguin Graphic Fiction. Paperback Original. Illustrations in color and b/w. 'Required reading for the post-literate... more information

Offered by Westside Stories (California, United States) +/-
Price: $18.70
13) Bakune Young, Vol. 3
Matsunaga, Toyokazu

Bakune Young, Vol. 3
Stock photo.
San Francisco, CA Viz Communications, Inc: Pulp Graphic Novels , 2002. Trade Paperback. First Ed; First Printing indicated. First Ed; First Printing indicated. Near Fine in Wraps: Binding shows slight spine lean, but remains perfectly secure; else flawless; text clean. Very close to 'As New'. NOT a Remainder. NOT a Book-Club Edition. NOT an Ex-Library copy. 8vo. 260pp. Adaptation by Yuji Oniki. Not Inscribed or Signed by Author. ... more information

Offered by Westside Stories (California, United States) +/-
Price: $10.20


Results 1 - 13 of 13
Sort by:

Page: 1

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:
$5-10 (3)
$10-25 (8)
$25-50 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (3)
Paperback (10)

Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (4)
Signed (2)

Filter by country:
United States (13)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: