COMICS & GRAPHIC NOVELS / Graphic Novels / General Books
Comic Books General
List view (shown)
Your search contains the following criteria:
Subject: COMICS & GRAPHIC NOVELS / Graphic Novels / General x
Subject: COMICS & GRAPHIC NOVELS / Graphic Novels / General x
Results 1 - 20 of 16781
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 839 Next
| 1) |
|
|
|
New York: Graphix, 2005. A real nice clean 132 page graphic novel. Before leaving the village of Barrelhaven, Phoney Bone risks everything on one last get-rich-quick scheme for the town's annual Great Cow Race, but as usual, Phoney's plans go disastrously awry.. First Edition. Soft Cover. Fine/No Dust Jacket as Issued. Illus. by Author. 9h x 6w. ... more information
Offered by Warren's Books (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.95
|
|
| 2) |
2112
|
|
|
Dark Horse. 1994. Paperback, very good, illustrated.. ... more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.40
|
|
| 3) |
300
|
|
|
This graphic novel chronicles the Battle of Thermopylae in 480 A.D., in which a tiny and outmatched army (300 men) of Greek S... read more
Milwaukie, OR:: Dark Horse,, 1999. First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover. Very Good in illustrated boards; issued without dustjacket. Mild bumping to the upper tips of the boards, abrasion to the upper edge of the front board, another faint abrasion to the front board near the fore-edge. The binding is solid and there are no previous owners' names or markings to the text. ***FREE tracking number on domestic shipments*** ... more information
Offered by Handee Books, LLC (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $78.80
|
|
| 4) |
95
|
|
|
San Francisco, Ca: Viz Comics, 1994. A real nice clean 50 page square bound comic. Has great Manga color art. English conversion from Sunrise in Japan. Second book of series.. First American Edition. Soft Cover. Fine. Illus. by Haruka Takachiho. 10 1/2h x 6 1/2w. Comic. ... more information
Offered by Warren's Books (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.95
|
|
| 5) |
Agony (Quantity available: 2)
|
|
|
NY:: RAW/Pantheon,, 1987. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Near Fine in a Very Good dustjacket. Minor wear to the heel of the spine. The dustjacket is frayed at the head of the spine and worn at the corners. ***FREE tracking number on domestic shipments*** ... more information
Offered by Handee Books, LLC (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.50
|
|
| 6) |
Agrippina
|
|
|
London:: Methuen,, 1991. First U.K. Edition. Hardcover. Near Fine; issued without dustjacket. Very mild bump to the lower tip of the front board, otherwise a clean, unblemished copy. ***FREE tracking number on domestic shipments*** ... more information
Offered by Handee Books, LLC (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.80
|
|
| 7) |
Akira 16
|
|
|
Epic. 1989. Paperback, very good, illustrated. (Please note : this is a volume in the multi-part serial version published by Epic, not the current Dark Horse version.). ... more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.25
|
|
| 8) |
Akira 15
|
|
|
Epic. 1989. Paperback, very good, illustrated. (Please note : this is a volume in the multi-part serial version published by Epic, not the current Dark Horse version.). ... more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.25
|
|
| 9) |
Akira 29
|
|
|
Epic. 1991. Paperback, very good, illustrated. (Please note : this is a volume in the multi-part serial version published by Epic, not the current Dark Horse version.). ... more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.25
|
|
| 10) |
Akira 17
|
|
|
Epic. 1990. Paperback, very good, illustrated. (Please note : this is a volume in the multi-part serial version published by Epic, not the current Dark Horse version.). ... more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.25
|
|
| 11) |
Aliens
|
|
|
Dark Horse Comics. Near Fine with no dust jacket. 1995. Softcover. Crisp and clean in mylar cover. Aliens 0.3 x 10.23 x 6.67 Inches Rumor has it that the crew members of space station Innominata are expendable and can be used in clandestine experiments. Rumor has it that Paul Church, the Colonel Doctor in charge of the research facility, has been running tests to determine what makes the Aliens tick and that he's using Colonial Marines as bait. Well, the U. S. Government doesn't like rumo... more information
Offered by North American Rarities (Nevada, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 12) |
Aliens
|
|
|
Dark Horse. Near Fine with no dust jacket. 1994. First Edition First Printing. Softcover. Crisp and clean in mylar sleeve. 0.5 x 10.5 x 6.75 Inches 112 pages Or, more importantly, what kind of man could torture an Alien? Professor Ernst Kleist has genetically engineered powerful, obedient Aliens. The horror of nature is dwarfed by the terror of a man who would toy with it. Graphic Novel. . ... more information
Offered by North American Rarities (Nevada, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 13) |
Aliens
|
|
|
Dark Horse. Near Fine with no dust jacket. 1994. First Edition First Printing. Softcover. Crisp and clean in mylar sleeve. Signed bookplate laid in with signatues of Ian Edginton and Will Simpson. 0.5 x 10.5 x 6.75 Inches 112 pages Or, more importantly, what kind of man could torture an Alien? Professor Ernst Kleist has genetically engineered powerful, obedient Aliens. The horror of nature is dwarfed by the terror of a man who would toy with it. Graphic Novel. Signed by Author & Illustrator ... more information
Offered by North American Rarities (Nevada, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 14) |
ALIENS #1
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Dark Horse, 1988 3rd print. Later Printing. Soft Cover. N-Mint. Comic. ... more information
Offered by Pat Cramer,Bookseller (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.50
|
|
| 15) |
ALIENS #1
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Dark Horse, 1989 Volume 2/1st print. First Edition/ First Printing. Soft Cover. N-Mint. Comic. ... more information
Offered by Pat Cramer,Bookseller (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 16) |
ALIENS #3
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Dark Horse, 1989 1st print. First Edition/ First Printing. Soft Cover. N-Mint. Comic. ... more information
Offered by Pat Cramer,Bookseller (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 17) |
ALIENS #4
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Dark Horse, 1989 2nd print. Later Printing. Soft Cover. N-Mint. Comic. ... more information
Offered by Pat Cramer,Bookseller (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.50
|
|
| 18) |
ALIENS #5
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Dark Horse, 1989 3rd print. Later Printing. Soft Cover. N-Mint. Comic. ... more information
Offered by Pat Cramer,Bookseller (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.50
|
|
| 19) |
ALIENS #6
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Dark Horse, 1989 1st print. First Edition/ First Printing. Soft Cover. Mint. Comic. ... more information
Offered by Pat Cramer,Bookseller (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.50
|
|
| 20) |
Amazing Adventures
|
|
|
Marvel Comics. Comic. 0871353393 New graphic comic, softcover, light edge wear from store shelf, . New. ... more information
Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.18
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (9715)Fine or New (5810)
New (325)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (4268)$5-10 (5113)
$10-25 (4439)
$25-50 (2064)
$50-100 (580)
$100-250 (210)
$250-500 (39)
$500-1,000 (50)
Over $1,000 (18)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (2420)Paperback (6629)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (7078)With dust jacket (4640)
Signed (968)
With photos (6400)
Filter by country:
United States (8420)United Kingdom (6657)
Canada (1532)
Australia (155)
New Zealand (14)
Germany (2)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search








