COMPUTERS / Artificial Intelligence Books
Artificial Intelligence
List view (shown)
Subject: COMPUTERS / Artificial Intelligence (x) remove
Results 21 - 40 of 609
Page: Previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 ... 30 Next
| 21) |
Artificial Intelligence
|
|
|
Reading: Addison-wesley, 1979. Cover slightly scuffed through use..Hardback,Ex-Library,with usual stamps markings, ,in good all-round condition,no dust jacket,444pages., 800grams, ISBN:0201084546" . ... more information
Offered by Anybook Ltd (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £0.84
($1.36)
|
|
| 22) |
Artificial Intelligence
|
|
|
Addison Wesley Longman Publishing Co; , 1984. Paperback, ex-library with usual stamps and markings, in fair to good all round condition. 527pp., 1000grams, ISBN:0201082594" . ... more information
Offered by Anybook Ltd (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £0.70
($1.13)
|
|
| 23) |
Artificial Intelligence
|
|
|
Addison Wesley Longman Publishing Co; , 1984. Paperback,ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. 527pp., 1050grams, ISBN:0201082594" . ... more information
Offered by Anybook Ltd (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £0.70
($1.13)
|
|
| 24) |
Artificial Intelligence
|
|
|
Addison Wesley Longman Publishing Co; , 1984. Paperback,ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. 527pp., 950grams, ISBN:0201082594" . ... more information
Offered by Anybook Ltd (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £0.70
($1.13)
|
|
| 25) |
Artificial Intelligence
|
|
|
Addison Wesley Longman Publishing Co; , 1984. Paperback,ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. 527pp., 1050grams, ISBN:0201082594" . ... more information
Offered by Anybook Ltd (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £0.70
($1.13)
|
|
| 26) |
Artificial Intelligence
|
|
|
Addison Wesley Longman Publishing Co; , 1977. Hardcover,ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. 460pp., 850grams, ISBN:0201084546" . ... more information
Offered by Anybook Ltd (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £0.85
($1.37)
|
|
| 27) |
Artificial Intelligence
|
|
|
Addison Wesley Longman Publishing Co; , 1977. Hardcover,ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair condition suitable as a study copy. 460pp., 800grams, ISBN:0201084546" . ... more information
Offered by Anybook Ltd (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £0.70
($1.13)
|
|
| 28) |
Artificial Intelligence
|
|
|
Addison Wesley Longman Publishing Co; , 1977. Hardcover,ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair condition suitable as a study copy. 460pp., 850grams, ISBN:0201084546" . ... more information
Offered by Anybook Ltd (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £0.70
($1.13)
|
|
| 29) |
Artificial Intelligence
|
|
|
Addison Wesley Longman Publishing Co; , 1984. Paperback,ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. 527pp., 950grams, ISBN:0201082594" . ... more information
Offered by Anybook Ltd (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £0.70
($1.13)
|
|
| 30) |
Artificial Intelligence
|
|
|
Addison Wesley Longman Publishing Co, 1984. Paperback,ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition., 1000grams, ISBN:0201082594" . ... more information
Offered by Anybook Ltd (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £0.69
($1.11)
|
|
| 31) |
Artificial Intelligence
|
|
|
Addison Wesley Publishing Company, 1992. 750 p.; 1.37"" x 9.53"" x 7.77"". A-W Series in Computerscience. Hard cover. Very good. No dust jacket. Hard cover shows light wear along edges with bumped corners. Book is in very good condition. . ISBN: 0201533774.... more information
Offered by Antiquarian Toy and Book Shoppe (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $75.00
|
|
| 32) |
Artificial Intelligence
|
|
|
Addison-Wesley Publishing Co., 1979. A good copy that shows a little wear. A now classic work on the subject that had an impact for quite a long while.. ISBN: 0201084546. Hard Cover. A nice copy.. ARTIFICIAL INTELLIGENCE COMPUTERS. ... more information
Offered by The Long Island Book Company (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.39
|
|
| 33) |
Artificial Intelligence
|
|
|
Reading, Massachussets: Addison Wesley Publishing Co.. 1984. Octavo Size. VERY GOOD in GOOD Dustjacket. DJ protected in plastic sleeve. Illustrated with Black & White Photographs and Drawings/Diagrams. 524 pages Completely revised edition . Revised Edition. Hardback. ... more information
Offered by Adelaide Booksellers (South Australia, Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $15.00
($13.28)
|
|
| 34) |
Artificial General Intelligence - (Quantity available: 4)
|
|
|
Springer, 2007. hardcover. Size 24cm ,(NEW TITLE) ,pp. xvi + 509 ... more information
Offered by Gopi Books (India) +/- |
Price: $127.92
|
|
| 35) |
Artificial Intelligence Applications and Innovations II - (Quantity available: 4)
|
|
|
Springer, 2005. hardcover. Size 24cm ,(NEW TITLE) ,pp. 881 ... more information
Offered by Gopi Books (India) +/- |
Price: $390.05
|
|
| 36) |
Artificial Intelligence
|
|
|
Addison-Wesley Pub Co, 1979. PO name and stamps, from a private library, Book is like new except for some slight edgewear.. Second Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. Out of Print. ... more information
Offered by A & S Used Books (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 37) |
Artificial intelligence in chemical engineering
|
|
|
San Diego: Academic Press, 1991. Hardcover. Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £68.95
($111.25)
|
|
| 38) |
Artifical Intelligence for Human Computing
|
|
|
|
Price: €53.50
($76.60)
|
|
| 39) |
Bio-Inspired Computational Intelligence and Applications
|
|
|
Springer-Verlag GmbH, 2007. Kartoniert / Broschiert.... more information
Offered by Bides - Books - Germany (Germany) +/- |
Price: €93.09
($133.28)
|
|
| 40) |
AI 2007: Advances in Artificial Intelligence
|
|
|
|
Price: €96.30
($137.87)
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (326)Fine or New (143)
New (63)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (120)$5-10 (70)
$10-25 (116)
$25-50 (108)
$50-100 (99)
$100-250 (84)
$250-500 (12)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (295)Paperback (235)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (72)With dust jacket (151)
Signed (2)
With photos (132)
Filter by country:
United States (347)United Kingdom (112)
Germany (65)
India (38)
Canada (33)
Australia (8)
South Africa (5)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search






