Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

COMPUTERS / Artificial Intelligence Books

Artificial Intelligence

standard view
List view (shown)
Subject: COMPUTERS / Artificial Intelligence (x) remove



Results 81 - 100 of 600
Sort by:

Page: Previous 1 ... 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 ... 30 Next
81) The Micro Millennium (Quantity available: 4)
Christopher Evans

Washington Square Press, [1982]. Paperback. New. {BRAND NEW} Mass Market Paperback. ... more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
82) Artificial Minds
Franklin, Stan

Artificial Minds
Stock photo.
This title is a tour guide through the contemporary interdisciplinary matrix of artificial intelligence, cognitive science, c... read more

Cambridge, MA: MIT Press, 1998. Crease to back cover, very minor wear to cover corners. Spine is uncreased. Pages clean and unmarked. 449 pp., including index. "Recent decades have produced a blossoming of research in artificial systems that exhibit important properties of mind. But what exactly is this dramatic new work and how does it change the way we think about the mind, or even about who or what has mind? Stan Franklin is the perfect tour guide through the contemporary interdisciplinary matri... more information

Offered by Harbor Isle Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
83) How to Build a Mind [Hardcover] by Aleksander, Igor
Igor Aleksander

How to Build a Mind [Hardcover]  by Aleksander, Igor
Columbia University Press, 2001-08-15. Hardcover. Good. in good shape-smudge on one page-small spot on rim-little wear on dust jacket ... more information

Offered by Antmse's Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $3.45
84) Contemplating Minds: A Forum for Artificial Intelligence
Clancey, William

Contemplating Minds: A Forum for Artificial Intelligence
Stock photo.
MIT. 1994. 0262531194 Paperback, very good. Ink stamping on front endpaper. ISBN: 0262531194. ... more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (California, United States) +/-
Price: $14.25
85) Advances in Knowledge Discovery and Data Mining

Advances in Knowledge Discovery and Data Mining
2007. Kartoniert / Broschiert.... more information

Offered by Bides - Books - Germany (Germany) +/-
Price: €115.56 ($165.62)
86) Data Mining and Computational Intelligence
Kandel, Abraham; Last, Mark; Bunke, Horst

Data Mining and Computational Intelligence
Stock photo.
Heidelberg, Germany: Physica-Verlag, 2001 Hardback : hard cover edition in good or better condition, some slight wear to edges, as normal for age of book. Excellent read. A good book to enjoy and keep on hand. Or would make a great gift for the fan / reader in your life.. NIS. ... more information

Offered by Great Pacific Book Co. (California, United States) +/-
Price: $380.00
87) Computational Models of Discourse
Michael Brady (Editor)

The MIT Press; , 1983. Hardcover, ex-library with usual stamps and markings, in fair to good all round condition. 400pp., 1000grams, ISBN:0262021838" . ... more information

Offered by Anybook Ltd (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £5.95 ($9.62)
88) Computational Models of Discourse
Michael Brady (Editor)

The MIT Press; , 1983. Hardcover,ex-library, with usual stamps and markings,in fair condition suitable as a study copy. 400pp., 900grams, ISBN:0262021838" . ... more information

Offered by Anybook Ltd (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £5.95 ($9.62)
89) Artificial Markets Modeling - Methods and Applications (Quantity available: 4)
Andrea Consiglio

Artificial Markets Modeling - Methods and Applications
Stock photo.
Springer, 2007. paperback. Size 23cm ,(NEW TITLE) ,pp. 277 ... more information

Offered by Gopi Books (India) +/-
Price: $152.38
90) Fuzzy Modeling and Genetic Algorithms for Data Mining and Exploration - (Quantity available: 4)
Earl Cox

Fuzzy Modeling and Genetic Algorithms for Data Mining and Exploration -
Stock photo.
Elsevier, c2005. paperback. Size 24cm ,(NEW TITLE) ,pp. 530 ... more information

Offered by Gopi Books (India) +/-
Price: $54.68
91) Artificial Intelligence: A Modern Approach
Russell, Stuart J.; Norvig, Peter

Artificial Intelligence: A Modern Approach
Stock photo.
New Jersey: Prentice-Hall, 1994 pp. 932. 11th Printing. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Larger 8vo. ... more information

Offered by The Edmonton Book Store (Alberta, Canada) +/-
Price: $45.00
92) Artificial Intelligence : A Modern Approach 1e '95
Russell, Stuart J.; Norvig, Peter

Artificial Intelligence : A Modern Approach 1e '95
Stock photo.
PH. 1995. H Hard Cover; Tight Binding;. Book Condition is as New;. unmarked; all clean pp; ... more information

Offered by Textsearch, International (We recycle) (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $56.74
93) Artificial Intelligence : A Modern Approach 1e '95
Russell, Stuart J.; Norvig, Peter

Artificial Intelligence : A Modern Approach 1e '95
Stock photo.
PH. 1995. H Hard Cover; Tight Binding;. Book Condition is as New;. owner's name; then unmarked; 932 all clean pp; 4pr ... more information

Offered by Textsearch, International (We recycle) (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $51.68
94) Intelligent Multimedia Interfaces
Maybury, Mark T

Intelligent Multimedia Interfaces
Stock photo.
Menlo Park, Calif.: The MIT Press, 1 Sep 1993. Paperback. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £9.29 ($15.02)
95) Machine Learning for Multimodal Interaction
Popescu-Belis, Andrei; Renals, Steve; Bourlard, Herve A

Machine Learning for Multimodal Interaction
Springer-Verlag GmbH, 2008. Kartoniert / Broschiert.... more information

Offered by Bides - Books - Germany (Germany) +/-
Price: €51.36 ($73.61)
96) The Muse in the Machine
Gelernter, David Hillel

The Muse in the Machine
Stock photo.
Simon & Schuster, 1994 Fine in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 211 p. Audience: General/trade.. First edition.. Hard cover. Fine/Fine. ... more information

Offered by The Book Shop, LLC (California, United States) +/-
Price: $3.95
97) Evolutionary Computer Music
Miranda, Eduardo Reck; Biles, John Al

Evolutionary Computer Music
1st ed.: Springer-Verlag GmbH, 2007. Kartoniert / Broschiert.... more information

Offered by Bides - Books - Germany (Germany) +/-
Price: €85.55 ($122.61)
98) Machine Models of Music
Schwanauer, Stephan M

Cumberland, Rhode Island, U.S.A.: Mit Pr, 1993. 544 pages.. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ... more information

Offered by A Book By Its Cover (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $39.95
99) The Musical Atari
Hal Glicksman; Laura Goodfriend (Music Arrangement)

Datamost, [1984]. Paperback. Very Good. {VG} Trade-size Paperback. Light shelfwear. Text is clean and unmarked. ... more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
100) Lewenslyn - 'n Hoorspel
Louw, N.P. van Wyk

Johannesburg: Simondium, 1962. Great looking book in great looking wrapper - halfprys as jy naby woon en hom self kan kom afhaal.. First Edition. Hard Cover. NEAR FINE/NEAR FINE. ... more information

Offered by Roza Pretorius (South Africa) +/-
Price: €20.00 ($28.66)


Results 81 - 100 of 600
Sort by:

Page: Previous 1 ... 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 ... 30 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (311)
Fine or New (137)
New (62)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (119)
$5-10 (70)
$10-25 (109)
$25-50 (104)
$50-100 (98)
$100-250 (89)
$250-500 (11)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (284)
Paperback (238)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (74)
With dust jacket (146)
Signed (2)
With photos (124)

Filter by country:
United States (342)
United Kingdom (112)
Germany (64)
India (46)
Canada (23)
Australia (8)
South Africa (4)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: