cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

COMPUTERS / Buyer's Guides Books

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Subject: COMPUTERS / Buyer's Guides x


Results 1 - 18 of 18
Sort by:

Page: 1
1) Buying a Computer for Dummies, 2004 Edition
Gookin Dan

Buying a Computer for Dummies, 2004 Edition
For Dummies, 2003-07-21. Paperback. Used-Good. Good Condition - No marks, tears, or wrinkles ... more information

Offered by Daves Olde Book Shop (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
2) Buying a Computer for Dummies, 2004 Edition
Dan Gookin

Buying a Computer for Dummies, 2004 Edition
Stock photo.
For Dummies. Used - Like New. GREAT BUY!!! *** NEVER USED***MAY HAVE A PUBLISHER'S MARK!~ WE ARE A 5 STAR SELLER with OVER 2,500,000 BOOKS SOLD!!! OVER ~ 422,000 FEEDBACKS ~ POSTED!!! ~ ... more information

Offered by Smokymtnbooks (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
3) Buying a Computer for Dummies, 2004 Edition by Gookin, Dan (Quantity available: 7)
Dan Gookin

Buying a Computer for Dummies, 2004 Edition  by Gookin, Dan
For Dummies, 2003-07-21. Paperback. New. Excellent condition! very clean crisp tight copy, no marks,could have some minor shelf wear ... more information

Offered by Daves Olde Book Shop (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
4) God on the Internet
Mark A. Kellner

God on the Internet
Foster City : IDG Books , 1996 . Softcover . Very Good / . 7.5 x 9.25 Tall . Used. A former library copy in Very Good condition. Unobtrusive library stamp on free front endpaper, unmarked edges. Covers are protected in clear film laminate. 306 pages. ... more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $6.50
5) Internet Based Learning: An Introduction and Framework for Higher Education and
Editor-Deanie French; Editor-Charles Hale; Editor-Charles Johnson; Editor-Gerald Farr

Internet Based Learning: An Introduction and Framework for Higher Education and
Stylus Publishing, 1999-05-01. Paperback. New. ***1999 Edition, as Shown*** NEW condition. Very slight shelf wear to cover. NO writing. NO highlighting. Fast service. Thank you for selecting me! ... more information

Offered by Colossians 317 (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $19.26
6) PC Hardware: A Beginner's Guide
Gilster, Ron

PC Hardware: A Beginner's Guide
Stock photo.
Blacklick, Ohio, U.S.A.: McGraw-Hill Osborne Media, 2001 Light shelf wear to corners, book is cocked, light scratches on front and back covers. . Soft Cover. Good+. ... more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $8.50
7) ASP 3.0 Programmer's Reference
Richard Anderson, Dan Denault, Brian Francis, Marco Gregorini, Alex Homer, Craig McQueen, Simon Robinson, Simon Robinson, Kevin Williams, Dan Denault, Richard Anderson

ASP 3.0 Programmer's Reference
Stock photo.
ISBN:1861003234, 400 pages. Product Dimensions: 2.2 x 6.0 x 9.0 inches Shipping Weight: 3.2 pounds.ASP 3.0 Programmer's Reference relates to ASP 3.0 as included with Windows 2000. However, because ASP is now a core part of so many Web-oriented features within Windows, this book covers a far wider area than just the ASP syntax, properties, methods and events. Windows 2000 is a big operating system, in other words, it is functionally rich and bundled with numerous applications and services that enable you and... more information

Offered by Vicon Books Inc (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $9.85
8) Consumer Reports Home Computer Buying Guide 2001
Editors of Consumer Reports

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Consumer Reports Books, 2000 light wear on edges. ploastic on edges to protect them. come page corners turned up. library stickers on spine and back cover. Library stamp inside cover. . Trade Paperback. Very Good. Ex-Library. ... more information

Offered by Samm44's Used & New Books (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
9) Consumer Reports Guide to Personal Computers
Pearson, Olen R.; Consumer Reports Books Editors

Consumer Reports Books, 1996-02. Paperback. Very Good. STICKER ON FRONT COVER,OTHERWISE CLEAN TIGHT COPY. ... more information

Offered by ye ole book shoppe (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
10) Consumer Reports Guide to Personal Computers (Digital Buying Guide) FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Pearson, Olen R

Yonkers, N.Y.: Consumer Reports Books, February 1996 . Paperback. as new. 0.8 x 8.5 x 11.0 inches. ... more information

Offered by Hornebook (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $4.50
11) Orion Blue Book Computer 2000: Spring Edition

Orion Blue Book Computer 2000: Spring Edition
Stock photo.
Scottsdale, Arizona, U.S.A.: Orion Research Corp, 2000 774 pages. Blue cloth covered boards with silver lettering show mild bumping to corner, light white soiling, otherwise fine. Reference listing of computer-related businesses.. Cloth. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Dragon's Head Books and Gifts (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
12) THE ROBOT IN THE GARDEN Telerobotics and Telepistemology in the Age of the Internet
GOLDBERG, KEN, EDITOR

THE ROBOT IN THE GARDEN  Telerobotics and Telepistemology in the Age of the Internet
Stock photo.
CAMBRIDGE,,MA: THE MIT PRESS, 2000 First Edition. Hard Cover. FINE/FINE. ... more information

Offered by Gian Luigi Fine Books Inc. (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $13.75
13) The Robot in the Garden: Telerobotics and Telepistemology in the Age of the
Editor-Ken Goldberg

The Robot in the Garden: Telerobotics and Telepistemology in the Age of the
The MIT Press, 3/20/2000. Hardcover. Good. Ex-library book with usual markings, otherwise very good condition - dust cover enclosed in clear mylar protector. Our guarantee to you: Majority of orders are shipped within 24 hours, Email Notification always sent to buyer at shipment, Items graded fairly, Satisfaction Guaranteed!!! ... more information

Offered by LionShareSales (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $9.04
14) The Robot in the Garden: Telerobotics and
GOLDBERG, Ken (ed.),

The Robot in the Garden: Telerobotics and
Stock photo.
MIT Press 2000,. hbk 366pp ISBN: 0262072033 excellent in dj as new. ... more information

Offered by Sutton Books (Vermont, United States) +/-
Price: $55.00
15) Complete Idiot's Guide to Buying Computer (The Complete Idiot's Guide) (Quantity available: 6)
Preston Gralla

Complete Idiot's Guide to Buying Computer (The Complete Idiot's Guide)
Alpha, 1999-10-13. Paperback. Very Good. 100% guaranteed. No hassle return policy. ... more information

Offered by MapleHill Books (Kansas, United States) +/-
Price: $2.48
16) The Digital University: Building a Learning Community
Hazemi, Reza (editor); Hailes, Stephen (editor)

The Digital University: Building a Learning Community
Stock photo.
NY: Springer Verlag, 2002 252pp. Figures, References, Acronyms, Index. Fine trade paperback.. 1st. Trade Paperback. Fine. ... more information

Offered by Bookfinger (California, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00
17) OFFICE 2000 A COMPREHENSIVE APPROACH TEACHER'S ANNOTATED EDITION W/CD-ROM
HINKLE, TOBIAS, STEWART, MARPLE, FISHER-LARSON

New York: GLENCOE / MCGRAW-HILL, 2000. Includes student template files CD-ROM (New, never opened). College Text. Metal spiral ring binder, with hard boards. Cover has very slight rubbing and front cover has slight soiling.. Teacher's Annotated Edition. Spiral Ring Binding. Very Good/N/A. 9 1/2 - 10'' Tall. College Text / Computer Text. ... more information

Offered by Moody Books Inc (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
18) Get Your Family on the Internet in a Weekend (In a Weekend Ser.)
Murray, Katherine

Get Your Family on the Internet in a Weekend (In a Weekend Ser.)
Stock photo.
Roseville, CA, U.S.A.: Prima Publishing, 1999. Wraps have light edgewear, spine is unbent. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound.. Soft Cover. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Top Notch books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00


Results 1 - 18 of 18
Sort by:

Page: 1

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (14)
Fine or New (7)
New (3)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (8)
$5-10 (4)
$10-25 (4)
$25-50 (1)
$50-100 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (5)
Paperback (12)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (2)
With dust jacket (4)
With photos (6)

Filter by country:
United States (17)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: