Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

COMPUTERS / CAD-CAM Books

standard view
List view (shown)
Subject: COMPUTERS / CAD-CAM (x) remove

Subject: COMPUTERS / CAD-CAM (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 180
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 9 Next
1) Autocad 2004 for Architecture
Jefferis, Alan; Jones, Michael and Tereasa Jefferis

Autocad 2004 for Architecture
Stock photo.
U.S.A.: Thomson, 2004 Minor edge and corner wear, lightly scuffed, gently shelf worn, ex-library with the usual library markings, overall a nice used copy! Pictorial illustrated wrappers with black and white lettering. 913 informative and educational pages nicely enhanced by black and white illustrations! "Here is a fully-updated introduction to AutoCAD 2004 and its improved application in the architectural and construction fields. Beginning with an exploration of the basic tools that help the user con... more information

Offered by Conover Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $24.70
2) AutoCAD 2004 for Architecture
Jefferis, Alan; Jones Jeferis

AutoCAD 2004 for Architecture
Stock photo.
Delmar. 2004. S Soft Cover, Tightly Bound;. Book Condition is as New;. text only; ... more information

Offered by Textsearch, International (We recycle) (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $59.78
3) AutoCAD 2004 Bible
Ellen Finkelstein

AutoCAD 2004 Bible
Stock photo.
Wiley. Used - Like New. GREAT BUY!!! *** NEVER USED***MAY HAVE A PUBLISHER'S MARK!~ WE ARE A 5 STAR SELLER with OVER 2,500,000 BOOKS SOLD!!! OVER ~ 422,000 FEEDBACKS ~ POSTED!!! ~ ... more information

Offered by Smokymtnbooks (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $16.72
4) Autocad 14 Companion
Leach, James A

Autocad 14 Companion
Stock photo.
Blacklick, Ohio, U.S.A.: McGraw-Hill College, 1998 new and unread condition, very crisp and clean, almost mint!. First Edition. Trade Paperback. As New. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Conover Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $23.75
5) Discovering Autocad 2004
Dix, Mark; Riley, Paul

Discovering Autocad 2004
Stock photo.
Lebanon, Indiana, U.S.A.: Prentice Hall, 2003 Brand new and unread condition, very fresh and crisp! 765 new and unread pages nicely enhanced by black and white illustrations! "Hands-on, activity-based tutorial for Release 2004.....Comes with Companion Website.....Features drawings from a variety of industries.". Third Printing. Trade Paperback. Brand New. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Conover Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $47.50
6) Discovering Autocad 2005
Dix, Mark; Riley, Paul

Discovering Autocad 2005
Stock photo.
Lebanon, Indiana, U.S.A.: Prentice Hall, 2006 A brand new and unused edition, very crisp and fresh, gift quality! Over 700 unread and unused pages nicely enhanced by black and white illustrations! "Designed for introductory AutoCAD users, Discovering AutoCAD 2006 offers a hands-on, activity-based approach to the use of AutoCAD as a drafting tool ---- complete with techniques, tips, shortcuts, and insights designed to increase efficiency. Topics and tasks are carefully grouped to lead students logically... more information

Offered by Conover Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $37.05
7) 3D Draughting with AutoCAD
McFarlane, Bob

London: Butterworth-Heinemann, November 29, 1996. Paperback. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £56.03 ($90.97)
8) AUTOCAD FOR ARCHITECTURAL DRAWING
Kirkpatrick, Beverly L.; Kirkpatrick, James M

AUTOCAD FOR ARCHITECTURAL DRAWING
Stock photo.
Paramus, NJ: Prentice Hall Ptr, 1998. Trade Paperback. Near Fine/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾ - 12Tall. This text fine and only has a hint of soiling on the edge pages. The pages are crisp with no marks. For Release 14. ... more information

Offered by Empire Booksellers (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $62.95
9) AutoCAD 2006 for Dummies
Mark Middlebrook, David Byrnes

AutoCAD 2006 for Dummies
Stock photo.
For Dummies. Used - Like New. Great Buy!!!*** Never Used*** May Have a Publisher's Mark~We have over 2,500,000 Books Sold!!! Over 535,000 Feedbacks Posted!!! ... more information

Offered by Smokymtnbooks (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $5.66
10) AutoCAD 2005 For Dummies
Mark Middlebrook

AutoCAD 2005 For Dummies
Stock photo.
For Dummies. Used - Like New. Great Buy!!!*** Never Used*** Might Have a Publisher's Mark~We have over 2,500,000 Books Sold!!! Over 535,000 Feedbacks Posted!!! ... more information

Offered by Smokymtnbooks (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $3.16
11) AutoCAD 2005 For Dummies
Mark Middlebrook

AutoCAD 2005 For Dummies
Stock photo.
For Dummies. Used - Like New. Great Buy!!!*** Never Used*** May Have a Publisher's Mark~We have over 2,500,000 Books Sold!!! Over 535,000 Feedbacks Posted!!! ... more information

Offered by Smokymtnbooks (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $4.05
12) AutoCAD 2005 For Dummies
Mark Middlebrook

AutoCAD 2005 For Dummies
Stock photo.
For Dummies. Used - Like New. GREAT BUY!!! *** NEVER USED***MAY HAVE A PUBLISHER'S MARK!~ WE ARE A 5 STAR SELLER with OVER 2,500,000 BOOKS SOLD!!! OVER ~ 422,000 FEEDBACKS ~ POSTED!!! ~ ... more information

Offered by Smokymtnbooks (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $4.13
13) Computer Aided Engineering
Riley, Peter et al

U K: Thomson Learning, 2001. UNREAD. PRINTED 2001. Paperback. As New. ... more information

Offered by XYSTUS BOOKS (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £11.50 ($18.67)
14) Fundamentals of Autocad
Steven B. Combs

Fundamentals of Autocad
Stock photo.
good. hardcover. cover and corner wear. no dust jacket. Includes disk. highlighting. small tear on spine. ... more information

Offered by wagonwheelbooks.com (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $7.66
15) ENGINEERING DESIGN GRAPHICS
Earle, James H

Addison Wesley; 4th Edition; Good+. 1983. Hardcover. 020111318X . Some high lighting . Name on closed page ends. ; Fully illustrated; 8vo; Daily updates of Sold and New listings to all book selling sites . . ... more information

Offered by IndyBook Lady (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
16) Engineering Graphics With Autocad 2004
Bethune, James D

Engineering Graphics With Autocad 2004
Stock photo.
Lebanon, Indiana, U.S.A.: Prentice Hall, 2003 Text is printed opposite the cover (if one opens the book at the front cover the text is upside down and at the back, if one opens the book upside down at the back the text is in the correct reading position). Brand new and unread condition, very fresh and crisp! 757 new and unread pages nicely enhanced by black and white illustrations! "The text begins with coverage of basic line drawing commands, and progresses through more complex commands, ending with 3... more information

Offered by Conover Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $57.00
17) Engineering Graphics with AutoCAD 2002 -- With CD
Gerson, Steven; Bethune, James D

Engineering Graphics with AutoCAD 2002 -- With CD
Stock photo.
Upper Saddle River, NJ: Prentice Hall College Division, 2002. Book is near fine inn gray glossy illustrated boards with white and black lettering...moderate shelfwear to boards is only detraction from an otherwise fine rating....text is tight and clean...appears lightly, if at all read...729 pages, crisp with sharp edges and corners...no annotations observed...CD in unopened and sealed packet tipped in...a good find for the student or researcher in this very nice condition.. Not Stated. Hard Cover. Near Fin... more information

Offered by Old Growth Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $49.75
18) Engineering Design Graphics: Autocad 2004
Earle, Jim

Reading, MA, U.S.A.: Addison-Wesley, 1990. 6th Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/None. ... more information

Offered by Sessions Book Sales (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $13.00
19) HARNESSING AUTOCAD 2000
Stellman, Jean; Krishnan, G. V

HARNESSING AUTOCAD 2000
Stock photo.
Albany, NY: Delmar Learning, 1999. Trade Paperback. Very Good/fine/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾Tall. This book can be used in the classroom as a textbook as well as in industry by the professional CADD designer as a reference tool. The front wrap has a read crease and there is a hint of soiling on the edge pages. The CD has not been opened and is in the back of the book. ... more information

Offered by Empire Booksellers (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $29.92
20) AUTODESK ARCHITECTURAL DESKTOP: AN ADVANCED IMPLEMENTATION GUIDE
Aubin, Paul F

AUTODESK ARCHITECTURAL DESKTOP: AN ADVANCED IMPLEMENTATION GUIDE
Stock photo.
Albany, New York, U.S.A.: Autodesk Pr, 2002. This book has a blue, gray and white soft cover with white and black lettering and a color cover photo illustration. Some spotting; overall a clean copy. Includes a CD-ROM. Illustrated throughout with diagrams and computer screen shots, this is an advanced guide to using the Autodesk computer program. 600 pages, including index; approx. 7"x9". DAILY INVOICED PROCESSING, QUICK RESPONDING DEALER.. Soft Cover. Fine/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $55.00


Results 1 - 20 of 180
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 9 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (99)
Fine or New (64)
New (17)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (27)
$5-10 (19)
$10-25 (62)
$25-50 (33)
$50-100 (20)
$100-250 (18)
$250-500 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (26)
Paperback (115)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (9)
With dust jacket (20)
With photos (13)

Filter by country:
United States (108)
United Kingdom (52)
India (13)
Canada (5)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: