cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

COMPUTERS / Compilers Books

Your search contains the following criteria:

Subject: COMPUTERS / Compilers x


Results 1 - 14 of 14
Sort by:

Page: 1
1) Compiler Construction
Hendren, Laurie

Compiler Construction
2008. Kartoniert / Broschiert.... more information

Offered by Bides - Books - Germany (Germany) +/-
Price: €51.36 ($77.03)
2) Crafting a Compiler
Fischer, Charles N, & Richard J LeBlanc Jr

Menlo Park, CA: The Benjamin Cummings Co., 1988. HB, no DJ (as issued), illustrated boards, 811pp; 1.5 x 7.8 x 9.5 inches, 3 lb [FINE]. Hard Cover. Fine/Not Issued with a Dustjacket. ... more information

Offered by LEAVES (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $18.95
3) Modern Compiler Implementation in Java {FIRST EDITION}
Appel, Andrew W

Modern Compiler Implementation in Java {FIRST EDITION}
Stock photo.
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Cambridge University Press, 1998. "This textbook describes all phases of a modern compiler: lexical analysis, parsing, abstract syntax, semantic actions, intermediate representations, instruction selection via tree matching, dataflow analysis, grapg-coloring register allocation, and runtime systems. It includes good coverage of current techniques in code generation and register allocation, as well as functional and object-oriented languages, that is missing from most books.&... more information

Offered by Glued To The Tube Books (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $42.50
4) Principles of Program Analysis - (Quantity available: 4)
Flemming Nielso

Principles of Program Analysis -
Stock photo.
Springer, 2005. hardcover. Size 24cm ,(NEW TITLE) ,pp. xxi + 452 ... more information

Offered by Gopi Books (India) +/-
Price: $111.92
5) Correct System Design : Recent Insights & Advances (Lecture Notes in Computer Science Ser.), Pbk
Steffen, Bernhard (editor); Olderog, Ernst-Ruediger (editor)

Springer-Verlag New York, Incorporated, 415p, 1999, (£36.00). ISBN 3540666249. ... more information

Offered by P. J. Baron Scientific Book Sales (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: $26.68
6) Correct System Design: Recent Insights and Advances (Lecture Notes in Computer Science)
Steffen, Bernhard

New York: Springer-Verlag Berlin and Heidelberg GmbH & Co. K, Sep 1999. Paperback. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £9.64 ($16.12)
7) Compiler Construction - 17th International Conference, CC 2008, Held as Part of the Joint European Conferences on Theory and Practice of Software, ETAPS 2008, Budapest, Hungary, March 29 - April 6, 2008. Proceedings (Quantity available: 4)
Laurie Hendren

Springer, 2008. paperback. Size 23cm ,(NEW TITLE) ,pp. xii + 307 ... more information

Offered by Gopi Books (India) +/-
Price: $111.92
8) Software Engineering -- ESEC/FSE '99: 7th European Software Engineering Conference Held Jointly with the 7th ACM SIGSOFT Symposium on the Foundations of Software Engineering, Toulouse, France, September 6-10, 1999: Proceedings [Software Engineering Not
Nierstrasz, Oscar; Lemoine, Michel, eds

Springer, Berlin, 1999. 8vo, paperback. Vg condition. Cover/spine edges mildly bumped in a few spots, contents bright & clean, binding tight. xii, 527 p. Publ. simulaneously as Lecture Notes in Computer Science Vol. 1687. ... more information

Offered by Tiber Books (Maryland, United States) +/-
Price: $11.00
9) Software Engineering - Esec/Fse '99: 7th European Software Engineering Conference Held Jointly with the 7th Acm Sigsoft Symposium on the Foundations of Software Engineering, Toulouse, France, September 6-10, 1999: Proceedings (Lecture Notes in Computer Sc
Nierstrasz, Oskar

Berlin: Springer, Publishers and Manufacturers: <a. Paperback. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £9.95 ($16.64)
10) PC Troubleshooting Pocket Guide For Managing & Maintaining 2003
Andrews, Jean

PC Troubleshooting Pocket Guide For Managing & Maintaining 2003
Stock photo.
Thomson Learning., Australia, 2003. Pocket sized softcover, 16 mo., near fine. Giftable. Provides visual, quick-reference infor format; search by system or symptom, includes Windows XP, recovrey console and STOP errors in Windfows NT, 2000 and XP. refers to A+ guide. Index and glossary.. ... more information

Offered by bookwitch (California, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
11) PC Troubleshooting Pocket Guide
Andrews, Jean

PC Troubleshooting Pocket Guide
Stock photo.
Independence, Kentucky, U.S.A.: Course Technology Ptr, 2000 A clean and clear edition in nice covers.. Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
12) Practical Aspects of Declarative Languages: 4th International Symposium, PADL 2002 Portland, OR, USA, January 19-20, 2002 Proceedings
Krishnamurti, Shriram ; Ramakrishnan, C.R

Practical Aspects of Declarative Languages: 4th International Symposium, PADL 2002 Portland, OR, USA, January 19-20, 2002 Proceedings
Stock photo.
New York: Springer Verlag, 2002 Hardcover 2002 library bound edition. Ex-library book with stamps and labels attached. Binding firm. Pages unmarked and clean. Covers and text in very good condition. Series: Lecture Notes in Computer Science; 2257. [349 pages]. Hard Cover. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Doss-Haus Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $95.00
13) Advanced Asic Chip Synthesis: Using Synopsys Design Compiler and Primetime
Bhathagar, Himanshu

Advanced Asic Chip Synthesis: Using Synopsys Design Compiler and Primetime
Stock photo.
Hingham, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Kluwer Academic Pub, 1999. 284 pages. Condition; covers are very clean with very minor surface wear. Text is unmarked/pristine. . Hard Cover- Pictorial Cover. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by technobookshop (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $95.00
14) Practical Aspects of Declarative Languages: Third International Symposium, PADL 2001, Las Vegas, Nevada, March 11-12, 2001 Proceedings
Ramakrishnan, I.V

Practical Aspects of Declarative Languages: Third International Symposium, PADL 2001, Las Vegas, Nevada, March 11-12, 2001 Proceedings
Stock photo.
New York: Springer Verlag, 2001 Hardcover 2001 library bound edition. Ex-library book with stamps and labels attached. Binding firm. Pages unmarked and clean. Covers and text in very good condition. Series: Lecture Notes in Computer Science; 1990. [351 pages]. Hard Cover. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Doss-Haus Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00


Results 1 - 14 of 14
Sort by:

Page: 1

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (6)
Fine or New (2)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (1)
$5-10 (1)
$10-25 (5)
$25-50 (2)
$50-100 (3)
$100-250 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (6)
Paperback (6)

Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (2)

Filter by country:
United States (8)
United Kingdom (3)
India (2)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: