COMPUTERS / Computer Animation Books
List view (shown)
Your search contains the following criteria:
Subject: COMPUTERS / Computer Animation x
Results 1 - 20 of 105
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 5 Next
| 1) |
Data-Driven 3D Facial Animation - (Quantity available: 4)
|
|
|
Springer, 2008. paperback. Size 23cm ,(NEW TITLE) ,pp. viii + 296 ... more information
Offered by Gopi Books (India) +/- |
Price: $158.40
|
|
| 2) |
CREATING 3-D ANIMATION: The Aardman Book Of Filmmaking
|
|
|
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Harry N Abrams Inc, 1998. Please Note: (THIS ITEM WILL NOT BE SHIPPED INTERNATIONALLY IF PURCHASED VIA AMAZON.) ISBN-0810919966, OBLONG 8VO, HARDCOVER, 1ST EDITION. THIS IS SIGNED/INSCRIBED ON THE TITLE PAGE BY, "Peter Lord, Nick Park and Brian Sibley." THE BOOK IS IN VERY GOOD CONDITION WITH VERY SLIGHT BUMPING TO EDGES. THE DUST JACKET IS IN VERY GOOD CONDITION WITH SOME SHELF WEAR AND BUMPING TO EDGES. ONE 1/2 INCH TEAR TO TOP RIGHT EDGE OF DJ. NOW IN A BRODART CO... more information
Offered by Jero Books and Templet Co. (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $180.00
|
|
| 3) |
Creating 3-D Animation. The Ardman Book of Filmmaking
|
|
|
NY: Abrams, 1998. 192pp. Color illustrations. The behind-the-scenes secrets of Ardman claymation. . Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by George & Patricia Fowler, Books (Maine, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 4) |
Flash?8 Accelerated: A Full-Color Guide (Accelerated)
|
|
|
Sybex. Used - Like New. Great Buy!!!*** Never Used*** May Have a Publisher's Mark~We have over 2,500,000 Books Sold!!! Over 535,000 Feedbacks Posted!!! ... more information
Offered by Smokymtnbooks (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.82
|
|
| 5) |
Flash Hacks
|
|
|
O'Reilly Media, 2004. Illustrated. Trade paperback. Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Clean and unmarked inside and out, tightly bound. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 466 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. ... more information
Offered by Dale's Books (Nova Scotia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 6) |
Body Language
|
|
|
|
Price: €32.40
($48.07)
|
|
| 7) |
iLife Bible
|
|
|
Wiley Publishing, Inc, 2003-06-01. Paperback. New. GREAT Bargain Book Deal - some may have small remainder mark - Ships out by NEXT Business Day - 100% Satisfaction Guarantee! ... more information
Offered by BookCloseouts.com (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $9.99
|
|
| 8) |
The Macintosh Ilife '04 in the Classroom
|
|
|
Peachpit Press , 2004. Soft Cover. Fine. Softcover and sealed CD in next-to-pristine condition. 271 pages + teacher supplement. Unmarked. [2.2 lbs] . ISBN: 0321256050.... more information
Offered by Charles Berry, Bookseller (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 9) |
The Macintosh iLife 08
|
|
|
Peach Pit, 2008. Kartoniert / Broschiert.... more information
Offered by Bides - Books - Germany (Germany) +/- |
Price: €38.47
($57.07)
|
|
| 10) |
Game Animator's Guide to Maya, The
|
|
|
Chichester, United Kingdom: John Wiley & Sons Ltd, 2006 Brand New Book Published June 2006, usually ships in 2 - 10 days. . Paperback. New. ... more information
Offered by Chapterhouse Books Online (North Yorkshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £9.49
($15.74)
|
|
| 11) |
Maya 4.5 Bible
|
|
|
Indianapolis, IN.: Wiley Publishing, 2003 No cd. Former owner's name in ink on the front cover, light edge wear and back cover crease.. Trade Paperback. Good +. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by 50000books.com (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.95
|
|
| 12) |
Maya 4.5 Bible
|
|
|
Somerset, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Hungry Minds Inc, 2003 A very good very clean copy throughout book only -no CD-ROM. First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket As Issued. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Woodbridge Books & Music, LLC (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.99
|
|
| 13) |
Learning Autodesk Maya 2008
|
|
|
|
Price: €47.78
($70.88)
|
|
| 14) |
Modeling Digital Dinosaurs - (Quantity available: 4)
|
|
|
Charles River Media, 2002. paperback. Size 23cm ,(NEW TITLE) ,pp. 375 ... more information
Offered by Gopi Books (India) +/- |
Price: $87.41
|
|
| 15) |
Creating Motion Graphics With After Effects
|
|
|
San Francisco, California, U.S.A.: Cmp Books, 2000. Includes cd. If you have been using After Effects for years, have just started using it, or are considering using it, get this book. Written by Trish and Chris Meyer, perhaps best known for their monthly motion-graphics column in DV Magazine, Creating Motion Graphics with After Effects is the definitive book on using this powerful tool. Every page is in color and is filled with tips, notes, warnings, and screenshots. The format is clearly not boilerplate--... more information
Offered by Michael Diesman (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.95
|
|
| 16) |
iMovie3 &iDVD: The Missing Manual
|
|
|
O'Reilly. PAPERBACK. 0596005075 Softcover, New, totally clean, slight shelf wear, a new book. . New. ... more information
Offered by PasonaBooks (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.00
|
|
| 17) |
Easy Digital Home Movies
|
|
|
Que Corporation, 2004 Attached CD contains ; Microsoft Windows Movie Maker 2 ; Sample videos ; Bonus chapters from Easy Digital Cameras and Easy Creating CDs and DVDs. Immediate UK dispatch.. First Edition. Card Covers. As New. ... more information
Offered by YesterYear Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £8.00
($13.27)
|
|
| 18) |
iMovie3 &iDVD - The Missing Manual (Quantity available: 4)
|
|
|
O'Reilly Media, Incorporated, 2003. paperback. Size 24cm ,(NEW TITLE) ,pp. 456 ... more information
Offered by Gopi Books (India) +/- |
Price: $49.90
|
|
| 19) |
Macromedia Flash MX 2004 Magic
|
|
|
New Riders Press. 2004. Paperback. 0735713774 . Oblong paperback. Some very light edge wear. With cd. Interior clean and tight with no markings. Pasadena's premier new and used bookstore. ; B355d; 0.41 x 10.02 x 8.14 Inches; 192 pages . ... more information
Offered by Book Alley (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.00
|
|
| 20) |
Macromedia Flash MX 2004 Demystified
|
|
|
Macromedia Press, 2004-01-02. Paperback. Very Good. Text in English (864 pages). Edition Published in 2004. Soft cover. Very good condition, tight binding, unmarked pages. Bookshelf S-55. ... more information
Offered by Louis Morin (Quebec, Canada) +/- |
Price: $31.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (73)Fine or New (54)
New (19)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (23)$5-10 (16)
$10-25 (32)
$25-50 (17)
$50-100 (11)
$100-250 (5)
$250-500 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (6)Paperback (64)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (12)With dust jacket (14)
With photos (27)
Filter by country:
United States (67)Canada (13)
United Kingdom (10)
Germany (9)
India (6)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

















