Discount used books
Search COMPUTERS / Computer Animation


listview icon
List view (shown)

COMPUTERS / Computer Animation Books

Subject : COMPUTERS / Computer Animation [X]

Results 1 - 20 of 1441
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 72 Next

1) Creating 3D Animation
Lord, Peter, and Aardman Animations, and Sibley, Brian

Creating 3D Animation
Stock photo.
HNA Books, 1998. Illustrated.. Hard cover. Very Good. Very good in very good dust jacket. Ex-library. Usual ex lib stickers Inside Pages Clean Appears Unread Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 192 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade.. ... (more information)

Subjects: COMPUTERS / Computer Animation; PERFORMING ARTS / Film & Video / Reference;

Offered by Aerial Arts (Arizona, United States)
Price: $7.95
Add to cart 
2) Creating 3-D Animation
Lord, Peter, and Aardman Animations, and Sibley, Brian

Creating 3-D Animation
Stock photo.
HNA Books, 1998. Illustrated.. Hard cover. Good. Good. No dust jacket. Cover worn w/ edgewear Plates Bright Binding Intact Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 192 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade.. ... (more information)

Subjects: COMPUTERS / Computer Animation; PERFORMING ARTS / Film & Video / Reference;

Offered by Aerial Arts (Arizona, United States)
Price: $5.98
Add to cart 
3) Creating 3-D Animation (Qty: 5)
Peter Lord

Creating 3-D Animation
Harry N. Abrams, 1998-10-15. Hardcover. New. Brand New. In Stock. Order Now. Ship from CA, IN, PA, OR, TN and FL. Over 600,000 CD/DVD, Books and bibles. Free tracking with every order.Top Biblio approved seller. International shipping is now available at low rates. ... (more information)

Subjects: COMPUTERS / Computer Animation; PERFORMING ARTS / Film & Video / Reference;

Offered by www.HarvardBooksellers.com (Illinois, United States)
Price: $31.02
Add to cart 
4) Creating 3d Animation
Peter Lord

Creating 3d Animation
Stock photo.
Hardcover. Brand New, Never Used, Perfect Condition. Orders take 5-7 days to process and ship. ... (more information)

Subjects: COMPUTERS / Computer Animation; PERFORMING ARTS / Film & Video / Reference;

Offered by PapaMedia.com (Florida, United States)
Price: $38.95
Add to cart 
5) Adobe After Effects 6.0 Classroom in a Book
Team, Adobe Creative

Adobe After Effects 6.0 Classroom in a Book
Stock photo.
Adobe Press. PAPERBACK. 0321193792 Minor highlighting and underlining. Cd missing. Otherwise good condition. Clean book, binding tight. . Very Good. ... (more information)

Subjects: COMPUTERS / Computer Animation;

Offered by Calliope Bookstore (Illinois, United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
6) Adobe After Effects 7.0 Classroom in a Book (Qty: 5) FREE SHIPPING
Team, Adobe Creative

Adobe After Effects 7.0 Classroom in a Book
Stock photo.
Adobe Press. PAPERBACK. 0321385497 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Immediate shipping for all orders and FREE STANDARD DELIVERY on Domestic US Orders! International, APO, FPO and PO Box addresses accepted. All of our titles are exactly the same title as shown and are 100% Guaranteed! Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. We recommend expedited shipping for fastest delivery. Standard shipping may take up to 14 business d... (more information)

Subjects: COMPUTERS / Computer Animation;

Offered by Paperleaf Books (Maryland, United States)
Price: $49.65
Add to cart 
7) Adobe After Effects 6.0 Classroom in a Book (Qty: 5)
Adobe Creative Team

Adobe After Effects 6.0 Classroom in a Book
Adobe Press, 2003-10-20. Paperback. New. Brand New. In Stock. Order Now. Ship from CA, IN, PA, OR, TN and FL. Over 600,000 CD/DVD, Books and bibles. Free tracking with every order.Top Biblio approved seller. International shipping is now available at low rates. ... (more information)

Subjects: COMPUTERS / Computer Animation;

Offered by www.HarvardBooksellers.com (Illinois, United States)
Price: $51.12
Add to cart 
8) Adobe After Effects 7.0 Classroom in a Book (Qty: 3)

Adobe After Effects 7.0 Classroom in a Book
Stock photo.
Pearson Adobe Press. Brand new. BENEFITS The fastest, easiest, and most comprehensive ways to learn master Adobe After Effects 7.0! Comprehensive, project-based and gives readers a thorough training in digital video effects and production with Adobe After Effects. Covers new features in After Effects 7.0, including motion tracker, powerful animation and keyframing controls, Timewarp, network rendering, and more! DVD includes the media and lesson files users need to complete the book's projects and... (more information)

Subjects: COMPUTERS / Computer Animation;

Offered by A Green Hippo (Kent, United Kingdom)
Price: $116.80
Add to cart 
9) Alter Ego: Avatars and their Creators (Qty: 5)
Robbie Cooper; Afterword-Tracy Spaight; Introduction-Julian Dibbell

Alter Ego: Avatars and their Creators
Chris Boot, 2007-05-01. Hardcover. New. Brand New. In Stock. Order Now. Ship from CA, IN, PA, OR, TN and FL. Over 600,000 CD/DVD, Books and bibles. Free tracking with every order.Top Biblio approved seller. International shipping is now available at low rates. ... (more information)

Subjects: COMPUTERS / Computer Animation;

Offered by www.HarvardBooksellers.com (Illinois, United States)
Price: $31.02
Add to cart 
10) Alter Ego: Digital Avatars and their Creators (Qty: 3)

Alter Ego: Digital Avatars and their Creators
Stock photo.
Brand new. ... (more information)

Subjects: COMPUTERS / Computer Animation;

Offered by A Green Hippo (Kent, United Kingdom)
Price: $57.72
Add to cart 
11) Adobe Encore DVD 2.0 Classroom in a Book (Qty: 4)
ADOBE CREATIVE TEAM

Adobe Encore DVD 2.0 Classroom in a Book
Stock photo.
PEARSON PROFESSIONAL EDUCATION, 2006. Brand new. Author: ADOBE CREATIVE TEAM; Publisher: PEARSON PROFESSIONAL EDUCATION; Year: 2006; Country of Publication: USA; Book Format: paperback; ... (more information)

Subjects: COMPUTERS / Computer Animation;

Offered by A Green Hippo (Kent, United Kingdom)
Price: $103.99
Add to cart 
12) Adobe Encore DVD 2.0 Classroom in a Book (Qty: 3)

Adobe Encore DVD 2.0 Classroom in a Book
Stock photo.
Pearson Adobe Press. Brand new. BENEFITS Self-paced instruction from Encore's creators provides fast, easy hands-on training for Adobe's DVD authoring powerhouse! Thoroughly updated volume provides comprehensive coverage of all of Encore DVD 2.0's newest features: the styles palette, Photoshop integration, and more! Written by the people who know the product best: The Adobe Creative Team of designers, writers, and editors. Companion CD includes all of the media and lesson files users need to comple... (more information)

Subjects: COMPUTERS / Computer Animation;

Offered by A Green Hippo (Kent, United Kingdom)
Price: $83.24
Add to cart 
13) Data-Driven 3D Facial Animation - (Qty: 4)
Zhigang Deng

Data-Driven 3D Facial Animation -
Stock photo.
Springer, 2008. paperback. Size 23cm ,(NEW TITLE) ,pp. viii + 296 ... (more information)

Subjects: COMPUTERS / Computer Animation; COMPUTERS / Computer Graphics / General;

Offered by Gopi Books (India)
Price: $158.40
Add to cart 
14) Creating 3-D Animation: The Aardman Book of Filmmaking
Lord, Peter; Sibley, Brian; Park, Nick (foreword)

Creating 3-D Animation: The Aardman Book of Filmmaking
Stock photo.
New York: Harry N Abrams Inc, 1998. No remainder mark.. No Edition Stated. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... (more information)

Subjects: COMPUTERS / Computer Animation; PERFORMING ARTS / Animation; PERFORMING ARTS / Film & Video / Reference;

Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States)
Price: $15.20
Add to cart 
15) Creating 3-D Animation: The Aardman Book of Filmmaking
Lord, Peter; Sibley, Brian

Creating 3-D Animation: The Aardman Book of Filmmaking
Stock photo.
Harry N Abrams Inc, 1998. Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. Dj. has lgith ordinary shelfwear, 192 clean, crisp, tight pages. Unamrked. Nice colorful illustrations. ... (more information)

Subjects: ART / General; COMPUTERS / Computer Animation; PERFORMING ARTS / Film & Video / General;

Offered by Taos Books (New Mexico, United States)
Price: $9.95
Add to cart 
16) CREATING 3-D ANIMATION: The Aardman Book Of Filmmaking
Sibley, Brian; Lord, Peter; Aardman Animations; Harry N Abrams

CREATING 3-D ANIMATION: The Aardman Book Of Filmmaking
Stock photo.
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Harry N Abrams Inc, 1998. (THIS ITEM WILL NOT BE SHIPPED INTERNATIONALLY IF PURCHASED VIA AMAZON.) ISBN-0810919966, OBLONG 8VO, HARDCOVER, 1ST EDITION. THIS IS SIGNED/INSCRIBED ON THE TITLE PAGE BY, "Peter Lord, Nick Park and Brian Sibley." THE BOOK IS IN VERY GOOD CONDITION WITH VERY SLIGHT BUMPING TO EDGES. THE DUST JACKET IS IN VERY GOOD CONDITION WITH SOME SHELF WEAR AND BUMPING TO EDGES. ONE 1/2 INCH TEAR TO TOP RIGHT EDGE OF DJ. NOW IN A BRODART COVER. BLACK C... (more information)

Subjects: COMPUTERS / Computer Animation; PERFORMING ARTS / Film & Video / Reference;

Offered by Jero Books and Templet Co. (California, United States)
Price: $195.00
Add to cart 
17) Creating 3-D Animation: The Aardman Book of Filmmaking (Qty: 2)
Lord, Peter; Sibley, Brian

Creating 3-D Animation: The Aardman Book of Filmmaking
Stock photo.
Harry N. Abrams. Hardcover. 0810949717 Brand New - Never Opened. Fast, reliable delivery. Direct from our warehouse. Exceptional customer service. Selling books online since 1999. Standard shipping is USPS. Expedited shipping is UPS Ground. Expedited shipping will NOT deliver to HI, AK, PR, P . New. ... (more information)

Subjects: COMPUTERS / Computer Animation; PERFORMING ARTS / Film & Video / Reference;

Offered by A Book Company (Kentucky, United States)
Price: $26.95
Add to cart 
18) Creating 3-D Animation. - The Aardman Book Of Filmmaking
Lord. Peter. and Brian Sibley

Creating 3-D Animation. - The Aardman Book Of Filmmaking
Stock photo.
New York.: Harry. N. Abrams. , 1998. 192pp. 1.1Kg. For experienced and novice filmmakers alike, this book provides clear step-by-step instructions for making both simple and sophisticated animated films. MINT in near MINT d/w. Owing to the weight, extra shipping will be incurred.. 1st Edition. Hard Cover. MINT/Near MINT. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... (more information)

Subjects: COMPUTERS / Computer Animation; PERFORMING ARTS / Film & Video / Reference;

Offered by Dereks Tranpsort Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £15.00 ($22.18)
Add to cart 
19) Creating 3-D Animation. The Ardman Book of Filmmaking
Lord, Peter & Brian Sibley (foreword by Nick Park)

Creating 3-D Animation. The Ardman Book of Filmmaking
Stock photo.
NY: Abrams, 1998. 192pp. Color illustrations. The behind-the-scenes secrets of Ardman claymation. . Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... (more information)

Subjects: COMPUTERS / Computer Animation; PERFORMING ARTS / Film & Video / Reference;

Offered by George & Patricia Fowler, Books (Maine, United States)
Price: $15.00
Add to cart 
20) Flash + After Effects (Qty: 5)
Chris Jackson

Flash + After Effects
Focal Press, 2008-02-14. Paperback. New. Brand New. In Stock. Order Now. Ship from CA, IN, PA, OR, TN and FL. Over 600,000 CD/DVD, Books and bibles. Free tracking with every order.Top Biblio approved seller. International shipping is now available at low rates. ... (more information)

Subjects: COMPUTERS / Computer Animation;

Offered by www.HarvardBooksellers.com (Illinois, United States)
Price: $43.64
Add to cart 
Results 1 - 20 of 1441
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 72 Next

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (989)
Fine or New (845)
New (682)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (209)
$5-10 (96)
$10-25 (223)
$25-50 (387)
$50-100 (374)
$100-250 (151)
$250-500 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (53)
Paperback (993)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (47)
With dust jacket (172)
With photos (400)

Filter by subject:

Filter by country:
United States (1008)
United Kingdom (375)
Canada (25)
Germany (15)
India (15)
Ireland (2)

Tools

New search
Add to want list
E-mail search
Link to search