COMPUTERS / Computer Graphics / General Books
List view (shown)
Subject: COMPUTERS / Computer Graphics / General (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 615
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 31 Next
| 1) |
Bright April
|
|
|
Garden City: Doubleday & Co, 1946. Illustrated boards with identical illustration on the DJ. Boards lightly worn at tips of corners & spine, ¼ inch scrape of front near spine. DJ spine sunned, lght wear at corners & spine with triangular chip measuring approximately 1.25" x 1" X 1" at head of spine. No printing information on copyright page, DJ price is $2.50 with coding 16-100B-A. Text deals with brownie girl scouting and racial bias. DJ now protected in clear archival... more information
Offered by The Bookbums at Ish Kabibble Books (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 2) |
Click
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster Trade Paperbacks, 1997. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. Remainder. ... more information
Offered by Oddball Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.95
|
|
| 3) |
Cyberarts 2001
|
|
|
New York: Springer Verlag, 2001. 246 pp., illustrated. Slightly bumped corners, light wear. DJ: light scratching.. Hb. VG/VG. ... more information
Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 4) |
Diagram Design
|
|
|
Springer Publishing Company as new, still in shrink wrap - tan, burgundy - engineering/design. Hard Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket. 8vo. ... more information
Offered by The Hard-to-Find Book Store (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $32.00
|
|
| 5) |
Elementary Algebra
|
|
|
Burr Ridge, IL, U.S.A.: McGraw-Hill Higher Education, 1999 Offered by highly rated bookseller.. Hard Cover. New. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Josephine DiBenedetto (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $64.95
|
|
| 6) |
Data-Driven 3D Facial Animation - (Quantity available: 4)
|
|
|
Springer, 2008. paperback. Size 23cm ,(NEW TITLE) ,pp. viii + 296 ... more information
Offered by Gopi Books (India) +/- |
Price: $158.40
|
|
| 7) |
Fractals Everywhere
|
|
|
San Diego, CA: Academic Press, Inc., 1988. This textbook starts with natural objects and finds a fractal to fit them. This has applications for biological and physiological modeling and computer graphics. . Hard Cover. As New/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Budgie's Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 8) |
Fractals Everywhere
|
|
|
Academic Press, 1988. Hardback. Book is AS NEW; tight and crisp; boards and manuscript pages are bright; manuscript text has no markings. ... more information
Offered by Be Bop Bookshop (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 9) |
Fractals Everywhere
|
|
|
United States: Academic Press, 1988. Some rubbing/edgewear. Tight, clean copy.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Windfall Books (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $11.20
|
|
| 10) |
FRACTALS EVERYWHERE
|
|
|
Academic Press , Inc. ; Very Good with no dust jacket. 1988. Hardcover; 4th Printing. 0120790629 . No significant defects to illustrated boards. Clean and tight. Corrected printing. Profusely illustrated with graphs and color plates. Barnsley has written a text for a first course in deterministic fractal geometry and its applications. Includes theory, discussion, program listings, and exercises. Prerequisite of only advanced calculus. Numerous illustratio ns. ; 8vo; 394/index pages . ... more information
Offered by IndyBook Lady (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 11) |
Fractals Everywhere
|
|
|
Academic Press, Boston, 1988. Hardcover. (condition very good unless otherwise noted). Academic Press, Boston, 1988, 394p., hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Klimas Books, Ltd. (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 12) |
FRACTALS EVERYWHERE
|
|
|
Boston: Academic Press, 1988 (USA) No markings, a bit of rubbing to apnels, Fine; no Dj perhaps asissued. Hardcover, 394pp , index. Colour plates; B&W illus. This is a first course in deterministic fractal geometry. A heavy book. (2.7 FO 2/3. 5th Printing. Hard Cover. Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by JWMah (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $19.90
|
|
| 13) |
Fractals Everywhere
|
|
|
AP. 1988. H Hard Cover; Tight Binding;. Book Condition is as New;. owner's anme; pictorial cover; all 394pp clean, unmarked; 32 figures + color plates; ... more information
Offered by Textsearch, International (We recycle) (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.16
|
|
| 14) |
The Art Of Game Characters
|
|
|
A complete guide to the most iconic game characters and how they were created.... more information
Offered by Ronald Rocco (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.95
|
|
| 15) |
Automated Deduction in Geometry
|
|
|
Springer-Verlag GmbH, 2007. Kartoniert / Broschiert.... more information
Offered by Bides - Books - Germany (Germany) +/- |
Price: €44.94
($64.41)
|
|
| 16) |
Director To Go
|
|
|
Prentice Hall PTR, 1999-09-27. Paperback. Used-Like New. Never used. j ... more information
Offered by Nationwide Book Traders (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.66
|
|
| 17) |
GPS for Dummies
|
|
|
Somerset, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Hungry Minds Inc, 2004 How to make the most of that handy, portable GPS unit. Explanations in "plain English".. Paperback. New. ... more information
Offered by SeaOceanBooks.com (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $21.99
|
|
| 18) |
Creative Computer Graphics
|
|
|
West Nyack, New York: Cambridge Univ Pr. Fine in Fair dust jacket; 1984. First Edition, First Printing. Hardbound . black cloth, silver titles. Book mint/jacket fair. No PO marks, 143pp, no . index. Jacket interiror taped in several places. History of computer . graphics, from all over the world, including game, scientific, film and . industrial design.. 1984. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0521262518 . 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall . ... more information
Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $34.00
|
|
| 19) |
Elsevier's Dictionary of Computer Graphics
|
|
|
Elsevier; , 2000. Hardcover,ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. 798pp., 1700grams, ISBN:0444500278" . ... more information
Offered by Anybook Ltd (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £80.00
($129.34)
|
|
| 20) |
The Grammar of Graphics - (Quantity available: 4)
|
|
|
Springer, 2005. hardcover. Size 23cm ,(NEW TITLE) ,pp. xviii + 694 ... more information
Offered by Gopi Books (India) +/- |
Price: $143.92
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (380)Fine or New (237)
New (67)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (153)$5-10 (113)
$10-25 (169)
$25-50 (91)
$50-100 (43)
$100-250 (37)
$250-500 (4)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (98)Paperback (395)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (75)With dust jacket (88)
Signed (3)
With photos (115)
Filter by country:
United States (442)United Kingdom (96)
India (31)
Canada (28)
Germany (15)
Japan (2)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search













