cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

COMPUTERS / Computer Literacy Books

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Subject: COMPUTERS / Computer Literacy x


Results 1 - 18 of 18
Sort by:

Page: 1
1) Corporate Liquidations for the Lawyer and Accountant
Rumpf, Howard A

Prentice-Hall, 1975. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. Fourth edition. Very good copy with a few creaed pages and shelfwear to cover. ... more information

Offered by Bananafish Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $8.95
2) CORPORATE LIQUIDATIONS FOR THE LAWYER AND ACCOUNTANT FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Rumpf, Howard

CORPORATE LIQUIDATIONS FOR THE LAWYER AND ACCOUNTANT
Englewood Cliffs, NJ: Prentice Hall. 1975. Fourth Edition. Hardcover. 0131744178 . Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. ; B&W Illustrations; 246 pages . ... more information

Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
3) McGraw-Hill Computing Essentials : Annual Edition 1995-1996
O'Leary, Timothy J.; O'Leary, Linda I

U.S.A.: McGraw-Hill, 1995. Soft Cover. NEW. 48mo - over 3" - 4" tall. ... more information

Offered by Minacor (Alberta, Canada) +/-
Price: $10.93
4) McGraw-Hill Computing Essentials: 1996-1997
Oleary, Timothy J

New York, New York, U.S.A.: McGraw-Hill College, 1996. Pages are clean and unmarked. Cover corners and edges are lightly rubbed. Binding is tight. . Soft Cover. Good ++/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Nealsbooks (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $4.50
5) MULTIMEDIA LITERACY
Hofstetter, Fred T

MULTIMEDIA LITERACY
This book is filled with numerous multimedia examples and exercises, as well as step-by-step tutorials that define, demonstra... read more

McGraw-Hill. . Slightly better than very good condition. Large format. Card wraps. Complete with CD. ... more information

Offered by Stella & Rose's Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £9.00 ($15.01)
6) Peter Norton's Introduction to Computers [Paperback] by Norton, Peter
Peter Norton

Peter Norton's Introduction to Computers [Paperback]  by Norton, Peter
McGraw-Hill Companies, 2000-01. Paperback. Like New. 3rd Edition as Shown!!! Interactive Browser Edition Student Guide - Includes ***CD-ROM*** Fast service. Thank you for selecting me! ... more information

Offered by Colossians 317 (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $14.10
7) Does Jane Compute? : Preserving Our Daughters' Place in the Cyber Revolution
Furger, Roberta

Does Jane Compute? : Preserving Our Daughters' Place in the Cyber Revolution
Stock photo.
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Warner Books, Incorporated, 1998. This book is ex-library with the usual markings etc. but is tight and otherwise clean showing very little sign of being used. 210pp.. First Edition. Soft Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Advanced Reading Copy (ARC). ... more information

Offered by G W Jackson (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $4.50
8) Games Online for Dummies -- With Sealed CD
Kaufeld, John

Games Online for Dummies  --  With Sealed CD
Stock photo.
IDG Books, 1998. Trade Paperback -- With Sealed CD -- Clean and bright with only slightest of shelf wear. 324 pages with index and illustrations throughout.. ISBN: 0764504347. Trade Paperback. Fine. ... more information

Offered by gigabooks (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $37.50
9) Discovering Computers (Sg) (P) FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Shelly

Paperback as featured in like new condition, pages clean crisp & tight, glossy cover has light rubbings... more information

Offered by jeb_bookquest (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.73
10) Sincerely, Scott Neumann
Strauss, Lane

Sincerely, Scott Neumann
Stock photo.
San Jose, CA: Writers Club Pr, 2000. Paper. Very Good. Trade Paperback. ... more information

Offered by Sessions Book Sales (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $24.00
11) The Senior's Guide to Discovering Digital Photos, Music, Movies, and More (Survive & Thrive series)
Kristine Neville; Diane Bledsoe; David Bunch

The Senior's Guide to Discovering Digital Photos, Music, Movies, and More (Survive & Thrive series)
Gateway Press, 2003-09-01. Paperback. Good. Ex-library book with call #'s and library stamps and stickers. Includes CD.Minor shelf wear on cover and edge. Pages are nice, clean, and unmarked. ... more information

Offered by For The Love Of Books (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $11.50
12) BOOT UP
MAYBURY, Rick

London: Texere Publishing Limited, 1999 THE DAILY TELEGRAPH BEGINNER'S GUIDE TO COMPUTERS AND COMPUTING...185 pages. Binding is paperback. Covers are clean and bright, spine is un-creased. Page edges and back end paper show a few small marks. Binding tight. Reprint.. Pictorial Cover. Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by DISCOVERY BOOKSHOP (Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £4.00 ($6.67)
13) The Complete Guide to Understanding and Using The Internet
Linda Bird

The Complete Guide to Understanding and Using The Internet
Stock photo.
This is a complete course for College students.Part 1-Understanding the internet Part 2-getting up and running with the Internet. Part 3-Using Mail and messaging tools. Part 4- Getting around the World Wide Web. Part 5-Running effective Internet searches. Part 6-Taking Control of the Internet. Part 7-Privacy and security issues. Part 8-Creating a Web Site. 428 pages.... more information

Offered by Bayco Books (Louisiana, United States) +/-
Price: $50.00
14) The Internet Primer: Getting Started On the Internet, Version 3
Fritz Erickson; John Vonk

Career Education, 1997-12-01. Paperback. New. New. Copyright 1998. ISBN 0073032034. ... more information

Offered by Just Right Books (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $10.55
15) The Internet Primer: Getting Started On the Internet, Version 3
Erickson, Fritz; Vonk, John

Career Education. PAPERBACK. 0073032034 LIKE NEW GREAT BUY . Fine. ... more information

Offered by bookmac1 (Arkansas, United States) +/-
Price: $1.97
16) Random House Webster's Computer & Internet Dictionary (Third Edition)
Margolis, Philip E

Random House Reference Publishing, 2000-01-01. Paperback. New. GREAT Bargain Book Deal - some may have small remainder mark - Ships out by NEXT Business Day - 100% Satisfaction Guarantee! ... more information

Offered by BookCloseouts.com (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $5.99
17) Random House Webster's Computer & Internet Dictionary
Margolis, Philip E.; Magolis, Philip E

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Random House Reference &, 1998. Pages are clean and unmarked. Cover corners and edges are unmarred. Binding is tight.. Soft Cover. As New/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Nealsbooks (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $4.50
18) Teach Yourself Basic Computer Skills (Teach Yourself Series)
Moira Stephen

McGraw-Hill. New. Fast Shipping! 2004 McGraw-Hill Edition; Paperback; Brand New; Has remainder mark on bottom page edges; Not library copy; Not remainder ... more information

Offered by Spencer Booksellers (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $5.99


Results 1 - 18 of 18
Sort by:

Page: 1

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


FREE SHIPPING to:
United States (2)

Filter by condition:
VG or better (11)
Fine or New (8)
New (5)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (5)
$5-10 (4)
$10-25 (7)
$25-50 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (2)
Paperback (15)

Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (2)
With photos (5)

Filter by country:
United States (13)
Canada (3)
United Kingdom (2)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: