| 1) |
###############################################################################################################################################################################################################################################################
Berlin ; New York: Springer-Verlag Berlin and Heidelberg GmbH & Co. K, June 29, 2000. Paperback. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day!). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... (more information)
Subjects: COMPUTERS / Computer Science; Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertforshire, United Kingdom) |
| 2) |
AI '88
Berlin: Springer-Verlag, 1988 Lecture Notes in Artificial Intelligence 406 2nd Australian Joint Artificial Intelligence Conference. Adelaide, Australia, November 1988 Proceedings. Soft Cover. Good+/No Jacket. ... (more information)
Subjects: COMPUTERS / Computer Science; TECHNOLOGY / General; Offered by PsychoBabel Books & Journals (United Kingdom) |
| 3) |
Algorithm Animation
Cambridge MA: MIT Press, 1988. ex-research library copy, text clean, tight and unmarked. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)
Subjects: COMPUTERS / Computer Science; Offered by Glenbower Books (Ireland) |
| 4) |
Algorithms in Bioinformatics
Springer-Verlag GmbH, 2007. Kartoniert / Broschiert.... (more information)
Subjects: COMPUTERS / Computer Science; Offered by Bides - Books - Germany (Germany) |
| 5) |
BASIC BIOINFORMATICS (Qty: 3)
30-1. Brand new. ... (more information)
Subjects: COMPUTERS / Computer Science; Offered by A Green Hippo (Kent, United Kingdom) |
| 6) |
Algorithmic Aspects of Bioinformatics - (Qty: 4)
Springer, 2007. hardcover. Size 23cm ,(NEW TITLE) ,pp. 396 ... (more information)
Subjects: COMPUTERS / Bioinformatics; COMPUTERS / Computer Science; Offered by Gopi Books (India) |
| 7) |
BEHIND THE BLIP (Qty: 3)
Brand new. ... (more information)
Subjects: COMPUTERS / Computer Science; COMPUTERS / Programming / Software Development; Offered by A Green Hippo (Kent, United Kingdom) |
| 8) |
BREAKOUT
Penguin (Non-Classics). New; May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! 2000. Paperback. 464 pages; 1 . ... (more information)
Subjects: COMPUTERS / Computer Science; Offered by E & A DISCOUNT (Florida, United States) |
| 9) |
A+ Certification Bible
New York: Hungary Minds. Fine with no dust jacket. 2001. First Edition. Hard Cover. 0764548107 . Fine / No Jacket (As Issued) 1140 pgs. Very clean, tight copy, includes CD. Master the material for Comp TIA exams 220-2-1 and 220-202. Practice on State-of-the-art test-preperaton software.; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . ... (more information)
Subjects: COMPUTERS / Certification Guides / General; COMPUTERS / Computer Science; Offered by Bytown Bookery (Ontario, Canada) |
| 10) |
A+ Certification Bible (Bible)
Hardcover. Brand New, Never Used, Perfect Condition. Orders take 5-7 days to process and ship. ... (more information)
Subjects: COMPUTERS / Certification Guides / General; COMPUTERS / Computer Science; Offered by PapaMedia.com (Florida, United States) |
| 11) |
Alice Chapter
Jones and Bartlett publishers, 2007-04-24. Paperback. Acceptable. -covers- curled/frayed/worn corners and edges and red marks. -bindings- good condition. -pages- highlighting/writing, modest bent pages and corners. -cd-rom- not included. ... (more information)
Subjects: COMPUTERS / Computer Science; Offered by Cash Money Texts (Missouri, United States) |
| 12) |
Color
Englewood Cliffs, NJ., U.S.A.: Prentice-Hall, 1989 Pages are clean, tight and bright.. Soft Cover. Good to Very Good/Small Crease Rear Corner. Illus. by Illustrated. Trade Paperback. ... (more information)
Subjects: ART / General; COMPUTERS / Computer Science; Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) |
| 13) |
Color (Qty: 2)
Prentice Hall- Gale, 1994. 2nd. Paperback. Like New/Like New. ... (more information)
Subjects: COMPUTERS / Computer Science; Offered by DELHI BOOK STORE (India) |
| 14) |
Color
Prentice Hall. Used - Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! ... (more information)
Subjects: COMPUTERS / Computer Science; Offered by Better World Books (Indiana, United States) |
| 15) |
Color (Qty: 7)
FREE SHIPPING
Prentice Hall. PAPERBACK. 013195864X Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Immediate shipping for all orders and FREE STANDARD DELIVERY on Domestic US Orders! International, APO, FPO and PO Box addresses accepted. All of our titles are exactly the same title as shown and are 100% Guaranteed! Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. We recommend expedited shipping for fastest delivery. Standard shipping may take up to 14 business... (more information)
Subjects: COMPUTERS / Computer Science; Offered by Paperleaf Books (Maryland, United States) |
| 16) |
Color
Prentice Hall, 2002-08-30. Paperback. Good. We ship everyday and offer PRIORITY SHIPPING because media mail can take the Post Office 5 to 21 business days to deliver ... (more information)
Subjects: ANTIQUES & COLLECTIBLES / Books; COMPUTERS / Computer Science; Offered by textbook recycle (New York, United States) |
| 17) |
Color
Prentice Hall, Englewood Cliffs, NJ, 1990 Very clean copy. 144 p.. Reprint. Soft Cover. VG. 4to. ... (more information)
Subjects: COMPUTERS / Computer Science; Offered by Blueheronbks (California, United States) |
| 18) |
Color
Lebanon, Indiana, U.S.A.: Prentice Hall, 1994. Pages are tight, bright, and clean. Binding firm and straight. Covers, spine, edges and corners good. No conspicuous reading wear. If needed for research, reference, analysis, application or just enjoyment, this is the one, a nice copy. Copiously illustrated with colorful instructional photos. 159 pages, notes, glossary & indexed. . Second Edition. Soft Cover. Near Very Good/No Jacket. 11 X 8 1/2. ... (more information)
Subjects: COMPUTERS / Computer Science; Offered by Charles E. Peck (Florida, United States) |
| 19) |
Color
Prentice Hall College Div. 1994. Paperback. 0133107159 . Paperback. Clean covers. Some shelfwear to covers and page edges. Clean text. Pasadena's premier and independent new and used bookstore. ; B214c; 0.5 x 11.25 x 8.75 Inches; 159 pages . ... (more information)
Subjects: COMPUTERS / Computer Science; Offered by Book Alley (California, United States) |
| 20) |
Color (Qty: 6)
Prentice Hall College Div. PAPERBACK. 0133107159 . New. ... (more information)
Subjects: COMPUTERS / Computer Science; Offered by bookssolutions (New Jersey, United States) |
Want to know if we find this book?
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (5317)Fine or New (3866)
New (2595)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (933)$5-10 (511)
$10-25 (1205)
$25-50 (1560)
$50-100 (2263)
$100-250 (2260)
$250-500 (218)
$500-$1,000 (12)
Over $1,000 (7)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (3161)Paperback (4512)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (787)With dust jacket (957)
Signed (22)
With photos (1617)
Filter by subject:
Filter by country:
United States (6623)United Kingdom (1145)
India (752)
Canada (245)
Germany (154)
Australia (18)
Ireland (12)
Thailand (9)
Singapore (9)
Tools
New searchAdd to want list
E-mail search
Link to search














