Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

COMPUTERS / Computer Science Books

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Subject: COMPUTERS / Computer Science x
Subject: COMPUTERS / Computer Science x


Results 1501 - 1513 of 1513
Sort by:

Page: Previous 1 ... 71 72 73 74 75 76
1501) Teach Yourself... C
Siegel, Charles

Management Information Source. Near Fine. 1988. Trade Paperback. Very clean, looks never used. Cover has mild creaase. The best introduciton to "C" form concepts to cutting code. Includes Turbo C and Quick C. 1988 edition . ... more information

Offered by Bookshop Baltimore (Maryland, United States) +/-
Price: $1.52
1502) Enough Rope To Shoot Yourself In The Foot: Rules For C And C++ Programming
Holub, Allen I

Binom Publishers. Very Good. 1996. Softcover. RUSSIAN language version. Clean text. . ... more information

Offered by Bookshop Baltimore (Maryland, United States) +/-
Price: $15.20
1503) Teach Yourself VISUALLY Computers (Teach Yourself VISUALLY (Tech))
Paul McFedries

Teach Yourself VISUALLY Computers (Teach Yourself VISUALLY (Tech))
Stock photo.
Visual. Used - Like New. Great Buy!!!*** Never Used*** May Have a Publisher's Mark~We have over 2,500,000 Books Sold!!! Over 535,000 Feedbacks Posted!!! ... more information

Offered by Smokymtnbooks (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $1.50
1504) Test Yourself A+ Certification, Fourth Edition (Certification Press)
Michael Pastore

Test Yourself A+ Certification, Fourth Edition (Certification Press)
McGraw-Hill Osborne Media, 2003-12-23. Paperback. New. ***NEWER 2004 printing*** Same ISBN. NEW! Clean and crisp! Fast service. Thank you for selecting me! ... more information

Offered by Colossians 317 (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $9.99
1505) Test Yourself A+ Certification, 3rd Edition
Bhardwaj, Pawan K

Test Yourself A+ Certification, 3rd Edition
Stock photo.
Osborne/McGraw-Hill. PAPERBACK. 007212637X LIKE NEW GREAT BUY . Fine. ... more information

Offered by bookmac1 (Arkansas, United States) +/-
Price: $1.97
1506) ZB 2002 : Formal Specification and Development in Z and B : 2nd International Conference of B and Z Users, Grenoble, France, January 23-25, 2002 : Proceedings
Bert, Didier; Bowen, J.P ; Henson, M.C.; Robinson, Ken

New York: Springer Verlag, 2002 Hardcover 2002 library bound edition. Ex-library book with stamps and labels attached. Binding firm. Pages unmarked and clean. Laminated covers and text in very good condition. Series: Lecture Notes in Computer Science ;2272. [xii, 534 p. : ill. ; 24 cm] . Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Doss-Haus Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $50.00
1507) Combinatorial Image Analysis: 10th International Workshop, Iwcia 2004, Auckland, New Zealand, December 1-3, 2004, Proceedings (Lecture Notes in Computer Science)
Klette, Reinhard

Combinatorial Image Analysis: 10th International Workshop, Iwcia 2004, Auckland, New Zealand, December 1-3, 2004, Proceedings (Lecture Notes in Computer Science)
Stock photo.
New York, NY: Springer-Verlag Berlin and Heidelberg GmbH & Co. K, Nov 2004. Paperback. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £50.08 ($82.71)
1508) Algorithms and Computation: 12th International Symposium, ISAAC 2001, Christchurch, New Zealand, December 19-21, 2001 Proceedings
Eades, Peter ; Takaoka, Tadao

Algorithms and Computation: 12th International Symposium, ISAAC 2001, Christchurch, New Zealand, December 19-21, 2001 Proceedings
Stock photo.
New York: Springer Verlag, 2002 Hardcover 2002 library bound edition. Ex-library book with stamps and labels attached. Binding firm. Pages unmarked and clean. Covers and text in very good condition. Series: Lecture Notes in Computer Science; 2223. [780 pages] . Hard Cover. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Doss-Haus Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $70.00
1509) Concurrent Zero Knowledge: (with Additional Background by Oded Goldreich)
Rosen, Alon

Concurrent Zero Knowledge: (with Additional Background by Oded Goldreich)
Stock photo.
Berlin, Germany: Springer-Verlag GmbH, 2006 Hard Cover. As New. ... more information

Offered by david's books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $42.50
1510) Zum '95 the Z Formal Specification Notation: 9th International Conference of Z Users, Limerick, Ireland, September 7 - 9, 1995. Proceedings (Lecture Notes in Computer Science)
Bowen, J.P

Springer-Verlag Berlin and Heidelberg GmbH & Co. K, Aug 1995. Paperback. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £51.94 ($85.78)
1511) Zum '95: The Z Formal Specification Notation : 9th International Conference of
Editor-Jonathan P. Bowen; Editor-Michael G. Hinchey

Zum '95: The Z Formal Specification Notation : 9th International Conference of
Springer, 1995-12. Paperback. Like New. Light edgewear on cover, AS NEW OTHERWISE. International orders upgraded free to Global Priority Mail, expedited shipping available for domestic orders. Tracking number emailed to you, same day/next business day shipping, secure packaging. Buy with confidence! We are long-time booksellers and our intention is to make this a professional, secure and thoroughly pleasant transaction from beginning to end. We place integrity before profit and are always mindful tha... more information

Offered by Cleland Collection (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $68.49
1512) The Internet of Things - First International Conference, IOT 2008, Zurich, Switzerland, March 26-28, 2008, Proceedings (Quantity available: 4)
Christian Floerkemeier

Springer, 2008. paperback. Size 23cm ,(NEW TITLE) ,pp. xiii + 378 ... more information

Offered by Gopi Books (India) +/-
Price: $119.92
1513) Database & Expert Systems Applications : 7th International Conference, DEXA 96, Zurich, Switzerland, September 1996: Proceedings (Lecture Notes in Computer Science)
Wagner, Roland R.; Thoma, Helmut

New York: Springer-Verlag. New. 1996. Card Covers. 354061656x . New book, unmarked and unread still in pub. shrinkwrap. . ... more information

Offered by B-Line Books (Nova Scotia, Canada) +/-
Price: $40.00


Results 1501 - 1513 of 1513
Sort by:

Page: Previous 1 ... 71 72 73 74 75 76

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (780)
Fine or New (199)
New (69)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (252)
$5-10 (197)
$10-25 (363)
$25-50 (233)
$50-100 (237)
$100-250 (219)
$250-500 (10)
$500-1,000 (1)
Over $1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (601)
Paperback (719)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (168)
With dust jacket (345)
Signed (8)
With photos (152)

Filter by country:
United States (811)
United Kingdom (408)
India (118)
Germany (88)
Canada (78)
Japan (4)
Australia (3)
Ireland (2)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty


Related bookseller catalogs

Focus your book search even further with selections from booksellers' specialty catalogs:

Sign up to receive offers and updates: