Looking for great savings on used books? How about almost 3 million books with FREE SHIPPING?
Cart 0 items
| 1) |
Integrating Data
|
|
|
Book no 4 of the Open university Course M150; Data, Computing and Information ... more information
Offered by yele's discount book stores (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £8.80
($13.80)
|
|
| 2) |
Computer Design (Iccd 2002), 2002 International Conference
|
|
|
Ieee. PAPERBACK. 0769517005 GREAT BUY!! . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by bookmac1 (Arkansas, United States) +/- |
Price: $125.00
|
|
| 3) |
Representation
|
|
|
Coursebook no 2 of the Open University Course M150; Data, Computing and Information... more information
Offered by yele's discount book stores (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £8.90
($13.95)
|
|
| 4) |
A New Kind of Science
|
|
|
In this clearly written and heavily illustrated text, Stephen Wolfram explains his theory of the universe--one which challeng... read more
Champaign, Illinois, U.S.A.: Wolfram Media, Inc., 2002. "This long-awaited work from one of the world's most respected scientists presents a seriesa of dramatice discoveries never before made public. Starting from a collection of simple computer experiments-illustrated in the book by striking computer graphics-Stephen Wolfram shows how their unexpected results force a whole new way of looking at the operation of our universe." This book has 1197 pages and is profusely illustrated.. ISBN: 1-579... more information
Offered by Glued To The Tube Books (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $33.50
|
|
| 5) |
A New Kind of Science
|
|
|
In this clearly written and heavily illustrated text, Stephen Wolfram explains his theory of the universe--one which challeng... read more
Wolfram Media, 2002. Hardback. Book is AS NEW; tight and crisp; boards and manuscript pages are bright; manuscript text has no markings. ... more information
Offered by Be Bop Bookshop (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 6) |
A New Kind of Science,
|
|
|
In this clearly written and heavily illustrated text, Stephen Wolfram explains his theory of the universe--one which challeng... read more
Wolfram Media: 2002,. hbk large 8vo1197pp ISBN: 1579550088 excellent in dj as . ... more information
Offered by Sutton Books (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 7) |
A New Kind of Science
|
|
|
In this clearly written and heavily illustrated text, Stephen Wolfram explains his theory of the universe--one which challeng... read more
Champaign, IL : Wolfram Media Inc, (2002). Hardcover with dust jacket. Near fine in a very good dust jacket that has some wear at the edges. SIGNED by Wolfram on the FFEP. (ISBN:1579550088). ... more information
Offered by Westsider Rare & Used Books Inc. (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $61.71
|
|
| 8) |
A New Kind of Science
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
In this clearly written and heavily illustrated text, Stephen Wolfram explains his theory of the universe--one which challeng... read more
Champaign, IL: Wolfram Media, May 14, 2002 2002. Hardcover. As New/no dust cover. 9.9 x 7.9 x 2.4 inches. First Edition, Fourth Printing. Some underlining and marginalia. Physics and computer science genius Stephen Wolfram, whose Mathematica computer language launched a multimillion-dollar company, now sets his sights on a more daunting goal: understanding the universe. Wolfram lets the world see his work in A New Kind of Science, a gorgeous, 1,280-page tome more than a decade in the making. With patien... more information
Offered by Hornebook (Alabama, United States) +/- |
Price: $32.50
|
|
| 9) |
A New Kind of Science
|
|
|
In this clearly written and heavily illustrated text, Stephen Wolfram explains his theory of the universe--one which challeng... read more
Wolfram Media, 2002, 1st . Hardcover . VG++/NF-. Trace of shelfwear; remainder mark. DJ w/ bit of rubbing; trace of edgewear; in new Brodart protector. Fully illustrated with charts and graphics. ... more information
Offered by Cossel Books (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 10) |
Computer Simulation: A Practical Perspective
|
|
|
Academic Press, 1991. Hardcover,ex-library, with usual stamps and markings,in fair all round condition, suitable as a reading copy., 700grams, ISBN:0124841406" . ... more information
Offered by Anybook Ltd (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £24.41
($38.27)
|
|
| 11) |
Software Fundamentals - Collected Papers by David L. Parnas (Quantity available: 4)
|
|
|
Longman Group, 2001. paperback. Size 23cm ,(NEW TITLE) ,pp. 688 ... more information
Offered by Gopi Books (India) +/- |
Price: $87.41
|
|
| 12) |
First Ladies
|
|
|
Oxford University Press. Good/Very Clean Text/Tight Copy. 1987. Soft Cover. 019505654X. ... more information
Offered by Hikah's Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 13) |
First Ladies
|
|
|
Oxford University 1987. Near Fine in Near Fine dj. ISBN: 0-19-503768-5. Hard Cover. American History. ... more information
Offered by Avalon Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 14) |
A New Kind of Science. 1st Ed
|
|
|
In this clearly written and heavily illustrated text, Stephen Wolfram explains his theory of the universe--one which challeng... read more
Champaign, Illinois, U.S.A.: Wolfram Media Inc, 2002 Binding tight. Text very good. No notes, names, underlining, highlighting. Hardcover in very good condition, very good dust jacket. 2002. ISBN: 1579550088. 1st ed. 4th pr.. Book. ... more information
Offered by Lawrence's Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 15) |
First Ladies
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: New York, NY, U.S.A.: Oxford University Press, Incorporated, 1995, 1995. Paperback. G+. 430pp. Extremities rubbed; spine slanted. Photos; appendices; index. OK reading copy.. Paperback. G+. ... more information
Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 16) |
First Ladies
|
|
|
Don Mills, ON, Canada: Oxford University Press, 1988. Pages are clean and binding is tight. ISBN: 019505654X. Wraps (Paperback). Moderate Edge & Shelfwear. PRESIDENTS SPOUSES UNITED STATES BIOGRAPHY AUTOBIOGRAPHY WOMEN. ... more information
Offered by Books Do Furnish A Room (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 17) |
First Ladies
|
|
|
Cary, North Carolina, U.S.A.: Oxford Univ Pr on Demand, 1995 Like New Excellent condition.. Trade Paperback. Fine. ... more information
Offered by Samm44's Used & New Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.25
|
|
| 18) |
First Ladies
|
|
|
NY: Oxford Univ Press, 1987. A very white, clean, crisp and bright 1st Edition,1st Printing. Brief gift note. A very SHARP copy. All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves available. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Abandoned Books (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.94
|
|
| 19) |
First Ladies
|
|
|
Garden City, New York, U.S.A.: Doubleday Book & Music Clubs, 1993. 330 pp. Illustrated by Photos. Jacket in crystal-clear polyester protector. Pages are tight, bright, and clean. Binding very firm and straight. No apparent wear. Board edges and corners unworn. . Second Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good Plus/Near Fine Not Clipped No Price. 8 1/2 X 5 3/4. ... more information
Offered by Charles E. Peck (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.75
|
|
| 20) |
The Structure of Hardware and Software
|
|
|
The Structure of hardware and software.Being course no 6 of teh program M150; Data, Computing and Information... more information
Offered by yele's discount book stores (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £8.90
($13.95)
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (15)Fine or New (9)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (2)$5-10 (7)
$10-25 (12)
$25-50 (8)
$50-100 (5)
$100-250 (3)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (17)Paperback (18)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (8)With dust jacket (12)
Signed (2)
With photos (2)
Filter by country:
United States (25)United Kingdom (8)
India (4)








