Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

COMPUTERS / Data Transmission Systems / Broadband Books

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Subject: COMPUTERS / Data Transmission Systems / Broadband x
Subject: COMPUTERS / Data Transmission Systems / Broadband x


Results 1 - 20 of 74
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 Next
1) The Engineer's Error Coding Handbook
A. Houghton

The Engineer's Error Coding Handbook
Stock photo.
Kluwer Academic Publishers, 1996. Paperback,ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition., 450grams, ISBN:041279070x" . ... more information

Offered by Anybook Ltd (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £25.37 ($41.36)
2) ISDN Explained

John Wiley & Sons, 1990. Hardcover,ex-library, with usual stamps and markings,in fair all round condition, suitable as a reading copy., 650grams, ISBN:0471926752" . ... more information

Offered by Anybook Ltd (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £1.25 ($2.04)
3) ISDN Explained

John Wiley & Sons, 1992. Paperback,ex-library, with usual stamps and markings,in fair all round condition, suitable as a reading copy., 750grams, ISBN:0471934801" . ... more information

Offered by Anybook Ltd (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £0.69 ($1.12)
4) ISDN Explained

John Wiley & Sons, 1992. Paperback,ex-library, with usual stamps and markings,in fair all round condition, suitable as a reading copy., 750grams, ISBN:0471934801" . ... more information

Offered by Anybook Ltd (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £0.69 ($1.12)
5) ISDN: From Concept to Application
Ronayne, John

ISDN:  From Concept to Application
Stock photo.
Springer, New York, 1996. 2nd ed. 8vo, paperback. As new condition. xi, 274 p., illus. ... more information

Offered by Tiber Books (Maryland, United States) +/-
Price: $14.00
6) Ajax Construction Kit
Morrison, Michael

Ajax Construction Kit
2007. Kartoniert / Broschiert.... more information

Offered by Bides - Books - Germany (Germany) +/-
Price: €38.47 ($56.71)
7) Data Broadcasting: Merging Digital Broadcasting With the Internet
Tvede, Lars; Bodenkamp, Jens; Pircher, Peter

Data Broadcasting: Merging Digital Broadcasting With the Internet
Stock photo.
Somerset, New Jersey, U.S.A.: John Wiley & Sons Inc, 2001. Book Description A truly groundbreaking volume, this fully revised and updated edition of Data Broadcasting presents an exhaustive overview of the specific data broadcasting and bordering technologies concerned. Answering a wealth of questions, it describes this new technology in detail, examining how it differs from established technologies, and for what means it can be used. It also analyses data broadcasting from the perspectives of both the ... more information

Offered by BLT Enterprises (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $4.53
8) ATM Networks FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Handel, Rainer; Huber, Manfred N.; Schroder, Stefan

ATM Networks
Stock photo.
missing dust cover, name on first blank page otherwise clean text... more information

Offered by jeb_bookquest (California, United States) +/-
Price: $2.56
9) ATM and Multiprotocol Networking
George C. Sackett; Christopher Y. Metz

ATM and Multiprotocol Networking
McGraw-Hill Companies, [1997]. Paperback. Very Good. {VG++} Trade-size Paperback. Faint rear cover crease. ... more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
10) ATM Networks
Othmar Kyas (Author)

As ATM (Asynchronous Transfer Mode) meets the needs of new and more demanding network applications, it is fast becoming the u... read more

International Thomson Computer Press; , 1996. Paperback,ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. 416pp., 750grams, ISBN:1850323038" . ... more information

Offered by Anybook Ltd (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £0.89 ($1.45)
11) ATM Networks
Othmar Kyas (Author)

As ATM (Asynchronous Transfer Mode) meets the needs of new and more demanding network applications, it is fast becoming the u... read more

International Thomson Computer Press; , 1996. Paperback,ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. 416pp., 750grams, ISBN:1850323038" . ... more information

Offered by Anybook Ltd (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £0.83 ($1.35)
12) ATM Networks
Kyas, Othmar

As ATM (Asynchronous Transfer Mode) meets the needs of new and more demanding network applications, it is fast becoming the u... read more

International Thomson Computer Press, June 1996. Paperback. Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £3.31 ($5.40)
13) ATM Networks
Kyas, O

As ATM (Asynchronous Transfer Mode) meets the needs of new and more demanding network applications, it is fast becoming the u... read more

International Thomson Computer Press, September 1994. Paperback. Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £15.17 ($24.73)
14) ATM Networks
Kyas, Othmar

As ATM (Asynchronous Transfer Mode) meets the needs of new and more demanding network applications, it is fast becoming the u... read more

London, United Kingdom: International Thomson Publishing, 1994 A useful paperback edition with some shelf wear and a bit of scuff to the covers. Reliable text. This book is PRESENTABLE! Clean text!. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $14.99
15) Atm and Multiprotocol Networking
Sackett, George C.; Metz, Christopher

Atm and Multiprotocol Networking
Stock photo.
Blacklick, Ohio, U.S.A.: McGraw-Hill, 1996 so clean! A NICE edition, USEFUL! Light scuff to the paperback cover and the page edge, this book is in PRESENTABLE condition.. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
16) Hands-On ATM
McDysan, David E., and Spohn, Darren L

Hands-On ATM
Stock photo.
McGraw-Hill Companies, Inc. Trade paperback. Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Like new book with a bit of handling wear (corner bump) ... more information

Offered by Sea Oak Book Shop (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $24.95
17) ATM Network Performance
Kesidis, George

Boston: Kluwer Academic Publishers, July 1996. Hardcover. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £43.50 ($70.91)
18) ATM Network Performance
Kesidis, George

Boston: Kluwer Academic Publishers, July 1996. Hardcover. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day!). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £33.06 ($53.89)
19) ATM Networks: Concepts, Protocols, Applications
Handel, Rainer; Huber, Manfred N.; Schroder, Stefan

ATM Networks: Concepts, Protocols, Applications
Stock photo.
Lebanon, IN: Addison-Wesley, 1994. Clean, tight copy with no writing or markings. Not an Ex-Library book or a Book Club Edition. Includes numeous illustrations, Introduction, Foreword, Preface, 11 Chapters, References, Index, and a brief biography of the authors.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Measures: 6-1/4" x 9-1/2". 287 Pages. ... more information

Offered by JP's Books and Beyond (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
20) ATM Networks: Concepts, Protocols, Applications
Handel, Rainer; Manfred N. Huber, Stefan Schroder

ATM Networks: Concepts, Protocols, Applications
Stock photo.
Boston, MA, U.S.A. Addison-Wesley Longman, Incorporated, 1994. HBK: Pictorial Laminate Boards. First Ed; but later printing. Near Fine: one page shows indentation where paperclip has been removed); binding square and secure; text clean. Just about 'As New'. NOT a Remainder. NOT a Book-Club Edition. NOT an Ex-Library copy. 8vo. 287pp. Decorated laminate boards. (Electronic Systems Engineering Series). This popular book offers a strengthened focus on one of the hottest networking strategies: ATM... more information

Offered by Westside Stories (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.95


Results 1 - 20 of 74
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (34)
Fine or New (21)
New (4)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (21)
$5-10 (7)
$10-25 (20)
$25-50 (13)
$50-100 (7)
$100-250 (6)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (35)
Paperback (30)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (5)
With dust jacket (9)
With photos (12)

Filter by country:
United States (50)
United Kingdom (21)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: