Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

COMPUTERS / Desktop Applications / Desktop Publishing Books

standard view
List view (shown)
Subject: COMPUTERS / Desktop Applications / Desktop Publishing (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 227
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 11 Next
1) Adobe Acrobat 4.0

Adobe Acrobat 4.0
Stock photo.
Adobe Press , 1999 Light shelf wear to corners, scratches on front and back covers, pos on ffep and inside front cover. . Soft Cover. Good. ... more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $10.00
2) Drag and Drop Design
Andres, Clay

Drag and Drop Design
Adobe Press Books, 1997. Large Paperback . Very Good Plus . Ex College library with book plate and stamps. . ISBN: 1568304277.... more information

Offered by Uncle Phils Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £7.00 ($11.26)
3) Acrobat by Example
Erdos, Dawn

New York: Hungry Minds Inc,U.S., 30 Jul 1996. Paperback. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £6.54 ($10.52)
4) Framemaker 5.5.6 for Dummies
O'Keefe, Sarah

Framemaker 5.5.6 for Dummies
Foster City, CA: IDG Books, 1999. (1st edition). Trade Paperback. FINE. As new, including disc with unbroken seal. "CD with tryout version and more." "How to create technical manuals, research reports, and other long, complex documents -without spending a fortune on training." ISBN: 0764506374.... more information

Offered by Rainy Day Paperback Exchange (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $22.95
5) Frontpage 98 Fast and Easy
Witherspoon

Frontpage 98 Fast and Easy
Stock photo.
Prima Tech; , 2000. Paperback,ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. 323pp., 700grams, ISBN:0761515348" . ... more information

Offered by Anybook Ltd (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £0.69 ($1.11)
6) Dummies 101: Frontpage 98
DORNFEST, Asha

Dummies 101: Frontpage 98
Foster City, CA: IDG Books Worldwide, 1997. VERY GOOD book condition/NO dust jacket. Oversized paperback with very light corner rub. Previous owner name on top corner of first ad page. CD included. "Follow the lessons in this book and discover FrontPage 98 at your own page. Step-by-step exercises make it easy to build a web site. Explore the powerful features of FrontPage 98 by creating real web pages." Yellow highlighting in Part I. 265 pp plus ad for other "Dummies" titles & ... more information

Offered by Denney Book Shelf (Kansas, United States) +/-
Price: $18.50
7) Frontpage 98 Fast & Easy
Witherspoon, Coletta

Frontpage 98 Fast & Easy
Stock photo.
Independence, Kentucky, U.S.A.: Prima Publishing, 1998 323 pages with Index plus ads. Unmarked, clean inside. Remainder mark on bottom edge.. Soft Cover. Near Fine. Remainder. ... more information

Offered by Camp Hill Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
8) Frontpage 2002 Developer's Guide
Jennett, Mike

Frontpage 2002 Developer's Guide
Stock photo.
Blacklick, Ohio, U.S.A.: McGraw-Hill Osborne Media, 2001. Book is unused and included the CD that is packed with code and real world examples. Very clean inside and outside. Show slight shelf wear. 668 pages.. Paperback. As New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Bamboo Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $9.94
9) Dreamweaver 4 Bible
Lowery, Joseph W

Dreamweaver 4 Bible
Stock photo.
Somerset, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Hungry Minds Inc, 2001. Exlib book is in excellent condition. Large, heavy softcover with one CD ROM. No writing or underlining or highlighting. Wrappers show very minor wear. 1,178 pages.. First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good-plus/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Ex-Library. ... more information

Offered by Bookfynder (Nebraska, United States) +/-
Price: $37.50
10) How to Do Everything with Dreamweaver 4
Michael Meadhra

good. paperback. cover and corner wear. ... more information

Offered by wagonwheelbooks.com (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $2.11
11) Dreamweaver 4 Magic
Al Sparber

Dreamweaver 4 Magic
Stock photo.
acceptable. %paperback. cover and corner wear. Includes CD. book is bent. ... more information

Offered by wagonwheelbooks.com (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $2.11
12) Maya Character Animation
Choi, Jaejin

Maya Character Animation
Stock photo.
Alameda, California, U.S.A.: Sybex Inc, 2002. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Oddball Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $50.00
13) Dreamweaver MX 2004 - The Missing Manual (Quantity available: 4)
David Sawyer McFarland

Dreamweaver MX 2004 - The Missing Manual
Stock photo.
O'Reilly Media, Incorporated, 2003. paperback. Size 23cm ,(NEW TITLE) ,pp. 800 ... more information

Offered by Gopi Books (India) +/-
Price: $61.16
14) DREAMWEAVER MX 2004 : Macromedia, Complete Course
Evans, Joyce J

DREAMWEAVER MX 2004 : Macromedia, Complete Course
Stock photo.
Hoboken, NJ: Wiley, 2004. Text/BRAND NEW w/sealed CD-ROM. Illustrated soft cover/NF. Tools and techniques of Dreamweaver. CD contains trail versions of Dreamweaver MX 2004 and Fireworks MX 2004; demo versions of Mystical Lighting, Mystical Tint, Tone & Color, and WebSpice Objects; and, tutorial files. Text in 5 Parts with 16 sessions: Part I, Course Steup; II, Getting Started; III, Automating the Design Process; IV, Publishing the Site; V, Working With a Data Source; and, VI, Extra Features followed by ... more information

Offered by 100 POCKETS (California, United States) +/-
Price: $28.50
15) Dreamweaver MX
Daniel Short, Omar Elbaga, Rob Turnbull, Edward Apostol

Dreamweaver MX
Stock photo.
Glasshaus. Used - Like New. Great Buy!!!*** Never Used*** May Have a Publisher's Mark~We have over 2,500,000 Books Sold!!! Over 535,000 Feedbacks Posted!!! ... more information

Offered by Smokymtnbooks (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $3.21
16) Dreamweaver MX for Dummies
Janine Warner~Ivonne Berkowitz

Dreamweaver MX for Dummies
Stock photo.
For Dummies. Used - Like New. GREAT BUY!!! *** NEVER USED***MAY HAVE A PUBLISHER'S MARK!~ WE ARE A 5 STAR SELLER with OVER 2,500,000 BOOKS SOLD!!! OVER ~ 422,000 FEEDBACKS ~ POSTED!!! ~ ... more information

Offered by Smokymtnbooks (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
17) Beginning Dreamweaver?MX 2004
Charles E. Brown, Imar Spaanjaars, Todd Marks

Wrox. Used - Like New. Great Buy!!!*** Never Used*** Might Have a Publisher's Mark~We have over 2,500,000 Books Sold!!! Over 535,000 Feedbacks Posted!!! ... more information

Offered by Smokymtnbooks (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $1.50
18) Dreamweaver MX: A Beginner's Guide
Ray West~Thomas Muck

Dreamweaver MX: A Beginner's Guide
Stock photo.
McGraw-Hill Osborne Media. Used - Like New. Great Buy!!!*** Never Used*** May Have a Publisher's Mark~We have over 2,500,000 Books Sold!!! Over 475,000 Feedbacks Posted!!! ... more information

Offered by Smokymtnbooks (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
19) MCSE : The Core Exams in a Nutshell
Michael Moncur

MCSE : The Core Exams in a Nutshell
Stock photo.
O'Reilly; , 1998. Paperback,ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition suitable as a reading copy. 432pp., 650grams, ISBN:1565923766" . ... more information

Offered by Anybook Ltd (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £0.69 ($1.11)
20) MCSE in a Nutshell : The Core Exams
Moncur, Michael; O'Reilly, Tim (editor)

MCSE in a Nutshell : The Core Exams
Stock photo.
Cambridge, MA, U.S.A.: O'Reilly & Associates, Incorporated, 1998. The cover is lightly bumped and lightly soiled. The pages are clean and tight to the spine.. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. 8v. ... more information

Offered by Top Notch books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $10.50


Results 1 - 20 of 227
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 11 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (137)
Fine or New (87)
New (23)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (67)
$5-10 (51)
$10-25 (70)
$25-50 (25)
$50-100 (13)
$100-250 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (17)
Paperback (166)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (42)
With dust jacket (44)
With photos (39)

Filter by country:
United States (185)
United Kingdom (26)
Canada (9)
Germany (3)
India (3)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: