COMPUTERS / Electronic Publishing Books
List view (shown)
Your search contains the following criteria:
Subject: COMPUTERS / Electronic Publishing x
Results 1 - 20 of 77
Page: 1 2 3 4 Next
| 1) |
Frontpage 2002 Developer's Guide
|
|
|
Blacklick, Ohio, U.S.A.: McGraw-Hill Osborne Media, 2001. Book is unused and included the CD that is packed with code and real world examples. Very clean inside and outside. Show slight shelf wear. 668 pages.. Paperback. As New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Bamboo Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.94
|
|
| 2) |
Dreamweaver 4 Bible
|
|
|
Somerset, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Hungry Minds Inc, 2001. Exlib book is in excellent condition. Large, heavy softcover with one CD ROM. No writing or underlining or highlighting. Wrappers show very minor wear. 1,178 pages.. First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good-plus/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Ex-Library. ... more information
Offered by Bookfynder (Nebraska, United States) +/- |
Price: $37.50
|
|
| 3) |
How to Do Everything with Dreamweaver 4
|
|
|
good. paperback. cover and corner wear. ... more information
Offered by wagonwheelbooks.com (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.11
|
|
| 4) |
Dreamweaver 4 Magic
|
|
|
acceptable. %paperback. cover and corner wear. Includes CD. book is bent. ... more information
Offered by wagonwheelbooks.com (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.11
|
|
| 5) |
Dreamweaver MX for Dummies
|
|
|
For Dummies. Used - Like New. GREAT BUY!!! *** NEVER USED***MAY HAVE A PUBLISHER'S MARK!~ WE ARE A 5 STAR SELLER with OVER 2,500,000 BOOKS SOLD!!! OVER ~ 422,000 FEEDBACKS ~ POSTED!!! ~ ... more information
Offered by Smokymtnbooks (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 6) |
Beginning Dreamweaver?MX 2004
|
|
|
Wrox. Used - Like New. Great Buy!!!*** Never Used*** Might Have a Publisher's Mark~We have over 2,500,000 Books Sold!!! Over 535,000 Feedbacks Posted!!! ... more information
Offered by Smokymtnbooks (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.50
|
|
| 7) |
ASP.NET for Dummies
|
|
|
For Dummies. Used - Like New. Great Buy!!!*** Never Used*** Might Have a Publisher's Mark~We have over 2,500,000 Books Sold!!! Over 535,000 Feedbacks Posted!!! ... more information
Offered by Smokymtnbooks (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.50
|
|
| 8) |
ASP.NET for Dummies
|
|
|
For Dummies. Used - Like New. Great Buy!!!*** Never Used*** May Have a Publisher's Mark~We have over 2,500,000 Books Sold!!! Over 535,000 Feedbacks Posted!!! ... more information
Offered by Smokymtnbooks (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.50
|
|
| 9) |
Non-Designer's Design Book
|
|
|
2003-01-01. PB. Subtitled Design and Typographic Principles for the Visual Novice, this book is for anyone who has to design a newsletter, job ad, flyer, business card, memo, report or whatever, but has no idea what separates good design from bad. Except, of course, that the first looks clear, professional, sophisticated and right, and the second is an ugly, unreadable mess. ... more information
Offered by Noble and Beggarman Books (Ireland) +/- |
Price: €23.50
($34.86)
|
|
| 10) |
Absolute Beginner's Guide to Microsoft FrontPage 2003
|
|
|
Que, 2003-10-27. Paperback. Very Good. Slight edge wear, otherwise very good condition. Our guarantee to you: Most orders are shipped within 24 hours, Email Notification with Delivery Confirmation always sent to buyer at shipment, Items graded fairly, Satisfaction Guaranteed!!! ... more information
Offered by LionShareSales (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.70
|
|
| 11) |
Dynamic Publishing With ColdFusion MX
|
|
|
New Riders Publishing, 2003. Soft Cover. Very Good. Text in English (510 pages). Very good condition, tight binding, unmarked pages. Examples are based in a real-world application, addresses the interaction of three key roles in dynamic publishing: developer, architect, and technical manager. This book will prepare them to work together to release the dynamic content-based web sites that the marketplace is calling for. It is the focus on implementation and solutions and the teams involved in the process t... more information
Offered by Louis Morin (Quebec, Canada) +/- |
Price: $33.00
|
|
| 12) |
Adobe(R) GoLive(R) 6.0 Classroom in a Book
|
|
|
Adobe Press, 2002-05-20. Paperback. Like New. Has CD-ROM ... more information
Offered by Beth Cherkowsky (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.95
|
|
| 13) |
Dreamweaver in a Nutshell; A Desktop Quick Reference
|
|
|
Published by O'Reilly 2002. . Publisher's original laminated card covers. 8vo 9½" x 6¼" 442 pp ISBN 0596002394. Without inscription and in Fine condition. Member of the P.B.F.A. ... more information
Offered by Little Stour Books PBFA (Kent, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £20.00
($33.17)
|
|
| 14) |
Dreamweaver MX 2004: The Complete Reference - Second Edition
|
|
|
McGraw-Hill Publishing Co., 2004. Second Edition. CD rom included. Excellent condition. Appears as new.. Soft Cover. Fine/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. ... more information
Offered by Diana Righton (Worcestershire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £32.99
($54.72)
|
|
| 15) |
The Interactive Computing Series: FrontPage 2002 - Introductory
|
|
|
McGraw-Hill/Irwin, 12 December, 2001. New. This is a Brand New Copy that is in ~Perfect~ condition. ISBN: 0072471786 . ... more information
Offered by ReginaRancher Books (Alabama, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.30
|
|
| 16) |
Microsoft Publisher 2002 [Paperback] by Gaskin, Shelley
|
|
|
Prentice Hall, 2003-03-21. Paperback. Very Good. Ex library copy. No marks/underlines/highlights. Pages are clean and tight. Visible shelfwear. Free deliver confirmation. Satisfaction guaranteed! Shipping within 24 hours! ... more information
Offered by XYZBOOK (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $45.50
|
|
| 17) |
Microsoft FrontPage 2002 Plain & Simple
|
|
|
Microsoft Press. Used - Like New. Great Buy!!!*** Never Used*** May Have a Publisher's Mark~We have over 2,500,000 Books Sold!!! Over 535,000 Feedbacks Posted!!! ... more information
Offered by Smokymtnbooks (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.50
|
|
| 18) |
Adobe Creative Suite All-in-One Desk Reference for Dummies
|
|
|
For Dummies. Used - Like New. Great Buy!!!*** Never Used*** Might Have a Publisher's Mark~We have over 2,500,000 Books Sold!!! Over 535,000 Feedbacks Posted!!! ... more information
Offered by Smokymtnbooks (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.50
|
|
| 19) |
Adobe Creative Suite All-in-One Desk Reference for Dummies
|
|
|
For Dummies. Used - Like New. Great Buy!!!*** Never Used*** May Have a Publisher's Mark~We have over 2,500,000 Books Sold!!! Over 535,000 Feedbacks Posted!!! ... more information
Offered by Smokymtnbooks (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.50
|
|
| 20) |
Adobe Creative Suite All-in-One Desk Reference for Dummies
|
|
|
For Dummies. Used - Like New. ... more information
Offered by Smokymtnbooks (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.99
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (54)Fine or New (40)
New (7)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (40)$5-10 (10)
$10-25 (16)
$25-50 (8)
$50-100 (2)
$100-250 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (4)Paperback (49)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (7)With dust jacket (6)
With photos (17)
Filter by country:
United States (66)United Kingdom (6)
Canada (3)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search














![Microsoft Publisher 2002 [Paperback] by Gaskin, Shelley Microsoft Publisher 2002 [Paperback] by Gaskin, Shelley](http://i.biblio.com/b/630s/110112630-0-s.jpg)

