COMPUTERS / Expert Systems Books
Subject: COMPUTERS / Expert Systems (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 30
Page: 1 2 Next
| 1) |
The Essence of Artificial Intelligence
|
|
|
Prentice Hall, 1998. Large Paperback. Very Good. Ex College library with bookplate and stamps. In clear protective cover . This copy UNREAD Illustrated . . ISBN: 0135717795.... more information
Offered by Uncle Phils Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £12.00
($19.36)
|
|
| 2) |
Knowledge Engineering
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
NY: McGraw-Hill Companies, 1990. First edition. apparent 1st, 1990. Hard cover. New in Very Good jacket. New in Very Good jacket New in Very Good jacket New in Very Good jacket New in very good dust jacket. As New/VG++: DUST Jacket conditions--Lite edge wear, creases; all-'round scuffs; some scratches DJ; store tag Bc; corners fine Audience: General/trade. Sewn binding This Volume has the seldom seen Dust Jacket. Volume 1: Fundamentals. Show Bc ad on New Books for 1990, like one on Artificial Intelli... more information
Offered by the Possible Dream company (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $29.77
|
|
| 3) |
Effective Logic Computation
|
|
|
Hoboken, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Wiley-Interscience, 1998. New unread copy. May have slight shelfwear.. Hard Cover. New. ... more information
Offered by Agawa Books (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: CAD $32.00
($29.87)
|
|
| 4) |
The Logic of Knowledge Bases
|
|
|
The MIT Press. Hardcover. 0262122324 Near Fine . Fine. 2001. ... more information
Offered by Rodney's Bookstore (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $33.25
|
|
| 5) |
Intelligent Information Processing (IFIP International Federation for Information Processing)
|
|
|
Springer. Used - Like New. ... more information
Offered by Smokymtnbooks (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.72
|
|
| 6) |
Case-based Reasoning: Experiences, Lessons and Future Directions (AAAI Press Copublications)
|
|
|
The MIT Press, 1996. Paperback,ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition suitable as a study copy., 850grams, ISBN:026262110X" . ... more information
Offered by Anybook Ltd (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £44.84
($72.35)
|
|
| 7) |
Managing Expert Systems
|
|
|
Pa:: IDG. Very Good. 1992.. Hardcover. ISBN: 187828911x. Some rubbing to tips.. ... more information
Offered by Caterwaul Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 8) |
Building Expert Systems: Principles, Procedures and Applications
|
|
|
St. Paul, Minn.: West, 31 Jan 1996. Hardcover. Like New. Like New! Never been read! Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). £0.25 donated to charity. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £10.50
($16.94)
|
|
| 9) |
Expert Systems Applications in Engineering and Manufacturing
|
|
|
Englewood Cliffs, NJ: Prentice Hall, (1992). Hardback. Near Fine. No Dust Jacket.. First Edition. ... more information
Offered by Pride and Prejudice-Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $75.00
|
|
| 10) |
Building Expert Systems : Principles, Procedures, & Applications
|
|
|
Eagan, MN, U.S.A.: West Publishing Company, College & School Division, 1996. Publisher: West Publishing Company, 1996, Very Good, HB, ISBN: 0-314-06626-8, stamped Withdrawn.. Hard Cover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Infospec (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $215.94
|
|
| 11) |
Building Expert Systems: Principles, Procedures, and Applications
|
|
|
MN: West Publishing Company, 1996. Publisher: West Publishing Company, 1996, V.Good, HB, ISBN: 0-314-06626-8, stamped withdrawn.. Hard Cover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Infospec (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $150.00
|
|
| 12) |
Learning Software Organizations: Methodology and Applications - 11th International Conference on Software Engineering and Knowledge Engineering, SEKE'99 ... (Lecture Notes in Computer Science)
|
|
|
Berlin ; New York: Springer-Verlag Berlin and Heidelberg GmbH & Co. K, Dec 2000. Paperback. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £31.91
($51.49)
|
|
| 13) |
Expert Systems: Principles and Programming (The Pws Series in Computer Science)
|
|
|
PWS, 1994. Hardcover,ex-library, with usual stamps and markings,in fair all round condition, suitable as a reading copy., 1250grams, ISBN:0534937446" . ... more information
Offered by Anybook Ltd (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £4.59
($7.41)
|
|
| 14) |
Expert Systems: Principles and Programming (The Pws Series in Computer Science)
|
|
|
PWS, 1994. Hardcover,ex-library, with usual stamps and markings,in fair all round condition, suitable as a reading copy., 1250grams, ISBN:0534937446" . ... more information
Offered by Anybook Ltd (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £4.59
($7.41)
|
|
| 15) |
Understanding COM+
|
|
|
Redmond, WA: Microsoft Press,U.S., 1999. Soft Cover. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Diana Righton (Worcestershire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £15.00
($24.20)
|
|
| 16) |
Foundations of Intelligent Systems: 12th International Symposium, Ismis 2000, Charlotte, Nc, USA October 11-14, 2000 Proceedings
|
|
|
Springer-Verlag Berlin and Heidelberg GmbH & Co. K; , 2000. Paperback,ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. 646pp., 1000grams, ISBN:3540410945" . ... more information
Offered by Anybook Ltd (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £16.29
($26.28)
|
|
| 17) |
Knowledge Engineering: Fundamentals v. 1
|
|
|
McGraw-Hill Education; , 1990. Hardcover,ex-library, with usual stamps and markings,in fair condition suitable as a study copy. 368pp., 750grams, ISBN:0070003556" . ... more information
Offered by Anybook Ltd (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £3.34
($5.39)
|
|
| 18) |
Knowledge Engineering: Fundamentals v. 1
|
|
|
McGraw-Hill Education; , 1990. Hardcover,ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. 368pp., 750grams, ISBN:0070003556" . ... more information
Offered by Anybook Ltd (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £3.34
($5.39)
|
|
| 19) |
Knowledge Engineering - Vol. 1, Fundamentals & Vol. 2, Applications
|
|
|
U. S. A.: McGraw-Hill, 1990. Vol. 1, 354 pgs. incl. subject index; Vol. 2, 352 pgs. incl. subject index; nice clean set.. ISBN: 0070003556. Cloth. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 4¾" - 9¾" tall. ENGINEERING FUNDAMENTALS APPLICATIONS. ... more information
Offered by Highway Book Shop (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: CAD $25.00
($23.34)
|
|
| 20) |
Knowledge Engineering Vol. 1. Fundamentals
|
|
|
New York: McGraw-Hill, 1990. 354 pages. A clean copy. Unmarked. Unread condition.. ISBN: 0070003556. First Edition. Hard Cover. As New/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by AU BON LIVRE RARE (Quebec, Canada) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (12)Fine or New (2)
Filter by price:
$5-10 (7)$10-25 (9)
$25-50 (7)
$50-100 (4)
$100-250 (3)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (22)Paperback (7)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (5)With dust jacket (6)
Filter by country:
United States (15)United Kingdom (12)
Canada (3)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search








