COMPUTERS / General Books
Computers
List view (shown)
Your search contains the following criteria:
Subject: COMPUTERS / General x
Results 1 - 20 of 9198
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 460 Next
| 1) |
|
|
|
Indianapolis, Indiana: BradyGAMES Publishing, 2003. THis book has 79 pages and is profusely illustrated.. ISBN: 0-7440-0413-6. First Printing. Pictorial Softcover. Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Video Games, Entertainment, Television, Computer Games. ... more information
Offered by Glued To The Tube Books (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $57.50
|
|
| 2) |
ACCESSIBLE ACCESS 2000
|
|
|
Springer Publishing Company. Good+ 2000. Softcover. There is NO CD. Book has light usage showing. Lower corner of front cover and some pages are creased. Usual library/discard markings. Text is quite clean/tight. Some contents are why you need to use queries, chart wizard, exploring tables, creating hand-crafted databases, etc. ; Ex-Lib; 63/4x91/4; 318 pages . ... more information
Offered by Seneca Valley Books & Paper Collectibles (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.00
|
|
| 3) |
Algorithms
|
|
|
Addison-Wesley, 1983. Hardcover. New. 1983 hardcover, book & baords are fine/near fine, slight shelfwear to corners. ... more information
Offered by University of Dallas (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.90
|
|
| 4) |
Algorithmic Algebra
|
|
|
Springer Verlag, 1993. Silver hardcover in crisp, new condition. No previous ownership names nor marks of any kind. 390 pages plus extensive Bibliography. Part of the Texts and Monographs in Computer Science series.. ISBN: 0387940901. First Printing. Hardcover. As New/No Dust Jacket. Algorithms ALGEBRA DATA PROCESSING MATHEMATICS Texts and Monographs in Computer Science. ... more information
Offered by The Choir Loft (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $39.95
|
|
| 5) |
Algorithms
|
|
|
Reading, MA: Addison-Wesley Publishing Co., 1983. HB, no DJ (as issued), 551pp, 2 lb [VG; previous owner's inscription on front pastedown].. Hard Cover. Very Good/Not Issued with a Dustjacket. ... more information
Offered by LEAVES (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $39.95
|
|
| 6) |
Algorithms
|
|
|
Pearson Prentice Hall. Near Fine. 2004. Hardcover. 0023606924 . 752 pages . ... more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (Iowa, United States) +/- |
Price: $65.00
|
|
| 7) |
Any Advice?
|
|
|
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Penguin Merchandise, 2000. PB/Gd. condition/172 pages - Discusses moms reading e-mails and what they discover. (K126HT5). ... more information
Offered by Infospec (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.61
|
|
| 8) |
Autocad 2002 for Architecture
|
|
|
Albany, NY: Thomson Learning, Inc./Autodesk Press, 2002. "This concise guide to mastering the commands used to create 2D drawings provides step-by-step examples and exercises that enable readers to docus squarely on developing the specific computer skills and draftin gexpertise required to excel in the archtectural and construction fields today. The book begins by exploring the basic tools that command AutoCAD." This book has 1014 pages and is illustrated throughout.. ISBN: 0-7668-3847-1. First P... more information
Offered by Glued To The Tube Books (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $48.49
|
|
| 9) |
Basic Apple BASIC
|
|
|
Indianapolis, IN, U.S.A.: Sams, 1984. This soft cover book has a black cover with white and multi colored lettering on the front and spine of the cover. A Book on apple computers. 237 pages. DAILY SHIPPING, QUICK RESPONDING DEALER.. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 7"x9.5". ... more information
Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.00
|
|
| 10) |
APPLE FOR THE BEGINNING BEGINNER
|
|
|
California: Enich Ohaus, 1983. This 6"x8.5" spiral bound book has a black and color illustrated dj with multi color and white lettering on the front and spine of the cover. A reference book for Apple computers. Black and white drawing illustrations all throughout the book. 128 pages. . 1st Edition. Spiral Spine. Near Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Yes. ... more information
Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.20
|
|
| 11) |
6502 Applications Book
|
|
|
Berkeley, CA: SYBEX, Inc., 1979. "The book presents applications techniques for the 6502. You will build a complete home alarm system, including fire detection, as well as an electronic piano, a motor speed-regulator, a time-of-day clock, a simulated traffic control system, and a Morse code generator. You will also design an industrial control loop for temperature control, including analog-to-digital conversion, and your own simple peripherals from paper-tape reader to microprinter." This book has... more information
Offered by Glued To The Tube Books (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $34.50
|
|
| 12) |
Boolean Algebra
|
|
|
H. W. Sams, 1971. First printing. Paperback. Good. 192 pages. Corner of front cover is creased from being folded. Minor shelf wear. Binding is tight. Text is clean and unmarked. See cover photos for more. Ships daily. Satisfaction guaranteed. ... more information
Offered by Leaping Lemur Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.50
|
|
| 13) |
Brothers -
|
|
|
Pluto Press -, 1991. PB/pub.1991/Gd. condition/284 pages - Male Dominance and Technological Change... (AI42984z). Soft Cover. Good. ... more information
Offered by Infospec (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $29.56
|
|
| 14) |
Bits, Bytes and Buzzwords
|
|
|
Beaverton, OR: Dilithium Press, 1983. First Thus. paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. Rubbing and some corner creasing, a few color spots to inside cover/fly page. ISBN: 0-88056-111-4.... more information
Offered by Adventures Underground (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 15) |
C++
|
|
|
Piscataway, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Research & Education Assn, 2000 Like new - crisp and unmarked.. Trade Paperback. Very Good Plus. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Tall. ... more information
Offered by Wendys Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.99
|
|
| 16) |
C++ Basics
|
|
|
Independence, Kentucky, U.S.A.: Course Technology Ptr, 2000. This 8.5 x 11 hardcover spiral bound has 289 pages. This basics text book provides a step-by-step introduction to C++ programming .. Spiral Bound. Very Good. Illus. by Illustrated. ... more information
Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $28.75
|
|
| 17) |
The ABC's Of AutoCad
|
|
|
Alameda, CA U.S.a: Sybex, 1992 Light corner bump and cover lift, otherwise crisp, bright, and unmarked.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Wendys Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.95
|
|
| 18) |
Chance and Chaos
|
|
|
Ewing, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Princeton Univ Pr, 1991 Nice tight book is highlighted. Excellent dust jacket is lightly scuffed.. Hard Cover. Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". ... more information
Offered by Wendys Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.95
|
|
| 19) |
CAD/CAM/CIM
|
|
|
Paper Back. . Nov-2000 ISBN:8122412483Yr. of Pub.2000 ... more information
Offered by AllTimeBooks.com or Indianbooks.co.in (India) +/- |
Price: $5.21
|
|
| 20) |
Clip Art Catalog
|
|
|
ALDUS Corporation, San Diego: 1993. Softcover. Good condition. ISBN: 1560262559.... more information
Offered by Ad Infinitum Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
FREE SHIPPING to:
United States (407)Filter by condition:
VG or better (4405)Fine or New (1197)
New (408)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (1628)$5-10 (2214)
$10-25 (2946)
$25-50 (1347)
$50-100 (638)
$100-250 (384)
$250-500 (26)
$500-1,000 (6)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (2994)Paperback (4406)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (1832)With dust jacket (3897)
Signed (75)
With photos (820)
Filter by country:
United States (6970)India (991)
United Kingdom (782)
Canada (412)
Australia (26)
Ireland (13)
Germany (4)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search









