COMPUTERS / General Books
Computers
List view (shown)
Subject: COMPUTERS / General (x) remove
Results 21 - 40 of 9367
Page: Previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 ... 468 Next
| 21) |
Coda
|
|
|
New York: Swan Song, Inc., 1982. Release # 7900511. Textured gatefold cover & original sleeve.. ISBN: 7567900511. Vinyl. Near Mint /Very Good. LP. MUSIC LP VINYL. ... more information
Offered by Frisco Trade Co. (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 22) |
The Code Book
|
|
|
London: 4th Estate, 2000. 402pp inc index. The history and workings of codes throughout the ages. Book is immaculate except for a little highlighting and a notation in the first chapter.. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Fine/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Books at Star Dot Star (West Midlands, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £5.00
($8.18)
|
|
| 23) |
Communicating With Aol
|
|
|
John Wiley & Sons Inc. PAPERBACK. 1841121886 Paperback, Very good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 2002. ... more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (Suffolk, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £1.00
($1.64)
|
|
| 24) |
AUTOCAD COMPANION
|
|
|
Chicago:: Irwin,. G+/NONE. 1995. Softcover. 0256182965 . 2nd printing. Covers creased/shelfworn/edgeworn. Internally clean. . ... more information
Offered by Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers (Wise Street Books) (South Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 25) |
THE ANATOMY OF A COMPILER
|
|
|
New York: Reinhold. Good with no dust jacket. 1967. FE not stated. Hardbound. ex library with markings; 275 pages . ... more information
Offered by Neil Shillington: Bookdealer & Booksearch (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 26) |
The Anatomy of a Compiler
|
|
|
New York, NY: Van Nostrand Reinhold, 1974. Hard cover. Good/No Jacket. Ex-library. Some library markings. xi, 275 pages. 24 cm. Computer science series. Includes Illustrations. With answers to selected problems. Originally published: 1968. Includes index. ... more information
Offered by Coastal Collections (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.00
|
|
| 27) |
Computers
|
|
|
Oak Ridge, TN: United States Atomic Energy Commission Division of Technical Information, 1966. Assume First Printing thus since there is no indication otherwise. Wraps lightly soiled with a bit of wear along spine, scattered underlinings in pencil, Very Good or Better Condition, in wraps. Octavo sized, a 56 page PB with photos, illustrations, bibliography. A brief but very early history, analysis, and prognosis of the computer. Very interesting photos. Trade Paperback. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾... more information
Offered by Prosper Poorman, Bookseller (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 28) |
COMPUTERS FOR BEGINNERS
|
|
|
Tulsa, OK, U.S.A.: EDC Publishing, 1994. This 7.5 x 9.5 trade paperback book has the title in red lettering with cartoon illustrations on the red and white cover. This is a friendly introduction to the fast-changing world of computer technology. 48 pages. Clean and unmarked with tight binding. DAILY PROCESSING, QUICK RESPONDING DEALER.. Trade Paperback. Fine. Illus. by Illustrated. ... more information
Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.70
|
|
| 29) |
COMPUTER BATTLEGAMES
|
|
|
London: Usborne Publishing Ltd., 1982. This computer games book has a brown library-bound hard cover with pasted-on multicolor cover, black spine lettering. Ex-lib; spine label; front endpaper excised; no other lib. markings. This book explains how to program your own battle/combat computer games, for ZX81, ZX Spectrum, BBC, VIC 20, TRS-80, Pet and Apple microcomputers. 48 pages; approx. 5"x8". DAILY SHIPPING, QUICK RESPONDING DEALER.. 1st Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good. Illus. by Illustrated.... more information
Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $82.50
|
|
| 30) |
The Computer
|
|
|
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Addison-Wesley Longman, Incorporated, 1972 Clean, crisp & tight. Shelfwear, primarily on the edges, with a few rubbed spots. Underlining on some pages; also pages have two creases/wrinkles near spine; old price stamp ffep. . First Edition. Trade Paperback. Good/Pictorial Cover. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Paperback. ... more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 31) |
Computer Basics
|
|
|
Time-Life Books, Alexandria: 1986. Hardcover, no dustjacket. Good condition. Some underlining. This volume is one of a series that examines various aspects of computer technology and the role computers play in modern life. Includes an Index and Glossary. ISBN: 0809456540.... more information
Offered by Ad Infinitum Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.50
|
|
| 32) |
Advances In Biomedical Computer Applications
|
|
|
New York Academy of Sciences. Very Good. 1966. Paperback. Pages 721-1116 . ... more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (Iowa, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 33) |
COMPUTER BASICS
|
|
|
Time-Life Books, 1985. Beautiful copy of an excellent book! This is all but a NEW BOOK! ! ! One of a series that examines various aspects of computer technology and the role computers play in modern life. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall.. Hard Cover. Fine/No Jacket. Illus. by 21.1.10. Book. ... more information
Offered by A P Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.50
|
|
| 34) |
Computers
|
|
|
Pyramid Worlds Of Science WS10 [WS10] 1962, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. . . . (Computers). ... more information
Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (North Dakota, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.00
|
|
| 35) |
Computational Bioinformatics
|
|
|
Hard Bound. New . (Size: 25x19cms.), Contents: Preface, 1 Introduction, 2 Approaches to Programming, 3 Sequencing Nucleic Acids, 4 Perl, 5 Protein Data Bank, 6 Networks, 7 Matching Loops and Motifs, 8 Analysis of Biomolecules, 9 QM-MM Methods, 10 Biostastical Studies, 11 Sequence Analysis, 12 Applications of Computational Studies, 13 Computation in Bioinformatics Research, Index. ISBN:9788183564700 347 Yr. of Pub.2009 ... more information
Offered by AllTimeBooks.com or Indianbooks.co.in (India) +/- |
Price: $27.78
|
|
| 36) |
Computer Algorithms C++
|
|
|
. New . Contents, Introduction, Elementary Data Structures, Divide-And-Conquer, The Greedy Method, Dynamic Programming, Basic Traversal and Search Techniques, Backtracking, Branch-and-Bound, Algebraic Problems, Lower 3 Bound Theory, NP-Hard and NP-Complete Problems, Approximation Algorithms, Pram Algorithms, Mesh Algorithms, Hypercube Algorithms. ISBN:8175152583Yr. of Pub. ... more information
Offered by AllTimeBooks.com or Indianbooks.co.in (India) +/- |
Price: $6.94
|
|
| 37) |
BITS, BYTES AND COMPUTERS
|
|
|
. New . ISBN:818570001XYr. of Pub. ... more information
Offered by AllTimeBooks.com or Indianbooks.co.in (India) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 38) |
Computer Application in Accounting
|
|
|
Paper Back. New . Size: 22.5x15.5cm, ISBN:8127207136 viii+423 Yr. of Pub.2003 ... more information
Offered by AllTimeBooks.com or Indianbooks.co.in (India) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 39) |
Computer Application in Business
|
|
|
Paper Back. New . ISBN:8127209120Yr. of Pub.2003 ... more information
Offered by AllTimeBooks.com or Indianbooks.co.in (India) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 40) |
Computer Application in Business
|
|
|
Paper Back. New . ISBN:8125908927Yr. of Pub.2003 ... more information
Offered by AllTimeBooks.com or Indianbooks.co.in (India) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (5348)Fine or New (2085)
New (1310)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (1734)$5-10 (2217)
$10-25 (3005)
$25-50 (1356)
$50-100 (644)
$100-250 (378)
$250-500 (26)
$500-1,000 (6)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (3012)Paperback (4493)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (1901)With dust jacket (4108)
Signed (77)
With photos (913)
Filter by country:
United States (7047)India (982)
United Kingdom (797)
Canada (498)
Australia (27)
Ireland (12)
Germany (4)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search




