Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

COMPUTERS / Information Technology Books

standard view
List view (shown)
Subject: COMPUTERS / Information Technology (x) remove

Subject: COMPUTERS / Information Technology (x) remove



Results 61 - 80 of 462
Sort by:

Page: Previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 ... 23 Next
61) How to Cheat at IT Project Management
Snedke, Susan

How to Cheat at IT Project Management
Stock photo.

New - Cover looks like 4 free booklets included but you have to get a solutions membership for that, not included. Has extremely minor shelf wear. Not avail. for international shipping with 565 pages.... more information

Offered by booksnvintage (Illinois, United States) +/-
$29.95 Price: $26.96
62) The Rational Guide to IT Project Management (Rational Guides) (Rational Guides)
Jeremy Kadlec

The Rational Guide to IT Project Management (Rational Guides) (Rational Guides)
Stock photo.
good. paperback. cover and corner wear. ... more information

Offered by wagonwheelbooks.com (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $3.21
63) Digital Collections Inventory Report - February 1996
McClung, Patricia A

DC: Commission On Preservation and Access. Near Fine. 1996. First Edition; First Printing. Stapled Wraps. 1887334483 . 26 pages; Near Fine condition. 'To Info Center' written on front cover. No creases. Solid, clean. The digital age creates new delivery and access alternatives for libriaries, as well as new preservation challenges. In turn the expectationss of library users are changing. As people discover information resources online at their computer workstations, they also want access to the... more information

Offered by White Unicorn Books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
64) The Enterprise Resource Planning Decade - Lessons Learned and Issues for the Future (Quantity available: 4)
Frederic Adam

The Enterprise Resource Planning Decade - Lessons Learned and Issues for the Future
Stock photo.
Idea Group Publishing, 2004. paperback. Size 27cm ,(NEW TITLE) ,pp. 350 ... more information

Offered by Gopi Books (India) +/-
Price: $116.56
65) Enterprise Resource Planning: Global Opportunities and Challenges
Hossain, Liaquat

Enterprise Resource Planning: Global Opportunities and Challenges
Stock photo.
Hershey, PA: IGI Publishing, 31 Dec 2001. Hardcover. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £35.84 ($58.36)
66) Enterprise Resource Planning: Global Opportunities and Challenges
Hossain, Liaquat

Enterprise Resource Planning: Global Opportunities and Challenges
Stock photo.
Hershey, PA: IGI Publishing, 31 Dec 2001. Hardcover. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £35.84 ($58.36)
67) Enterprise Resource Planning: Global Opportunities and Challenges
Hossain, Liaquat

Enterprise Resource Planning: Global Opportunities and Challenges
Stock photo.
Hershey, PA: IGI Publishing, 31 Dec 2001. Hardcover. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £35.84 ($58.36)
68) Enterprise resource planning : global opportunities and challenges /
Hossain, Liaquat

Enterprise resource planning : global opportunities and challenges /
Stock photo.
Hershey, PA: Information Science Pub., 2002. Hardcover. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £88.95 ($144.85)
69) Incident Response
Van Wyk, Kenneth R, and Forno, Richard

Incident Response
Stock photo.
O'Reilly Media, 2001. Illustrated. Trade paperback. Very good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 234 p. Contains: Illustrations. ... more information

Offered by jerebooks (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
70) Mobile Response
Löffler, Jobst; Klann, Markus

Springer-Verlag GmbH, 2007. Kartoniert / Broschiert.... more information

Offered by Bides - Books - Germany (Germany) +/-
Price: €44.94 ($65.81)
71) Multimedia Database Retrieval - A Human-Centered Approach (Quantity available: 4)
Paisarn Muneesawang

Multimedia Database Retrieval - A Human-Centered Approach
Stock photo.
Springer, 2006. hardcover. Size 23cm ,(NEW TITLE) ,pp. vii + 186 ... more information

Offered by Gopi Books (India) +/-
Price: $156.00
72) Information Ages: Literacy, Numeracy, and the Computer Revolution
Hobart, Michael E., and Schiffman, Zachary S

Information Ages: Literacy, Numeracy, and the Computer Revolution
Stock photo.
An insightful inquiry into how humanity has stored and processed information from prehistoric to contemporary times.

very good, very good Johns Hopkins Univ. Press Baltimore, MD 1998 First First 301, illus., notes, bibliographical essay, index An insightful inquiry into how humanity has stored and processed information from prehistoric to contemporary times. ... more information

Offered by Ground Zero Books, Ltd. (Maryland, United States) +/-
Price: $31.50
73) Information Ages: Literacy, Numeracy, and the Computer Revolution
Hobart, Michael E.; Schiffman, Zachary Sayre

Information Ages:  Literacy, Numeracy, and the Computer Revolution
Stock photo.
An insightful inquiry into how humanity has stored and processed information from prehistoric to contemporary times.

Johns Hopkins University Press, Baltimore, 1998. 8vo, hardcover. Near fine condition in near fine dj. xiii, 301 p. ... more information

Offered by Tiber Books (Maryland, United States) +/-
Price: $17.00
74) Electronic Commerce by Schneider, Gary; Perry, James T
Gary Schneider; James T. Perry

Electronic Commerce  by Schneider, Gary; Perry, James T
Course Technology, 1999-11-16. Paperback. New. *** 2000 copyright *** New condition, clean and crisp. Fast service. Thank you for selecting me! ... more information

Offered by Colossians 317 (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $14.95
75) Electronic Commerce by Schneider, Gary; Perry, James T
Gary Schneider; James T. Perry

Electronic Commerce  by Schneider, Gary; Perry, James T
Course Technology, 1999-11-16. Paperback. Like New. 1st EDITION AS SHOWN!!! NEWER 2000 printing. Like NEW condition. Fast service. Thank you for selecting me! ... more information

Offered by Colossians 317 (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $4.95
76) The Choice To Change - Establishing And Integrated School Library Media Program
Krimmelbein, Cindy Jeffrey; Montgomery, Paula Kaye (Ed)

CO: Libraries Unlimited Publishing. Near Fine. 1989. First Edition; First Printing. Trade Paperback. 0872875881 . 226 pages; Near Fine condition. No creases. Just a bit of shelf rub at edges. Former owner's name top corner of front cover. No other marks. Solid, clean. If you want to make the world a better place, take a look at yourself and then make a change. These words express Cindy Krimmelbein's theme. Each chapter examines the elements of change that must occur or have occurred to integrat... more information

Offered by White Unicorn Books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
77) Mfdbs 87 (Lecture Notes in Computer Science)
Biskup, J

Berlin ; New York: Springer-Verlag, May 1988. Paperback. Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £8.12 ($13.22)
78) Mfdbs 89 (Lecture Notes in Computer Science)
Demetrovics, J

Berlin ; New York: Springer-Verlag, Aug 1989. Paperback. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £88.95 ($144.85)
79) Securing Converged IP Networks
Macaulay, Tyson

Securing Converged IP Networks
Stock photo.
Auerbach, 2006. Laminated boards. 268 pp. "...strategies and advice on how to maintain content integrity and network assurance in order to protect business uptime and prevent financial loss." "Discard" ink stamp on top edge, otherwise clean & bright. . Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. 8vo. ... more information

Offered by Frabjous Books (Alberta, Canada) +/-
Price: $40.00
80) Secure Data Management
Jonker, Willem; Petkovic, Milan

Secure Data Management
2007. Kartoniert / Broschiert.... more information

Offered by Bides - Books - Germany (Germany) +/-
Price: €44.94 ($65.81)


Results 61 - 80 of 462
Sort by:

Page: Previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 ... 23 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (250)
Fine or New (108)
New (31)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (83)
$5-10 (85)
$10-25 (146)
$25-50 (40)
$50-100 (53)
$100-250 (48)
$250-500 (7)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (216)
Paperback (187)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (131)
With dust jacket (149)
Signed (9)
With photos (69)

Filter by country:
United States (291)
United Kingdom (71)
India (44)
Germany (31)
Canada (21)
Australia (3)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: