Biblio.com - the little book company with a large selection and a lot of heart. Read more
Cart 0 items
COMPUTERS / Information Theory Books
List view (shown)
Subject: COMPUTERS / Information Theory (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 44
Page: 1 2 3 Next
| 1) |
From Gutenberg to the Global Information Infrastructure: Access to Information
|
|
|
The MIT Press, 2003-03-01. Paperback. Like New. 1st MIT trade pbk Edition (2003). Excellent condition. Appears unread. No marks/underlines/highlights. Pages are clean and tight. Small corner was cut on the 1st page. Free deliver confirmation! Shipping within 24 hours! ... more information
Offered by XYZBOOK (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $26.00
|
|
| 2) |
Error-Correcting Linear Codes - Classification by Isometry and Applications (Quantity available: 4)
|
|
|
Springer, c2006. hardcover. Size 24cm ,(NEW TITLE) ,pp. xxix + 798 ... more information
Offered by Gopi Books (India) +/- |
Price: $153.92
|
|
| 3) |
The Logic of Knowledge Bases
|
|
|
The MIT Press. Hardcover. 0262122324 Near Fine . Fine. 2001. ... more information
Offered by Rodney's Bookstore (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $33.25
|
|
| 4) |
Mosquito
|
|
|
London: Faber and Faber, 1971. Illustrated. 8vo - 9 1/2 in. tall. 498pp. No dj - trade pb. Book is in good condition - edges and covers are slightly soiled & worn.. 1st pb edition. Soft Cover. Good/No dj - trade paperback. ... more information
Offered by Dan Behnke Bookseller (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $75.00
|
|
| 5) |
Principles of Digital Communication and Coding
|
|
|
McGraw-Hill Education; , 1979. Paperback,ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition suitable as a reading copy. 576pp., 1000grams, ISBN:0070675163" . ... more information
Offered by Anybook Ltd (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £27.79
($44.49)
|
|
| 6) |
Psychoacoustics - Facts and Models (Quantity available: 4)
|
|
|
Springer, 2007. hardcover. Size 24cm ,(NEW TITLE) ,pp. xii + 462 ... more information
Offered by Gopi Books (India) +/- |
Price: $143.92
|
|
| 7) |
Quantum Leap
|
|
|
Palgrave MacMillan, 2000-01-01. Hardcover. New. GREAT Bargain Book Deal - some may have small remainder mark - Ships out by NEXT Business Day - 100% Satisfaction Guarantee! ... more information
Offered by BookCloseouts.com (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $7.99
|
|
| 8) |
Reaction-Diffusion Computers
|
|
|
1000 AH Amsterdam: Elsevier Science B.V.,Physical Sciences & Engineering Division, 2005. 334 pages. Condition New (may have very minimal amount of shelf wear) Text is unopened/pristine. Hard Cover- Pictorial Cover. New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by technobookshop (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $145.00
|
|
| 9) |
Error-Correcting Codes - Revised, 2nd Edition
|
|
|
The MIT Press, 1972-03-15. Hardcover. Good. 2nd Edition Third Printing,1978. No dustjacket. Very slight rubbing to spine ends. Text is very clean and unmarked.All books shipped with tracking numbers and e-mail notifications. ... more information
Offered by The Book Stop (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 10) |
Sociomedia: Multimedia, Hypermedia, and the Social Construction of Knowledge
|
|
|
Cambriidge: MIT Press. 1992. Very good in very good dust jacket. Appears unread. Review copy, slip. laid in.. Very good in very good dust jacket. Appears unread. Review copy, slip laid in. Hard cover vii, 580 p. Illustrated. Technical Communication & Information Systems. ... more information
Offered by Alex Chis Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 11) |
Sociomedia: Multimedia, Hypermedia, and the Social Construction of Knowledge
|
|
|
Cambridge: MIT Press. 1992. Very good. No dust jacket.. Very good. No dust jacket. Hard cover xi, 580 p. Illustrated. Technical Communication & Information Systems. ... more information
Offered by Alex Chis Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 12) |
Sociomedia Multimedia, Hypermedia, and the Social Construction of Knowledge
|
|
|
The MIT Press. As New in As New dust jacket. 1992. Hardcover. No marks; looks new. ; Digital Communication; 1 x 9 x 6 Inches; 593 pages; <I>Sociomedia </I>continues the assessment of hypertext and hypermedia systems begun in <I>Text, ConText, and HyperText </I>and <I>The Society of Text. </I> It examines the use of integrated multimedia to support social or collaborative research, learning, and instruction in the university, one of the best environments for developin... more information
Offered by Squire Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 13) |
Emergence: The Connected Lives of Ants, Brains, Cities, and Software
|
|
|
In EMERGENCE, Steven Johnson, editor-in-chief of Feed, speaks lucidly about the organizational gravity of emergence theory, h... read more
New York, New York: Scribner, 2001. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Light edge and shelf wear to dustjacket. ISBN: 068486875X.... more information
Offered by Adventures Underground (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.50
|
|
| 14) |
Solving the Frame Problem: A Mathematical Investigation of the Common Sense Law of Inertia
|
|
|
Fine in fine dust jacket & clear protective cover. Computer Science M I T Press. Cambridge, MA. 1997. Hardcover. 407 pages. Index. ... more information
Offered by Townsend Booksellers (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 15) |
Cyber Spaces/Social Spaces: Culture Clash in Computerized Classrooms
|
|
|
Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A.: Palgrave Macmillan, 2002, 2002-10-04. Soft cover. Like New. Like new softcover, remainder mark otherwise this book is clean and tight. ... more information
Offered by RWL GROUP (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.50
|
|
| 16) |
Non-standard Inferences in Description Logics: From Foundations and Definitions to Algorithms and Analysis
|
|
|
Springer-Verlag Berlin and Heidelberg GmbH & Co. K; , 2001. Paperback,ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. 250pp., 500grams, ISBN:3540423974" . ... more information
Offered by Anybook Ltd (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £35.02
($56.06)
|
|
| 17) |
Non-Standard Inferences in Description Logics : From Foundations and Definitions to Algorithms and Analysis (Lecture Notes in Computer Science / Lecture Notes in Artificial Intelligence)
|
|
|
Springer. Used - Like New. Great Buy!!!*** Never Used*** May Have a Publisher's Mark~We have over 2,500,000 Books Sold!!! Over 535,000 Feedbacks Posted!!! ... more information
Offered by Smokymtnbooks (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $54.10
|
|
| 18) |
Knowledge Management Strategies
|
|
|
Redmond, WA, U.S.A.: Microsoft Press, 2000. 239 pp. IT Professional Series. Boards and spine in excellent condition. Pages are clean and unmarked. A very clean like new copy. Knowledge Management Strategies will help you decide which new knowledge-management technologies are relevant to your business and show you how to use them to build an integrated knowledge-management solution. The book also provides detailed case studies of successful knowledge-management implementations, complete with quantifiable be... more information
Offered by Harbor Isle Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 19) |
Knowledge Management Strategies
|
|
|
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Microsoft Pr, 2000. Near Fine. No Jacket as Issued 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. COM614968.. 1st Print. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.70
|
|
| 20) |
Sequences, Subsequences, and Consequences
|
|
|
Springer-Verlag GmbH, 2007. Kartoniert / Broschiert.... more information
Offered by Bides - Books - Germany (Germany) +/- |
Price: €44.94
($64.72)
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (18)Fine or New (8)
New (2)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (2)$5-10 (4)
$10-25 (11)
$25-50 (9)
$50-100 (9)
$100-250 (9)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (26)Paperback (12)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (5)With dust jacket (13)
With photos (7)
Filter by country:
United States (22)United Kingdom (10)
India (5)
Canada (4)
Germany (3)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search













