| 1) |
Advanced Aikido
Rutland, Vermont: Tuttle Publishing, 2006. Glossy blue & white illus. card covers, yellow & b/w lettering on covers & spine, not creased, cracked or bent; 214 pgs., appendices, glossary, references & resources, index, b/w illus. throughout; clean & tight, no po markings.. ISBN: 0-8048-3785-6. First Edition Stated. Soft Cover. As New/As New. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. NOAMZCOM NOAMZCA NOBN Aikido Martial Arts Aikido Technique Tuttle Martial Arts. ... (more information)
Subjects: COMPUTERS / Internet / General; SPORTS & RECREATION / Martial Arts & Self-Defense; Offered by Black Cat Books (Quebec, Canada) |
| 2) |
Adobe AIR (Qty: 3)
Brand new. ... (more information)
Subjects: COMPUTERS / Desktop Applications / Desktop Publishing; COMPUTERS / Internet / General; COMPUTERS / Programming / General; Offered by A Green Hippo (Kent, United Kingdom) |
| 3) |
The Aloe
N.Y.: Knopf, 1930. Dark grey boards, with paste-on on spine, immaculate, protected by plain paper dust jacket with black lettering on spine, piece missing from top edge of dust jacket, in mylar; from page 75 to page 135, the end, pages are uncut; rough cut page edges; green aloe appears at top of each page; grey slipcase is missing top & bottom edges, faded on spine & edges, paste-down on front; 975 copies, 950 of which were for sale, this being #950; book is absolutely clean & tight.. Limited Edition of 9... (more information)
Subjects: COMPUTERS / Internet / General; Offered by Black Cat Books (Quebec, Canada) |
| 4) |
Anhaga
Vancouver, B.C.: Arsenal Editions, 1983. Grey illus. card covers, black lettering on front cover & spine, not creased, cracked or bent; beige endpapers; 76 pgs., glossary & notes; clean & tight, no po markings.. ISBN: 0-88978-128-1. Soft Cover. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. NOAMZCOM NOAMZCA NOBN Poetry Canadian Poetry. ... (more information)
Subjects: COMPUTERS / Internet / General; Offered by Black Cat Books (Quebec, Canada) |
| 5) |
The Antiquary
Chicago: W.B. Conkey Company. Blue cloth covered boards with red & black illus., black lettering on front cover, gold lettering on spine, corners are very lightly bumped; inscription to po on fep dated 1905, heavy foxing on endpapers, pages browned throughout; 393 pgs., notes, glossary, index; clean & tight, no po markings.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾"" - 7¾"" Tall. NOAMZCOM NOAMZCA NOBN Collectibles Sir Walter Scott. ... (more information)
Subjects: COMPUTERS / Internet / General; Offered by Black Cat Books (Quebec, Canada) |
| 6) |
Appleby on Ararat
England: Gollancz, 1949. Red boards with gold lettering on spine, spine split at top edges, bottom edges of spine slightly bumped; spine missing from yellow dj, edgeworn, in 2 pieces; po name on fep; pages browned; 167 pgs.; good reading copy.. "Cheap Editions", 3rd Ptg.. Hard Cover. Good/Fair. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... (more information)
Subjects: COMPUTERS / Internet / General; Offered by Black Cat Books (Quebec, Canada) |
| 7) |
Asterisk
2nd ed., 2007. Kartoniert / Broschiert.... (more information)
Subjects: COMPUTERS / Internet / General; COMPUTERS / Programming / Software Development; TECHNOLOGY / Telecommunications; Offered by Bides - Books - Germany (Germany) |
| 8) |
Appalachian Autumn
Pittsburg, Pennsylvania: University of Pittsburgh, 1994. Orange card covers, black lettering, yellow, black & white illus. of birds, plants, etc., light handling wear; po name on fep; 236 pp., selected bibliography, index, plus list of works in Pitt Series in Nature and Natural History; clean & tight.. ISBN: 0-8229-5534-2. Pitt Series in Nature and Natural Histor. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Natural History. ... (more information)
Subjects: COMPUTERS / Internet / General; Offered by Black Cat Books (Quebec, Canada) |
| 9) |
Azazel
Paris, France: France Loisirs, 1990. Glossy blue/silvery boards, silver lettering on spine; glossy black illus. dj, white & yellow lettering, in mylar; "Azazel, an enchanting, other-wordly imp, uses his magical powers to help humans beset by ill fortune, but his efforts frequently have unexpected results, in this collection of fantasy tales."; 259 pgs.; clean & tight, no po markings.. ISBN: 2-7242-6122-4. French Language. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. NOAMZCOM NOAMZCA NOBN Fantasy.... (more information)
Subjects: COMPUTERS / Internet / General; Offered by Black Cat Books (Quebec, Canada) |
| 10) |
Bambi
N.Y.: Grosset & Dunlap, 1929. Tan tweedy-type boards, black lettering on spine; very light edgewear to dj; foreword by John Galsworthy; Trans. Whittaker Chambers; "A Thrushwood Book"; 293 pgs.; clean & tight.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Kurt Wiese. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)
Subjects: COMPUTERS / Internet / General; Offered by Black Cat Books (Quebec, Canada) |
| 11) |
Bananas
London, England: Quartet, 1977. Glossy black card covers, black lettering on pale yellow, hand holding 3 cards on cover, very light handling wear; po name faint on ffep; includes writing by Beryl Bainbridge, J.G.Ballard, Angela Carter, Elaine Feinstein, Ted Hughes, Allan Sillitoe, Emma Tennant and others; 221 pgs.; clean & tight, no po markings.. ISBN: 0-7043-3176-4. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. NOAMZCOM NOAMZCA NOBN Literary Anthology / Journal. ... (more information)
Subjects: COMPUTERS / Internet / General; Offered by Black Cat Books (Quebec, Canada) |
| 12) |
The Beaver (1984/85-1986, 1970)
Winnipeg, Manitoba: Hudson's Bay Company. Assorted issues in very good condition, $5.00 per issue; Spring 1985; Summer 1985; Autumn 1985; January/February 1986; October/November 1986; Winter 1970.. ISBN: 0005-7517. Assorted Issues. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Periodicals. ... (more information)
Subjects: COMPUTERS / Internet / General; Offered by Black Cat Books (Quebec, Canada) |
| 13) |
Beginning AIR (Qty: 3)
Brand new. ... (more information)
Subjects: COMPUTERS / Internet / General; COMPUTERS / Programming / General; COMPUTERS / Programming Languages / JavaScript & VBScript; Offered by A Green Hippo (Kent, United Kingdom) |
| 14) |
Adventures Among Birds
T.O.: Thomas Allen, 1959. Grey & white illus. boards, blue & white lettering on front cover & spine, illus. of an owl on front cover; glossy blue & yellow illus. dj, b/w lettering on covers & spine, in mylar; b/w photo of author on frontispiece; 179 pgs., index, b/w photos throughout; clean & tight, no po markings.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. NOAMZCOM NOAMZCA NOBN Birds Natural History Ornithology. ... (more information)
Subjects: COMPUTERS / Internet / General; Offered by Black Cat Books (Quebec, Canada) |
| 15) |
Blog (Qty: 25)
Thomas Nelson Inc, 2005. Hardcover. Brand New. 8.30 x 5.50 x 1.00. Brand new. Never read or owned. May have a remainder mark. 12.8 oz. .... (more information)
Subjects: COMPUTERS / Internet / General; Offered by Books and More by the Rowe (Texas, United States) |
| 16) |
Blogger
Anaya Multimedia. 8441520372 BLOGGER . New. ... (more information)
Subjects: COMPUTERS / Internet / General; Offered by C & C International Services, Inc. (Georgia, United States) |
| 17) |
Blue Angels
Hamilton, Ontario: Seraphim Editions, 2004. Blue/purple illus. card covers, white lettering, covers not creased cracked or bent; 88 pgs.; absolutely clean & tight, no previous owner markings.. ISBN: 0-9735487-0-3. Soft Cover. As New. Illus. by S. Rose G. Godard. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. NOAMZCOM NOAMZCA NOBN Angels Seraphim Poetry. ... (more information)
Subjects: COMPUTERS / Internet / General; POETRY / Canadian; Offered by Black Cat Books (Quebec, Canada) |
| 18) |
Bodach The Badger
New York: St. Martin's, 1984. Black boards, silver lettering on spine; glossy green illus. dj, white & green lettering on covers & spine, in mylar; library embossed stamp, number & discard stamp on title page; 191 pgs., several b/w illus. throughout; clean & tight, no other po markings.. ISBN: 0-312-08737-3. First American Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. NOAMZCOM NOAMZCA NOBN Animals Badgers Children's Literature. ... (more information)
Subjects: COMPUTERS / Internet / General; Offered by Black Cat Books (Quebec, Canada) |
| 19) |
After the Bombs
A Guatemalan coming-of-age story that provides a vivid picture of life in the author's native land.
Willimantic, CT: Curbstone, 1990. Glossy tan card covers with artwork by Naul Ojeda, not creased, cracked, or bent; 221 pgs.; clean & tight.. ISBN: 0-915306-89-1. Translation. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Trans. By Asa Zatz. ... (more information)
Subjects: COMPUTERS / Internet / General; Offered by Black Cat Books (Quebec, Canada) |
| 20) |
Bookbinding Basics
T.O.: Coles, 1980. Glossy card covers, col. photo of bookbinding tools, not creased cracked or bent; 118 pgs., paper browning, index, glossary, diagrams, listing of other Coles titles; clean & tight, no po markings.. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. Bookbinding. ... (more information)
Subjects: COMPUTERS / Internet / General; Offered by Black Cat Books (Quebec, Canada) |
Want to know if we find this book?
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (7052)Fine or New (4250)
New (2446)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (4419)$5-10 (3260)
$10-25 (3176)
$25-50 (1528)
$50-100 (934)
$100-250 (451)
$250-500 (28)
$500-$1,000 (6)
Over $1,000 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (3545)Paperback (7967)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (1544)With dust jacket (4089)
Signed (134)
With photos (1802)
Filter by subject:
Filter by country:
United States (9011)Canada (3566)
United Kingdom (822)
India (320)
Australia (20)
Germany (19)
Ireland (16)
Japan (10)
Scotland (8)
Malaysia (4)
Argentina (2)
New Zealand (2)
Netherlands (2)
Tools
New searchAdd to want list
E-mail search
Link to search













