COMPUTERS / Internet / General Books
Internet
List view (shown)
Subject: COMPUTERS / Internet / General (x) remove
Subject: COMPUTERS / Internet / General (x) remove
Results 101 - 120 of 4917
Page: Previous 1 ... 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 ... 246 Next
| 101) |
DOS for Dummies
|
|
|
Foster City, California, U.S.A.: IDG Books Worldwide, 1991 Some dog-eared pages, sticker on back cover, cover is lightly creased and shelf worn but pages are clean and in good readable condition. Soft Cover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 102) |
DOS for Dummies
|
|
|
Foster City, California, U.S.A.: Idg Books Worldwide, 1991 light wear on edges.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Samm44's Used & New Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 103) |
DOS for Dummies
|
|
|
San Mateo, CA: IDG Books, 1993. Second Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Oddball Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 104) |
DOS for Dummies
|
|
|
For Dummies. Used - Like New. Great Buy!!!*** Never Used*** May Have a Publisher's Mark~We have over 2,500,000 Books Sold!!! Over 535,000 Feedbacks Posted!!! ... more information
Offered by Smokymtnbooks (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.50
|
|
| 105) |
DOS for Dummies
|
|
|
For Dummies. Used - Like New. Great Buy!!!*** Never Used*** Might Have a Publisher's Mark~We have over 2,500,000 Books Sold!!! Over 535,000 Feedbacks Posted!!! ... more information
Offered by Smokymtnbooks (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.50
|
|
| 106) |
AOL for Dummies
|
|
|
For Dummies. Used - Like New. Great Buy!!!*** Never Used*** Might Have a Publisher's Mark~We have over 2,500,000 Books Sold!!! Over 535,000 Feedbacks Posted!!! ... more information
Offered by Smokymtnbooks (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.50
|
|
| 107) |
DOS for Dummies
|
|
|
Hoboken, NJ, U.S.A.: John Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, 1993 Wraps have no wear, spine is unbent. Pages are clean, text unmarked, binding is tight.. Soft Cover. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Top Notch books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 108) |
DOS for Dummies
|
|
|
John Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, 1993. Soft Cover. Good. Cover and pages clean. binding secure.**Fast Shipping! - Free USPS tracking number emailed with each order over $1.00** ... more information
Offered by K & H Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 109) |
DOS for Dummies
|
|
|
John Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, 1993. Soft Cover. Good. **Fast Shipping! - Free USPS tracking number emailed with each order over $1.00** ... more information
Offered by K & H Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 110) |
DOS for Dummies
|
|
|
California: IDG Books, 1993. xxvi+382pp. Card covers. Excellent unmarked condition. ISBN 1878058754.. 2nd Edition. Soft Cover. Fine. 8vo. ... more information
Offered by EldoradoBooks (Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $8.00
($7.33)
|
|
| 111) |
DOS for Dummies
|
|
|
Somerset, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Hungry Minds Inc, 1993. Good+. Softcover. 1878058754 . Trade Paperback. Good+/No Jacket. Cover has mild wear, rubbing, stray marks. Some edgewear, mainly along spine, spine creased lightly once. No internal markings. . ... more information
Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 112) |
The Dwarf
|
|
|
The dwarf in Lagerkvist's novel is both the protagonist and an evocative surrogate for the internalized and repressed part of... read more
N.Y.: Hill & Wang, 1999. Glossy brown card covers, white & olive green lettering, illus. in olive green, slight curl to corners but not creased cracked or bent; 228 pgs.; clean & tight, no po markings.. ISBN: 0-374-52135-2. 47th Ptg.. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. NOAMZCOM NOBN NOAMZCA Literature. ... more information
Offered by Black Cat Books (Quebec, Canada) +/- |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 113) |
The Early Birds
|
|
|
London, England: Kingfisher, 1961. Yellow cloth covered boards, black lettering & kingfisher on spine, bright & clean, slight warp to baords; illus. dustjacket, light rubbing to edges, in mylar; inscription to previous owner on ffep; some foxing; 150 pgs.; clean & tight.. 1st. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. NOAMZCOM NOAMZCA NOBN A Great Kingfisher Books Children's Literature. ... more information
Offered by Black Cat Books (Quebec, Canada) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 114) |
E-Business Applications
|
|
|
Springer. Used - Like New. Great Buy!!!*** Never Used*** May Have a Publisher's Mark~We have over 2,500,000 Books Sold!!! ... more information
Offered by Smokymtnbooks (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $43.89
|
|
| 115) |
E-Commerce
|
|
|
Boston: McGraw-Hill/Irwin, 2001. Blue illus. boards, blue & white lettering on covers & spine, very bright & clean; blue & white endpapers, po name on ffep; yellow hi-lighting in chapters three & four; 420 pgs., endnotes, appendix, indexes; clean & tight.. ISBN: 0-07-246521-2. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. NOAMZCOM NOAMZCA NOBN E-Commerce Business E-Commerce Business Theory. ... more information
Offered by Black Cat Books (Quebec, Canada) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 116) |
Beckett at Eighty : a Celebration
|
|
|
University of Reading, England: The Beckett Archive, 1986. White card covers with b&w photos of Beckett on front & rear covers, covers not creased cracked or bent; 26 pgs., b&w photos; clean & tight, no previous owner markings.. ISBN: 0-7049-0935-9. Soft Cover, stapled at Spine. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Souvenir Programme. NOAMZCOM NOAMZCA NOBN Samuel Beckett Theatre - Ireland Drama Souvenir Programme. ... more information
Offered by Black Cat Books (Quebec, Canada) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 117) |
The Elegant Canadians
|
|
|
T.O.: McClelland & Stewart, 1967. Green cloth, gold lettering on spine; spine & dj are chipped 1" from top edge; dj discoloured on spoine, chipped & edgeworn; inscription to PO on front endpaper; many b&w photos & many set on blue pages; 176 pgs.; clean & tight.. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Black Cat Books (Quebec, Canada) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 118) |
Elfquest #2
|
|
|
Marvel, 1985. Standard comic book format, September 1985, not chipped or edgeworn, in wraps; clean & tight, no po markings.. Vol.2, No.2 September 1985. Near Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Comic Book. NOAMZCOM NOAMZCA NOBN Epic Comics. ... more information
Offered by Black Cat Books (Quebec, Canada) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 119) |
Elfquest #19
|
|
|
Marvel, 1987. Standard comic book format, February 1987, not chipped or edgeworn, in wraps; clean & tight, no po markings.. Vol.2, No.19 February 1987. Near Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Comic Book. NOAMZCOM NOAMZCA NOBN Epic Comics. ... more information
Offered by Black Cat Books (Quebec, Canada) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 120) |
Elfquest #20
|
|
|
Marvel, 1987. Standard comic book format, March 1987, not chipped or edgeworn, in wraps; clean & tight, no po markings.. Vol.2, No.20, March 1987. Near Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Comic Book. NOAMZCOM NOAMZCA NOBN Epic Comics. ... more information
Offered by Black Cat Books (Quebec, Canada) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (1087)Fine or New (559)
New (147)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (580)$5-10 (2319)
$10-25 (1664)
$25-50 (248)
$50-100 (78)
$100-250 (25)
$250-500 (2)
Over $1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (2012)Paperback (2531)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (758)With dust jacket (2887)
Signed (120)
With photos (253)
Filter by country:
Canada (3382)United States (1326)
United Kingdom (158)
India (30)
Australia (10)
Germany (7)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search







