cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

COMPUTERS / Logic Design Books

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Subject: COMPUTERS / Logic Design x


Results 1 - 20 of 133
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 7 Next
1) Advances in Petri Nets 1993 (Advances in Petri Nets)
Rozenberg, Grzegorz

Springer-Verlag, Jul 1993. Paperback. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £54.17 ($90.36)
2) Advances in Petri Nets 1991 (Advances in Petri Nets)
Rozenberg, Grzegorz

Springer-Verlag, Oct 1991. Paperback. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £4.32 ($7.21)
3) Advances in Petri Nets, 1990 (Advances in Petri Nets)
Rozenberg, Grzegorz

Springer-Verlag, May 1991. Paperback. Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £24.67 ($41.15)
4) Advances in Petri Nets
Rozenberg, Grzegorz (editor)

Springer-Verlag GmbH, 1991. Very Good. 1991. Soft Cover. 0387538631 Soft Cover. Very Good. . ... more information

Offered by bookstore brengelman (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $17.00
5) Origins of Programming: Discourses on Methodology
Ershov, A. P

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Springer-Verlag New York, Incorporated. Very Good/No Jacket. 1990. Hard Cover. 0387970614 Two tabs at front edge to indicate parts. . ... more information

Offered by bookstore brengelman (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
6) Exploring Programmable IC's
Pepper, Clement C

Exploring Programmable IC's
Stock photo.
Indianapolis, IN.: Prompt Publications, 2001 Trade Paperback. Very Good+. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. ... more information

Offered by 50000books.com (California, United States) +/-
Price: $9.95
7) Adapting Proofs-as-Programs : The Curry-Howard Protocol (Monographs in Computer Science)
Iman Hafiz Poernomo, John Newsome Crossley, Martin Wirsing

Adapting Proofs-as-Programs : The Curry-Howard Protocol (Monographs in Computer Science)
Stock photo.
Springer. Used - Like New. Great Buy!!!*** Never Used*** May Have a Publisher's Mark~We have over 2,500,000 Books Sold!!! Over 535,000 Feedbacks Posted!!! ... more information

Offered by Smokymtnbooks (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $51.34
8) Constructivity in Computer Science
J.P. Myers, M.J. O'Donnell

Springer Verlag; , 1992. Summer Symposium, San Antonio, Tx, June 19 22, 1991, Proceedings (Lecture Notes in Computer Science, Vol 613)..Paperback,Ex-Library,with usual stamps markings, ,in good all-round condition,no dust jacket,pages., 500grams, ISBN:0387556311" . ... more information

Offered by Anybook Ltd (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £26.99 ($45.02)
9) Formal Methods in Programming and Their Applications: International Conference, Academgorodok, Novosibirsk, Russia June 28-July 2, 1993 : Proceedings (Lecture Notes in Computer Science)
Broy, Manfred

Berlin ; New York: Springer-Verlag, Oct 1993. Paperback. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £61.65 ($102.84)
10) Program Development in Computational Logic: A Decade of Research Advances in Logic-Based Program Development (Lecture Notes in Computer Science)
Bruynooghe, Maurice

Program Development in Computational Logic: A Decade of Research Advances in Logic-Based Program Development (Lecture Notes in Computer Science)
Stock photo.
Berlin ; New York: Springer-Verlag Berlin and Heidelberg GmbH & Co. K, Jun 2004. Paperback. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £43.51 ($72.58)
11) Logic of Programs: 125 (Lecture Notes in Computer Science)
Engeler, E

Berlin ; New York: Springer-Verlag, Jan 1982. Paperback. Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £27.18 ($45.34)
12) Computational Logic: Logic Programming and Beyond - Essays in Honour of Robert A.Kowalski: Pt. 1 (Lecture Notes in Computer Science)
Kakas, Antonis C

Computational Logic: Logic Programming and Beyond - Essays in Honour of Robert A.Kowalski: Pt. 1 (Lecture Notes in Computer Science)
Stock photo.
Berlin ; New York: Springer-Verlag Berlin and Heidelberg GmbH & Co. K, Jul 2002. Paperback. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £50.52 ($84.27)
13) Generic Model Management: Concepts and Algorithms (Lecture Notes in Computer Science)
Melnik, Sergey

Berlin ; New York: Springer-Verlag Berlin and Heidelberg GmbH & Co. K, April 2004. Paperback. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £27.07 ($45.16)
14) Logics of Programs (Lecture Notes in Computer Science)
Parikh, Rohit

Berlin ; New York: Springer-Verlag, Sep 1985. Paperback. Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £68.95 ($115.02)
15) Esop 86 (Lecture Notes in Computer Science)
Robinet, B

Berlin ; New York: Springer-Verlag, April 1986. Paperback. Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £3.70 ($6.17)
16) Advances in Petri Nets 1988 (Lecture Notes in Computer Science)
Rozenberg, Grzegorz

Springer-Verlag, Mar 1989. Paperback. Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £4.37 ($7.29)
17) Automated Reasoning: Second International Joint Conference, Ijcar 2004, Cork, Ireland, July 4-8, 2004, Proceedings (Lecture Notes in Computer Science)
Basin, David

Berlin ; New York: Springer-Verlag Berlin and Heidelberg GmbH & Co. K, Jun 2004. Paperback. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £41.55 ($69.31)
18) Advances in Computer Science - ASIAN. Computer and Network Security
Cervesato, Iliano

Advances in Computer Science - ASIAN. Computer and Network Security
Springer-Verlag GmbH, 2007. Kartoniert / Broschiert.... more information

Offered by Bides - Books - Germany (Germany) +/-
Price: €51.36 ($76.83)
19) Semantics with Applications - An Appetizer (Quantity available: 4)
Hanne Riis Nielson

Semantics with Applications - An Appetizer
Stock photo.
Springer, 2007. paperback. Size 24cm ,(NEW TITLE) ,pp. xii + 274 ... more information

Offered by Gopi Books (India) +/-
Price: $69.91
20) Mathematical Foundations of Programming Semantics (Lecture Notes in Computer Science)
Melton, Austin

Berlin: Springer-Verlag, Nov 1986. Paperback. Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £23.90 ($39.87)


Results 1 - 20 of 133
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 7 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (78)
Fine or New (8)
New (2)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (2)
$5-10 (10)
$10-25 (24)
$25-50 (29)
$50-100 (35)
$100-250 (32)
$250-500 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (18)
Paperback (99)

Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (10)
With photos (9)

Filter by country:
United Kingdom (88)
United States (24)
Germany (10)
India (10)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: