COMPUTERS / Logic Design Books
List view (shown)
Your search contains the following criteria:
Subject: COMPUTERS / Logic Design x
Results 1 - 20 of 133
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 7 Next
| 1) |
Advances in Petri Nets 1993 (Advances in Petri Nets)
|
|
|
Springer-Verlag, Jul 1993. Paperback. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £54.17
($90.36)
|
|
| 2) |
Advances in Petri Nets 1991 (Advances in Petri Nets)
|
|
|
Springer-Verlag, Oct 1991. Paperback. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £4.32
($7.21)
|
|
| 3) |
Advances in Petri Nets, 1990 (Advances in Petri Nets)
|
|
|
Springer-Verlag, May 1991. Paperback. Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £24.67
($41.15)
|
|
| 4) |
Advances in Petri Nets
|
|
|
Springer-Verlag GmbH, 1991. Very Good. 1991. Soft Cover. 0387538631 Soft Cover. Very Good. . ... more information
Offered by bookstore brengelman (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.00
|
|
| 5) |
Origins of Programming: Discourses on Methodology
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Springer-Verlag New York, Incorporated. Very Good/No Jacket. 1990. Hard Cover. 0387970614 Two tabs at front edge to indicate parts. . ... more information
Offered by bookstore brengelman (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 6) |
Exploring Programmable IC's
|
|
|
Indianapolis, IN.: Prompt Publications, 2001 Trade Paperback. Very Good+. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. ... more information
Offered by 50000books.com (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 7) |
Adapting Proofs-as-Programs : The Curry-Howard Protocol (Monographs in Computer Science)
|
|
|
Springer. Used - Like New. Great Buy!!!*** Never Used*** May Have a Publisher's Mark~We have over 2,500,000 Books Sold!!! Over 535,000 Feedbacks Posted!!! ... more information
Offered by Smokymtnbooks (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $51.34
|
|
| 8) |
Constructivity in Computer Science
|
|
|
Springer Verlag; , 1992. Summer Symposium, San Antonio, Tx, June 19 22, 1991, Proceedings (Lecture Notes in Computer Science, Vol 613)..Paperback,Ex-Library,with usual stamps markings, ,in good all-round condition,no dust jacket,pages., 500grams, ISBN:0387556311" . ... more information
Offered by Anybook Ltd (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £26.99
($45.02)
|
|
| 9) |
Formal Methods in Programming and Their Applications: International Conference, Academgorodok, Novosibirsk, Russia June 28-July 2, 1993 : Proceedings (Lecture Notes in Computer Science)
|
|
|
Berlin ; New York: Springer-Verlag, Oct 1993. Paperback. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £61.65
($102.84)
|
|
| 10) |
Program Development in Computational Logic: A Decade of Research Advances in Logic-Based Program Development (Lecture Notes in Computer Science)
|
|
|
Berlin ; New York: Springer-Verlag Berlin and Heidelberg GmbH & Co. K, Jun 2004. Paperback. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £43.51
($72.58)
|
|
| 11) |
Logic of Programs: 125 (Lecture Notes in Computer Science)
|
|
|
Berlin ; New York: Springer-Verlag, Jan 1982. Paperback. Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £27.18
($45.34)
|
|
| 12) |
Computational Logic: Logic Programming and Beyond - Essays in Honour of Robert A.Kowalski: Pt. 1 (Lecture Notes in Computer Science)
|
|
|
Berlin ; New York: Springer-Verlag Berlin and Heidelberg GmbH & Co. K, Jul 2002. Paperback. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £50.52
($84.27)
|
|
| 13) |
Generic Model Management: Concepts and Algorithms (Lecture Notes in Computer Science)
|
|
|
Berlin ; New York: Springer-Verlag Berlin and Heidelberg GmbH & Co. K, April 2004. Paperback. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £27.07
($45.16)
|
|
| 14) |
Logics of Programs (Lecture Notes in Computer Science)
|
|
|
Berlin ; New York: Springer-Verlag, Sep 1985. Paperback. Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £68.95
($115.02)
|
|
| 15) |
Esop 86 (Lecture Notes in Computer Science)
|
|
|
Berlin ; New York: Springer-Verlag, April 1986. Paperback. Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £3.70
($6.17)
|
|
| 16) |
Advances in Petri Nets 1988 (Lecture Notes in Computer Science)
|
|
|
Springer-Verlag, Mar 1989. Paperback. Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £4.37
($7.29)
|
|
| 17) |
Automated Reasoning: Second International Joint Conference, Ijcar 2004, Cork, Ireland, July 4-8, 2004, Proceedings (Lecture Notes in Computer Science)
|
|
|
Berlin ; New York: Springer-Verlag Berlin and Heidelberg GmbH & Co. K, Jun 2004. Paperback. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £41.55
($69.31)
|
|
| 18) |
Advances in Computer Science - ASIAN. Computer and Network Security
|
|
|
Springer-Verlag GmbH, 2007. Kartoniert / Broschiert.... more information
Offered by Bides - Books - Germany (Germany) +/- |
Price: €51.36
($76.83)
|
|
| 19) |
Semantics with Applications - An Appetizer (Quantity available: 4)
|
|
|
Springer, 2007. paperback. Size 24cm ,(NEW TITLE) ,pp. xii + 274 ... more information
Offered by Gopi Books (India) +/- |
Price: $69.91
|
|
| 20) |
Mathematical Foundations of Programming Semantics (Lecture Notes in Computer Science)
|
|
|
Berlin: Springer-Verlag, Nov 1986. Paperback. Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £23.90
($39.87)
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (78)Fine or New (8)
New (2)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (2)$5-10 (10)
$10-25 (24)
$25-50 (29)
$50-100 (35)
$100-250 (32)
$250-500 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (18)Paperback (99)
Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (10)With photos (9)
Filter by country:
United Kingdom (88)United States (24)
Germany (10)
India (10)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search







