Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

COMPUTERS / Logic Design Books

standard view
List view (shown)
Subject: COMPUTERS / Logic Design (x) remove



Results 21 - 40 of 132
Sort by:

Page: Previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 ... 7 Next
21) Mathematical Models for the Semantics of Parallelism (Lecture Notes in Computer Science)
Zilli, Marisa Venturini

Berlin ; New York: Springer-Verlag, Dec 1987. Paperback. Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £6.75 ($10.91)
22) On the Shape of Mathematical Arguments (Lecture Notes in Computer Science)
Gasteren, A. J. M. Van

Berlin ; New York: Springer-Verlag, Nov 1990. Paperback. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £49.37 ($79.82)
23) Foundations of Fuzzy Logic and Soft Computing
Melin, Patricia; Castillo, Oscar; Aguilar, Luis T.; Kacprzyk, Janusz; Pedrycz, Witold

Foundations of Fuzzy Logic and Soft Computing
2007. Kartoniert / Broschiert.... more information

Offered by Bides - Books - Germany (Germany) +/-
Price: €92.02 ($131.88)
24) Automata, Languages and Programming: 21st International Colloquium, Icalp 94 Jerusalem, Israel, July 11-14, 1994 : Proceedings (Lecture Notes in Com)
Serge Abiteboul, Eli Shamir

Springer Verlag; , 1994. Cover slightly scuffed through use..Paperback,Ex-Library,with usual stamps markings, ,in good all-round condition, ,pages., 950grams, ISBN:0387582010" . ... more information

Offered by Anybook Ltd (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £5.94 ($9.60)
25) Foundations of Software Science and Computational Structures
Amadio, Roberto

Foundations of Software Science and Computational Structures
Springer-Verlag GmbH, 2008. Kartoniert / Broschiert.... more information

Offered by Bides - Books - Germany (Germany) +/-
Price: €68.48 ($98.15)
26) The Generic Development Language Deva : Presentation & Case Studies
Simons, Martin; Weber, Matthias; Lafontaine, Christine

Berlin, Germany: Springer-Verlag. Fine 1993. Softcover. Gray & Red Softcover;; No. 738 in the Springer-Verlag series, Lecture Notes in Computer Science. Summarizes work done by the authors under the Esprit Tool Use project (1985-1990) , at GMD in Karlsruhe and at Berlin University of Technology. It provides a comprehensive description of the generic development language Deva designed by the authors. Much of the research reported in this monograph is inspired by the work of Michel Sintzoff on form... more information

Offered by NORM JOHNSON, BOOKSELLER (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $24.00
27) FME 2003: Formal Methods International Symposium of Formal Methods Europe, Pisa, Italy, September 8-14, 2003 Proceedings
Araki, Keijiro ; Gnesi, Stefania; Mandrioli, Dion

New York: Springer Verlag, 2003 Hardcover 2003 library bound edition. Ex-library book with stamps and labels attached. Binding firm. Pages unmarked and clean. Laminated covers and text in very good condition. Series: Lecture Notes in Computer Science ;2805. [xvii, 942 p. : ill. ; 24 cm] . Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Doss-Haus Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $50.00
28) Formal Methods for Components and Objects: Second International Symposium, Fmco 2003, Leiden, the Netherlands, November 4-7, 2003. Revised Lectures (Lecture Notes in Computer Science)
Boer, Frank S De

Berlin ; New York: Springer-Verlag Berlin and Heidelberg GmbH & Co. K, Oct 2004. Paperback. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £34.54 ($55.84)
29) Fme '93: Industrial-Strength Formal Methods : First International Symposium of Formal Methods Europe Odense, Denmark, April 19-23, 1993 Proceedings (Lecture Notes in Computer Science)
Odense, denmark International Symposium of Formal Methods Europe 1993

Berlin ; New York: Springer-Verlag, Dec 1993. Paperback. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £88.95 ($143.81)
30) International Symposium on Fundamentals of Software Engineering
Arbab, Farhad; Sirjani, Marjan

International Symposium on Fundamentals of Software Engineering
2007. Kartoniert / Broschiert.... more information

Offered by Bides - Books - Germany (Germany) +/-
Price: €64.20 ($92.01)
31) Formal Syntax and Semantics of Java (Lecture Notes in Computer Science)

Formal Syntax and Semantics of Java (Lecture Notes in Computer Science)
Stock photo.
Springer-Verlag Berlin and Heidelberg GmbH & Co. K, 1999. Paperback,ex-library, with usual stamps and markings,in fair all round condition, suitable as a reading copy., 650grams, ISBN:3540661581" . ... more information

Offered by Anybook Ltd (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £39.98 ($64.64)
32) Formal Syntax and Semantics of Java (Lecture Notes in Computer Science)
Foss, J.Alves-

Formal Syntax and Semantics of Java (Lecture Notes in Computer Science)
Stock photo.
Berlin ; New York: Springer-Verlag Berlin and Heidelberg GmbH & Co. K, Jan 1999. Paperback. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £40.54 ($65.54)
33) The In-System Configuration Handbook - A Designer's Guide to ISC (Quantity available: 4)
Neil G. Jacobson

The In-System Configuration Handbook - A Designer's Guide to ISC
Stock photo.
Springer, 2003. hardcover. Size 24cm ,(NEW TITLE) ,pp. 224 ... more information

Offered by Gopi Books (India) +/-
Price: $223.50
34) Stepwise Refinement of Distributed Systems
J.W. De Bakker, et al

Springer Verlag; , 1990. Proceedings (Lecture Notes in Computer Science, 430)..Paperback,Ex-Library,with usual stamps markings, ,in good all-round condition,no dust jacket,pages., 1250grams, ISBN:0387525599" . ... more information

Offered by Anybook Ltd (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £27.49 ($44.44)
35) Rapid Prototyping of Digital Systems - SOPC Edition (Quantity available: 4)
James O. Hamblen

Rapid Prototyping of Digital Systems - SOPC Edition
Stock photo.
Springer, 2008. paperback. Size 25cm ,(NEW TITLE) ,pp. xvii + 412 ... more information

Offered by Gopi Books (India) +/-
Price: $103.92
36) Formal Systems Specification: The RPC-memory Specification Case Study (Lecture Notes in Computer Science)
Broy, Manfred

Formal Systems Specification: The RPC-memory Specification Case Study (Lecture Notes in Computer Science)
Stock photo.
Berlin ; New York: Springer-Verlag Berlin and Heidelberg GmbH & Co. K, Nov 1996. Paperback. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £27.60 ($44.62)
37) The Analysis of Concurrent Systems (Lecture Notes in Computer Science)
Harwood, W. T

Berlin ; New York: Springer-Verlag, Feb 1986. Paperback. Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £19.21 ($31.06)
38) Logic, Language and Computation: Festschrift in Honor of Satoru Takasu (Lecture Notes in Computer Science)
Jones, Neil D

Berlin ; New York: Springer-Verlag Berlin and Heidelberg GmbH & Co. K, Mar 1994. Paperback. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £28.00 ($45.27)
39) Algebraic Specification Techniques in Object Oriented Programming Environments (Lecture Notes in Computer Science)
Ruth Breu

Springer-Verlag Berlin and Heidelberg GmbH & Co. K, 1991. Paperback,ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition., 500grams, ISBN:3540549722" . ... more information

Offered by Anybook Ltd (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £53.74 ($86.88)
40) Algebraic Specification Techniques in Object Oriented Programming Environments (Lecture Notes in Computer Science)
Breu, R

Springer-Verlag, Jan 1992. Paperback. Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £68.95 ($111.47)


Results 21 - 40 of 132
Sort by:

Page: Previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 ... 7 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (76)
Fine or New (6)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (2)
$5-10 (10)
$10-25 (24)
$25-50 (28)
$50-100 (39)
$100-250 (28)
$250-500 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (18)
Paperback (99)

Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (10)
With photos (9)

Filter by country:
United Kingdom (88)
United States (24)
Germany (10)
India (10)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: