COMPUTERS / Logic Design Books
List view (shown)
Results 41 - 60 of 129
Page: Previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Next
| 41) |
Algebraic Specification Techniques in Object Oriented Programming Environments (Lecture Notes in Computer Science)
|
|
|
Springer-Verlag, Jan 1992. Paperback. Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £68.95
($111.93)
|
|
| 42) |
Enterprise Java Development on a Budget: Leveraging Java Open Source Technologies
|
|
|
Apress. Used - Like New. Great Buy!!!*** Never Used*** May Have a Publisher's Mark~We have over 2,500,000 Books Sold!!! Over 500,000 Feedbacks Posted!!! ... more information
Offered by Smokymtnbooks (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.50
|
|
| 43) |
Temporal Logic: First International Conference, Ictl '94 Bonn, Germany, July 11-14, 1994 : Proceedings (Lecture Notes in Computer Science)
|
|
|
Springer-Verlag, Jun 1994. Paperback. Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £68.95
($111.93)
|
|
| 44) |
Termination Proofs for Logic Programs (Lecture Notes in Computer Science)
|
|
|
Berlin ; New York: Springer-Verlag, Oct 1990. Paperback. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £13.45
($21.83)
|
|
| 45) |
Principles and Practice of Constraint Programming - CP 2003: 9th International Conference, CP 2003, Kinsale, Ireland, September / October 2003 Proceedings
|
|
|
New York: Springer Verlag, 2003 Hardcover 2003 library bound edition. Ex-library book with minimal stamps and labels attached. Binding firm. Pages unmarked and clean. Laminated covers and text in very good to near fine condition. Series : Lecture Notes in Computer Science ;2833. [xix, 1005 p. : ill. ; 24 cm] . Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Doss-Haus Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 46) |
Logic Programming : 19th international conference, ICLP 2003, Mumbai, India, December 9-13, 2003 : Proceedings
|
|
|
New York: Springer- Verlag, 2003 Hardcover 2003 library bound edition. Ex-library book with stamps and labels attached. Binding firm. Pages unmarked and clean. Laminated covers and text in very good to near fine condition. Series: Lecture Notes in Computer Science ;2916. [xii, 520 p. : ill. ; 24 cm] . Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Doss-Haus Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 47) |
Algebraic Methodology and Software Technology: 4th International Conference, AMAST '95, Montreal, Canada, July 3-7, 1995 - Proceedings (Lecture Notes in Computer Science)
|
|
|
Berlin ; New York: Springer-Verlag Berlin and Heidelberg GmbH & Co. K, May 1995. Paperback. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £9.64
($15.65)
|
|
| 48) |
Formal Methods and Software Engineering: 5th International Conference on Formal Engineering Methods, Icfem 2003, Singapore, November 5-7, 2003, Proceedings (Lecture Notes in Computer Science)
|
|
|
Berlin ; New York: Springer-Verlag Berlin and Heidelberg GmbH & Co. K, Oct 2003. Paperback. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £68.89
($111.84)
|
|
| 49) |
Algebraic and Logic Programming: 5th International Conference, Alp '96, Aachen, Germany, September 25 - 27, 1996, Proceedings: International Conference, ... 5th (Lecture Notes in Computer Science)
|
|
|
Berlin ; New York: Springer-Verlag Berlin and Heidelberg GmbH & Co. K, Sep 1996. Paperback. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £5.19
($8.43)
|
|
| 50) |
Algebraic Methodology and Software Technology: 6th International Conference, Amast '97, Sydney, Australia, Dezember 13-17, 1997, Proceedings (Lecture Notes in Computer Science)
|
|
|
Berlin ; New York: Springer-Verlag Berlin and Heidelberg GmbH & Co. K, Dec 1997. Paperback. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £65.40
($106.17)
|
|
| 51) |
Esop '92: 4th European Symposium on Programming Rennes, France, February 26-28, 1992 : Proceedings (Lecture Notes in Computer Science)
|
|
|
Berlin ; New York: Springer-Verlag, Mar 1992. Paperback. Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £48.07
($78.04)
|
|
| 52) |
SDL 2005: Model Driven: 12th International SDL Forum, Grimstad, Norway, June 20-23, 2005, Proceedings
|
|
|
Near fine. Illustrated. Computer Science Springer. Berlin. 2005. Softcover. Uncirculated Library of Congress duplicate with interior stamps and no exterior markings. 361 pages. Author index. Bibliographical references. Lecture Notes in Computer Science, Volume 3530. ... more information
Offered by Townsend Booksellers (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $65.00
|
|
| 53) |
Godel's Incompleteness Theorems
|
|
|
NY: Oxford University Press. Very Good. 1992. Hardcover. 0195046722 . Number 19 in the Oxford Logic Guides series. 139 pages. Fourth printing. Very good in dark blue cloth with gilt and red lettering. No dust jacket, as issued. . ... more information
Offered by Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $125.00
|
|
| 54) |
Higher Order Logic Theorem Proving & Its Applications
|
|
|
Berlin, Germany: Springer-Verlag. Near Fine 1994. Softcover. Gray & Red Softcover; Remainder; No. 780 in the series Lecture Notes in Computer Science. These are papers presented at the 1993 HOL User's Group Workshop at University of British Columbia sponsored by the Centre for Integrated Computer System Research, the 6th in the series of annual workshops dedicated to the topic of Higher-Order-Logic theorem proving, its usage in the HOL system and its applications. ; 13842; Remainder; 9 1/4&quo... more information
Offered by NORM JOHNSON, BOOKSELLER (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.50
|
|
| 55) |
Foundations of Software Technology and Theoretical Computer Science 11th Conference, New Delhi, India December 17-19, 1991 Proceedings (Foundations of ... Technology and Theoretical Computer Science)
|
|
|
Springer-Verlag, April 1992. Paperback. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £10.03
($16.28)
|
|
| 56) |
Theoretical Aspects of Computer Software: Proceedings: 789 (Lecture Notes in Computer Science)
|
|
|
Berlin ; New York: Springer-Verlag, April 1994. Paperback. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £6.70
($10.88)
|
|
| 57) |
Foundations of Software Technology and Theoretical Computer Science: Ninth Conference, Bangalore, India, December 19-21, 1989 Proceedings (Lecture Notes in Computer Science)
|
|
|
Springer-Verlag, Feb 1990. Paperback. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £63.11
($102.45)
|
|
| 58) |
Foundations of Software Technology and Theoretical Computer Science: 13th Conference Bombay, India, December 15-17, 1993 : Proceedings (Foundations of ... Technology and Theoretical Computer Science)
|
|
|
Springer-Verlag, Dec 1993. Paperback. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £11.02
($17.89)
|
|
| 59) |
Foundations of Software Technology and Theoretical Computer Science: 12th Conference New Delhi, India, December 18-20, 1992 : Proceedings (Foundations ... Technology and Theoretical Computer Science)
|
|
|
Springer-Verlag, Dec 1992. Paperback. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £25.46
($41.33)
|
|
| 60) |
Foundations of Software Technology and Theoretical Computer Science: 15th Conference; Bangalore, India, December 1995. Proceedings: Proceedings of the ... 1995 (Lecture Notes in Computer Science)
|
|
|
Springer-Verlag Berlin and Heidelberg GmbH & Co. K, Dec 1995. Paperback. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £17.99
($29.20)
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (77)Fine or New (8)
New (2)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (2)$5-10 (10)
$10-25 (24)
$25-50 (29)
$50-100 (37)
$100-250 (26)
$250-500 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (16)Paperback (97)
Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (10)With photos (9)
Filter by country:
United Kingdom (87)United States (24)
Germany (10)
India (7)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search





