Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

COMPUTERS / Logic Design Books

standard view
List view (shown)
Subject: COMPUTERS / Logic Design (x) remove



Results 81 - 100 of 133
Sort by:

Page: Previous 1 ... 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Next
81) Programming Challenges - The Programming Contest Training Manual (Quantity available: 4)
Steven S. Skiena

Programming Challenges - The Programming Contest Training Manual
Stock photo.
Springer, 2003. paperback. Size 23cm ,(NEW TITLE) ,pp. xix + 359 ... more information

Offered by Gopi Books (India) +/-
Price: $87.92
82) Logic-Based Program Synthesis and Transformation - 17th International Symposium, LOPSTR 2007, Kongens Lyngby, Denmark, August 23-24, 2007, Revised Selected Papers (Quantity available: 4)
Andy King

Logic-Based Program Synthesis and Transformation - 17th International Symposium, LOPSTR 2007, Kongens Lyngby, Denmark, August 23-24, 2007, Revised Selected Papers
Stock photo.
Springer, 2008. paperback. Size 23cm ,(NEW TITLE) ,pp. x + 219 ... more information

Offered by Gopi Books (India) +/-
Price: $95.92
83) Logic-Based Program Synthesis and Transformation
King, Andy

Logic-Based Program Synthesis and Transformation
2008. Kartoniert / Broschiert.... more information

Offered by Bides - Books - Germany (Germany) +/-
Price: €44.94 ($64.01)
84) Current Trends in Concurrency (Lecture Notes in Computer Science)
Bakker, J. W. De

Berlin ; New York: Springer-Verlag, Sep 1986. Paperback. Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £11.20 ($17.87)
85) Results and Trends in Theoretical Computer Science: Colloquium in Honor of Arto Salomaa Graz, Austria, June 10-11, 1994 : Proceedings (Lecture Notes in Computer Science)
Karhumaki, J

Berlin ; New York: Springer-Verlag, Jun 1994. Paperback. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £11.19 ($17.85)
86) The Logic Programming Tutor
Jocelyn Paine

Intellect Books, 1992. Paperback,ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition., 750grams, ISBN:1871516099" . ... more information

Offered by Anybook Ltd (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £3.49 ($5.57)
87) Logical Foundations of Computer Science - Tver '92: Second International Symposium, Tver, Russia, July 20-24, 1992. Proceedings: Tver 92, Second International ... 2nd (Lecture Notes in Computer Science)
Nerode, Anil

Berlin ; New York: Springer-Verlag Berlin and Heidelberg GmbH & Co. K, Jun 1992. Paperback. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £48.91 ($78.04)
88) Typed Lambda Calculi And Applications: 7th International Conference, TLCA 2005, Nara, Japan, April 21-23, 2005, Proceedings
Urzyczyn, Pawel

New York: Springer Verlag, 2005 Hardcover 2005 library bound edition. Ex-library book with minimal stamps and labels attached. Binding firm. Pages unmarked and clean. Laminated covers and text in very good to near fine condition. Series: Lecture Notes in Computer Science ;3461.[xi, 432 p. : ill. ; 24 cm] . Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Doss-Haus Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $50.00
89) Programming Languages and Systems-Esop '94: 5th European Symposium on Programming Edinburgh,U.K., April 11-13, 1994 : Proceedings (Lecture Notes in Computer Science)
Sannella, Donald

Berlin ; New York: Springer-Verlag, Mar 1994. Paperback. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £27.78 ($44.33)
90) Tapsoft '91: Proceedings of the International Joint Conference on Theory and Practice of Software Development Brighton, Uk, April 8-12, 1991 : Colloq: 001 (Lecture Notes in Computer Science)
Brighton, England) International Joint Conference on Theory and Practice of

Berlin ; New York: Springer-Verlag, Sep 1991. Paperback. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £10.53 ($16.80)
91) Algebraic and Logic Programming: 6th International Joint Conference, ALP '97 - Hoa '97, Southhampton, UK, September 3-5, 1997. Proceedings (Lecture Notes in Computer Science)
Hanus, Michael

Berlin ; New York: Springer-Verlag Berlin and Heidelberg GmbH & Co. K, Aug 1997. Paperback. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £19.36 ($30.89)
92) Category Theory and Computer Science: 6th International Conference, CTCS '95, Cambridge, United Kingdom, August 7-11, 1995 - Proceedings (Lecture Notes in Computer Science)
Pitt, David

Berlin ; New York: Springer-Verlag Berlin and Heidelberg GmbH & Co. K, Jul 1995. Paperback. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £15.70 ($25.05)
93) Formal Methods in Computer-Aided Design: 5th International Conference, Fmcad 2004, Austin, Texas, USA, November 15-17, 2004, Proceedings (Lecture Notes in Computer Science)
Hu, Alan J

Formal Methods in Computer-Aided Design: 5th International Conference, Fmcad 2004, Austin, Texas, USA, November 15-17, 2004, Proceedings (Lecture Notes in Computer Science)
Stock photo.
Berlin: Springer-Verlag Berlin and Heidelberg GmbH & Co. K, Nov 2004. Paperback. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £42.87 ($68.40)
94) Mathematical Foundations of Programming Semantics: 5th International Conference, Tulane University, New Orleans, Louisiana, USA, March 29-April 1, 1989, Proceedings (Lecture Notes in Computer Science)
Main, Michael G

Springer-Verlag New York Inc., Publishers and Manufacturers: <a. Paperback. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £19.19 ($30.62)
95) Mathematical Foundations of Programming Semantics: 5th International Conference, Tulane University, New Orleans, Louisiana, USA, March 29-April 1, 1989, Proceedings (Lecture Notes in Computer Science)
Main, Michael G

Springer-Verlag New York Inc., Publishers and Manufacturers: <a. Paperback. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £19.19 ($30.62)
96) Application and Theory of Petri Nets 1993: 14th International Conference Chicago, Illinois, Usa, June 21-25, 1993 : Proceedings (Lecture Notes in Computer Science)
Marsan, Marco Ajmone

Springer-Verlag, Dec 1993. Paperback. Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £20.05 ($31.99)
97) Mathematical Foundations of Programming Semantics: 9th International Conference New Orleans, La, Usa, April 7-10, 1993 : Proceedings (Lecture Notes in Computer Science)
programmin, International Conference on the Mathematical Foundations of

Mathematical Foundations of Programming Semantics: 9th International Conference New Orleans, La, Usa, April 7-10, 1993 : Proceedings (Lecture Notes in Computer Science)
Stock photo.
Berlin ; New York: Springer-Verlag, Aug 1994. Paperback. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £108.89 ($173.74)
98) Typed Lambda Calculi and Applications: International Conference on Typed Lambda Calculi and Applications, Tlca '93, March 16-18, 19983 Utrecht, the N
M. Bezem, J.F. Groote

Springer Verlag; , 1993. Cover slightly scuffed through use..Paperback,Ex-Library,with usual stamps markings, ,in good all-round condition, ,pages., 700grams, ISBN:0387565175" . ... more information

Offered by Anybook Ltd (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £45.09 ($71.95)
99) Hardware Specification, Verification and Synthesis: Mathematical Aspects
Leeser, M.; G. Grown. Editors

Very good condition.. 402 pp. Springer (1990) (Softcover.) (Proceedings Mathematical Sciences Institute Workshop. Cornell July 1989. Lecture Notes in Computer Science, #408.) ... more information

Offered by Significant Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
100) Computer Aided Verification
Larsen, K. G. (editor); Skou, A. (editor)

Berlin, Germany: Springer-Verlag. Fine 1992. Softcover. Gray & Red Softcover; Remainder; No. 575 in the Springer-Verlag ceries, Lecture Notes in Computer Science. Proceedings of the 3rd International Workshop on Computer Aided Verification held in Aalborg, Denmark July 1991.; 13849; Remainder; 9 1/2" H X 6 1/2" W, 487 Pgs . ... more information

Offered by NORM JOHNSON, BOOKSELLER (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00


Results 81 - 100 of 133
Sort by:

Page: Previous 1 ... 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (78)
Fine or New (8)
New (2)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (2)
$5-10 (10)
$10-25 (24)
$25-50 (29)
$50-100 (39)
$100-250 (28)
$250-500 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (18)
Paperback (99)

Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (10)
With photos (9)

Filter by country:
United Kingdom (88)
United States (24)
Germany (10)
India (10)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: