COMPUTERS / Logic Design Books
List view (shown)
Subject: COMPUTERS / Logic Design (x) remove
Results 101 - 120 of 133
Page: Previous 1 ... 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Next
| 101) |
Automated Technology for Verification and Analysis
|
|
|
|
Price: €72.76
($103.63)
|
|
| 102) |
Verification, Model Checking, and Abstract Interpretation
|
|
|
|
Price: €51.36
($73.15)
|
|
| 103) |
Computer Aided Verification: 5th International Conference, Cav '93 Eloybdam Greece, June 28-July 1, 1993 Proceedings (Lecture Notes in Computer Science)
|
|
|
Springer-Verlag, Sep 1993. Paperback. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £88.95
($141.93)
|
|
| 104) |
Specification and Compositional Verification of Real-time Systems (Lecture Notes in Computer Science)
|
|
|
Berlin ; New York: Springer-Verlag Berlin and Heidelberg GmbH & Co. K, Nov 1991. Paperback. Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £35.39
($56.47)
|
|
| 105) |
Computer Aided Verification: 7th International Conference, Cav '95, Liege, Belgium, July 3 - 5, 1995. Proceedings: International Conference, CAV '95, Liege, ... 7th (Lecture Notes in Computer Science)
|
|
|
Springer-Verlag Berlin and Heidelberg GmbH & Co. K, Jun 1995. Paperback. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £9.64
($15.38)
|
|
| 106) |
Fm8501: A Verified Microprocessor (Lecture Notes in Computer Science)
|
|
|
Berlin ; New York: Springer-Verlag, April 1994. Paperback. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £70.89
($113.11)
|
|
| 107) |
Verifying Concurrent Processes Using Temporal Logic (Lecture Notes in Computer Science)
|
|
|
Berlin ; New York: Springer-Verlag, Jul 1982. Paperback. Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £31.88
($50.87)
|
|
| 108) |
Verification, Model Checking, and Abstract Interpretation: 5th International Conference, VMCAI 2004, Venice, Italy, January 11-13, 2004, Proceedings
|
|
|
New York City: Springer Verlag, 2004 Hardcover 2004 library bound edition. Ex-library book with stamps and labels attached. Binding firm. Pages unmarked and clean. Laminated covers and text in very good to near fine condition. Series: Lecture Notes in Computer Science ;2937.[xi, 324 p. : ill. ; 24 cm] . Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Doss-Haus Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $65.00
|
|
| 109) |
Verification, Model Checking, and Abstract Interpretation - 9th International Conference, VMCAI 2008, San Francisco, USA, January 7-9, 2008, Proceedings (Quantity available: 4)
|
|
|
Springer, 2008. hardcover. Size 23cm ,(NEW TITLE) ,pp. x + 325 ... more information
Offered by Gopi Books (India) +/- |
Price: $111.92
|
|
| 110) |
Caap'83: Trees in Algebra and Programming 8th Colloquium L'Aquila, March 1983 Proceedings (Lecture Notes in Computer Science, Vol 159)
|
|
|
Springer Verlag; , 1983. Cover slightly scuffed through use..Hardcover,Ex-Library,with usual stamps markings, ,in good all-round condition, ,pages., 800grams, ISBN:0387127275" . ... more information
Offered by Anybook Ltd (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £36.42
($58.11)
|
|
| 111) |
Fundamentals of Algebraic Specifications 2: Module Specification and Constraints (Eatc Monographs As Theuretical Computer Science, Vol 21)
|
|
|
Springer-Verlag, March 1, 1990. Hardcover. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day!). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £91.81
($146.49)
|
|
| 112) |
Formal Methods and Software Engineering: 6th International Conference on Formal Engineering Methods, Icfem 2004, Seattle, WA, USA, November 8-12, 2004, Proceedings (Lecture Notes in Computer Science)
|
|
|
Berlin ; New York: Springer-Verlag Berlin and Heidelberg GmbH & Co. K, Oct 2004. Paperback. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £43.61
($69.58)
|
|
| 113) |
Advances in Computer Systems Architecture: 8th Asia-Pacific Conference, ACSAC 2003, Aizu-Wakamatsu, Japan, September 23-26, 2003 Proceedings
|
|
|
New York City: Springer Verlag, 2003 Hardcover 2003 library bound edition. Ex-library book with stamps and labels attached. Binding firm. Pages unmarked and clean. Laminated covers and text in very good to near fine condition. Series: Lecture Notes in Computer Science ;2823.[xiii, 407 p. : ill. ; 24 cm] . Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Doss-Haus Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 114) |
Advances in Computer Systems Architecture: 8th Asia-Pacific Conference, ACSAC 2003, Aizu-Wakamatsu, Japan, September 23-26, 2003 : Proceedings (Lecture Notes in Computer Science)
|
|
|
Springer-Verlag Berlin and Heidelberg GmbH & Co. K, Sep 2003. Paperback. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £43.38
($69.22)
|
|
| 115) |
Formal Program Development: Ifip Tc2/Wg 2.1 State-Of-The-Art Report (Lecture Notes in Computer Science)
|
|
|
Berlin ; New York: Springer-Verlag, Dec 1993. Paperback. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £9.64
($15.38)
|
|
| 116) |
Recent Advances in Constraints : Joint ERCIM/CoLogNET International Workshop on Constraint Solving and Constraint Logic Programming, CSCLP 2004, Lausanne, ... / Lecture Notes in Artificial Intelligenc
|
|
|
Springer. Used - Like New. ... more information
Offered by Smokymtnbooks (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $59.66
|
|
| 117) |
Computer Science Logic: 8th Workshop, CSL '94 Kazimierz, Poland, September 25-30, 1994 Selected Papers
|
|
|
New York: Springer Verlag, 1995 Hardcover 1995 library bound edition. Ex-library book with stamps and labels attached. Binding firm. Pages unmarked and clean. Laminated covers and text in very good condition. Series: Lecture Notes in Computer Science ;933. [ix, 541 p. : ill. ; 24 cm] . Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Doss-Haus Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $75.00
|
|
| 118) |
Algebraic and Logic Programming: International Workshop (Lecture Notes in Computer Science, Vol 343)
|
|
|
Springer Verlag, 1989. Cover slightly scuffed through use..Paperback,Ex-Library,with usual stamps markings, ,in good all-round condition, ,pages., 950grams, ISBN:0387506675" . ... more information
Offered by Anybook Ltd (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £12.48
($19.91)
|
|
| 119) |
Graph-theoretic Concepts in Computer Science: 19th International Workshop, WG '93, Utrecht, the Netherlands, June 16 - 18, 1993, Proceedings: International ... (Lecture Notes in Computer Science)
|
|
|
Springer-Verlag Berlin and Heidelberg GmbH & Co. K, 1994. Paperback,ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition., 750grams, ISBN:3540578994" . ... more information
Offered by Anybook Ltd (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £66.41
($105.96)
|
|
| 120) |
Computer Science Logic: 4th Workshop, Csl '90 Heidelberg, Germany, October 1-5, 1990 : Proceedings (Lecture Notes in Computer Science)
|
|
|
Berlin ; New York: Springer-Verlag, Sep 1991. Paperback. Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £68.95
($110.02)
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (78)Fine or New (8)
New (2)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (2)$5-10 (10)
$10-25 (24)
$25-50 (29)
$50-100 (39)
$100-250 (28)
$250-500 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (18)Paperback (99)
Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (10)With photos (9)
Filter by country:
United Kingdom (88)United States (24)
Germany (10)
India (10)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search





