Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

COMPUTERS / Logic Design Books

standard view
List view (shown)
Subject: COMPUTERS / Logic Design (x) remove



Results 101 - 120 of 133
Sort by:

Page: Previous 1 ... 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Next
101) Automated Technology for Verification and Analysis
Namjoshi, Kedar S.; Yoneda, Tomohiro; Higashino, Teruo; Okamura, Yoshio

Automated Technology for Verification and Analysis
2007. Kartoniert / Broschiert.... more information

Offered by Bides - Books - Germany (Germany) +/-
Price: €72.76 ($103.63)
102) Verification, Model Checking, and Abstract Interpretation
Logozzo, Francesco; Peled, Doron A.; Zuck, Leonore D

2008. Kartoniert / Broschiert.... more information

Offered by Bides - Books - Germany (Germany) +/-
Price: €51.36 ($73.15)
103) Computer Aided Verification: 5th International Conference, Cav '93 Eloybdam Greece, June 28-July 1, 1993 Proceedings (Lecture Notes in Computer Science)
Courcoubetis, Costas

Springer-Verlag, Sep 1993. Paperback. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £88.95 ($141.93)
104) Specification and Compositional Verification of Real-time Systems (Lecture Notes in Computer Science)
Hooman, Jozef

Berlin ; New York: Springer-Verlag Berlin and Heidelberg GmbH & Co. K, Nov 1991. Paperback. Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £35.39 ($56.47)
105) Computer Aided Verification: 7th International Conference, Cav '95, Liege, Belgium, July 3 - 5, 1995. Proceedings: International Conference, CAV '95, Liege, ... 7th (Lecture Notes in Computer Science)
Wolper, P

Springer-Verlag Berlin and Heidelberg GmbH & Co. K, Jun 1995. Paperback. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £9.64 ($15.38)
106) Fm8501: A Verified Microprocessor (Lecture Notes in Computer Science)
A., Warren

Berlin ; New York: Springer-Verlag, April 1994. Paperback. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £70.89 ($113.11)
107) Verifying Concurrent Processes Using Temporal Logic (Lecture Notes in Computer Science)
Hailpern, Brent T

Berlin ; New York: Springer-Verlag, Jul 1982. Paperback. Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £31.88 ($50.87)
108) Verification, Model Checking, and Abstract Interpretation: 5th International Conference, VMCAI 2004, Venice, Italy, January 11-13, 2004, Proceedings
Steffen, Bernhard ; Levi, Giorgio

Verification, Model Checking, and Abstract Interpretation: 5th International Conference, VMCAI 2004, Venice, Italy, January 11-13, 2004, Proceedings
Stock photo.
New York City: Springer Verlag, 2004 Hardcover 2004 library bound edition. Ex-library book with stamps and labels attached. Binding firm. Pages unmarked and clean. Laminated covers and text in very good to near fine condition. Series: Lecture Notes in Computer Science ;2937.[xi, 324 p. : ill. ; 24 cm] . Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Doss-Haus Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $65.00
109) Verification, Model Checking, and Abstract Interpretation - 9th International Conference, VMCAI 2008, San Francisco, USA, January 7-9, 2008, Proceedings (Quantity available: 4)
Francesco Logozzo

Springer, 2008. hardcover. Size 23cm ,(NEW TITLE) ,pp. x + 325 ... more information

Offered by Gopi Books (India) +/-
Price: $111.92
110) Caap'83: Trees in Algebra and Programming 8th Colloquium L'Aquila, March 1983 Proceedings (Lecture Notes in Computer Science, Vol 159)
G. Ausiello

Springer Verlag; , 1983. Cover slightly scuffed through use..Hardcover,Ex-Library,with usual stamps markings, ,in good all-round condition, ,pages., 800grams, ISBN:0387127275" . ... more information

Offered by Anybook Ltd (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £36.42 ($58.11)
111) Fundamentals of Algebraic Specifications 2: Module Specification and Constraints (Eatc Monographs As Theuretical Computer Science, Vol 21)
Ehrig, Hartmut

Springer-Verlag, March 1, 1990. Hardcover. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day!). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £91.81 ($146.49)
112) Formal Methods and Software Engineering: 6th International Conference on Formal Engineering Methods, Icfem 2004, Seattle, WA, USA, November 8-12, 2004, Proceedings (Lecture Notes in Computer Science)
Davies, Jim

Formal Methods and Software Engineering: 6th International Conference on Formal Engineering Methods, Icfem 2004, Seattle, WA, USA, November 8-12, 2004, Proceedings (Lecture Notes in Computer Science)
Stock photo.
Berlin ; New York: Springer-Verlag Berlin and Heidelberg GmbH & Co. K, Oct 2004. Paperback. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £43.61 ($69.58)
113) Advances in Computer Systems Architecture: 8th Asia-Pacific Conference, ACSAC 2003, Aizu-Wakamatsu, Japan, September 23-26, 2003 Proceedings
Omondi, Amos R.; Sedukhin, Stanislav; Acsac 200 (2003 Aizuwakamatsu-Shi, Japan); Omondi, Amos

New York City: Springer Verlag, 2003 Hardcover 2003 library bound edition. Ex-library book with stamps and labels attached. Binding firm. Pages unmarked and clean. Laminated covers and text in very good to near fine condition. Series: Lecture Notes in Computer Science ;2823.[xiii, 407 p. : ill. ; 24 cm] . Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Doss-Haus Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
114) Advances in Computer Systems Architecture: 8th Asia-Pacific Conference, ACSAC 2003, Aizu-Wakamatsu, Japan, September 23-26, 2003 : Proceedings (Lecture Notes in Computer Science)
Omondi, Amos R

Springer-Verlag Berlin and Heidelberg GmbH & Co. K, Sep 2003. Paperback. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £43.38 ($69.22)
115) Formal Program Development: Ifip Tc2/Wg 2.1 State-Of-The-Art Report (Lecture Notes in Computer Science)
Moller, Bernhard

Berlin ; New York: Springer-Verlag, Dec 1993. Paperback. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £9.64 ($15.38)
116) Recent Advances in Constraints : Joint ERCIM/CoLogNET International Workshop on Constraint Solving and Constraint Logic Programming, CSCLP 2004, Lausanne, ... / Lecture Notes in Artificial Intelligenc

Recent Advances in Constraints : Joint ERCIM/CoLogNET International Workshop on Constraint Solving and Constraint Logic Programming, CSCLP 2004, Lausanne, ... / Lecture Notes in Artificial Intelligenc
Stock photo.
Springer. Used - Like New. ... more information

Offered by Smokymtnbooks (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $59.66
117) Computer Science Logic: 8th Workshop, CSL '94 Kazimierz, Poland, September 25-30, 1994 Selected Papers
Pacholski, Leszek; Tiuryn, Jerzy

New York: Springer Verlag, 1995 Hardcover 1995 library bound edition. Ex-library book with stamps and labels attached. Binding firm. Pages unmarked and clean. Laminated covers and text in very good condition. Series: Lecture Notes in Computer Science ;933. [ix, 541 p. : ill. ; 24 cm] . Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Doss-Haus Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $75.00
118) Algebraic and Logic Programming: International Workshop (Lecture Notes in Computer Science, Vol 343)
J. Grabowski, et al

Springer Verlag, 1989. Cover slightly scuffed through use..Paperback,Ex-Library,with usual stamps markings, ,in good all-round condition, ,pages., 950grams, ISBN:0387506675" . ... more information

Offered by Anybook Ltd (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £12.48 ($19.91)
119) Graph-theoretic Concepts in Computer Science: 19th International Workshop, WG '93, Utrecht, the Netherlands, June 16 - 18, 1993, Proceedings: International ... (Lecture Notes in Computer Science)
Jan van Leeuwen

Springer-Verlag Berlin and Heidelberg GmbH & Co. K, 1994. Paperback,ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition., 750grams, ISBN:3540578994" . ... more information

Offered by Anybook Ltd (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £66.41 ($105.96)
120) Computer Science Logic: 4th Workshop, Csl '90 Heidelberg, Germany, October 1-5, 1990 : Proceedings (Lecture Notes in Computer Science)
(Heidelberg, Germany) Workshop on Computer Science Logic 1990

Berlin ; New York: Springer-Verlag, Sep 1991. Paperback. Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £68.95 ($110.02)


Results 101 - 120 of 133
Sort by:

Page: Previous 1 ... 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (78)
Fine or New (8)
New (2)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (2)
$5-10 (10)
$10-25 (24)
$25-50 (29)
$50-100 (39)
$100-250 (28)
$250-500 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (18)
Paperback (99)

Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (10)
With photos (9)

Filter by country:
United Kingdom (88)
United States (24)
Germany (10)
India (10)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: