Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

COMPUTERS / Logic Design Books

standard view
List view (shown)
Subject: COMPUTERS / Logic Design (x) remove



Results 121 - 133 of 133
Sort by:

Page: Previous 1 ... 2 3 4 5 6 7
121) Computer Aided Verification: Fourth International Workshop, Cav'92 Montreal, Canada, June 29-July 1, 1992 : Proceedings (Lecture Notes in Computer Science)
Bochmann, G. Von

Springer-Verlag, Aug 1994. Paperback. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £138.91 ($221.64)
122) Computer Science Logic: 6th Workshop, Csl '92 San Miniato, Italy September 28-October 2, 1992 Selected Papers (Lecture Notes in Computer Science)
Borger, Egon

Berlin ; New York: Springer-Verlag, Aug 1993. Paperback. Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £74.57 ($118.98)
123) Tools and Algorithms for the Construction and Analysis of Systems: Third International Workshop, Tacas'97, Enschede, the Netherlands, April 2-4, 1997, Proceedings (Lecture Notes in Computer Science)
Brinksma, Ed

Tools and Algorithms for the Construction and Analysis of Systems: Third International Workshop, Tacas'97, Enschede, the Netherlands, April 2-4, 1997, Proceedings (Lecture Notes in Computer Science)
Stock photo.
Berlin ; New York: Springer-Verlag Berlin and Heidelberg GmbH & Co. K, Mar 1997. Paperback. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £4.68 ($7.47)
124) Higher-Order Algebra, Logic and Term Rewriting: Second International Workshop, HOA '95, Paderborn, Germany, September 1995 - Selected Papers (Lecture Notes in Computer Science)
Dowek, Gilles

Berlin ; New York: Springer-Verlag Berlin and Heidelberg GmbH & Co. K, May 1996. Paperback. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £28.03 ($44.72)
125) Logic Program Synthesis and Transformation - Meta-Programming in Logic: 4th International Workshops, Lopstr '94 and Meta '94, Pisa, Italy, June 20 - 21, ... (Lecture Notes in Computer Science)
Fribourg, Laurent

Berlin ; New York: Springer-Verlag Berlin and Heidelberg GmbH & Co. K, Nov 1994. Paperback. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £7.45 ($11.89)
126) Algebraic and Logic Programming: International Workshop (Lecture Notes in Computer Science)
Grabowski, J

Berlin ; New York: Springer-Verlag, Aug 1989. Paperback. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £3.93 ($6.27)
127) Computer Aided Verification: 3rd International Workshop, Cav 92 : Proceedings (Lecture Notes in Computer Science)
Larsen, Kim G

Springer-Verlag, Jun 1992. Paperback. Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £4.21 ($6.72)
128) Mathematical Foundations of Programming Language Semantics: 3rd Workshop (Lecture Notes in Computer Science)
Main, M

Berlin ; New York: Springer-Verlag, May 1988. Paperback. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £26.14 ($41.71)
129) Computer Science Logic: 8th Workshop, Csl '94, Kazimierz, Poland, September 25 - 30, 1994, Selected Papers: CSL '94, Kazimierz, September 25-30, 1994 - ... Workshop (Lecture Notes in Computer Science)
Pacholski, Leszek

Berlin ; New York: Springer-Verlag Berlin and Heidelberg GmbH & Co. K, Jul 1995. Paperback. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £41.48 ($66.19)
130) Automatic Verification Methods for Finite State Systems: International Workshop, Grenoble, France June 12-14, 1989 : Proceedings (Lecture Notes in Computer Science)
Sifakis, J

Berlin ; New York: Springer-Verlag, Mar 1990. Paperback. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £187.48 ($299.14)
131) Concurrency: Theory, Language, and Architecture : Uk/Japan Workshop Oxford, Uk, September 25-27, 1989 Proceedings (Lecture Notes in Computer Science)
Yonezawa, A

Berlin ; New York: Springer-Verlag, May 1991. Paperback. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £19.17 ($30.59)
132) Static Analysis: Third International Workshop, Wsa '93, Padova, Italy, September 1993 : Proceedings (Lecture Notes in Computer Science)
(Padova, Italy) Workshop on Static Analysis 1993

Berlin ; New York: Springer-Verlag, Sep 1993. Paperback. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £9.58 ($15.29)
133) Intelligent Agents And Multi-agent Systems: 7th Pacific Rim International Workshop on Multi-agents, PRIMA 2004, Auckland, New Zealand, August 8-13, 2004, Revised Selected Papers
Barley, Michael Wayne ; Kasabov, Nik

Intelligent Agents And Multi-agent Systems: 7th Pacific Rim International Workshop on Multi-agents, PRIMA 2004, Auckland, New Zealand, August 8-13, 2004, Revised Selected Papers
Stock photo.
New York: Springer Verlag, 2005 Hardcover 2005 library bound edition. Ex-library book with stamps and labels attached. Binding firm. Pages unmarked and clean. Laminated covers and text in very good condition. Series: Lecture Notes in Artifical Intelligence, 3371. [x, 328 p. : ill. ; 24 cm]. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Doss-Haus Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $50.00


Results 121 - 133 of 133
Sort by:

Page: Previous 1 ... 2 3 4 5 6 7

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (78)
Fine or New (8)
New (2)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (2)
$5-10 (10)
$10-25 (24)
$25-50 (29)
$50-100 (39)
$100-250 (28)
$250-500 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (18)
Paperback (99)

Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (10)
With photos (9)

Filter by country:
United Kingdom (88)
United States (24)
Germany (10)
India (10)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: