COMPUTERS / Logic Design Books
List view (shown)
Subject: COMPUTERS / Logic Design (x) remove
Results 121 - 133 of 133
Page: Previous 1 ... 2 3 4 5 6 7
| 121) |
Computer Aided Verification: Fourth International Workshop, Cav'92 Montreal, Canada, June 29-July 1, 1992 : Proceedings (Lecture Notes in Computer Science)
|
|
|
Springer-Verlag, Aug 1994. Paperback. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £138.91
($221.64)
|
|
| 122) |
Computer Science Logic: 6th Workshop, Csl '92 San Miniato, Italy September 28-October 2, 1992 Selected Papers (Lecture Notes in Computer Science)
|
|
|
Berlin ; New York: Springer-Verlag, Aug 1993. Paperback. Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £74.57
($118.98)
|
|
| 123) |
Tools and Algorithms for the Construction and Analysis of Systems: Third International Workshop, Tacas'97, Enschede, the Netherlands, April 2-4, 1997, Proceedings (Lecture Notes in Computer Science)
|
|
|
Berlin ; New York: Springer-Verlag Berlin and Heidelberg GmbH & Co. K, Mar 1997. Paperback. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £4.68
($7.47)
|
|
| 124) |
Higher-Order Algebra, Logic and Term Rewriting: Second International Workshop, HOA '95, Paderborn, Germany, September 1995 - Selected Papers (Lecture Notes in Computer Science)
|
|
|
Berlin ; New York: Springer-Verlag Berlin and Heidelberg GmbH & Co. K, May 1996. Paperback. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £28.03
($44.72)
|
|
| 125) |
Logic Program Synthesis and Transformation - Meta-Programming in Logic: 4th International Workshops, Lopstr '94 and Meta '94, Pisa, Italy, June 20 - 21, ... (Lecture Notes in Computer Science)
|
|
|
Berlin ; New York: Springer-Verlag Berlin and Heidelberg GmbH & Co. K, Nov 1994. Paperback. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £7.45
($11.89)
|
|
| 126) |
Algebraic and Logic Programming: International Workshop (Lecture Notes in Computer Science)
|
|
|
Berlin ; New York: Springer-Verlag, Aug 1989. Paperback. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £3.93
($6.27)
|
|
| 127) |
Computer Aided Verification: 3rd International Workshop, Cav 92 : Proceedings (Lecture Notes in Computer Science)
|
|
|
Springer-Verlag, Jun 1992. Paperback. Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £4.21
($6.72)
|
|
| 128) |
Mathematical Foundations of Programming Language Semantics: 3rd Workshop (Lecture Notes in Computer Science)
|
|
|
Berlin ; New York: Springer-Verlag, May 1988. Paperback. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £26.14
($41.71)
|
|
| 129) |
Computer Science Logic: 8th Workshop, Csl '94, Kazimierz, Poland, September 25 - 30, 1994, Selected Papers: CSL '94, Kazimierz, September 25-30, 1994 - ... Workshop (Lecture Notes in Computer Science)
|
|
|
Berlin ; New York: Springer-Verlag Berlin and Heidelberg GmbH & Co. K, Jul 1995. Paperback. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £41.48
($66.19)
|
|
| 130) |
Automatic Verification Methods for Finite State Systems: International Workshop, Grenoble, France June 12-14, 1989 : Proceedings (Lecture Notes in Computer Science)
|
|
|
Berlin ; New York: Springer-Verlag, Mar 1990. Paperback. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £187.48
($299.14)
|
|
| 131) |
Concurrency: Theory, Language, and Architecture : Uk/Japan Workshop Oxford, Uk, September 25-27, 1989 Proceedings (Lecture Notes in Computer Science)
|
|
|
Berlin ; New York: Springer-Verlag, May 1991. Paperback. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £19.17
($30.59)
|
|
| 132) |
Static Analysis: Third International Workshop, Wsa '93, Padova, Italy, September 1993 : Proceedings (Lecture Notes in Computer Science)
|
|
|
Berlin ; New York: Springer-Verlag, Sep 1993. Paperback. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £9.58
($15.29)
|
|
| 133) |
Intelligent Agents And Multi-agent Systems: 7th Pacific Rim International Workshop on Multi-agents, PRIMA 2004, Auckland, New Zealand, August 8-13, 2004, Revised Selected Papers
|
|
|
New York: Springer Verlag, 2005 Hardcover 2005 library bound edition. Ex-library book with stamps and labels attached. Binding firm. Pages unmarked and clean. Laminated covers and text in very good condition. Series: Lecture Notes in Artifical Intelligence, 3371. [x, 328 p. : ill. ; 24 cm]. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Doss-Haus Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $50.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (78)Fine or New (8)
New (2)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (2)$5-10 (10)
$10-25 (24)
$25-50 (29)
$50-100 (39)
$100-250 (28)
$250-500 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (18)Paperback (99)
Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (10)With photos (9)
Filter by country:
United Kingdom (88)United States (24)
Germany (10)
India (10)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search



