cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

COMPUTERS / Machine Theory Books

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Subject: COMPUTERS / Machine Theory x


Results 1 - 13 of 13
Sort by:

Page: 1
1) AN INTRODUCTION TO FORMAL LANGUAGES AND AUTOMATA
Linz, Peter

Lexington, MA Toronto: D. C. Heath, 1990. "This book is designed for an introductory course on formal languages, automata, and related matters, a group of topics commonly known as the "Theory of Computation." In the last few years, a course on this subject has become standard in the computer science undergraduate curriculum and is now often taught early in the program. Hence, this book's primary prospective audience consists of sophomores and juniors majoring in computer science." [Prefa... more information

Offered by 100 POCKETS (California, United States) +/-
Price: $17.95
2) An Introduction to Formal Languages and Automata
Linz, Peter

An Introduction to Formal Languages and Automata
Jones & Bartlett Pub, 1997. 2nd Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. Type: Hardback 2nd Edition. Prev. owner's name inside front cover. Text clean & tight. Cover worn at bottom of spine. SKU #L-55 ... more information

Offered by RSRepeats (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $17.95
3) The Most Complex Machine
ECK, DAVID J

The Most Complex Machine
Stock photo.
AK. Peters, Wellesley, Mass, 1995. Hardcover. (condition very good unless otherwise noted). Wellesley, Mass., 1995, 445p. ... more information

Offered by Klimas Books, Ltd. (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $35.00
4) Machine Intelligence: Machine Intelligence and Inductive Learning No.13 (Machine Intelligence)

Clarendon Press, 1994. Hardcover,ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition., 1050grams, ISBN:0198538502" . ... more information

Offered by Anybook Ltd (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £23.68 ($39.60)
5) Machine Intelligence: Machine Intelligence and Inductive Learning No.13 (Machine Intelligence)

Clarendon Press, 1994. Hardcover,ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition., 1000grams, ISBN:0198538502" . ... more information

Offered by Anybook Ltd (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £23.68 ($39.60)
6) Presidents and the Press
Spear, Joseph C

Presidents and the Press
Stock photo.
M I T Press. 1984. 0262691000 Paperback, good.. ISBN: 0262691000. ... more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (California, United States) +/-
Price: $7.60
7) Mechanical Desktop Release 6: A Process-Based Approach
Short, Thomas; Dudek, Anthony

Mechanical Desktop Release 6: A Process-Based Approach
Stock photo.
Tinley Park, Illinois, U.S.A.: Goodheart-Willcox Pub, 2002 Brand new and unread condition, very crisp and fresh! Unopened, still in the shrinkwrap! "Learning Mechanical Desktop is a text designed with the student, as well as the engineering professional, in mind. You will find it is presented in a manner designed to facilitate learning----using practical examples and clear instructions. The intention of this text is to recreate the actual work flow experienced by professionals as they use the software... more information

Offered by Conover Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $38.00
8) The Most Complex Machine : A Survey of Computers and Computing
Eck, David J

The Most Complex Machine : A Survey of Computers and Computing
Stock photo.
Natick, MA, U.S.A.: A K Peters, Limited, 1995. 445pp including index . Glossy Hardcover. As New/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by First Choice Books, Inc. (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
9) Life System Modeling and Simulation
Li, Kang; Irwin, George William; Xin Lin; Guosen He

Life System Modeling and Simulation
2007. Kartoniert / Broschiert.... more information

Offered by Bides - Books - Germany (Germany) +/-
Price: €72.76 ($109.13)
10) Proceedings of the 32nd Annual ACM Symposium on Theory of Computing
ACM Symposium Staff

New York: ACM Press, 2000. First edition. Paperback. Good. Oversized paperback with wear and scuffing at the cover edges and spine ends. Bumping to the lower edge at the corner and spineward. Interior clean, tight and unmarked, binding with no creasing or splits. Inside a very good copy, outside good only. 756 pp. from the 2000 symposium in Portland Oregon featuring multiple papers and proceedings from the conference. ... more information

Offered by Eastburn Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
11) Advanced Intelligent Computing Theories and Applications - With Aspects of Theoretical and Methodological Issues
Loog, Marco; De-Shuang Huang; Heutte, Laurent

Advanced Intelligent Computing Theories and Applications - With Aspects of Theoretical and Methodological Issues
2007. Kartoniert / Broschiert.... more information

Offered by Bides - Books - Germany (Germany) +/-
Price: €131.61 ($197.40)
12) An Introduction to Formal Languages and Automata -- Third Edition
Linz, Peter

An Introduction to Formal Languages and Automata -- Third Edition
Stock photo.
Sudbury, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Jones & Bartlett Pub, 2001. Book is near fine in black color illustrated glossy boards with white, green and lavenders lettering...volume is 3rd edition with publish date of 2001...very slight shelfwear to boards is only detraction from an otherwise fine rating...text is tight and clean...appears unread...410 pages, crisp with sharp edges and corners...no annotations or markings...an exceptional find in this very nice condition.. Third Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/No Du... more information

Offered by Old Growth Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $39.75
13) Pattern Recognition with Support Vector Machines: First International Workshop, Svm 2002, Niagara Falls, Canada, August 10, 2002. Proceedings (Lecture Notes in Computer Science)
Lee, Seong-Whan

Pattern Recognition with Support Vector Machines: First International Workshop, Svm 2002, Niagara Falls, Canada, August 10, 2002. Proceedings (Lecture Notes in Computer Science)
Stock photo.
Berlin ; New York: Springer-Verlag Berlin and Heidelberg GmbH & Co. K, Jul 2002. Paperback. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £46.37 ($77.54)


Results 1 - 13 of 13
Sort by:

Page: 1

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (5)

Filter by price:
$5-10 (1)
$10-25 (4)
$25-50 (5)
$50-100 (1)
$100-250 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (7)
Paperback (4)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (2)
With dust jacket (3)
With photos (3)

Filter by country:
United States (8)
United Kingdom (3)
Germany (2)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: