Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

COMPUTERS / Management Information Systems Books

Information Systems

standard view
List view (shown)
Subject: COMPUTERS / Management Information Systems (x) remove



Results 21 - 40 of 402
Sort by:

Page: Previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 ... 20 Next
21) Business Process Orientation: Gaining the E-Business Competitive Advantage
K.P. McCormack,W.C. Johnson

Business Process Orientation: Gaining the E-Business Competitive Advantage
Stock photo.
St Lucie Press, 2001. Hardcover,ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition., 500grams, ISBN:1574442945" . ... more information

Offered by Anybook Ltd (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £11.03 ($17.74)
22) Progressing to Distributed Multi-Processing
Harry Singh, Harinder S. Singh

Progressing to Distributed Multi-Processing
Stock photo.
Prentice Hall Ptr. Used - Like New. used - like new 1ST.Edition. Great condition! Possible minimal highlights but you save tons of money! Original Supplements not guaranteed. Fast & Reliable Shipment with FREE Delivery Confirmation # via Email! Professional Customer Service. Guaranteed Purchase. Expedited Shipping Available for $2-3 more! Textbook Bindin. ... more information

Offered by Zillions OF (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
23) Designing Applications with MSMQ: Message Queuing for Developers
Dickman, Alan

Designing Applications with MSMQ: Message Queuing for Developers
Stock photo.
Very Good. Great condition, some minor wear to edges. Ships immediately from Canada. Guaranteed to be in stock. "No suprises, No regrets." ... more information

Offered by Michael Bumstead (Alberta, Canada) +/-
Price: $37.25
24) Developing LDAP and ADSI Clients for Microsoft(R) Exchange - (Quantity available: 4)
Sven B. Schreiber

Developing LDAP and ADSI Clients for Microsoft(R) Exchange -
Stock photo.
Longman Group, 2000. unknown. Size 23cm ,(NEW TITLE) ,pp. 400 ... more information

Offered by Gopi Books (India) +/-
Price: $69.91
25) Readings in Electronic Commerce
KALAKOTA, Ravi & WHINSTON, Andrew B. eds

Readings in Electronic Commerce
Stock photo.
Assison Wesley, 1997. Paperback. Condition very good. 340pp. ISBN 0201880601. .... more information

Offered by The Book Firm (Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $20.00 ($17.73)
26) A Primer for Disaster Recovery Planning in an IT Environment
Charlotte Hiatt

A Primer for Disaster Recovery Planning in an IT Environment
Stock photo.
IGI Publishing, 2000. Paperback,ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition., 600grams, ISBN:1878289810" . ... more information

Offered by Anybook Ltd (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £14.52 ($23.35)
27) MCSE: The Core Exams in a Nutshell A Desktop Quick Reference
Moncur, Michael

MCSE: The Core Exams in a Nutshell A Desktop Quick Reference
Stock photo.
Sebastopol, CA: Oreilly & Associates Inc, 2000. Clean, tight copy. The spine is not creased. No writings or markings. Not an Ex-Library Book. Includes Preface, five nicely organized Parts, and Index.. 2nd Edition - Newly Revised & Updated. Soft Cover. Very Good. Measures: 6" x 9". 472 Pages. ... more information

Offered by JP's Books and Beyond (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
28) Java Distributed Computing (O'Reilly Java)
Jim Farley

Java Distributed Computing (O'Reilly Java)
Stock photo.
O'Reilly. Used - Like New. Great Buy!!!*** Never Used*** May Have a Publisher's Mark~We have over 2,500,000 Books Sold!!! Over 535,000 Feedbacks Posted!!! ... more information

Offered by Smokymtnbooks (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $1.50
29) MICROSOFT BACKOFFICE RESOURCE KIT
Microsoft Corporation

MICROSOFT BACKOFFICE RESOURCE KIT
Stock photo.
Redmond, WA: Microsoft Press. 1996. Softcover. 1556159323 . This is part one of a two-box set. This part includes 2 softbound volumes and a CD-ROM (unopened) . Both volumes shows very light shelfwear and occasional highlighting. Part 1. In 2v. Ill. 24 cm. [Vol. 1] Microsoft Exchange server resource guide. [Vol. 2] Microsoft Management server resource guide. Includes indexes. . ... more information

Offered by Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers (Wise Street Books) (South Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $22.00
30) The Enterprise Resource Planning Decade - Lessons Learned and Issues for the Future (Quantity available: 4)
Frederic Adam

The Enterprise Resource Planning Decade - Lessons Learned and Issues for the Future
Stock photo.
Idea Group Publishing, 2004. paperback. Size 27cm ,(NEW TITLE) ,pp. 350 ... more information

Offered by Gopi Books (India) +/-
Price: $116.56
31) Enterprise Resource Planning: Global Opportunities and Challenges
Hossain, Liaquat

Enterprise Resource Planning: Global Opportunities and Challenges
Stock photo.
Hershey, PA: IGI Publishing, 31 Dec 2001. Hardcover. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £35.84 ($57.64)
32) Enterprise Resource Planning: Global Opportunities and Challenges
Hossain, Liaquat

Enterprise Resource Planning: Global Opportunities and Challenges
Stock photo.
Hershey, PA: IGI Publishing, 31 Dec 2001. Hardcover. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £35.84 ($57.64)
33) Enterprise Resource Planning: Global Opportunities and Challenges
Hossain, Liaquat

Enterprise Resource Planning: Global Opportunities and Challenges
Stock photo.
Hershey, PA: IGI Publishing, 31 Dec 2001. Hardcover. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £35.84 ($57.64)
34) Enterprise resource planning : global opportunities and challenges /
Hossain, Liaquat

Enterprise resource planning : global opportunities and challenges /
Stock photo.
Hershey, PA: Information Science Pub., 2002. Hardcover. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £88.95 ($143.05)
35) Heterogeneous Computing (Artech House Computer Science Library)
Eshaghian, Mary M

Heterogeneous Computing (Artech House Computer Science Library)
Stock photo.
Norwood, MA, U.S.A.: Artech House, Incorporated, 1996. HARDCOVER picture cover no dustjacket; no names or markings OVERSIZE. Hard Cover. Book in Very Good Condition/No Jacket. Oversize. A Used Book. ... more information

Offered by Redfish Books (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
36) High-Performance Computing and Networking: International Conference and Exhibition, Amsterdam, the Netherlands, April 21-23, 1998: Proceedings (Lecture Notes in Computer Science)
Hertzberger, B

High-Performance Computing and Networking: International Conference and Exhibition, Amsterdam, the Netherlands, April 21-23, 1998: Proceedings (Lecture Notes in Computer Science)
Stock photo.
Berlin ; New York: Springer-Verlag Berlin and Heidelberg GmbH & Co. K, 30 April 1998. Paperback. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £10.62 ($17.08)
37) High Performance Computing (Lecture Notes in Computer Science)
Valero, M

High Performance Computing (Lecture Notes in Computer Science)
Stock photo.
Springer-Verlag Berlin and Heidelberg GmbH & Co. K, Sep 2000. Paperback. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £15.58 ($25.06)
38) The Programmer's Guide to SCSI - (Quantity available: 4)
Brian Sawert

The Programmer's Guide to SCSI -
Stock photo.
Longman Group, 1998. paperback. Size 23cm ,(NEW TITLE) ,pp. 320 ... more information

Offered by Gopi Books (India) +/-
Price: $78.73
39) Information Security Architecture: An Integrated Approach to Security in the Organization
Tudor, Jan Killmeyer

Information Security Architecture: An Integrated Approach to Security in the Organization
Stock photo.
AUERBACH. Hardcover. 0849399882 Brand new book. Never used. Nice gift. Best buy. Same day shipping. . New. ... more information

Offered by Balkanika Online (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $89.95
40) DCOM : MICROSOFT DISTRIBUTED COMPONENT OBJECT MODEL (PROFESSIONAL SER.)
Redmond, Frank E

Foster City, Ca:: IDG Books Worldwide,. VG/NONE. 1997. Softcover. 0764580442 . Minor edgewear; contents clean. CD unopened. . ... more information

Offered by Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers (Wise Street Books) (South Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00


Results 21 - 40 of 402
Sort by:

Page: Previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 ... 20 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (219)
Fine or New (73)
New (21)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (85)
$5-10 (77)
$10-25 (118)
$25-50 (57)
$50-100 (38)
$100-250 (24)
$250-500 (3)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (230)
Paperback (132)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (48)
With dust jacket (100)
Signed (8)
With photos (45)

Filter by country:
United States (252)
United Kingdom (92)
Canada (27)
India (18)
Australia (8)
Germany (5)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: