cart Cart 0 items

COMPUTERS / Management Information Systems Books

Information Systems

standard view
List view (shown)
Subject: COMPUTERS / Management Information Systems (x) remove



Results 41 - 60 of 395
Sort by:

Page: Previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 ... 20 Next
41) Practical Performance Modeling: Application of the MOSEL Language (International Series in Engineering and Computer Science)
Khalid Begain

Practical Performance Modeling: Application of the MOSEL Language (International Series in Engineering and Computer Science)
Stock photo.
Kluwer Academic Publishers; , 2001. Hardcover,ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition suitable as a reading copy. 424pp., 800grams, ISBN:0792379519" . ... more information

Offered by Anybook Ltd (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £80.00 ($128.87)
42) Practical Performance Modeling: Application of the MOSEL Language (International Series in Engineering and Computer Science)
Khalid Begain,Gunter Bolch,Helmut Herold

Practical Performance Modeling: Application of the MOSEL Language (International Series in Engineering and Computer Science)
Stock photo.
Kluwer Academic Publishers, 2001. Hardcover,ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition., 800grams, ISBN:0792379519" . ... more information

Offered by Anybook Ltd (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £80.00 ($128.87)
43) Inside Internet Information Server
New Riders Development Group, and Riders Development Group

Inside Internet Information Server
Stock photo.
Lebanon, Indiana, U.S.A.: New Riders Publishing, 1996. Almost fine. Includes unopened CD. 613 p.; 9.06" x 1.58" x 7.38".. Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by J M O'Brien (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
44) Client Server Programming With Java and Corba
Robert Orfali; Dan Harkey

Client Server Programming With Java and Corba
Wiley, John Sons, 1997-01. Paperback. Very Good. Clean copy; Page edges lightly soiled; Mild bumped corners; CD included;** Free USPS tracking and confirm on US orders ** ... more information

Offered by Already Read Used Books (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
45) Client/Server Architecture
Berson, Alex

Client/Server Architecture
Hardcover, new; textbook. McGraw-Hill Series on Computer Communications series title. Indexed. 452 pages.. ... more information

Offered by M Hofferber Books (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
46) Client/Server Programming with Java and CORBA, 2nd Edition
Robert Orfali, Dan Harkey

Client/Server Programming with Java and CORBA, 2nd Edition
Stock photo.
John Wiley, 1998. First. Great cond; CD is opened but tested OK. Also called "The Aliens Book" after the cartoons ... more information

Offered by Ian Darwin (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $4.50
47) Handbook of Server Management and Administration

Auerbach Publishers Inc, 1999. Hardcover,ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition., 950grams, ISBN:0849399599" . ... more information

Offered by Anybook Ltd (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £12.99 ($20.93)
48) A Practical Guide to Microsoft(R) OLAP Server - (Quantity available: 4)
John Shumate

A Practical Guide to Microsoft(R) OLAP Server -
Stock photo.
Longman Group, 2000. paperback. Size 23cm ,(NEW TITLE) ,pp. 432 ... more information

Offered by Gopi Books (India) +/-
Price: $69.91
49) Client/Server Programming With Java and Cobra
Harkey, Dan; Orfali, Robert

Client/Server Programming With Java and Cobra
Stock photo.
Somerset, New Jersey, U.S.A.: John Wiley & Sons Inc, 1998. Cobra and JavaBeans are merging in cyberspace. Here's your completely updated guide to navigating this previously uncharted territory. No CD-Rom included, it's missing.. 2nd Edition. Soft Cover. Fine/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall, oblong. ... more information

Offered by The Book Faire (California, United States) +/-
Price: $12.50
50) Client/Server Architecture
Berson, Alex {Author} with Jay Ranade {Series Editor}

New York, New York, U.S.A.: McGraw-Hill Book Company, Inc., 1992. "Here's the first book to describe in detail the much discussed but little understood client/server model, its architecture, components, benefits, functions-as well as existing products and industry trends and standards....Filled with practical examples ans recommendations, this book shows you how client/server architecture provides a cost-effective approach to distributed data, allowing companies to connect heterogeneous systems in ... more information

Offered by Glued To The Tube Books (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $9.75
51) Java Servlets by Example
Williamson, Alan R

Java Servlets by Example
Greenwich, Connecticut: Manning Publications Co, 1998. First Printing. Soft Cover. Very Good+/No Jacket as Issued. Price sticker to backside of cover; rubbing to cover with light shelfwear. Pages are clean with no marks or creases. 548pp. ... more information

Offered by Muses Books (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $12.50
52) Java Servlets by Example
Williamson, Alan R

Java Servlets by Example
Stock photo.
Manning Publications. PAPERBACK. 188477766X Brand new book. Never used. Minor shelf wear. Nice gift. Best buy. Same day shipping. . New. ... more information

Offered by Balkanika Online (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $11.45
53) Modern Irish Literature: Sources and Founders
Vivian Mercier,Eilis Dillon

Clarendon Press, 1994. Hardcover,ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition suitable as a study copy., 900grams, ISBN:0198120745" . ... more information

Offered by Anybook Ltd (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £18.49 ($29.79)
54) Introductory Management Science: Decision Modeling With Spreadsheets
Moore, Jeffrey H.; Gould, F.J.; Schmidt, C.P.; Weatherford, Larry R

Introductory Management Science: Decision Modeling With Spreadsheets
Stock photo.
Lebanon, Indiana, U.S.A.: Prentice Hall, 1998 Chipping to back cover, small amount of highlighting and notations throughout, CD is included, cover is lightly shelf worn, pages in very good readable condition. Hard Cover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $15.00
55) Essential Client/Server Survival Guide, Second Edition
Robert Orfali, Dan Harkey, Jeri Edwards

Join a cast of Martians on this witty, comprehensive, and completely updated tour of the client/server world. From operating ... read more

John Wiley & Sons Inc (Computers). Used - Like New. used - like new 2 Sub.Edition. Great condition! Possible minimal highlights but you save tons of money! Original Supplements not guaranteed. Fast & Reliable Shipment with FREE Delivery Confirmation # via Email! Professional Customer Service. Guaranteed Purchase. Expedited Shipping Available for $2-3 more! Paperback. ... more information

Offered by Zillions OF (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
56) Essential Client/Server Survival Guide
Orfali, Robert, and Harkey, Dan, and Edwards, Jeri

Join a cast of Martians on this witty, comprehensive, and completely updated tour of the client/server world. From operating ... read more

Van Nostrand Reinhold Company, 1994. Trade paperback. Very Good. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. ... more information

Offered by Out of the Stacks (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $2.95
57) The Essential Distributed Objects Survival Guide
Orfali, Robert; Harkey, Dan; Edwards, Jeri

The Essential Distributed Objects Survival Guide
Stock photo.
New York, N. Y.: John Wiley & Sons Inc, 1996. "The first clear roadmap to commercial-grade object-oriented systems that many have been waiting for." - Tibbets and Bernstein . 1st Edition, 6th Printing. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall, Oblong. ... more information

Offered by The Book Faire (California, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
58) Microsoft SMS Administrators Survival Guide
Farooqi, Ahsan

Sams Pub., 1997. Crisp, white and tight. Hi-lites to chap. 4 and 5, otherwise clean. INcludes CD ROM. Owners name written on outside textblock. This book covers: Planning and installing Microsoft Exchange Server. Running in a clustered environment with Microsoft Exchange Server. System maintenance and performance monitoring. Configuring security. Messaging operations and collaboration applications. Configuring client languages and permissions. Monitoring performance and balancing hardware resources and serv... more information

Offered by Abandoned Books (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $29.94
59) Microsoft SMS 1.2 Administrator's Survival Guide

SAMS, 1997. 677 pp., unused CD - shipping may be extra due to weight - orange, black, yellow, green - computers. First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by The Hard-to-Find Book Store (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
60) High Performance Computing: International Symposium, ISHPC '99, Kyoto, Japan, May 26-28, 1999 - Proceedings 2nd (Lecture Notes in Computer Science)
Polychronopoulos, Constantine

High Performance Computing: International Symposium, ISHPC '99, Kyoto, Japan, May 26-28, 1999 - Proceedings 2nd (Lecture Notes in Computer Science)
Stock photo.
Publishers and Manufacturers: <a. Paperback. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £24.40 ($39.31)


Results 41 - 60 of 395
Sort by:

Page: Previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 ... 20 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (212)
Fine or New (69)
New (17)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (82)
$5-10 (75)
$10-25 (113)
$25-50 (56)
$50-100 (39)
$100-250 (27)
$250-500 (3)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (229)
Paperback (128)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (48)
With dust jacket (97)
Signed (8)
With photos (45)

Filter by country:
United States (240)
United Kingdom (95)
Canada (26)
India (21)
Australia (8)
Germany (5)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: