Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

COMPUTERS / Management Information Systems Books

Information Systems

standard view
List view (shown)
Subject: COMPUTERS / Management Information Systems (x) remove



Results 81 - 100 of 401
Sort by:

Page: Previous 1 ... 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 ... 20 Next
81) Management Information Systems
Kroenke, David

McGraw-Hill Education. Hardcover. February 1, 199. Like New. ... more information

Offered by Genesis Publications (Arkansas, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
82) Implementing Sap R/3 How to introduce a large system into a large organization
Bancroft, Nancy H.; Seip, Henning; Sprengel, Andrea

Implementing Sap R/3 How to introduce a large system into a large organization
Stock photo.
Greenwich CT: Manning, 1997. Second edition. Hardcover. Very Good. 310 pp. 605g ... more information

Offered by Talgai Text (Queensland, Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $40.00 ($35.50)
83) Decision Support Systems and Intelligent Systems
Efraim Turban

Decision Support Systems and Intelligent Systems
Stock photo.
Prentice Hall College Div. New. 1997. First Edition Thus. Hardcover. 0137409370 . BI1-110235712; 4.15 . ... more information

Offered by HRS (Arkansas, United States) +/-
Price: $5.99
84) Introduction to Information Systems: An Internetworked Enterprise Perspective
O'Brien, James A

Introduction to Information Systems: An Internetworked Enterprise Perspective
Stock photo.
Burr Ridge, Illinois, U.S.A.: Burr Ridge, Illinois, U.S.A.: Richard d Irwin, 1997, 1997. Hard Cover. Near Fine. Second Alternate Edition. [ quarto - roughly 12"x9" ]. 591 pp.Binding tight.General edge-wear.Text clean and free of marks.. Second Alternate Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine. [ quarto - roughly 12"x9" ]. ... more information

Offered by DCbooks (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $13.00
85) Systems Analysis and Design Methods
Whitten, Jeffrey L.; Bentley, Lonnie D.; Barlow, Victor M

Burr Ridge, Illinois, U.S.A.: Richard d Irwin, 1994. 868pp. Binding Tight. General edge-wear. Text clean and free of marks.. Hard Cover. Very Good+. [ quarto - roughly 12"x9" ]. ... more information

Offered by DCbooks (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
86) MANAMENT INFORMATION SYSTEMS. (Quantity available: 10)
JAMES A. O'BRIAN

MANAMENT INFORMATION SYSTEMS.
Stock photo.
brand new soft cover 6th edieion, with power-web and c.d. shipped from england (U.K.). PLASE ALLOW 7/10 WORKING DAYS DAYS DELIVERY PERIOD.... more information

Offered by Books 118 (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: $44.99
87) Systems Analysis & Design Methods
Whitten, Jeffrey L.; Bentley, Lonnie; Barlow, Victor M

Burr Ridge, IL, U.S.A.: McGraw-Hill Higher Education, 1989. Corners and bumped and a little edge wear but the book is quite tight and clean. 797pp including index.. Second Edition. Hard Cover. Good to Very Good. Illus. by Charts, Etc.. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by G W Jackson (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $6.95
88) Information Systems Auditing and Assurance
Hall, James A

Information Systems Auditing and Assurance
Stock photo.
South-Western College Publishing, 2002 Includes CD. General wear, some curling at corners; text is clean.. Soft Cover. Good. ... more information

Offered by S.C. Sumner (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $19.95
89) Management Information Systems
Robert Schultheis

Management Information Systems
Stock photo.
McGraw Hill, 1988 Great Edition! Fantastic!. Fourth Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good. Used. ... more information

Offered by The Potter's Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $14.25
90) Information Systems: A Management Approach
Judith R. Gordon

Information Systems: A Management Approach
Stock photo.
good. cover and corner wear. highlighting/notes/underlining. ... more information

Offered by wagonwheelbooks.com (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $2.11
91) Management Information Systems
David Kroenke

acceptable. %hardcover. cover and corner wear. 2nd edition. highlighting. notes. spine is cracked. purple marks on book edge. ... more information

Offered by wagonwheelbooks.com (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $7.11
92) SYSTEMS ANALYSIS AND DESIGN METHODS
Whitten, Jeffrey L.; Bentley, Lonnie D.; Dittman, Kevin C

SYSTEMS ANALYSIS AND DESIGN METHODS
Stock photo.
New York: McGraw-Hill Irwin, 2001. This book has a white hard cover with blue and brown spine lettering and a color cover illustration. Some cover soil; most inner pages clean. This is a computing textbook focusing on systems analysis. Illustrated with diagrams and more. 724 pages; approx. 9"x11". DAILY INVOICED PROCESSING, QUICK RESPONDING DEALER.. Fifth Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Illustrated. ... more information

Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $22.00
93) MODERN INFORMATION SYSTEMS FOR MANAGERS
Bidgoli, Hossein

MODERN INFORMATION SYSTEMS FOR MANAGERS
Stock photo.
San Diego, CA: Academic Press, 1997. BRAND NEW & Collectible. Burgundy boards w/gilt lettering/NF. DJ/None as Issued. An examination of computer generated information as a viable alternative in the business decision-making process. Text incorporates the philosophical foundations with practical issues in design of computer-based information systems (CBIS). Contents in brief are: Part I, Information System Basics; II, Building & Utilizing Effective Information Systems; and, III, Information Systems in... more information

Offered by 100 POCKETS (California, United States) +/-
Price: $58.50
94) Management Information Systems for Information Age
Haag, Stephen; Dawkins, James; Cummings, Maeve

Management Information Systems for Information Age
Stock photo.
: Irwin/McGraw-Hill. Very Good/No Jacket. 2000. Second Edition. Printed Binding. 0072315350 . ... more information

Offered by bookstore brengelman (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
95) Systems Analysis & Design Methods, second edition
Jeffrey Whitten, Bentley, Barlow

pub by Irwin, 1989. No DJ. Hardback book very good. Computers, systems, engineering, systems design. ISBN 0-256-07493-3 ... more information

Offered by Lawson Books (Oklahoma, United States) +/-
Price: $5.04
96) Supply Chain Management Based SAP Systems
G Knolmayer, Mertens, Zeier

Supply Chain Management Based SAP Systems
Stock photo.
pub by Springer, 2002. hardback book, VG. no DJ. ISBN: 3-540-66952-3 ... more information

Offered by Lawson Books (Oklahoma, United States) +/-
Price: $40.00
97) Introduction to Information Systems: An Internetworked Enterprise Perspective
O'Brien, James A

Introduction to Information Systems: An Internetworked Enterprise Perspective
Stock photo.
Burr Ridge, Illinois, U.S.A.: Richard d Irwin, 1997. Clean, tight copy with no writing or markings. Not an Ex-Library Book or a Book Club Edition. Colorfully illustrated cover. Second Alternate Edition. 591 Pages. Measures 8-1/2" x 11". Includes Preface, 13 Chapters, Glossary, Index, and numerous illustrations. Large Heavy Book. . Hard Cover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by JP's Books and Beyond (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
98) Information Systems for Management
Watson, Hugh J. Carroll, Archie B. Mann, Robert I

Plano, TX: Business Publications Inc, 1987. Very Good Very GoodTrade Paperback. Very Good 2nd Print. ISBN: 0256037213. BE09323.. Trade Paperback. Very Good/Unknown. ... more information

Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) +/-
Price: $16.88
99) Management Information Systems for the Information Age by Haag, Stephen (Quantity available: 2)
Stephen Haag; Maeve Cummings; Donald J. McCubbrey

Management Information Systems for the Information Age  by Haag, Stephen
McGraw-Hill Companies, 2003-01. Hardcover. Like New. NEWER 2004 printing!!! 4th Edition, as Shown!!! Slight shelf wear to cover. Pages are like NEW! Fast service. Thank you for selecting me! ... more information

Offered by Colossians 317 (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $14.99
100) Management Information Systems [Hardcover] by Obrien, James A (Quantity available: 2)
James A. Obrien

Management Information Systems [Hardcover]  by Obrien, James A
Irwin Professional Publishing, 1998-07-20. Hardcover. Good. 4TH EDITION AS SHOWN!!! Fast service. Thank you for selecting me! ... more information

Offered by Colossians 317 (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00


Results 81 - 100 of 401
Sort by:

Page: Previous 1 ... 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 ... 20 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (216)
Fine or New (71)
New (19)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (83)
$5-10 (76)
$10-25 (116)
$25-50 (57)
$50-100 (39)
$100-250 (27)
$250-500 (3)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (232)
Paperback (131)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (48)
With dust jacket (97)
Signed (8)
With photos (43)

Filter by country:
United States (245)
United Kingdom (95)
Canada (27)
India (21)
Australia (8)
Germany (5)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: