cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

COMPUTERS / Mathematical & Statistical Software Books

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Subject: COMPUTERS / Mathematical & Statistical Software x


Results 1 - 11 of 11
Sort by:

Page: 1
1) Design and Analysis of Experiments
Douglas C. Montgomery

John Wiley & Sons Inc; , 1976. Hardcover,ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition suitable as a reading copy. 432pp., 800grams, ISBN:0471614211" . ... more information

Offered by Anybook Ltd (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £12.24 ($20.47)
2) Optics - (Quantity available: 4)
Karl Dieter Moeller

Optics -
Stock photo.
Springer, 2002. hardcover. Size 24cm ,(NEW TITLE) ,pp. 464 ... more information

Offered by Gopi Books (India) +/-
Price: $135.92
3) Base Sas(r) Guide to Information Maps
Illustrator-SAS Publishing

SAS Institute, Incorporated, 2006-03-30. Paperback. Very Good. Number written on top edge of book. May have a few editing notations inside the book, but otherwise in very good condition. ... more information

Offered by Empire Book Sellers (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $9.57
4) SAS(R) Intelligence Platform: Overview, Second Edition
Creator-SAS Publishing

SAS(R) Intelligence Platform: Overview, Second Edition
SAS, 2006-03-08. Paperback. Very Good/None. Number written on top edge of book. May have a few editing notations inside the book, but otherwise in very good condition. ... more information

Offered by Empire Book Sellers (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $11.58
5) SAS(R) 9.1.3 Intelligence Platform: Security Administration Guide, Second Edition
Creator-SAS Publishing

SAS(R) 9.1.3 Intelligence Platform: Security Administration Guide, Second Edition
SAS, 2006-11-08. Paperback. Very Good. Number written on top edge of book. May have a few editing notations inside the book, but otherwise in very good condition. ... more information

Offered by Empire Book Sellers (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $29.99
6) A First Course in Statistical Programming with R - (Quantity available: 4)
W. John Braun

CUP, 2007. hardcover. (NEW TITLE) ,pp. 224 ... more information

Offered by Gopi Books (India) +/-
Price: $182.90
7) SAS Graphics for Java: Examples Using SAS AppDev Studio and the Output Delivery System (SAS Press)
Wendy Bohnenkamp; Jackie Iverson

SAS Publishing, 2007-06-18. Paperback. Very Good/None. Some minor water damage to bottom edge. Number written on top edge of book. May have a few editing notations inside the book, but otherwise in very good condition. ... more information

Offered by Empire Book Sellers (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $22.99
8) SAS(R) Inventory Optimization 1.3: User's Guide
Creator-SAS Publishing

SAS(R) Inventory Optimization 1.3: User's Guide
SAS, 2006-04-26. Paperback. Very Good/None. Number written on top edge of book. May have a few editing notations inside the book, but otherwise in very good condition. ... more information

Offered by Empire Book Sellers (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $18.95
9) SAS Activity-Based Management 6.3 User's Guide
Creator-SAS Publishing

SAS, 2007-03-31. Paperback. Very Good. Number written on top edge of book. May have a few editing notations inside the book, but otherwise in very good condition. ... more information

Offered by Empire Book Sellers (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $39.99
10) SAS(R) 9.1.3 Intelligence Platform: Web Application Administration Guide, Second Edition
Creator-SAS Publishing

SAS, 2007-04-27. Paperback. Very Good/None. Number written on top edge of book. May have a few editing notations inside the book, but otherwise in very good condition. ... more information

Offered by Empire Book Sellers (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $55.84
11) Building Web Applications With SAS/IntrNet: A Guide to the Application Dispatcher
Henderson, Don

Cary, North Carolina, U.S.A.: Sas Inst, 2006 Soft Cover. Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by david's books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $60.00


Results 1 - 11 of 11
Sort by:

Page: 1

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (7)

Filter by price:
$5-10 (1)
$10-25 (4)
$25-50 (2)
$50-100 (2)
$100-250 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (3)
Paperback (8)

Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (4)
With photos (4)

Filter by country:
United States (8)
India (2)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: