Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

COMPUTERS / Microprocessors Books

standard view
List view (shown)
Subject: COMPUTERS / Microprocessors (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 51
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 Next
1) The 8051 Microcontroller
I. Scott MacKenzie

The 8051 Microcontroller
Stock photo.
Macmillan Pub Co. Very Good. Fast Shipping! Name written on inside front cover ... more information

Offered by Spencer Booksellers (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $46.95
2) Minicomputer and Microprocessor Interfacing
Cluley, John Charles

Crane Russak, 1982. Hardcover. Good. Tight binding. 17 pages notes and highlights, otherwise text unmarked. Sturdy cover with scratches on front. ____________ Hardcover/no dust jacket, 1982, ISBN 0-7131-3474-7, 266 pages. ... more information

Offered by forestreader (California, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
3) Personal Computing
Huffman, Jim

Personal Computing
Prentice-Hall, 1979. Paperback. Good. Sturdy binding with smooth spine. Unmarked text. Sturdy slightly yellowed cover with curled corners. ____________ Softcover, Prentice-Hall, 1979 1st printing, ISBN 0-8359-5515-X, 262 pages. ... more information

Offered by forestreader (California, United States) +/-
Price: $17.75
4) Intel Microprocessors 8086/8088, 80186, 80286, 80386, 80486, The Architecture, Programming, and Interfacing
Brey, Barry B

Intel Microprocessors 8086/8088, 80186, 80286, 80386, 80486, The  Architecture, Programming, and Interfacing
Stock photo.
Prentice Hall. 1996. Hardcover. 10.75 x 1.5 x 8.5 Inches; 907 pages. Hard cover with minor edge wear. Name written along page edges and inside front cover. Clean pages. Spine slightly loose. Fast shipping!... more information

Offered by jenasbooks (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $5.75
5) The Random House Personal Computer Dictionary
Margolis, Philip E

The Random House Personal Computer Dictionary
This edition has been enlarged in both content and size. It includes: more than 1,900 terms clearly explained, over 400 new e... read more

New York, NY: Random House, Inc, 1991. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Mass Market PB, glued binding, 512 pp. slight shelf wear & cover gloss scuffing, front cover lower corner creased, very tight & clean copy ... more information

Offered by Kendra's Books (Nevada, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
6) Introduction to Microcontrollers: Architecture, Programming, and Interfacing for the Motorola 68HC12 (Academic Press Series in Engineering)
G. Jack Lipovski

Introduction to Microcontrollers: Architecture, Programming, and Interfacing for the Motorola 68HC12 (Academic Press Series in Engineering)
Stock photo.
acceptable. *****BOOK ONLY NO DISK***** hardcover. cover and corner wear. no dust jacket. notes and other markings. STAIN ON BOOK EDGE AND IN PAGE MARGINS. tattered cover corners. book is bowed. ... more information

Offered by wagonwheelbooks.com (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $17.27
7) The Mythical Man-Month: Essays on Software Engineering by Brooks, Frederick
Frederick Phillips Brooks

Addison-Wesley, 1975-01. Paperback. Like New. Excellent condition. Appears unread. No marks/underlines/highlights. Pages are clean and tight. Tiny crease on front cover. Free deliver confirmation. Satisfaction guaranteed! Shipping within 24 hours! ... more information

Offered by XYZBOOK (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $24.69
8) Microprocessors and Microcomputers: Hardware and Software
Tocci Ronald J, Laskowski Lester P

New Jersey Prentice-Hall 1982. Hardback in very good condition, no dustjacket. ISBN: 0-13-581322-0. 404 pages. Red "X" on bottom edge. 2nd edition. Binding is 2nd printing.. Hardcover. Book. ... more information

Offered by Lawrence's Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $14.00
9) The Mythical Man-Month: Essays on Software Engineering
Brooks, Frederick P., Jr

Reading, MA: Addison-Wesley, 1978. Near Very Good/No Jacket. ISBN: 0-201-00650-2. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ix, 195 pp. Second printing. Front cover creased; previous owner name on front free endpaper. Essays on the management of computer programming projects. Keywords: Computers - Software Engineering. ... more information

Offered by Persephone's Books (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
10) The 68000 Microprocessor: Hardware and Software Principles and Applications
Antonakos, James

Columbus, Ohio, U.S.A.: Merrill Pub Co, 1993. has inked out price on flyleaf, inside is clean. Decorative Cloth. Near Fine/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Redbrick Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
11) The Mythical Man-Moth: Essays On Software Engineering
Brooks, Frederick P., Jr

Reading, MA: Addison-Wesley, 1982. Copy has bumped corners, the previous owner's name on the inside front wrap, and half-title page. . Reprint. Wraps. VG-. 8vo. ... more information

Offered by Spivey's Rare Books, Maps and Fine Art (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
12) Microprocessors And Microcomputers: Hardware And Software
Tocci, Ambrosio, & Laskowski

Microprocessors And Microcomputers: Hardware And Software
Stock photo.
P-H, 1997. Fourth. Hb. Good+-Some yellow underlining of text-tight binding-nice cover. Large 8vo. A good sound used copy- ISBN: 0-13-235946-4.... more information

Offered by Yesteryear's Books (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
13) Microprocessors & Microcomputers : Hardware & Software
Tocci, Ronald J.; Laskowski, Lester P

Paramus, NJ, U.S.A.: Prentice-Hall, 1982. Hard Cover. No Jacket. Publisher: Prentice-Hall, 1982, Good, HB, ISBN: 0-13-581322-0.. ... more information

Offered by Infospec (California, United States) +/-
Price: $150.00
14) The Mythical Man-Month: Essays on Software Engineering
Brooks, Frederick Phillips

Addison-Wesley. PAPERBACK. 0201006502 Softcover, New, totally clean, slight shelf wear, a new book. . New. ... more information

Offered by PasonaBooks (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $60.00
15) The 68000 Microprocessor: Hardware and Software Principles and Applications
Antonakos, James L

USA: USA: Merrill Publishing Company, 1990, 1990. Hardback. [ octavo - roughly 9"x6" ]. 495 pp. Library of Congress Number: 89-62921 Binding Tight. Some penciling and highlighting - otherwise in good condition.. Hardback. Good. [ octavo - roughly 9"x6" ]. ... more information

Offered by DCbooks (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $9.95
16) Pentium Microprocessor with sealed software disc,
Antonakos, James L

Pentium Microprocessor with sealed software disc,
Stock photo.
Prentice Hall, (1997),. ISBN: 0023036141, 539pp, sealed software disc, figures, study questions, index, appendix, textbook, glossy boards, looks nearly new,. F. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Karen Wickliff - Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $50.00
17) Mobile IP - Present State and Future (Quantity available: 4)
Abdul Sakib Mondal

Mobile IP - Present State and Future
Stock photo.
Springer, 2003. hardcover. Size 23cm ,(NEW TITLE) ,pp. 292 ... more information

Offered by Gopi Books (India) +/-
Price: $223.50
18) Stepping Motors and Their Microprocessor Controls (Monographs in Electrical and Electronic Engineering)
Takashi Kenjo,Akira Sugawara

Clarendon Press, 1995. Hardcover,ex-library, with usual stamps and markings,in fair all round condition, suitable as a reading copy., 600grams, ISBN:0198593864" . ... more information

Offered by Anybook Ltd (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £49.73 ($79.27)
19) Surviving the Design of a 200 Mhz Risc Microprocessor: Lessons Learned
Milutinovic, Veljko

Los Alamitos CA: IEEE Computer Society, 1997 (USA) No markings, Fine; no Dj perhaps as issued. Glossy boards, 205pp, index. Diagrams. Learn all the inticacies of the design of a 32-bit RISC microprocessor devloped through the first DARPA effort to create a 200 MHz processor on a VLSI chip. (1.9 WL FO 21/3. Hard Cover. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by JWMah (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $109.00
20) Microcomputer Systems: The 8086/8088 Family : Architecture, Programming, and Design : Second Edition
Liu, Yu-Cheng; Gibson, Glenn A

Englewood Cliffs, N.J.: Prentice Hall, 1986. 623 pp., technical illustrations, cover rubbed a little and some highlighting and underlining in the first half of the book, one page has a tab attached to the top fore edge and the page is a little torn at this spot otherwise book in very good condition, heavy may require extra postage - spine color red w/ white text - computers. 2nd Edition. Glossy Hard Cover. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by The Hard-to-Find Book Store (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $8.50


Results 1 - 20 of 51
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (23)
Fine or New (12)
New (3)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (13)
$5-10 (10)
$10-25 (13)
$25-50 (3)
$50-100 (7)
$100-250 (5)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (29)
Paperback (18)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (8)
With dust jacket (6)
With photos (3)

Filter by country:
United States (40)
United Kingdom (7)
Canada (2)
India (2)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty


Related bookseller catalogs

Focus your book search even further with selections from booksellers' specialty catalogs:

Sign up to receive offers and updates: