COMPUTERS / Neural Networks Books
List view (shown)
Your search contains the following criteria:
Subject: COMPUTERS / Neural Networks x
Results 1 - 20 of 62
Page: 1 2 3 4 Next
| 1) |
MCSE Jumpstart: Computer and Network Basics
|
|
|
Alameda, CA, U.S.A.: Sybex Inc., 1999. Price stickers. Clean pages. Gently read. Book measures 8" x 10" tall. 365 pages includes index. Everything you need to know to begin work on your MCSE certification. Develop the computing and networking background you need to succeed. Includes an extensive glossary, a guide to computer and network acronyms, and a resource list.. ISBN: 0782124623. First Printing. Soft Cover. Very Good. Illus. by Illustrated. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Non-Fic... more information
Offered by H. M. Smith (used books) (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $16.25
|
|
| 2) |
Neural Networks: A Comprehensive Foundation
|
|
|
New York: Macmillan, 1994. Oversized 696pp including index. Glossy Hardcover. As New/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by First Choice Books, Inc. (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $75.00
|
|
| 3) |
Neural Networks in Design and Manufacturing
|
|
|
World Scientific Publishing; , 1993. .Hardcover,Ex-Library,with usual stamps markings, ,in good all-round condition,dust jacket in good condition,350pages., 650grams, ISBN:981021281x" . ... more information
Offered by Anybook Ltd (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £23.34
($38.93)
|
|
| 4) |
Artificial neural networks : ICANN 96 : 1996 international conference,
|
|
|
Berlin ; New York: Springer, 1996. Hardcover. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £88.95
($148.38)
|
|
| 5) |
Neural Networks - Methodology and Applications
|
|
|
Springer, 2005. H. (NEW TITLE) ,pp. 497 ... more information
Offered by Fine Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $116.55
|
|
| 6) |
Parallel Architectures for Artificial Neural Networks Paradigms and Implementations
|
|
|
IEEE Computer Society Press,U.S.; , 1998. Hardcover,ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. 410pp., 1000grams, ISBN:0818683996" . ... more information
Offered by Anybook Ltd (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £22.09
($36.85)
|
|
| 7) |
Musical Networks : Parallel Distributed Perception and Performance
|
|
|
Cambridge, Mass: MIT. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1999. Hardcover. 0262071819 . 385pp, text figures. A collection of neural network models of music and creativity, exploring the processes by which we make and listen to music through studies of pitch and tonality, rhythm and metre, melodic memory and composition. New copy Heavy book . ... more information
Offered by East Riding Books (East Yorkshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £33.95
($56.63)
|
|
| 8) |
Musical Networks: Parallel Distributed Perception and Performance
|
|
|
Cambridge, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Bradford Books/MIT, 1999 As new.. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ... more information
Offered by Alphaville Books (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $38.50
|
|
| 9) |
The Mathematics of Generalization: Proceedings of the
|
|
|
Addison-Wesley Longman, Incorporated 1995. hbk 441pp. ISBN: 0201409852 no dj as issued decorated . ... more information
Offered by Sutton Books (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $38.00
|
|
| 10) |
Administering Cisco QOS for IP Networks [Illustrated] by Flannagan, Mike
|
|
|
Syngress, 2001-03-15. Paperback. Like New. First Edition. Excellent condition. Appears unread. Has three lines of highlights, no other marks/underlines/highlights. Pages are clean and tight. Has minor crease on front cover and on a few pages. Satisfaction guaranteed! Shipping within 24 hours! ... more information
Offered by XYZBOOK (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $27.50
|
|
| 11) |
Neural Networks in Pattern Recognition and Their Applications
|
|
|
World Scientific Pub Co Inc, 1992. Hardcover. Very Good/very good. Previous owner's name inked out on first page - no other markings ... more information
Offered by G3 Books (Manitoba, Canada) +/- |
Price: $30.87
|
|
| 12) |
Neural Networks for Pattern Recognition and Their Applications
|
|
|
World Scientific Publishing; , 1991. Hardcover,ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. 200pp., 550grams, ISBN:9810207662" . ... more information
Offered by Anybook Ltd (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £28.88
($48.17)
|
|
| 13) |
Artificial Neural Nets and Genetic Algorithms - Proceedings of the International Conference in Prague, Czech Republic, 2001 (Quantity available: 4)
|
|
|
Springer, 2001. paperback. Size 28cm ,(NEW TITLE) ,pp. xiii + 504 ... more information
Offered by Gopi Books (India) +/- |
Price: $268.50
|
|
| 14) |
Neural Network Perspectives on Cognition and Adaptive Robotics
|
|
|
Published by Institute of Physics Publishing, Bristol and Philadelphia 1997. . Hard back binding in publisher's original laminated covers. 8vo 9½" x 6¼" 270 pp ISBN 0750304553. Without inscription and Fine condition, new book never used. Member of the P.B.F.A. ... more information
Offered by Little Stour Books PBFA (Kent, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £22.00
($36.70)
|
|
| 15) |
Neural Network Perspectives on Cognition & Adaptive Robotics
|
|
|
Philadelphia, PA.: Institute of Physics Publishing. Near Fine 1997. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. Hard Cover;; Near Fine brown hardcover, no jacket as issued. Featuring an international team of authors, Neural Network Perspectives on Cognition and Adaptive Robotics presents several approaches to the modeling of human cognition and language using neural computing techniques. It also describes how adaptive robotic systems can be produced using neural network architectures. Covering a wide ran... more information
Offered by NORM JOHNSON, BOOKSELLER (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 16) |
Neural Codes and Distributed Representations : Foundations of Neural Computation (Computational Neuroscience Ser.)
|
|
|
Cambridge, MA, U.S.A.: Mit Press, 1999. Clean over all with no marks folds or highlights inside. nearly as new condition. 345 pages with the index. This book focuses on neural codes and representations, topics of broad interest to neuroscientists and modelers. The topics addressed are: how neurons encode information through action potential firing patterns, how populations of neurons represent information, and how individual neurons use dendritic processing and biophysical properties of synapses to decode ... more information
Offered by Monarchy books (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $39.00
|
|
| 17) |
Neural Networks (Quantitative Applications in the Social Sciences)
|
|
|
Sage Publications, Inc, 1998-12-09. Paperback. Good. Slight edge wear, otherwise very good condition. Small paperback. Our guarantee to you: Most orders are shipped within 24 hours, Email Notification with Delivery Confirmation always sent to buyer at shipment, Items graded fairly, Satisfaction Guaranteed!!! ... more information
Offered by LionShareSales (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.67
|
|
| 18) |
Stable Adaptive Neural Network Control
|
|
|
: Kluwer Academic Pub. Very Good/No Jacket. 2002. Hard Cover. 0792375971 Signed by Author Inscription on half title page signed Sam Ge. . ... more information
Offered by bookstore brengelman (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $250.00
|
|
| 19) |
Advances in Neural Information Processing Systems
|
|
|
London, United Kingdom: MIT Press Ltd, 2002. Hard Cover. Fine. ... more information
Offered by P. J. Baron Scientific Book Sales (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $42.08
|
|
| 20) |
Creative Evolutionary Systems - (Quantity available: 4)
|
|
|
Morgan Kaufmann Publishers, 2001. hardcover. (NEW TITLE) ,pp. 576 ... more information
Offered by Gopi Books (India) +/- |
Price: $134.32
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (33)Fine or New (13)
Filter by price:
$5-10 (3)$10-25 (10)
$25-50 (26)
$50-100 (10)
$100-250 (12)
$250-500 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (41)Paperback (17)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (9)With dust jacket (13)
With photos (3)
Filter by country:
United States (36)United Kingdom (17)
Canada (5)
India (4)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search






![Administering Cisco QOS for IP Networks [Illustrated] by Flannagan, Mike Administering Cisco QOS for IP Networks [Illustrated] by Flannagan, Mike](http://i.biblio.com/b/707s/87498707-0-s.jpg)






