Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

COMPUTERS / Neural Networks Books

Your search contains the following criteria:

Subject: COMPUTERS / Neural Networks x
Subject: COMPUTERS / Neural Networks x


Results 21 - 40 of 60
Sort by:

Page: Previous 1 2 3 4 Next
21) Advances in Neural Information Processing Systems 12: Proceedings of the 1999 Conference
Solla, Sara A.; Leen, Todd K.; Müller, Klaus-Robert., eds

Advances in Neural Information Processing Systems 12:  Proceedings of the 1999 Conference
Stock photo.
MIT Press, Cambridge / London, 2000. 4to, hardcover. No dj. Vg condition. 2 ex-lib stamps on 2 early pgs (only markings), shallow dent to rear edge of spine; contents bright & clean, binding tight. xviii, 1080 p. Papers presented at the thirteenth annual Neural Information Processing Systems (NIPS) conference, held in Colorado from November 29 through December 4, 1999. ... more information

Offered by Tiber Books (Maryland, United States) +/-
Price: $11.00
22) Neural Systems for Control
Elliott, David ; Omidvar, Omid M

Neural Systems for Control
Stock photo.
San Diego: Elsevier Science & Technology Books, 1997 pp. 358, vg except for small remainder mark on lower edges of pages.. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/No Dj. 8vo. ... more information

Offered by The Edmonton Book Store (Alberta, Canada) +/-
Price: $35.00
23) Advances in Neural Information Processing Systems 10: Proceedings of the 1997 Conference

Advances in Neural Information Processing Systems 10: Proceedings of the 1997 Conference
Stock photo.
MIT. Used - Like New. MIT. Cambridge & London, 1998. Cloth. 8vo. Book is Fine. No Jacket. 1089 pp. Some wear to the cloth. Sound working copy. ... more information

Offered by Powell's Bookstores Chicago (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $32.00
24) Advances in Neural Information Processing Systems
Suzanna Becker, Zoubin Ghahramani, Thomas Diettrich

Advances in Neural Information Processing Systems
Stock photo.
London, United Kingdom: MIT Press Ltd, 2002. Hard Cover. Fine. ... more information

Offered by P. J. Baron Scientific Book Sales (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: $42.08
25) Advances in Neural Information Processing Systems 12: Proceedings of the 1999 Conference,
SOLLA, Sara A., Todd K. Leen and Klaus-Robert Muller (eds)

Advances in Neural Information Processing Systems 12: Proceedings of the 1999 Conference,
Stock photo.
The MIT Press, 2000,. hbk, 1080 pp. ISBN: 0262194503 no dj as issued excellent as new ... more information

Offered by Sutton Books (Vermont, United States) +/-
Price: $65.00
26) Talking Nets: An Oral History of Neural Networks
Anderson, James A (Editor), and Rosenfeld, Edward (Editor)

Talking Nets: An Oral History of Neural Networks
Stock photo.
Cambridge: Bradford Book/ MIT Press. 1998. Very good in very good dust jacket. A nice copy, appears almost. unread.. Very good in very good dust jacket. A nice copy, appears almost unread. Hard cover xi, 434 p.; 7.25"x10.25". Illustrated. ... more information

Offered by Alex Chis Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
27) TALKING NETS: An Oral History of Neural Networks
Anderson, James A. and Edward Rosenfeld (editors)

TALKING NETS: An Oral History of Neural Networks
Stock photo.
Cambridge, MA, U.S.A.: MIT Press, 1998. Since World War II, a group of scientists has been attempting to understand the human nervous system and to build computer systems that emulate the brain's abilities. Many of the workers in this field of neural networks came from cybernetics; others came from neuroscience, physics, electrical engineering, mathematics, psychology, even economics. In this collection of interviews, those who helped to shape the field share their childhood memories, their influences, how ... more information

Offered by Joe Staats, Bookseller (California, United States) +/-
Price: $24.00
28) Talking Nets: An Oral History of Neural Networks
Editor-James A. Anderson; Editor-Edward Rosenfeld

Talking Nets: An Oral History of Neural Networks
MIT Press, 2000. Paperback. Like New/No Jacket. Type: Paperback Like New Condition. Slight shelf wear to corner tips from sitting on shelf. SKU #M-63 ... more information

Offered by RSRepeats (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
29) Computational Intelligence for Movement Sciences: Neural Networks and Other Emerging Techniques (Computational Intelligence and Its Applications Series)
Marimuthu Palaniswami; Editor-Rezaul Begg

Computational Intelligence for Movement Sciences: Neural Networks and Other Emerging Techniques (Computational Intelligence and Its Applications Series)
Idea Group Publishing, 2006-03-30. Paperback. Very Good. Number written on top edge of book. May have a few editing notations inside the book, but otherwise in very good condition. ... more information

Offered by Empire Book Sellers (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $49.75
30) Fourth International Conference on Artificial Neural Networks, 26-28 June
Institution of Electrical Engineers. Electronics Division

[London]: Institution of Electrical Engineers, 1995. Hardcover. Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £68.95 ($113.87)
31) ICANN '98: Proceedings of the 8th International Conference on Artificial Neural Networks, Skovde, Sweden, 2-4 September 1998 (Perspectives in Neural Computing)
Nicklasson, Lars

ICANN '98: Proceedings of the 8th International Conference on Artificial Neural Networks, Skovde, Sweden, 2-4 September 1998 (Perspectives in Neural Computing)
Stock photo.
London: Springer-Verlag Berlin and Heidelberg GmbH & Co. K, Aug 1998. Paperback. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £90.94 ($150.19)
32) ICANN 98 : proceedings of the 8th International Conference on Artificial
Niklasson, Lars F

ICANN 98 : proceedings of the 8th International Conference on Artificial
Stock photo.
London: Springer, 1998. Paperback. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £88.95 ($146.90)
33) The Handbook of Brain Theory and Neural Networks
Arbib, Michael A. (editor)

The Handbook of Brain Theory and Neural Networks
Stock photo.
: MIT Press. Very Good/No Jacket. 1995. Hard Cover. 0262011484 . ... more information

Offered by bookstore brengelman (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $50.00
34) Fuzzy Neural Network Theory and Application
Liu, Puyin (Editor), and Li, Hongxing (Editor)

Fuzzy Neural Network Theory and Application
Stock photo.
World Scientific Publishing Company, 2004. Hard cover. Fine in very good dust jacket. Jacket showing slight signs of use. Inside is as new, clean and unmarked, tightly bound. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 396 p. Machine Perception and Artificial Intelligence. Audience: General/trade. ... more information

Offered by Dale's Books (Nova Scotia, Canada) +/-
Price: $70.00
35) Neurocontrol. Towards an industrial control methodology
Hryces, T

Neurocontrol. Towards an industrial control methodology
Stock photo.
Wiley, 381p. 1997,(£55.00),. ISBN 0471176281. ... more information

Offered by P. J. Baron Scientific Book Sales (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: $32.95
36) Emergent Neural Computational Architectures Based on Neuroscience: Towards Neuroscience-inspired Computing (Lecture Notes in Computer Science)
S. Wermter (Editor), et al

Emergent Neural Computational Architectures Based on Neuroscience: Towards Neuroscience-inspired Computing (Lecture Notes in Computer Science)
Stock photo.
Springer-Verlag Berlin and Heidelberg GmbH & Co. K; , 2001. Paperback,ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. 587pp., 900grams, ISBN:354042363X" . ... more information

Offered by Anybook Ltd (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £25.36 ($41.88)
37) Metaheuristic Procedures for Training Neural Networks - (Quantity available: 4)
Enrique Alba

Metaheuristic Procedures for Training Neural Networks -
Stock photo.
Springer, 2006. hardcover. Size 23cm ,(NEW TITLE) ,pp. xi + 250 ... more information

Offered by Gopi Books (India) +/-
Price: $193.50
38) Analogue Imprecision in Mlp Training
Edwards, Peter J.; Murray, Alan F

Analogue Imprecision in Mlp Training
Stock photo.
Singapore: World Scientific Pub Co Inc, 1996 a solid copy; ---------- SATISFACTION GUARANTEED --------- FAST, COURTEOUS SERVICE ------ ALL DUSTJACKETS ARE COVERED WITH NEW CLEAR MYLAR PROTECTOR -----. First Edition. Hard Cover. As New Hardback/No Dustjacket. 6 x 8". ... more information

Offered by P. C. Schmidt, Bookseller (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $26.00
39) Optimization Techniques: Pt. 2 (Neural Network Systems Techniques & Applications S.)
Cornelius T. Leondes (Author), Cornelius Thomas Leondes (Editor)

Optimization Techniques: Pt. 2 (Neural Network Systems Techniques & Applications S.)
Stock photo.
Academic Press Inc.,U.S.; , 1998. Ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. 424pp., 850grams, ISBN:0124438628" . ... more information

Offered by Anybook Ltd (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £29.27 ($48.34)
40) Neural Networks And Intellect: Using Model-Based Concepts
Perlovsky, Leonid I

Neural Networks And Intellect:  Using Model-Based Concepts
Stock photo.
New York, NY Usa: Oxford University Press. Very Good with no dust jacket 2001. First Edition. Hardcover. Brand New; Marfree, acidfree Fine illus 1stEd; not marked-in, clearance or discard. Mails from NYC usually within 12 hours. ; Textbook; 7.6 x 9.5 in.; 469 pages; Excellent new ideas..., Nov 30, 2000 Reviewer: Yuri Kuzyk (Toronto, Ontario Canada) -Perlovsky has published a large number of papers exploring limitations associated with today's main approaches to AI. This book captures the essence of... more information

Offered by BobPrudhomme, Relentless Bookfinder (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $45.77


Results 21 - 40 of 60
Sort by:

Page: Previous 1 2 3 4 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: